Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct26_BaySta_set2.shtml

Bay State Conference Cross Country Championships

Norwood, MA, October 26, 2013

[Varsity Girls | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Freshman | Boys Freshman | Co-ed JV B ]

Varsity Boys


             2013 Bay State League Cross Country Champs - 10/26/2013
                                   Norwood MA
                              Last Completed Event

Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague                Newton North          15:13.74    1
  2 Mike Schlichting             Newton North          15:24.90    2
  3 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley             15:42.54    3
  4 Adrian Amaya                 Needham               15:47.93    4
  5 Emmanuel D'Agostino          Brookline             16:01.91    5
  6 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley             16:05.46    6
  7 John Benner                  Needham               16:05.65    7
  8 Jared Freedman               Newton North          16:10.25    8
  9 Daniel Palladino             Wellesley             16:12.79    9
 10 Zach Prescott                Weymouth              16:14.05   10
 11 Max Brandl                   Newton North          16:14.98   11
 12 Michael Mcdonald             Framingham            16:15.37   12
 13 Drew Khalaj                  Needham               16:17.44   13
 14 Ben Pollak                   Brookline             16:26.04   14
 15 Noah Lindeman                Brookline             16:27.67   15
 16 Tommy Kelley                 Needham               16:28.80   16
 17 Pat Connell                  Walpole               16:29.02   17
 18 Sam Martin                   Weymouth              16:31.16   18
 19 Mike Van Der Linden          Walpole               16:31.81   19
 20 Alex Peebles-Capin           Brookline             16:32.43   20
 21 Jake Simon                   Brookline             16:34.40   21
 22 Tomas Aramburu               Brookline             16:34.62   22
 23 Alex Turner                  Needham               16:36.54   23
 24 Jordan Safer                 Brookline             16:36.93   24
 25 Matt Murphy                  Weymouth              16:37.68   25
 26 Dylan Jones                  Natick                16:40.37   26
 27 John Lenane                  Milton                16:40.94   27
 28 Anthony Divirgilio           Walpole               16:43.61   28
 29 Graham King                  Natick                16:47.26   29
 30 Fred King                    Newton North          16:48.25   30
 31 Alex Elman                   Needham               16:49.40   31
 32 Brendan Wohler               Walpole               16:50.71   32
 33 Andrew Harrod                Framingham            16:51.77   33
 34 Christian Freniere           Wellesley             16:52.24   34
 35 Andrew Riak                  Newton North          16:59.26   35
 36 Billy Heiberger              Walpole               17:04.38   36
 37 Benjamin Matejka             Wellesley             17:05.45   37
 38 Mike Orsi                    Walpole               17:07.24   38
 39 Caleb Winn                   Natick                17:08.12   39
 40 David Segall                 Wellesley             17:09.03   40
 41 Jacob Shore                  Newton North          17:10.04   41
 42 Mark Jaklitsch               Weymouth              17:12.28   42
 43 Ethan Goroff                 Brookline             17:14.65
 44 Christopher Ulian            Wellesley             17:16.29   43
 45 Jack O'Connor                Natick                17:17.11   44
 46 Matthew Gramigna             Framingham            17:18.10   45
 47 Nathan Maynard               Needham               17:21.77   46
 48 Chris Peabody                Natick                17:23.54   47
 49 Patrick Caron                Needham               17:26.95
 50 Christian Arce               Weymouth              17:28.72   48
 51 Graham Bly                   Milton                17:29.85   49
 52 Ryan Nordstrom               Walpole               17:32.09   50
 53 Ian Carrick                  Natick                17:33.12   51
 54 Adrian Butterton             Newton North          17:33.69
 55 Jacob Chicoski               Wellesley             17:34.76
 56 Justin Doherty               Braintree             17:36.79   52
 57 Nick Hayden                  Walpole               17:37.09
 58 Thomas Redington             Braintree             17:38.37   53
 59 Sid Nizamuddin               Newton North          17:40.14
 60 Youngyi Zhao                 Newton North          17:43.97
 61 William Bowhill              Framingham            17:50.46   54
 62 Jeff Daneault                Natick                17:51.60   55
 63 John Maloney                 Norwood               17:53.75   56
 64 William Kean                 Braintree             18:02.44   57
 65 Clifton Clark                Norwood               18:03.17   58
 66 Andrew Kaluzny               Framingham            18:04.79   59
 67 Tommy Kimler                 Natick                18:05.94
 68 Arjun Laud                   Wellesley             18:07.52
 69 James O'Donnell              Norwood               18:08.19   60
 70 Benjamin Scammell            Wellesley             18:12.15
 71 Tim Lynch                    Milton                18:12.53   61
 72 Kevin Conway                 Milton                18:15.86   62
 73 Daniel Curley                Norwood               18:17.06   63
 74 Sam Brown                    Weymouth              18:20.95   64
 75 Joshua Ostrom                Norwood               18:26.20   65
 76 Max Young                    Weymouth              18:30.84   66
 77 Mike Coyne                   Braintree             18:35.15   67
 78 George Meltzer               Norwood               18:36.41   68
 79 Luke Halberstadt             Framingham            18:55.45   69
 80 Mark Ranalli                 Norwood               19:18.61   70
 81 Paul Knight                  Milton                19:18.94   71
 82 David Welch                  Framingham            19:26.98   72
 83 Tom Bogue                    Framingham            19:37.75
 84 Daniel Paget                 Framingham            19:41.53
 85 Dan Smith                    Milton                19:45.12   73
 86 Eamonn Doyne                 Braintree             19:45.94   74
 87 Matthew Hamilton             Braintree             19:52.13   75
 88 Jeremy Yeung                 Braintree             19:54.98   76
 89 Charles Koubek               Braintree             19:55.59
 90 Jaixi Su                     Braintree             19:57.79

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newton North                 52    1    2    8   11   30   35   41
      Total Time:  1:19:52.12
         Average:    15:58.43
   2 Needham                      63    4    7   13   16   23   31   46
      Total Time:  1:21:16.36
         Average:    16:15.28
   3 Brookline                    75    5   14   15   20   21   22   24
      Total Time:  1:22:02.45
         Average:    16:24.49
   4 Wellesley                    89    3    6    9   34   37   40   43
      Total Time:  1:21:58.48
         Average:    16:23.70
   5 Walpole                     132   17   19   28   32   36   38   50
      Total Time:  1:23:39.53
         Average:    16:43.91
   6 Weymouth                    143   10   18   25   42   48   64   66
      Total Time:  1:24:03.89
         Average:    16:48.78
   7 Natick                      185   26   29   39   44   47   51   55
      Total Time:  1:25:16.40
         Average:    17:03.28
   8 Framingham                  203   12   33   45   54   59   69   72
      Total Time:  1:26:20.49
         Average:    17:16.10
   9 Milton                      270   27   49   61   62   71   73
      Total Time:  1:29:58.12
         Average:    17:59.63
  10 Norwood                     302   56   58   60   63   65   68   70
      Total Time:  1:30:48.37
         Average:    18:09.68
  11 Braintree                   303   52   53   57   67   74   75   76
      Total Time:  1:31:38.69
         Average:    18:19.74