Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct19_Knight_set2.shtml

Knights on the Run 5K

North Andover, MA, October 19, 2013

[Results ]

Awards


                           Knights on the Run 5K
               Saturday, October 19, 2013 Start Time 9:30 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
       Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Caitlin Kasala-Hall 24                      19:14  6:12   19:14 
    2 Elizabeth Jordan    27 Boxford         MA   19:27  6:16   19:28 
    3 Lisa Cincotta       43 N.Andover       MA   21:30  6:56   21:32 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jefferson Welch     26 Haverhill       MA   16:16  5:14   16:16 
    2 Dan Marino          17 N.Andover       MA   18:09  5:51   18:09 
    3 Nicholas Cincotta   17 N.Andover       MA   18:22  5:55   18:22 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    13 William Ferguson    14 N.Andover          MA   20:37  6:39   20:37 
    2    25 Ricky Simmons       14 N.Andover          MA   22:24  7:13   22:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    55 Danielle Reardon    14 N.Andover          MA   24:02  7:44   24:03 
    2    69 Jessica Chicko      14 N.Andover          MA   24:53  8:01   24:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Austin Brown        17 N.Andover          MA   18:27  5:57   18:27 
    2    15 Kyle Young          18 N.Andover          MA   21:14  6:50   21:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    54 Tarja Nelsen        16 N.Andover          MA   23:59  7:43   24:02 
    2    71 Tess Higgins        15 N.Andover          MA   24:54  8:01   24:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 Luke List           28 N.Andover          MA   23:10  7:28   23:15 
    2    50 Nathan Thornhill    28 N.Andover          MA   23:52  7:41   23:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    86 Skylar Franklin     23 Brookline          MA   25:35  8:15   25:41 
    2   105 Casey Cardinal      25 Jupiter            FL                 26:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Peter Guza          32 N.Andover          MA   18:32  5:58   18:32 
    2     6 John Rheaume        32 Lowell             MA   18:40  6:01   18:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    59 Jacky Psoinos       30 Andover            MA   24:02  7:44   24:17 
    2    65 Meredith Deeley     37 N.Andover          MA   24:36  7:55   24:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Kevin Elwood        46 Boxford            MA   18:59  6:07   19:00 
    2    10 John Ottaviani      45 N.Andover          MA   19:20  6:14   19:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Linda Brodette      45 N.Andover          MA   22:19  7:11   22:24 
    2    36 Jane McKeon         43 Westford           MA   23:00  7:25   23:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Janos Mako          53 N.Andover          MA   19:16  6:12   19:17 
    2    12 Bob Strout          57                         19:52  6:24   19:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   102 Norma Defusco-King  54 Andover            MA   26:37  8:34   26:41 
    2   113 Paula Dimario       50 Methuen            MA   27:07  8:44   27:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    35 Edward Burns        62 Derry              NH   23:09  7:27   23:11 
    2    63 Jim Batts           71 Andover            MA   24:37  7:56   24:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   200 Anne Bate           61 N.Andover          MA   31:44 10:13   31:50 
    2   254 Elaine Backler      61 Haverhill          MA   40:19 12:59   40:42