Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct19_TullyL_set3.shtml

Tully Lake Triathlon

Royalston, MA, October 19, 2013

[Results w/splits | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Fastest Splits | Fastest Relay Splits ]

Relays/splits

                                                                      Page 1

                      7TH ANNUAL TULLY LAKE TRIATHLON
                     ROYALSTON, MA 10:30 AM  40F CLEAR

                              19 OCTOBER 2013

            ***** RELAY TEAM OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****

                                     
              ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTACT DAVE@NE-TIMING.COM
 
Place Bib# Team_name       Perso Paddle1            Paddle2            Bike               Run                Rank Paddle  Rate Tran1   Rank Run     Pace  Tran2   Rank Bike    Rate Time        
===== ==== =============== ===== ================== ================== ================== ================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== =======  
    1  439 Agile and Agele 4     AL ROSS M          FRED THOMPSON L    JOSH CHITTENDEN M  JOSH LIPINSKI  L     10   47:15  6.3    0:20    3   32:53  7:19    0:23    1   41:51 10.8 2:02:41 

    2  234 Known Aim       2     KEITH MILDREN M                       STEPHEN MILLER L   KEITH MILDREN M       2   41:13  7.3    0:16    8   37:25  8:19    0:21    2   45:14  9.9 2:04:27 

    3  445 Team wachuseet  4     DENNIS CAREY L     JOHN BERRY XL      PHILL BRAULT L     RYAN GOODWIN L                                  7   37:11  8:16    1:37    6   50:06  9.0 2:09:57 

    4  235 Pain Suckers    2     ANDRIUS ZINKEVICHU                    ANDRIUS ZINKEVICHU EVAN BERNIES          1   36:04  8.3    0:21   12   41:12  9:10    0:20   11   53:58  8.3 2:11:54 

    5  441 Just in Time    4     PHILLIP STEVENS L  THOMAS PAYNE XL    ZACH THEIM M       BRIAN LAWNEY L        5   43:53  6.8    0:16    1   28:37  6:22    1:19   23 1:00:40  7.4 2:14:43 

    6  345 Two Crazys & A  3     SKIP CICCARELLI L                     MATTHEW DAY        ARNE JOHANNESSEN M    6   45:03  6.7    0:23    6   35:31  7:54    0:26   12   55:04  8.2 2:16:26 

    7  233 Joe and The Jet 2     BEN COLE L                            JOSEPH SUMNER M    BEN COLE L            7   45:13  6.6    1:02    5   34:37  7:42    0:23   13   55:49  8.1 2:17:02 

    8  443 One Trick Pony  4     ALLISON READ XL    MATTHEW PAYNE XL   MOLLY LAWNEY S     TOM HEIGHAM M         8   45:44  6.6    0:17   10   38:58  8:40    0:24   14   56:02  8.0 2:21:23 

    9  343 The Wamprats    3     WILLIAM BODINE M                      JOSH HASTY M       PETE COLE L           3   42:34  7.0    0:24   13   41:28  9:13    0:23   17   57:32  7.8 2:22:20 

   10  240 The Silver Shad 2     MEGAN BATHORY-PEEL                    STEPHEN ALLISON S  MEGAN BATHORY-PEEL   14   51:52  5.8    1:15    9   37:39  8:22    1:28    7   50:47  8.9 2:22:58 

   11  340 Still Moving    3     LARRY JOHNSON XL                      ART HAYTKO         JOHN CAMELIO L       17   57:16  5.2    0:40   15   42:25  9:26    0:25    4   45:59  9.8 2:26:44 

   12  346 Two Senators an 3     ROLAND JEAN XL                        MIKE BUTLER L      PATRICK RICHARD M    16   54:50  5.5    0:22    4   33:28  7:27    0:31   21 1:00:20  7.5 2:29:28 

   13  444 Team DomiNATE   4     KRIS DORSEY M      NATHAN PAYNE XL    DAVE DORSEY L      SEAN DORSEY L         9   46:16  6.5    0:25   23   46:26 10:19    0:25   15   57:24  7.8 2:30:54 

   14  338 Soft Box        3     DARRYL LIPINSKI L                     DAN WOOD L         SARAH PHELPS S       13   51:04  5.9    0:28   35   54:05 12:02    0:22    3   45:51  9.8 2:31:48 

   15  232 Greasy Weasels  2     AMY CAMERON S                         RICK BRANDT M      RICK BRANDT M        27 1:01:36  4.9    0:26    2   32:43  7:17    1:23   24 1:01:03  7.4 2:37:11 

   16  347 Un-BETE-able    3     DANIEL DELESDERNIE                    DAVID KEPPLER M    TOM BASSETT L        24 1:00:22  5.0    0:26   21   45:16 10:04    0:36    8   51:12  8.8 2:37:50 

   17  442 Keels, Heels &  4     BONNIE SUMNER S    DIANNA DUGAS S     HEATHER GRAY S     KELLY VEAUTOUR S     12   50:29  5.9    0:29   36   55:01 12:14    0:29   10   52:02  8.6 2:38:27 

   18  225 Bad to the Bone 2     KARI CROWE M                          KARI CROWE M       PETER HEED M          4   42:54  7.0    0:19   33   53:11 11:50    0:24   26 1:01:44  7.3 2:38:31 

   19  342 The Berkshire 3 3     JOAN WOTKOWICZ M                      HEATHER LINSCOTT M ROIN AVERY M         18   57:29  5.2    0:46   16   42:30  9:27    0:42   22 1:00:31  7.4 2:41:56 

   20  230 Fightin' Plover 2     MATT MCCAMBRIDGE L                    MATT MCCAMBRIDGE L SARAH GUPTON S       15   52:20  5.7    0:27   18   44:07  9:49    0:23   30 1:05:39  6.9 2:42:54 

   21  236 SOHO BIKE - SLO 2     PETE HUTCHINSON L                     SCOTT SOUTRA L     PETE HUTCHINSON L    11   50:14  6.0    1:26   28   49:53 11:05    0:26   25 1:01:23  7.3 2:43:20 

   22  336 Greffenius/Ryth 3     JOHN RYTHER M                         DAVID GREFFENIUS L STEVEN GREFFENIUS    28 1:02:43  4.8    0:42   14   42:18  9:24    0:36   27 1:02:31  7.2 2:48:48 

   23  229 Damon's Demons  2     ROSS DAMON M                          ROSS DAMON M       SOREN PETERSON L     22 1:00:00  5.0    0:18   22   45:30 10:07    0:20   29 1:04:30  7.0 2:50:35 

   24  339 Splash Dash & R 3     RON WHITE XL                          JEFF WHITE L       ED WHITE L           33 1:06:25  4.5    0:26   20   45:02 10:01    0:35   18   58:39  7.7 2:51:05 

   25  337 J-R-C           3     RAUL VALDEZ S                         CHRIS PAGLICCIA M  JENNIFER GUTERMAN    29 1:03:46  4.7    0:35   25   47:12 10:30    0:39   19   59:39  7.5 2:51:49 

   26  241 Tweedle dee     2     ROBERT GULATI L                       REBECCA ZANCONATO  ROBERT GULATI L      26 1:01:35  4.9    1:32   11   40:23  8:59    0:31   33 1:11:07  6.3 2:55:07 

   27  351 MY 2 DADS       3     ERIC VENNRA                           WILLIAM CROWLEY    ABRAHAM ABASTILLAS   19   57:33  5.2    1:25   17   43:07  9:35    0:40   35 1:12:27  6.2 2:55:10 

   28  350 JAB             3     BETH NOTTEROL                         JAIME TALBOT       ANGELA KILLAY        31 1:04:42  4.6    0:27   26   47:28 10:33    0:29   28 1:02:52  7.2 2:55:56 

   29  238 Team For Better 2     ALLEN DELUDE XL                       ALLEN DELUDE XL    ALLEN DELUDE XL      37 1:11:18  4.2    0:27   24   46:46 10:24    1:38   16   57:29  7.8 2:57:37 

   30  344 tweedle dum     3     CHRIS GULATI L                        MIKE ZANCONATO L   VANESSA GULATI M     40 1:16:06  3.9    0:15   29   49:53 11:05    0:33    9   51:53  8.7 2:58:38 

   31  348 Yea Fall!       3     RUTH ALLEN S                          PARKE RHOADS M     CONNIE BARKER M      38 1:11:50  4.2    0:32   41 1:01:23 13:39    1:34    5   46:30  9.7 3:01:48 

   32  349 CHEMO           3     ANDRE BARBER                          KEN JEFFRIES       BOB WAITE            21   59:48  5.0    1:26   40 1:00:49 13:31    0:26   20 1:00:03  7.5 3:02:30 

   33  226 Barrett's Priva 2     ALEC SHEA XL                          ALEC SHEA XL       TIM HEIST L          20   59:16  5.1    0:22   31   52:14 11:37    0:26   37 1:17:13  5.8 3:09:30 

   34  335 Flame Monkeys   3     FRANK YU M                            MICHAEL LEOPOLD L  LACHLAN MILLER S     30 1:04:21  4.7           34   53:19 11:51    0:32   36 1:13:05  6.2 3:11:10 

   35  440 Blue Bananas    4     HUNTER WALKER M    PAPHOP SAWASDEE M  BEN DAVIS S        MARCUS LIN S         36 1:10:03  4.3    0:19   30   50:32 11:14    0:40   31 1:10:54  6.3 3:12:26 

   36  231 Gassy Pappas    2     JODI DREHER XL                        PETER ST. GERMAINE JODI DREHER XL       34 1:08:40  4.4    0:28   19   44:27  9:53    0:48   39 1:18:55  5.7 3:13:16 

   37  237 Spicy meatloaf  2     MARC DEBELL M                         TIFF GADDIS M      MARC DEBELL M        23 1:00:11  5.0    4:40   27   49:47 11:04    2:50   38 1:18:31  5.7 3:15:56 

   38  446 The Aglets      4     ANDREW CORWIN L    TIFFANY KUDO S     BROOK RULEWICH S   GRATIA SULLIVAN S    35 1:08:49  4.4    0:34   37   56:34 12:35    0:33   32 1:10:56  6.3 3:17:23 

   39  228 CSW             2     MAX MILLER L                                             JOSEPH HILLE L       32 1:04:55  4.6    3:04   32   52:43 11:43    0:32   41 1:30:30  5.0 3:31:43 

   40  227 Black and Blue  2     JAMAICA STEWART M                     JAMAICA STEWART M  SUBIN LEE S          39 1:13:53  4.1    3:30   42 1:03:22 14:05    0:59   34 1:12:00  6.3 3:33:42 

   41  242 DRAGON          2     TRAN BRIAN                            TRAN BRIAN         HOANG DO             41 1:17:09  3.9    4:15   39 1:00:21 13:25    1:29   40 1:23:03  5.4 3:46:15 

   42  341 Team Gold       3     BEN LEVEILLEE M                       CHRIS CROTEAU M    JOHN CHICOINE M      25 1:01:21  4.9    0:43   38   57:06 12:42    0:33   42 1:52:52  4.0 3:52:33