Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct26_Boyden_set1.shtml

Boyden 5k 1 Mile Fun Run and Walk

S Walpole, MA, October 26, 2013

[5k Age Group | 1 Mile Fun Run | 1 Mile Awards | Walk ]

5k Overall

           Boyden School 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:11  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   334 David Constantino                                                                      
   2   19:21  6:15    2 40-49    2 M   299 Ivan Grabowski                                                                         
   3   19:40  6:21    1 50-59    3 M   342 Donald Burke                                                                           
   4   20:13  6:31    3 40-49    4 M   311 Michael St. George                                                                     
   5   20:36  6:39    1 30-39    5 M   323 Jack Dwyer                                                                             
   6   20:59  6:46    1 40-49    1 F   280 Una Corrigan                                                                           
   7   21:49  7:02    1 01-15    6 M   271 Anthony Borelli                                  Grade 6                               
   8   21:55  7:04    2 50-59    7 M   344 Joe Mulligan                                                                           
   9   22:20  7:12    4 40-49    8 M   107 Jack Hughes                                                                            
  10   22:21  7:13    3 50-59    9 M   308 Paul Herlihy                                                                           
  11   22:30  7:15    1 50-59    2 F   309 Carol Herlihy                                                                          
  12   22:45  7:20    5 40-49   10 M   303 Richard Gould                                                                          
  13   22:58  7:25    6 40-49   11 M   333 Kevin Nelson                                                                           
  14   23:02  7:26    7 40-49   12 M   201 Paul Connelly                                                                          
  15   23:05  7:27    2 30-39   13 M   316 Robert McLaughlin                                                                      
  16   23:08  7:28    2 40-49    3 F   360 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
  17   23:12  7:29    8 40-49   14 M   371 Glen Brown                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  18   23:17  7:31    2 01-15   15 M   267 Henry Morris                                     Grade 5                               
  19   23:22  7:32    1 30-39    4 F   364 Sarah Finkelstein           E Walpole,MA                                                  
  20   23:24  7:33    3 30-39   16 M   358 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  21   23:28  7:34    9 40-49   17 M   339 Jim Daylor                                                                             
  22   23:59  7:44    1 20-29    5 F   327 Candice Guy                                                                            
  23   24:04  7:46    1 16-19    6 F   310 Maureen Herlihy                                  Grade 6                               
  24   24:05  7:46    3 40-49    7 F   312 Jill St. George                                                                        
  25   24:18  7:50   10 40-49   18 M   284 James Connolly                                                                         
  26   24:25  7:53    4 40-49    8 F   297 Lisa Raeke                                                                             
  27   24:34  7:55    3 01-15   19 M   268 Scott Lynch                                      Grade 1                               
  28   24:34  7:55    2 30-39    9 F   426 Jamie Digou                                                                            
  29   24:35  7:56    5 40-49   10 F   295 Jennifer Singer                                                                        
  30   24:55  8:02    4 01-15   20 M   265 Kevin Needham                                    Grade 2                               
  31   24:58  8:03    4 30-39   21 M   321 Tim Needham                                                                            
  32   25:00  8:04   11 40-49   22 M   324 Dave Bent                                                                              
  33   25:05  8:05    6 40-49   11 F   374 Amy Fisher                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
  34   25:13  8:08   12 40-49   23 M   347 Michael Stover                                                                         
  35   25:32  8:14    2 50-59   12 F   343 Dot Bergen                                                                             
  36   25:33  8:15    7 40-49   13 F   301 Andrea Walonis                                                                         
  37   25:34  8:15    1 01-15   14 F   250 Madison Morano                                   Grade 6                               
  38   25:36  8:15    2 01-15   15 F   253 Nadine Chamoun                                   Grade 6                               
  39   25:38  8:16    8 40-49   16 F   279 Deborah DAmato                                                                         
  40   25:40  8:17    3 01-15   17 F   369 Leah Whearty                Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                  
  41   25:53  8:21    4 50-59   24 M   372 Chris Tinsor                Walpole,MA                                                    
  42   26:06  8:25    5 01-15   25 M   262 Alex Takacs                                      Grade 5                               
  43   26:10  8:26    5 30-39   26 M   338 John Reid                                                                              
  44   26:17  8:29    5 50-59   27 M   283 James Baxter                                                                           
  45   26:20  8:30    3 30-39   18 F   378 Sarah Grundy                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  46   26:34  8:34   13 40-49   28 M   365 Eduardo Janzo               E Walpole,MA                                                  
  47   26:48  8:39    9 40-49   19 F   317 Jill Takacs                                                                            
  48   26:55  8:41   10 40-49   20 F   329 Beth Hendricks                                                                         
  49   27:02  8:43    3 50-59   21 F   281 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam                                                                  
  50   27:27  8:51   14 40-49   29 M   367 Paul Millette               Walpole,MA                                                    
  51   27:39  8:55    4 50-59   22 F   340 Chris Just                                                                             
  52   27:57  9:01   11 40-49   23 F   305 Christine Johnston                                                                     
  53   27:58  9:01    4 30-39   24 F   314 Jennifer Bisceglia                                                                     
  54   28:19  9:08    5 50-59   25 F   320 JUNE LEE                                                                               
  55   28:25  9:10    6 50-59   30 M   370 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  56   28:39  9:15    6 01-15   31 M   263 Andrew Caulfield                                 Grade 4                               
  57   28:40  9:15    6 30-39   32 M   319 Steve Caulfield                                                                        
  58   28:45  9:16    7 01-15   33 M   260 Ryan Anglin                                      Grade 2                               
  59   28:50  9:18   15 40-49   34 M   300 Dennis Crowley                                                                         
  60   28:52  9:19    2 16-19   26 F   326 LEXI FASANELLO                                   Grade 6                               
  61   28:55  9:20   16 40-49   35 M   313 Matt Anglin                                                                            
  62   29:01  9:22    2 20-29   27 F   331 Alexandra Norrman                                                                      
  63   29:09  9:24    8 01-15   36 M   258 Vikram Shankar                                   Grade 3                               
  64   29:23  9:29    4 01-15   28 F   251 Michaela Kirby                                   Grade 4                               
  65   29:24  9:29    7 30-39   37 M   285 Tim Kirby                                                                              
  66   29:25  9:29   12 40-49   29 F   373 Joanne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                    
  67   29:26  9:30    3 20-29   30 F   353 Cara Butler                                                                            
  68   29:27  9:30   17 40-49   38 M   346 David Granese                                                                          
  69   29:28  9:30    5 01-15   31 F   278 Delaney Lynch                                    Grade 6                               
  70   29:40  9:34    5 30-39   32 F   376 Liz Jorczak                                                                            
  71   29:40  9:34    9 01-15   39 M   362 Brayden Mattera             E Walpole,MA         Grade 1                                  
  72   29:46  9:36   13 40-49   33 F   293 Dawn Minkin                                                                            
  73   29:47  9:36    3 16-19   34 F   325 Casey Culhane                                    Grade 6                               
  74   30:02  9:41    1 16-19   40 M   359 Zachary Sullivan            Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                  
  75   30:24  9:48    6 30-39   35 F   336 Kathleen DiNatale                                                                      
  76   30:26  9:49   14 40-49   36 F   341 Myrza Rodriguez                                                                        
  77   30:37  9:53   10 01-15   41 M   368 Bobby Millette              Walpole,MA           Grade 4                                  
  78   31:01 10:00    7 50-59   42 M   375 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  79   31:08 10:03   11 01-15   43 M   361 Zachary Mattera             E Walpole,MA                                                  
  80   31:09 10:03    7 30-39   37 F   363 Summer Mattera              E Walpole,MA                                                  
  81   31:20 10:06   12 01-15   44 M    92 Josh Gondelman                                   Grade 4                               
  82   31:32 10:10   15 40-49   38 F   304 Lisa Brown                                                                             
  83   31:52 10:17    6 01-15   39 F   273 Haley Kellner                                    Grade 4                               
  84   31:53 10:17    8 30-39   40 F   345 Tonda Bourqe                                                                           
  85   31:54 10:17    9 30-39   41 F   348 Krissy Kellner                                                                         
  86   31:55 10:18    8 30-39   45 M   349 Dave Kellner                                                                           
  87   32:13 10:24   10 30-39   42 F   318 Karen Bourn                                                                            
  88   32:14 10:24   11 30-39   43 F   291 Diana Andrade Blais                                                                    
  89   37:33 12:07   16 40-49   44 F   287 Gretchen Schneider                                                                     
  90   37:33 12:07   13 01-15   46 M   355 Haidar Faraj                Walpole,MA           Grade 5                                  
  91   32:45 10:34    7 01-15   45 F   270 Brooke DeLucia                                   Grade 4                               
  92   32:46 10:34     Age?     47 M   357 Patrick Bresnahan           Canton,MA                                                     
  93   33:02 10:39   17 40-49   46 F   351 Delight Lynch                                                                          
  94   33:09 10:42    9 30-39   48 M   356 Bart Centauro               Walpole,MA                                                    
  95   33:27 10:47   12 30-39   47 F   289 Denise Venuti                                                                          
  96   33:40 10:52   18 40-49   48 F   337 Marge Ducharme                                                                         
  97   34:23 11:05    8 01-15   49 F   272 Signe Granese                                    Grade 5                               
  98   34:25 11:06    9 01-15   50 F   275 Natasha Rodriguez                                Grade 6                               
  99   34:25 11:06   10 01-15   51 F   257 Sydney Losikoff-Carey                            Grade 6                               
 100   34:25 11:06   19 40-49   52 F   294 Julie O'Brien                                                                          
 101   34:41 11:11   18 40-49   49 M   286 Thomas Schneider                                                                       
 102   35:07 11:20   20 40-49   53 F   330 Denise DeLucia                                                                         
 103   36:07 11:39   11 01-15   54 F   252 Amelia Gladysz                                   Grade 3                               
 104   36:08 11:39   21 40-49   55 F   292 April Singleton                                                                        
 105   36:50 11:53   14 01-15   50 M   112 Corey Kilroy                                     Grade 3                               
 106   38:47 12:31   15 01-15   51 M   366 Jake Millette               Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                  
 107   37:06 11:58   16 01-15   52 M   261 Nicholas Guyette                                 Grade 3                               
 108   37:07 11:58    6 50-59   56 F   315 Cathy Guyette                                                                          
 109   37:16 12:01    4 20-29   57 F   352 Stephanie Martinez                                                                     
 110   37:33 12:07   22 40-49   58 F   415 Kirstin Kilroy                                                                         
 111   37:33 12:07   23 40-49   59 F   335 Megan Handwerk                                                                         
 112   37:33 12:07   24 40-49   60 F   377 Shannon Cahill              Medfield,MA                                                   
 113   38:47 12:31   13 30-39   61 F   307 Leena Shankar                                                                          
 114   39:00 12:35   12 01-15   62 F   266 Sydney Champagne                                 Grade 5                               
 115   39:13 12:39   25 40-49   63 F   322 Viviana Champagne                                                                      
 116   39:39 12:47   17 01-15   53 M   276 Jacob Rodriguez                                  Grade 4                               
 117   39:44 12:49   18 01-15   54 M   259 Matthew Fitzgerald                               Grade 6                               
                 Number of Entrants in each Age Group
                  Men                                   Women
         Age Group   Entrants                   Age Group   Entrants
          Unknown          2                     Unknown          0
           1 - 98        186                      1 - 98        202
         Total Men       188                   Total Women      202
                            Total Entrants   390
         Results by:   Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net