Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct13_Waylan_set19.shtml

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 13, 2013

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Male Open Team | 5k Female Open Team | 5k Male High School Team | 5k Female High School Team | 5k Male Masters Team | 5k Female Masters Team | 5k Male Seniors Team | 11-14 Male Overall | 11-14 Female Overall | 11-14 Age Awards | 11-14 Male Team | 11-14 Female Team | 10 and Under Male Overall | 10 and Under Age Awards | 10 and Under Male Team | 10 and Under Female Team ]

10 and Under Female Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/13/13
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
------------------------ GIRL'S YOUNG 3K --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Age Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Carmel Fitzgibbon        97 09  F   WESTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   12:13  6:34 
    2 Morgan Nault            314 10  F   MANCHESTER       NH GRANITE STATE FLASH    12:32  6:43 
    3 Nia Christie             48 10  F   NEW HAVEN        CT NEW HAVEN AGE GROUP    12:43  6:50 
    4 Harriet Grant           349 10  F   BROOKLINE        MA CAMBRIDGE JETS         12:52  6:54 
    5 Vivian McMahon          356 10  F   BROOKLINE        MA CAMBRIDGE JETS         12:58  6:58 
    6 Makayla Paige            19 10  F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    13:14  7:06 
    7 Ella Wozek              103 09  F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   13:22  7:11 
    8 Clara Lake               98 09  F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   13:47  7:24 
    9 Katherine Keating       341 09  F   DORCHESTER       MA YES                    13:57  7:29 
   10 Serena Caira             96 08  F   LEXINGTON        MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   14:33  7:49 
   11 Sandu Rebenciuc         379 09  F   PENACOOK         NH CONCORD FLYERS         14:36  7:50 
   12 Emily Appleby            94 08  F   LINCOLN          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   14:40  7:52 
   13 Lauren Caughey           70 09  F   WELLESLEY        MA NTC-A 10-G             14:48  7:57 
   14 Shea Brams               95 10  F   BELMONT          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   14:51  7:58 
   15 Josie Mendeszoon         35 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     14:52  7:59 
   16 Riley Clark             334 09  F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    14:54  8:00 
   17 Carmen Garcia            87 08  F   PROVIDENCE       RI COBRAS                 14:56  8:01 
   18 Maeve Saindon             3 09  F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       14:58  8:02 
   19 Assata Dawson            49 08  F   NEW HAVEN        CT NEW HAVEN AGE GROUP    15:13  8:10 
   20 Sanai Garrett            51 08  F   NEW HAVEN        CT NEW HAVEN AGE GROUP    15:34  8:21 
   21 Altea Thompson          102 10  F   LEXINGTON        MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   15:44  8:26 
   22 Danica Podol            101 09  F   BELMONT          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   15:51  8:30 
   23 Shannon McCarthy         99 08  F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   15:54  8:32 
   24 Samantha Donoghue        31 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     16:13  8:42 
   25 Gabrielle McMahon       357 07  F   BROOKLINE        MA CAMBRIDGE JETS         16:20  8:46 
   26 Carcy Foreman           381 10  F   WAYLAND          MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLU   16:23  8:47 
   27 Hanna Holmes             34 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     16:33  8:53 
   28 Annie Renz              109 09  F   MILTON           MA                        16:36  8:55 
   29 Sophie Kang              71 10  F   WELLESLEY        MA NTC-A 10-G             16:37  8:55 
   30 Natasha Janoff          355 07  F   WAYLAND          MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLU   16:45  8:59 
   31 Jessica Markesich       343 10  F   WESTFORD         MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLU   16:52  9:03 
   32 Dantia Brewington        27 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     17:09  9:12 
   33 Maeve Woolbert            4 08  F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       17:15  9:16 
   34 Stella Mondejar           2 08  F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       17:36  9:27 
   35 Sophia Cannata          370 08  F   LITTLETON        MA CDS                    17:43  9:30 
   36 Charlotte Staudenmayer  110 10  F   AMHERST          MA                        17:45  9:31 
   37 Sjodin Fedikovich        50 08  F   NEW HAVEN        CT NEW HAVEN AGE GROUP    17:57  9:38 
   38 Alivia Bulman            28 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     18:17  9:49 
   39 Monica Castro-Rocha      30 06  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     18:48 10:05 
   40 Molly Shanahan          338 07  F   DUNSTABLE        MA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL G   18:51 10:07 
   41 Janna Parrot            361 09  F   AMHERST          MA SUGARLOAF              18:54 10:09 
   42 Nora Joyce               15 06  F   GROTON           MA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL G   19:37 10:32 
   43 Benafshay Merchant      100 10  F   ARLINGTON        MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB G   19:44 10:35 
   44 Mya Shanahan            339 08  F   DUNSTABLE        MA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL G   19:57 10:42 
   45 Kailin Neveu             58 10  F   WESTFORD         MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLU   19:58 10:43 
   46 Synneva Elliott          33 08  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     20:02 10:45 
   47 Michelle Sotelo          86 08  F   WELLESLEY        MA NTC-B 10-G             20:29 11:00 
   48 Emily Sotelo             75 10  F   WELLESLEY        MA NTC-A 10-G             20:29 11:00 
   49 Erin Kaye                72 09  F   WELLESLEY        MA NTC-A 10-G             20:33 11:02 
   50 Clara Ripin              85 07  F   NEEDHAM          MA NTC-B 10-G             20:36 11:03 
   51 Kate O'Brien             74 10  F   NEEDHAM          MA NTC-A 10-G             20:53 11:13 
   52 Jazmin Castro-Rocha      29 07  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     21:18 11:26 
   53 Kendal Powe              36 10  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     21:29 11:32 
   54 Isabella Stefancik      111 07  F   WAYLAND          MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLU   21:55 11:46 
   55 Jessica McGrady          73 10  F   NEEDHAM          MA NTC-A 10-G             22:31 12:05 
   56 Hannah Collins          372 08  F   BOSTON           MA CHARLESTON             22:31 12:05 
   57 Ziona Young              37 09  F   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC     23:06 12:24 
   58 Norah Kaps              108 06  F   WAYLAND          MA                        23:12 12:27 
   59 Alessandra St. Germain  104 05  F   WESTFIELD        MA WMDP                   23:20 12:31