Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct23_Southe_set2.shtml

Southern Worcester Country League Xc Championship

Webster, MA, October 23, 2013

[Girls Results & Team Scoring | Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior High Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior High Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/23/2013                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                        Webster Town Beach - Webster, MA.                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.91 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #411 Cody Kingman         JR Shepherd Hill           5:19.5    15:29.6    1   
  2 #537 Brady Phillips       SR Uxbridge HS             5:20.9    15:33.8    2   
  3 #421 Hunter Schultz       SR Shepherd Hill           5:26.2    15:49.3    3   
  4 #110 Brenden Cojughlin    SR David Prouty HS         5:28.7    15:56.3    4   
  5  #30 Tom Gannon           JR Auburn HS               5:30.3    16:01.2    5   
  6 #402 Jason Bangs          SR Shepherd Hill           5:32.7    16:08.2    6   
  7 #406 Elijah Fossas        SR Shepherd Hill           5:36.3    16:18.5    7   
  8 #412 Patrick Kobel        SO Shepherd Hill           5:38.3    16:24.5    8   
  9 #483 Matt Simmons         FR Tantasqua HS            5:43.0    16:38.0    9   
 10 #419 Brendan Pratt        SR Shepherd Hill           5:43.8    16:40.3   10   
 11 #534 Luke Maloney         SR Uxbridge HS             5:46.6    16:48.5   11   
 12  #42 Kyle Quitadamo       SR Auburn HS               5:46.9    16:49.3   12   
 13 #191 Sean Cloren          JR Grafton HS              5:48.0    16:52.7   13   
 14 #480 Dan Peck             SR Tantasqua HS            5:50.3    16:59.4   14   
 15 #468 Tyler Bulak          JR Tantasqua HS            5:51.4    17:02.4   15   
 16 #478 Mike Ostowski        JR Tantasqua HS            5:51.7    17:03.3   16   
 17  #27 Aidan Foley-Foster   SR Auburn HS               5:54.2    17:10.8   17   
 18  #33 Matt Healey          JR Auburn HS               5:55.3    17:13.7   18   
 19 #538 Andrew Ross          SR Uxbridge HS             5:56.6    17:17.8   19   
 20  #23 John Bylund          SR Auburn HS               5:57.0    17:18.8   20   
 21  #28 Kevin Foley-Foster   SR Auburn HS               5:58.5    17:23.1   21   
 22 #333 Austin Greene        SO Oxford HS               5:59.2    17:25.1   22   
 23 #336 Anthony Rizzo        SO Oxford HS               6:00.8    17:29.9   23   
 24 #414 Congke Li            SR Shepherd Hill           6:03.6    17:38.1   24   
 25 #535 Nate Manz            FR Uxbridge HS             6:06.3    17:45.9   25   
 26 #198 Kang Nam             SR Grafton HS              6:07.6    17:49.5   26   
 27 #486 Ben Zwiebel          JR Tantasqua HS            6:15.7    18:13.2   27   
 28 #536 Christian Pasichny   SO Uxbridge HS             6:16.1    18:14.3   28   
 29  #35 John Leger           SR Auburn HS               6:16.2    18:14.7   29   
 30 #200 Chris Sarver         FR Grafton HS              6:18.9    18:22.7   30   
 31 #117 Macnamara Matt       JR David Prouty HS         6:20.7    18:27.8   31   
 32 #479 Keshav Patel         So Tantasqua HS            6:22.0    18:31.5   32   
 33 #199 James Pilszack       JR Grafton HS              6:22.1    18:32.0   33   
 34 #194 Aiden Desjarden      SO Grafton HS              6:22.3    18:32.5   34   
 35  #92 Thomas Ralph         JR Bartlett Jr/            6:28.4    18:50.3   35   
 36 #193 Max Cruz             SO Grafton HS              6:28.7    18:51.0   36   
 37 #541 Carson Turcotte      FR Uxbridge HS             6:29.1    18:52.3   37   
 38 #331 Joshua Alves         JR Oxford HS               6:29.5    18:53.3   38   
 39 #446 Ethan Joseph            Southbridge Mhs         6:36.0    19:12.4   39   
 40 #196 Chris Graham         SO Grafton HS              6:38.3    19:19.0   40   
 41 #530 Andrew Callahan      SR Uxbridge HS             6:39.5    19:22.6   41   
 42 #471 Ryan Donovan         JR Tantasqua HS            6:41.4    19:27.9   42   
 43 #213 Scott LeBoeuf        SO Leicester HS            6:41.6    19:28.6   43   
 44 #108 Mondor Ben           SR David Prouty HS         6:45.2    19:39.0   44   
 45 #293 Christian Bourgeois  SO Millbury                6:45.8    19:40.7        
 46 #116 Girouard Lucas       SO David Prouty HS         6:46.3    19:42.3   45   
 47 #334 Poutre Matthew       FR Oxford HS               6:46.6    19:43.2   46   
 48 #209 Colin Boyle          SR Leicester HS            6:46.7    19:43.6   47   
 49 #212 Lawrence Laurent     SR Leicester HS            6:49.1    19:50.5   48   
 50 #316 James Ciras           8 Northbridge HS          6:50.0    19:53.1   49   
 51  #87 Dominick Dunbar      Fr Bartlett Jr/            6:50.7    19:55.0   50   
 52 #300 Jacob Porter         JR Millbury                6:52.8    20:01.2        
 53 #372 Jacob Giguere        FR Quaboag Rmhs            6:54.4    20:05.9   51   
 54 #443 Luis Colon              Southbridge Mhs         6:59.0    20:19.1   52   
 55 #381 Jacob Webber          8 Quaboag Rmhs            7:01.4    20:26.1   53   
 56 #370 Calvin Cieslak        7 Quaboag Rmhs            7:01.5    20:26.5   54   
 57  #95 Justin Weeks         SO Bartlett Jr/            7:04.6    20:35.6   55   
 58 #380 Bryce Wdowiak        10 Quaboag Rmhs            7:06.7    20:41.5   56   
 59 #322 Jacob Harris         SO Northbridge HS          7:07.2    20:43.0   57   
 60 #371 Patrick Custer       JR Quaboag Rmhs            7:07.7    20:44.6   58   
 61 #211 Ben Kenney           FR Leicester HS            7:08.1    20:45.7   59   
 62 #369 Liam Carlson          8 Quaboag Rmhs            7:09.0    20:48.4   60   
 63  #93 Nicholas Rockwood     8 Bartlett Jr/            7:12.1    20:57.3   61   
 64 #214 Quintan McKeough     FR Leicester HS            7:13.6    21:01.7   62   
 65 #373 Angelis Jaquin       10 Quaboag Rmhs            7:16.8    21:11.0   63   
 66 #115 Grant Khaalid        SO David Prouty HS         7:20.5    21:21.8   64   
 67 #320 Peter Dupuis          8 Northbridge HS          7:21.0    21:23.3   65   
 68 #318 Tristan DeKing       SR Northbridge HS          7:21.9    21:25.9   66   
 69 #298 Michael Morley       JR Millbury                7:23.9    21:31.7        
 70 #444 Jose Fuentes            Southbridge Mhs         7:30.1    21:49.8   67   
 71 #335 Tyler Provencher     FR Oxford HS               7:30.7    21:51.5   68   
 72 #323 Jeremy Nelson        FR Northbridge HS          7:32.8    21:57.5   69   
 73  #91 Joseph Ralph         FR Bartlett Jr/            7:35.1    22:04.2   70   
 74 #440 Alexander Berrios       Southbridge Mhs         7:37.6    22:11.4   71   
 75 #317 Kyle Conlin           8 Northbridge HS          7:41.2    22:22.0   72   
 76 #210 David Fitch          SR Leicester HS            8:03.5    23:26.9   73   
 77 #208 Alec Barber          JR Leicester HS            8:03.8    23:27.8   74   
 78 #111 Brendan Ebol         JR David Prouty HS         8:07.6    23:38.7   75   
 79 #332 Jacob Goyette        JR Oxford HS               8:11.2    23:49.4   76   
 80 #450 Kevin Rodriguez         Southbridge Mhs         8:15.8    24:02.6   77   
 81 #447 Jeziel Ocasio           Southbridge Mhs         8:18.1    24:09.3   78   
 82 #321 Trevor Gallagher      8 Northbridge HS          8:52.9    25:50.5   79   
 83 #109 Gillis Bradley       SO David Prouty HS         9:10.8    26:42.8   80   
 84 #112 Perron Joe           SO David Prouty HS         9:13.6    26:50.9        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shepherd Hill                25    1    3    6    7    8   10   24           
      Total Time:  1:20:10.10                                                     
         Average:    16:02.02                                                     
   2 Auburn HS                    72    5   12   17   18   20   21   29           
      Total Time:  1:24:33.80                                                     
         Average:    16:54.76                                                     
   3 Tantasqua HS                 81    9   14   15   16   27   32   42           
      Total Time:  1:25:56.30                                                     
         Average:    17:11.26                                                     
   4 Uxbridge HS                  85    2   11   19   25   28   37   41           
      Total Time:  1:25:40.30                                                     
         Average:    17:08.06                                                     
   5 Grafton HS                  136   13   26   30   33   34   36   40           
      Total Time:  1:30:09.40                                                     
         Average:    18:01.88                                                     
   6 David Prouty HS             188    4   31   44   45   64   75   80           
      Total Time:  1:35:07.20                                                     
         Average:    19:01.44                                                     
   7 Oxford HS                   197   22   23   38   46   68   76                
      Total Time:  1:35:23.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.60                                                     
   8 Leicester HS                259   43   47   48   59   62   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:40:50.10                                                     
         Average:    20:10.02                                                     
   9 Bartlett Jr/Sr High Schoo   271   35   50   55   61   70                     
      Total Time:  1:42:22.40                                                     
         Average:    20:28.48                                                     
  10 Quaboag Rmhs                272   51   53   54   56   58   60   63           
      Total Time:  1:42:24.60                                                     
         Average:    20:28.92                                                     
  11 Northbridge HS              306   49   57   65   66   69   72   79           
      Total Time:  1:45:22.80                                                     
         Average:    21:04.56                                                     
  12 Southbridge Mhs             306   39   52   67   71   77   78                
      Total Time:  1:47:35.30                                                     
         Average:    21:31.06