Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct13_Yarmou_set2.shtml

Yarmouth Seaside 5k

Yarmouth, MA, October 13, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 61-98   11 M  1860 John A Martin               ,MA                                                          
 2     26:06  8:25    2 61-98   51 M  1807 Larry Mcdonough                                                                       
 3     26:46  8:38    3 61-98   55 M   539 Steve Laverty               W. Yarmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:15  5:53    1 51-60    6 M  2448 Chris Kelly                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     21:19  6:53    2 51-60   13 M  1848 Dwight Pfundstein                                                                     
 3     22:16  7:11    3 51-60   21 M  2459 Steve Kieley                Poughkeepsie,NY                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:45    1 41-50    4 M  1812 Jeff Kelly                                                                            
 2     20:14  6:32    2 41-50   10 M  2469 Oliver Kelley               Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 3     21:23  6:54    3 41-50   14 M  2470 Mike Herlihy                ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 31-40    3 M  2480 Dan Baker                   Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     18:09  5:51    2 31-40    5 M  1896 Adam Hufnagel               Barnstable,MA                                                
 3     18:56  6:06    3 31-40    7 M  2467 Christopher Crema           W. Barnstable,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 21-30    1 M  1817 Ryan Gattoni                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     19:47  6:23    2 21-30    9 M  1824 Patrick Roche                                                                         
 3     23:48  7:41    3 21-30   37 M   547 Frank Zizzo                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 14-20    2 M  1859 Casey Connor                Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     21:40  6:59    2 14-20   16 M   522 Owen Bernstein              Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 3     22:38  7:18    3 14-20   25 M  2435 Isak Stalhand               W. Yarmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 01-13   12 M  1819 Jack Dussault                                                                         
 2     21:28  6:55    2 01-13   15 M  1835 Donovan Mccormack                                                                     
 3     21:41  7:00    3 01-13   17 M  2449 Chris Kelly Jr              ,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 61-98    9 F  2433 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     29:51  9:38    2 61-98   47 F   520 Rosey Bonner                Westfield,MA                                                 
 3     30:14  9:45    3 61-98   53 F  2443 Rosa Fallon                 Yarmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    1 51-60    3 F  1849 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       
 2     23:50  7:41    2 51-60    7 F  2446 Tia Dugget                  Lincoln,MA                                                   
 3     26:16  8:28    3 51-60   20 F   537 Kerry O'Donovan             Yarmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 41-50    8 F  2441 Beth Hollister              W. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 2     25:02  8:05    2 41-50   12 F   553 Catherine Lohse             S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     27:00  8:43    3 41-50   21 F  2487 Donna Umlauf                Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:22  7:32    1 31-40    4 F  2463 Kerri Ramos                 Cumberland,MA                                                
 2     24:55  8:02    2 31-40   11 F  2444 Laura Lasnicie              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:07  8:25    3 31-40   16 F  1890 Sally Yetorino              Barnstable,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 21-30    1 F  1895 Sarah Hickey                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     23:34  7:36    2 21-30    6 F  1825 Brianna Roche                                                                         
 3     26:03  8:24    3 21-30   14 F  1827 Olivia Linder                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:25  6:35    1 14-20    2 F  1823 Meaghan Barry                                                                         
 2     23:30  7:35    7 14-20   81 F   531 Bridgett Wall               Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     27:42  8:56    3 14-20   26 F  1853 Juliana O'Hara                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:53  8:21    1 01-13   13 F  1899 Bianca Greco                N. Falmouth,MA                                               
 2     26:04  8:25    2 01-13   15 F  1873 Kate Staff                  Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     27:46  8:57    3 01-13   28 F   536 Emma O'Donovan              S. Yarmouth,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 21-30    1 M  1817 Ryan Gattoni                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     17:37  5:41    1 14-20    2 M  1859 Casey Connor                Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     17:48  5:45    1 31-40    3 M  2480 Dan Baker                   Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     17:50  5:45    1 41-50    4 M  1812 Jeff Kelly                                                                            
 5     18:09  5:51    2 31-40    5 M  1896 Adam Hufnagel               Barnstable,MA                                                
 6     18:15  5:53    1 51-60    6 M  2448 Chris Kelly                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 7     18:56  6:06    3 31-40    7 M  2467 Christopher Crema           W. Barnstable,MA                                             
 8     19:21  6:15    4 31-40    8 M   544 Dan Hanlon                  Brentowood,NH                                                
 9     19:47  6:23    2 21-30    9 M  1824 Patrick Roche                                                                         
 10    20:14  6:32    2 41-50   10 M  2469 Oliver Kelley               Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 11    20:17  6:33    1 61-98   11 M  1860 John A Martin               ,MA                                                           
 12    20:57  6:45    1 01-13   12 M  1819 Jack Dussault                                                                          
 13    21:19  6:53    2 51-60   13 M  1848 Dwight Pfundstein                                                                      
 14    21:23  6:54    3 41-50   14 M  2470 Mike Herlihy                ,MA                                                           
 15    21:28  6:55    2 01-13   15 M  1835 Donovan Mccormack                                                                      
 16    21:40  6:59    2 14-20   16 M   522 Owen Bernstein              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 17    21:41  7:00    3 01-13   17 M  2449 Chris Kelly Jr              ,MA                                                           
 18    21:52  7:03    5 31-40   18 M  1886 TJ Flanagan                 ,MA                                                           
 19    21:59  7:05    4 41-50   19 M  1856 Keith Rockel                                                                           
 20    22:12  7:10    6 31-40   20 M  1889 Chris Lambton               Dennis,MA                                                     
 21    22:16  7:11    3 51-60   21 M  2459 Steve Kieley                Poughkeepsie,NY                                               
 22    22:29  7:15    4 51-60   22 M  2451 Dean Bolt                   W. Hartford,CT                                                
 23    22:36  7:17    5 41-50   23 M  1846 Keith O'Brien                                                                          
 24    22:37  7:18    4 01-13   24 M   545 Grant Griswold                                                                         
 25    22:38  7:18    3 14-20   25 M  2435 Isak Stalhand               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 26    22:41  7:19    6 41-50   26 M  1858 Dan Connor                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
 27    22:46  7:21    7 41-50   27 M  1809 Gary Kratovil                                                                          
 28    22:50  7:22    7 31-40   28 M  2484 Fred Bisceglia              Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    22:53  7:23    5 51-60   29 M  2458 Michael Hamrock             W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 30    23:05  7:27    8 31-40   30 M  1847 Ken Ferreira                                                                           
 31    23:10  7:28    9 31-40   31 M  1861 Joseph P Anderson           Waltham,MA                                                    
 32    23:18  7:31   10 31-40   32 M  2476 Cleverton Santana           Centerville,MA                                                
 33    23:20  7:32    8 41-50   33 M   554 Paul Mellett                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 34    23:24  7:33   11 31-40   34 M  1876 Mark Krangle                Westford,MA                                                   
 35    23:26  7:34    6 51-60   35 M  1803 Steve Allen                                                                            
 36    23:39  7:38    7 51-60   36 M  2450 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                     
 37    23:48  7:41    3 21-30   37 M   547 Frank Zizzo                                                                            
 38    24:22  7:52   12 31-40   38 M  1822 Chris Qubeck                                                                           
 39    24:22  7:52   13 31-40   39 M  2447 Vince Lasnicki              ,MA                                                           
 40    24:26  7:53    8 51-60   40 M  2496 David Pearson                                                                          
 41    24:32  7:55    9 41-50   41 M   546 Gregory Griswold                                                                       
 42    24:39  7:57   14 31-40   42 M  1865 Michal Socka                ,NJ                                                           
 43    24:49  8:00    9 51-60   43 M   557 David Farrell               S. Chetham,MA                                                 
 44    24:58  8:03    5 01-13   44 M  2489 Brian J Malone              Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    25:00  8:04   10 41-50   45 M  1863 Mike Ellis                  ,CT                                                           
 46    25:01  8:04   10 51-60   46 M  2500 Aleksandrs Odiney           San Carlos,CA                                                 
 47    25:05  8:05   11 51-60   47 M   521 Dave Daggett                Sharon,MA                                                     
 48    25:38  8:16   15 31-40   48 M  1838 Nate Berry                                                                             
 49    25:49  8:20   11 41-50   49 M   540 Neil Dillon                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 50    26:00  8:23    6 01-13   50 M  1855 Liam O'Hara                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 21-30    1 F  1895 Sarah Hickey                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:25  6:35    1 14-20    2 F  1823 Meaghan Barry                                                                         
 3     23:00  7:25    1 51-60    3 F  1849 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       
 4     23:22  7:32    1 31-40    4 F  2463 Kerri Ramos                 Cumberland,MA                                                
 5     23:30  7:35    7 14-20   81 F   531 Bridgett Wall               Cranston,RI                                                  
 6     23:34  7:36    2 21-30    6 F  1825 Brianna Roche                                                                         
 7     23:50  7:41    2 51-60    7 F  2446 Tia Dugget                  Lincoln,MA                                                   
 8     24:22  7:52    1 41-50    8 F  2441 Beth Hollister              W. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 9     24:29  7:54    1 61-98    9 F  2433 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 10    24:36  7:56     Age?     10 F  1829 Jodi Rothmore                                                                          
 11    24:55  8:02    2 31-40   11 F  2444 Laura Lasnicie              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    25:02  8:05    2 41-50   12 F   553 Catherine Lohse             S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 13    25:53  8:21    1 01-13   13 F  1899 Bianca Greco                N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 14    26:03  8:24    3 21-30   14 F  1827 Olivia Linder                                                                          
 15    26:04  8:25    2 01-13   15 F  1873 Kate Staff                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 16    26:07  8:25    3 31-40   16 F  1890 Sally Yetorino              Barnstable,MA                                                 
 17    26:08  8:26    4 31-40   17 F  2483 Noreen Fewer                W Dennis,MA                                                   
 18    26:12  8:27    5 31-40   18 F  2466 Challi Crema                W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 19    26:15  8:28    6 31-40   19 F  2492 Lea Faehndrich                                                                         
 20    26:16  8:28    3 51-60   20 F   537 Kerry O'Donovan             Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 21    27:00  8:43    3 41-50   21 F  2487 Donna Umlauf                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 22    27:17  8:48    4 41-50   22 F   525 Julie Barker                Wellseley,MA                                                  
 23    27:22  8:50    7 31-40   23 F  2471 Erin Shupenis               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 24    27:28  8:52    5 41-50   24 F  1852 Heather Cavatorta                                                                      
 25    27:37  8:55    6 41-50   25 F  1841 Peg Berry                                                                              
 26    27:42  8:56    3 14-20   26 F  1853 Juliana O'Hara                                                                         
 27    27:44  8:57    4 21-30   27 F  1891 Kimberlee Froughton         E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 28    27:46  8:57    3 01-13   28 F   536 Emma O'Donovan              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 29    27:47  8:58    4 01-13   29 F  2440 Julia Marino                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 30    27:57  9:01    8 31-40   30 F  1840 Jenn Mikkola                                                                           
 31    28:00  9:02    4 14-20   31 F  2438 Angela Marino               ,MA                                                           
 32    28:22  9:09    9 31-40   32 F  1816 Julie Coffin                                                                           
 33    28:27  9:11   10 31-40   33 F  2498 Judith Ingham                                                                          
 34    28:28  9:11    5 21-30   34 F  2497 Sarah Drenzer                                                                          
 35    28:32  9:12   11 31-40   35 F   555 Liz Gianrdino               Atlanta,GA                                                    
 36    28:33  9:13    5 14-20   36 F  1843 Delany Berry                                                                           
 37    28:50  9:18    6 21-30   37 F  1818 Katie Roberts                                                                          
 38    29:02  9:22    4 51-60   38 F  2486 Cindy Silbor                Centerville,MA                                                
 39    29:04  9:23    5 51-60   39 F  1854 Paulina O'Hara                                                                         
 40    29:10  9:25   12 31-40   40 F  1887 Sheri Medeiros              ,MA                                                           
 41    29:13  9:25   13 31-40   41 F  1885 Nicole Turner               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 42    29:25  9:29    7 41-50   42 F  1897 Kathryn Greco               N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 43    29:36  9:33    7 21-30   43 F  1888 Peyton Lambton              Dennis,MA                                                     
 44    29:38  9:34   14 31-40   44 F  1862 Samorn Viega                Borckton,MA                                                   
 45    29:43  9:35    8 21-30   45 F  1805 Alyssa Regan                                                                           
 46    29:48  9:37   15 31-40   46 F  1864 Jennifer Long               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 47    29:51  9:38    2 61-98   47 F   520 Rosey Bonner                Westfield,MA                                                  
 48    29:54  9:39   16 31-40   48 F  1811 Heather Giangregorio                                                                   
 49    29:58  9:40   17 31-40   49 F  2437 Lianne Makus                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 50    30:04  9:42    5 01-13   50 F   532 Isabella Gill               Burlington,MA