Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct18_3rdAnn_set2.shtml

3rd Annual Covidien 5k Road Race

Mansfield, MA, October 18, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    1 M     1 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 01-29    1 F   162 Brittany Bakanowski         Northboro,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:00  9:41    1 60-98   45 M   172 Joseph Mongelli             Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     41:38 13:26    2 60-98   58 M    26 Harish Patel                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     44:58 14:30    3 60-98   60 M   197 Bill Thompson               San Marcos,TX                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 50-59    2 M   184 Roger Spring                Wareham,MA                                                   
 2     26:27  8:32    2 50-59   35 M    58 Joe Rebello                 Rehobeth,MA                                                  
 3     28:10  9:05    3 50-59   42 M   196 Scott Grossman              Medway,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    3 M    64 David Colleran              Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     21:36  6:58    2 40-49    5 M    68 Brad Vargas                 Rehobeth,MA                                                  
 3     21:51  7:03    3 40-49    6 M   100 Chris Pizarro               N. Attleboro,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  7:08    2 30-39    7 M   104 Keith Lapointe              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     22:28  7:15    3 30-39   12 M   105 Christian Baker             S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 3     22:55  7:24    4 30-39   15 M   178 Mark Grazado                Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 01-29    4 M    20 Michael Keenan              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     22:24  7:14    2 01-29   11 M    52 Jonathan Gronlund           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     22:31  7:16    3 01-29   13 M   146 Anthony DeMarco             Mansfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:52 15:46    1 60-98   72 F   156 Lynda Benvides              E. Taunton,MA                                                
 2     49:42 16:02    2 60-98   75 F   139 Marcia Flanagan             Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     52:26 16:55    3 60-98   91 F   147 Doreen Kirby                Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:52  8:59    1 50-59   21 F    55 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     31:44 10:14    2 50-59   34 F    88 Nancy Sutherland                                                                      
 3     39:14 12:39    3 50-59   56 F   136 Cindy Marois                Cumberland,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:02  7:45    1 40-49    6 F   135 Lorraine Parker-Clegg       Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     24:56  8:03    2 40-49   10 F    79 Eve Sopko                   Stow,VT                                                      
 3     25:09  8:07    3 40-49   11 F    78 Sue Fitzgerald              Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:15  7:11    1 30-39    4 F   158 Morgan Pearson              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     23:36  7:37    2 30-39    5 F    74 Cathy Jordan                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     25:33  8:15    3 30-39   12 F   167 Karen Lubov                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    2 01-29    2 F    67 Rachel Miller               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:39  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    39 Melissa Carter              Tauton,MA                                                    
 3     24:13  7:49    4 01-29    7 F   150 Shayna Baldasaro            N. Attleboro,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    1 M     1 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 2     20:31  6:37    1 50-59    2 M   184 Roger Spring                Wareham,MA                                                   
 3     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    3 M    64 David Colleran              Medfield,MA                                                  
 4     21:29  6:56    1 01-29    4 M    20 Michael Keenan              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 5     21:36  6:58    2 40-49    5 M    68 Brad Vargas                 Rehobeth,MA                                                  
 6     21:51  7:03    3 40-49    6 M   100 Chris Pizarro               N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 7     22:08  7:08    2 30-39    7 M   104 Keith Lapointe              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 8     22:13  7:10    4 40-49    8 M    57 Mike Diamante               N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 9     22:17  7:11    5 40-49    9 M    62 Bao Tran                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    22:19  7:12    6 40-49   10 M    87 Marc Polk                   Hudson,MA                                                     
 11    22:24  7:14    2 01-29   11 M    52 Jonathan Gronlund           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 12    22:28  7:15    3 30-39   12 M   105 Christian Baker             S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 13    22:31  7:16    3 01-29   13 M   146 Anthony DeMarco             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    22:49  7:22    7 40-49   14 M   157 Joe Rocha                   Middleboro,MA                                                 
 15    22:55  7:24    4 30-39   15 M   178 Mark Grazado                Norton,MA                                                     
 16    23:11  7:29    8 40-49   16 M    63 Stephen Rondeau             Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    23:20  7:32    4 01-29   17 M    13 Jeffrey Gross               Norton,MA                                                     
 18    23:44  7:39    9 40-49   18 M    53 Rich Boucher                Plainville,MA                                                 
 19    23:46  7:40   10 40-49   19 M    69 Kevin Knierim               Boston,MA                                                     
 20    23:48  7:41    5 01-29   20 M    82 Justin Bessette             Brighton,MA                                                   
 21    24:07  7:47    5 30-39   21 M   212 Ben Harris                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 22    24:23  7:52    6 30-39   22 M    17 Matthew Juergens            N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 23    24:31  7:55    6 01-29   23 M    12 Mark Weddleton              S. Easton,MA                                                  
 24    24:46  7:59   11 40-49   24 M    94 Jilong (Dan Liu             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    24:51  8:01    7 01-29   25 M     7 Zaheer Abdool               Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    25:14  8:08    8 01-29   26 M    48 Peter Bennett               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    25:26  8:12    7 30-39   27 M    34 Carlos Taira                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    25:28  8:13   12 40-49   28 M    86 Julien Grant                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 29    25:34  8:15   13 40-49   29 M   103 Todd Helmbrecht             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 30    25:55  8:22    8 30-39   30 M    61 David Brown                 Tauton,MA                                                     
 31    26:07  8:25    9 30-39   31 M   130 Raul Correia                New Bedford,MA                                                
 32    26:09  8:26    9 01-29   32 M   207 Brian Schneider             Prov,RI                                                       
 33    26:22  8:30   10 30-39   33 M   213 Clint Bullard               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 34    26:24  8:31   10 01-29   34 M    93 Adam Fox                    Brighton,MA                                                   
 35    26:27  8:32    2 50-59   35 M    58 Joe Rebello                 Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 36    26:38  8:35   14 40-49   36 M    40 John Micheletti             Johnston,RI                                                   
 37    26:39  8:36   15 40-49   37 M    85 Hai Truong                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 38    26:48  8:39   11 01-29   38 M    51 Mohamed Gueye               Franklin,MA                                                   
 39    26:49  8:39   16 40-49   39 M     4 Corwin Hee                  E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 40    27:00  8:43   12 01-29   40 M     3 Kevin Corley                Charlestown,MA                                                
 41    27:27  8:51   13 01-29   41 M    71 Bryan Hart                  Canton,MA                                                     
 42    28:10  9:05    3 50-59   42 M   196 Scott Grossman              Medway,MA                                                     
 43    28:25  9:10   11 30-39   43 M   155 John Naples                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 44    29:06  9:23    4 50-59   44 M   165 Steve Carey                 Needham,MA                                                    
 45    30:00  9:41    1 60-98   45 M   172 Joseph Mongelli             Holliston,MA                                                  
 46    30:01  9:41   12 30-39   46 M   200 Jimmy Destephes             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    30:03  9:42   17 40-49   47 M    30 Michael Pollock             Riverside,RI                                                  
 48    30:21  9:47   14 01-29   48 M    47 Thanh Lu                    Foxboro,MA                                                    
 49    30:30  9:50   18 40-49   49 M   208 Peter Meyer                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 50    30:36  9:52   13 30-39   50 M   176 Adam Robinson               Charlestown,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 01-29    1 F   162 Brittany Bakanowski         Northboro,MA                                                 
 2     21:36  6:58    2 01-29    2 F    67 Rachel Miller               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:39  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    39 Melissa Carter              Tauton,MA                                                    
 4     22:15  7:11    1 30-39    4 F   158 Morgan Pearson              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 5     23:36  7:37    2 30-39    5 F    74 Cathy Jordan                Boston,MA                                                    
 6     24:02  7:45    1 40-49    6 F   135 Lorraine Parker-Clegg       Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     24:13  7:49    4 01-29    7 F   150 Shayna Baldasaro            N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 8     24:37  7:56    5 01-29    8 F   195 Ashley Gonvalo              Brighton,MA                                                  
 9     24:43  7:58    6 01-29    9 F   203 Carrie Brophy               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    24:56  8:03    2 40-49   10 F    79 Eve Sopko                   Stow,VT                                                       
 11    25:09  8:07    3 40-49   11 F    78 Sue Fitzgerald              Norton,MA                                                     
 12    25:33  8:15    3 30-39   12 F   167 Karen Lubov                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 13    25:41  8:17    4 30-39   13 F    76 Marisela Lopez              N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 14    25:50  8:20    5 30-39   14 F   152 Liesl Smith                 Holden,MA                                                     
 15    25:53  8:21    6 30-39   15 F     8 Martha O'Connor             Dighton,MA                                                    
 16    26:05  8:25    7 01-29   16 F   204 Victoria Andrade            Taunton,MA                                                    
 17    26:21  8:30    7 30-39   17 F    65 Kerri Joyce                 Tauton,MA                                                     
 18    27:06  8:45    8 30-39   18 F   186 Santina Wendling            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 19    27:07  8:45    8 01-29   19 F    66 Lauren Eley                 Providence,RI                                                 
 20    27:19  8:49    9 30-39   20 F    84 Courtney Sullivan           Canton,MA                                                     
 21    27:52  8:59    1 50-59   21 F    55 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                   
 22    28:00  9:02   10 30-39   22 F   131 Elizabeth LaFleur           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 23    28:04  9:03    9 01-29   23 F    38 Renee King                  S. Dartmouth,MA                                               
 24    28:35  9:13    4 40-49   24 F    11 Julie Hennessey             N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 25    28:45  9:16   11 30-39   25 F    42 Jenny Richmond              Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    28:58  9:21   12 30-39   26 F    37 Kit Newton                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 27    29:28  9:30    5 40-49   27 F   201 Allyson Bradford            Halifax,MA                                                    
 28    29:56  9:39    6 40-49   28 F    49 Wendy Geiger                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 29    30:33  9:51   10 01-29   29 F    36 Cori Schollard              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 30    30:44  9:55   11 01-29   30 F    33 Kelley Medeiros             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31    30:46  9:55   13 30-39   31 F   187 Shayna Caravaggio           Hopedale,RI                                                   
 32    30:47  9:56    7 40-49   32 F   188 Lisa Dye                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33    31:25 10:08   12 01-29   33 F   180 Andrea Portnoy              Worchester,MA                                                 
 34    31:44 10:14    2 50-59   34 F    88 Nancy Sutherland                                                                       
 35    32:05 10:21   14 30-39   35 F     2 Christine Bynarowicz        Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    32:10 10:23   15 30-39   36 F    27 Patricia Sparrow            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    32:59 10:38    8 40-49   37 F    81 Mary Jo Griffin             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 38    33:08 10:41   16 30-39   38 F     5 Tricia Meadows              N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 39    33:12 10:43    9 40-49   39 F   210 Linda Diy                                                                              
 40    33:32 10:49   13 01-29   40 F    44 Amy Nawracaj                Warwick,RI                                                    
 41    33:37 10:51   17 30-39   41 F   202 Kara MacEachern             Raynham,MA                                                    
 42    33:48 10:54   18 30-39   42 F    97 Noelle Johnson              E. Greenwich,RI                                               
 43    34:18 11:04   19 30-39   43 F    60 Kerry Beaven                Carver,MA                                                     
 44    34:34 11:09   14 01-29   44 F   181 Adrienne Geary              Northboro,MA                                                  
 45    35:04 11:19   20 30-39   45 F    83 Chelsey Elliott             Northbridge,MA                                                
 46    35:05 11:19   10 40-49   46 F    73 Kim Intrieri                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 47    35:42 11:31   15 01-29   47 F    54 Jenna Smith                 Worchester,MA                                                 
 48    35:52 11:34   21 30-39   48 F    96 Beth Royle                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    36:05 11:38   16 01-29   49 F    22 Ashley Finerty              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    36:11 11:40   22 30-39   50 F    45 Angela Browne               Norton,MA