Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct26_Merrim_set7.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference XC Championship

Tewksbury, MA, October 26, 2013

[Boys' Varsity | Girls' Varsity | Boys' JV | Girls JV | Boys' Freshmen | Girls' Freshmen | Girls' Varsity Teams | Boys' JV Teams | Girls' JV Teams | Boys' Freshmen Teams | Girls' Freshmen Teams ]

Boys' Varsity Teams

                MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                         TEWKSBURY, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    36  LOWELL                         (  16:38  1:23:07)
=============================================
  1      1  John Abraham            16:08
  2      3  Randy Nong              16:31
  3      9  Matthew Fowler          16:45
  4     10  Larry Carney            16:49
  5     13  Christopher Gendron     16:54
  6   ( 17) Andrew Whitney          17:04
  7   ( 24) Ryan Ames               17:25

  2.    79  TEWKSBURY                      (  17:03  1:25:11)
=============================================
  1      7  Joseph Darrigo          16:38
  2      8  Anthony Darrigo         16:40
  3     11  Mike Famiglietti        16:50
  4     20  Mario Fuchu             17:10
  5     33  Anthony Barinelli       17:53

  3.    87  CHELMSFORD                     (  17:09  1:25:43)
=============================================
  1      2  Quinn Cooney            16:27
  2     16  Kevin Murphy            17:02
  3     18  Max Higson              17:06
  4     25  Jack Newcomb            17:33
  5     26  Brian Wilson            17:35
  6   ( 30) Will Cassels            17:40
  7   ( 41) Matt Brown              18:16

  4.   101  N ANDOVER                      (  17:14  1:26:09)
=============================================
  1      6  Martin Conrad           16:37
  2     14  Zach Fraelich           16:58
  3     21  Chris Lord              17:11
  4     28  Joe McManus             17:36
  5     32  Chris Dalke             17:47
  6   ( 37) Matt Tabola             18:07
  7   ( 46) Mark Maren              18:21

  5.   111  METHUEN                        (  17:23  1:26:53)
=============================================
  1      5  Jeff Reddy              16:36
  2     15  Cam Pavao               17:00
  3     27  John St. Hilaire        17:36
  4     29  Devin Allen             17:40
  5     35  David Ospina            18:01
  6   ( 36) Will McGrath            18:03

  6.   165  BILLERICA                      (  17:51  1:29:12)
=============================================
  1      4  Pj Garmon               16:36
  2     22  Nicholas Coates         17:18
  3     31  Alex Healey             17:46
  4     43  Danny Looney            18:17
  5     65  Steven O'Brien          19:15
  6   ( 67) Felipe Freitas          19:34
  7   ( 69) Jeffrey Wallin          19:37

  7.   203  ANDOVER                        (  18:08  1:30:38)
=============================================
  1     23  Max Galat               17:19
  2     38  Alex Bensley            18:11
  3     45  Steven Kimball          18:20
  4     48  Jack Hoyt               18:24
  5     49  Robert Pinault          18:24
  6   ( 53) Rob Perry               18:29
  7   ( 54) Tommy Kalanzakos        18:30

  8.   221  DRACUT                         (  18:13  1:31:01)
=============================================
  1     19  Tim Poitras             17:07
  2     39  Matt Cahill             18:14
  3     50  Mike Andersson          18:25
  4     56  Jacob Gaudette          18:37
  5     57  Tim Koufogazos          18:38
  6   ( 59) Steven Verras           18:43
  7   ( 63) Brandon Barker          19:07

  9.   230  HAVERHILL                      (  18:14  1:31:09)
=============================================
  1     12  Christian White         16:52
  2     51  Juan Lopez              18:29
  3     52  Alex Zylkuski           18:29
  4     55  Troy Sliney             18:35
  5     60  Chris Sialatis          18:44
  6   ( 68) Andrew Ingersoll        19:35
  7   ( 72) Ryan McGlashen          19:50

 10.   231  CENTRAL CATHOLIC               (  18:23  1:31:54)
=============================================
  1     40  Carlos Gonzalez         18:15
  2     42  Andrew Devaney          18:17
  3     44  Mark Brooks             18:19
  4     47  Paul Fleury             18:21
  5     58  Danny Lane              18:42
  6   ( 61) Charles Gualtieri       18:53
  7   ( 64) Matthew Famiglietti     19:07

 11.   303  LAWRENCE                       (  19:10  1:35:47)
=============================================
  1     34  Edward Quesada          17:55
  2     62  Tj Soto                 18:58
  3     66  Ariel Torres            19:24
  4     70  D'Shawn Caraballo       19:42
  5     71  Victor Urena            19:48
  6   ( 73) Gregory Acosta          20:05