Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct19_Harves_set2.shtml

Harvest Run 5K Road Race

Hingham, MA, October 19, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Harvest Run 5K Road Race
                          HINGHAM, MA, 10/19/2013
            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       JOSEPH CARROLL JR    51                      17:19 
    2       TED COYLE            50                      18:24 
    3       PAUL SULLIVAN        16                      18:49 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ANN MARIE LANGERT    48                      21:10 
    2       LAURIE DANNISON      40                      22:21 
    3       KAREN SPITZ          34                      22:57 

 
              ------------ MALE 1 to 10 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BRADY LONG           09                      24:42 
    2       ZACHARY CUDDY        06                      27:43 
    3       RYAN, JR. BENJAMIN   10                      28:56 

 
             ------------ FEMALE 1 to 10 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SKYLAR JORDAN        09                      24:36 
    2       GRETA RUSSO          10                      27:45 
    3       DEVIN BENJAMIN       10                      33:26 

 
             ------------ MALE 11 to 14 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MATTHIAS LING        14                      21:03 
    2       EVAN WHITEMYER       14                      21:15 
    3       DYLAN LINDSAY        14                      21:26 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 11 to 14 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       COURTNEY BREEN       14                      24:30 
    2       BAILEY NGHIEM        14                      25:12 
    3       LUCY BURR            14                      25:58 


 
             ------------ MALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       VAN HARTING          19                      19:07 
    2       ANTHONY RUSSO        19                      19:46 
    3       TYLER TSANG          18                      20:43 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LAUREN WALSH         19                      25:25 
    2       GENA HICKEY          17                      27:11 
    3       EMMA GILMORE         15                      29:32 

 
             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DOUGLAS SIBOR        27                      20:07 
    2       ANDREW SPEROFF       25                      20:26 
    3       GRIFFIN KNOWLTON     27                      29:26 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LINDSAY KOSAN        27                      27:58 
    2       ALYSON WUAMETT       26                      30:38 
    3       JANE SULLIVAN        24                      34:17 

 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JASON WOOD           30                      23:04 
    2       RYAN, SR. BENJAMIN   30                      24:26 
    3       MIKE MORIN           39                      28:07 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RACHEL RICH          33                      24:01 
    2       SILVIA MORARU        31                      28:07 
    3       ROBIN KNOWLTON       32                      29:24 

 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GEORGE ANDERSON      41                      21:50 
    2       GUILLERMO TRINCHET   43                      22:00 
    3       DAVID WHITEMYER      40                      24:04 


 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       YEEMAY MILLER        40                      23:48 
    2       SARAH LANNON         46                      24:25 
    3       JUSTINA PETTINELLI   40                      26:22 

 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ROBERT THOMPSON      58                      19:16 
    2       BOB MURRAY           52                      22:46 
    3       STEVE FEENEY         50                      23:24 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MELINA BALBONI       56                      30:09 
    2       ELIZABETH DORGAN     50                      30:54 
    3       GERALDINE LEAHY      54                      36:29 

 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JAMES MILLER         66                      27:29 
    2       PHILIP MOSES         60                      30:20 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MARY ANN PELLETIER   61                      36:12 

 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time