Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct12_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Spud 5k

Attleboro, MA, October 12, 2013

5k

Run for Spud 5K

Run for Spud

5K

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2013


Results by RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE BEAUDOIN                     WARWICK  RI           113    32   M       1 30-39               18:08.9      5:50/M
      2    SHAWN ALLEN                       FRANKLIN  MA          112    41   M       1 40-49               18:49.5      6:03/M
      3    ROB JOHNSON                       PAWTUCKET  RI        8958    28   M       1 18-29               19:51.6      6:23/M
      4    GREG BURBANK                      SEEKONK  MA           115    22   M       2 18-29               19:53.1      6:24/M
      5    PATRICK CONNORS                   WALPOLE  MA            14    35   M       2 30-39               21:13.2      6:49/M
      6    PIETER SNOEREN                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     78    45   M       2 40-49               21:54.7      7:03/M
      7    ELI MELLO                         SEEKONK  MA           121    34   M       3 30-39               22:33.9      7:15/M
      8    CAMERON PLATT                     REHOBOTH  MA           62    13   M       1  1-17               22:52.5      7:21/M
      9    CHAD DAVINE                       TAUNTON  MA            17    42   M       3 40-49               23:15.7      7:29/M
     10    TYLER SACCHETTI                   FRANKLIN  MA         8953     8   M       2  1-17               23:18.1      7:30/M
     11    MATT KENNEDY                      FRANKLIN  MA           40    13   M       3  1-17               23:19.3      7:30/M
     12    JASON EPAMINONDE                  MIDDLEBORO  MA         27    38   M       4 30-39               23:36.8      7:35/M
     13    TOM KENNEDY                       FRANKLIN  MA           41    48   M       4 40-49               23:42.3      7:37/M
     14    DOUG TRACEY                       EAST GREENWICH  RI     85    41   M       5 40-49               24:05.1      7:45/M
     15    JONATHAN KONDRACKI                BELMONT  MA          8952    36   M       5 30-39               24:05.9      7:45/M
     16    DENNIS REGAN                      WEST ROXBURY  MA      111    40   M       6 40-49               24:18.7      7:49/M
     17    MICHAEL CROSSCUP                  NORTON  MA             16    40   M       7 40-49               24:23.9      7:50/M
     18    JOHN ONEILL                       SHERBORN  MA          107    46   M       8 40-49               24:34.4      7:54/M
     19    CHIP STIER                        CANTON  MA            110    39   M       6 30-39               25:02.4      8:03/M
     20    BOB MCELHINNEY                    NORWOOD  MA            51    36   M       7 30-39               25:09.9      8:05/M
     21    KEITH BRUCE                       PROVIDENCE  RI        120    50   M       1 50-59               25:10.7      8:06/M
     22    JEFF TRACEY                       SEEKONK  MA           104    39   M       8 30-39               25:19.1      8:08/M
     23    WILL TRACEY                       FRANKLIN  MA           91     9   M       4  1-17               25:33.9      8:13/M
     24    STEFANIE MURPHY                   EAST GREENWICH  RI     53    34   F       1 30-39               25:39.4      8:15/M
     25    GREG TRACEY                       FRANKLIN  MA           87    37   M       9 30-39               25:44.3      8:16/M
     26    CAMERON SMITH                     ATTLEBORO  MA          74    12   M       5  1-17               25:51.6      8:19/M
     27    CORMAC WRIGHT                     FRANKLIN  MA          101    10   M       6  1-17               25:56.5      8:20/M
     28    DAVID FONTES                      RUMFORD  RI            31    39   M      10 30-39               26:06.4      8:24/M
     29    JENNIFER POIRIER                  WALPOLE  MA            64    42   F       1 40-49               26:33.2      8:32/M
     30    JAMES BAXTER                      NORFOLK  MA             4    52   M       2 50-59               26:37.7      8:34/M
     31    GARY TRACEY                       SEEKONK  MA            86    40   M       9 40-49               26:41.4      8:35/M
     32    KATIE DUNN                        WESTWOOD  MA           24    32   F       2 30-39               26:47.1      8:37/M
     33    TAMI DEGELDER                     PLYMOUTH  MA           21    32   F       3 30-39               26:47.7      8:37/M
     34    MELINDA ONEILL                    SHERBORN  MA          106    45   F       2 40-49               26:56.1      8:40/M
     35    JI KIM                            EAST GREENWICH  RI     42    40   M      10 40-49               26:58.4      8:40/M
     36    MELISSA SEROPIAN                  NORFOLK  MA            71    41   F       3 40-49               27:15.3      8:46/M
     37    TRACEY BURNS                      ATTLEBORO  MA          10    43   F       4 40-49               27:26.5      8:49/M
     38    SANDRA BRYANT                     FRANKLIN  MA            8    40   F       5 40-49               27:29.1      8:50/M
     39    ANNE MARIE TRACEY                 FRANKLIN  MA           83    37   F       4 30-39               27:32.7      8:51/M
     40    LISA KORENTIS                     WALPOLE  MA            44    37   F       5 30-39               27:54.7      8:58/M
     41    DAVE PROULX                       ATTLEBORO  MA         105    54   M       3 50-59               28:01.8      9:01/M
     42    BRIAN TRACEY                      MEDFIELD  MA           84    39   M      11 30-39               28:09.1      9:03/M
     43    JUSTIN ALLEN                      FRANKLIN  MA            2     9   M       7  1-17               28:11.9      9:04/M
     44    LISA VAUDRAIN                     CUMBERLAND  RI         95    44   F       6 40-49               28:12.0      9:04/M
     45    KATHY VINSON                      FRANKLIN  MA           98    44   F       7 40-49               28:23.8      9:08/M
     46    WENDY SMITH                       ATTLEBORO  MA          76    39   F       6 30-39               28:40.0      9:13/M
     47    RACHEL PATRIZZO                   WETHERSFIELD  CT       60    39   F       7 30-39               28:40.6      9:13/M
     48    CALLIE CONLON                     FRANKLIN  MA           13    15   F       1  1-17               28:43.5      9:14/M
     49    KATIE TRACEY                      PROVIDENCE  RI         88    32   F       8 30-39               28:51.0      9:17/M
     50    JOANN WROBEL                      WESTBOROUGH  MA       103    45   F       8 40-49               29:00.1      9:19/M
     51    ROBERT LEWIS                                             46    54   M       4 50-59               29:04.0      9:21/M
     52    ERIN CORRY                        SEEKONK  MA           116    22   F       1 18-29               29:05.9      9:21/M
     53    COLLEEN KLUMP                                            43    49   F       9 40-49               29:06.8      9:21/M
     54    DOUGLAS JONES                     FRANKLIN  MA           39    38   M      12 30-39               29:31.8      9:29/M
     55    SEAN VINSON                       FRANKLIN  MA          100    10   M       8  1-17               29:34.4      9:30/M
     56    TROY SEQUEIRA                     N. PROVIDENCE  RI     114    37   M      13 30-39               29:39.4      9:32/M
     57    CONNOR DAVINE                     TAUNTON  MA            18     8   M       9  1-17               29:46.8      9:34/M
     58    LYNN DAVINE                       TAUNTON  MA            19    41   F      10 40-49               29:49.0      9:35/M
     59    CHUCK DICKINSON                   FRANKLIN  MA           22    45   M      11 40-49               30:03.0      9:40/M
     60    CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND               RIVERSIDE  RI          67    25   M       3 18-29               30:06.4      9:41/M
     61    ANDREW SEROPIAN                   NORFOLK  MA           124    8    M      10  1-17               30:06.7      9:41/M
     62    KENNETH SEROPIAN                  NORFOLK  MA            70    39   M      14 30-39               30:07.3      9:41/M
     63    KELLY GOUDREAU                    RIVERSIDE  RI          34    25   M       4 18-29               30:07.8      9:41/M
     64    MADISON DAVINE                    TAUNTON  MA            20    11   F       2  1-17               30:22.8      9:46/M
     65    SARAH O'CONNOR                    FRANKLIN  MA           55     7   F       3  1-17               30:23.2      9:46/M
     66    SHERRI TRACEY                     EAST GREENWICH  RI     90    42   F      11 40-49               30:42.7      9:52/M
     67    LAURA PLATT                       REHOBOTH  MA           63    37   F       9 30-39               30:53.2      9:56/M
     68    JEFF BRYANT                       FRANKLIN  MA            7    41   M      12 40-49               31:06.9     10:00/M
     69    MISSY DOWLEY                      FRANKLIN  MA           23    45   F      12 40-49               31:11.9     10:02/M
     70    ERIN PENHALL                      EAST GREENWICH  RI   8975    37   F      10 30-39               31:56.7     10:16/M
     71    KEITH FERNANDEZ                   N. DIGHTON  MA         28    40   M      13 40-49               32:07.1     10:20/M
     72    PAUL SACCHETTI                    FRANKLIN  MA           69    39   M      15 30-39               32:13.2     10:22/M
     73    KEVIN O'CONNOR                    FRANKLIN  MA           54    42   M      14 40-49               32:13.7     10:22/M
     74    MICHAEL WRIGHT                    FRANKLIN  MA          102    44   M      15 40-49               32:14.0     10:22/M
     75    LAURA PROCACCIANTI                COVENTRY  RI         8957    31   F      11 30-39               32:27.6     10:26/M
     76    GEORGE SOLAS                      SEEKONK  MA            79    37   M      16 30-39               32:47.9     10:32/M
     77    JAN MANOSH                        WEST WARWICK  RI     8951    65   F       1 60-99               32:51.0     10:34/M
     78    MIKE MANOSH                       WEST WARWICK  RI     8950    66   M       1 60-99               32:51.4     10:34/M
     79    STACEY HARROP                     SEEKONK  MA            37    43   F      13 40-49               33:00.9     10:37/M
     80    ELIZABETH GILLY                   PHILADELPHIA  PA       33    33   F      12 30-39               33:01.1     10:37/M
     81    ROSANNA SINEL                     PROVIDENCE  RI         73    36   F      13 30-39               33:17.8     10:42/M
     82    JANE MCAULIFFE                    EAST GREENWICH  RI     49    40   F      14 40-49               33:23.8     10:44/M
     83    CHRISTINE MAZZEO                  EAST GREENWICH  RI   8976    30   F      14 30-39               33:24.7     10:44/M
     84    ELISA MEARS                       BARRINGTON  RI         52    43   F      15 40-49               33:29.1     10:46/M
     85    LIZ LAMBERT                       REHOBOTH  MA          125    21   F       2 18-29               33:35.1     10:48/M
     86    GLENN SHERMAN                       CT                   72    45   M      16 40-49               33:38.4     10:49/M
     87    DANTE BELLINI                     NORTH PROVIDENCE  R  8955    55   M       5 50-59               33:56.7     10:55/M
     88    LISA STEVENS                      COHASSET  MA           80    39   F      15 30-39               34:19.7     11:02/M
     89    SARAH BRUCE                       SOMERSET  MA          119    21   F       3 18-29               34:32.4     11:06/M
     90    BILL LEWIS                        CHESHIRE  CT           45    38   M      17 30-39               34:32.9     11:06/M
     91    NATHAN PARKER                     ATTLEBORO  MA          59    10   M      11  1-17               34:40.3     11:09/M
     92    DAVE MARTEL                                              47    45   M      17 40-49               34:55.5     11:14/M
     93    LEAH STEVENS                      REHOBOTH  MA          108    38   F      16 30-39               34:58.3     11:15/M
     94    MARCIE PLAYE                      EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   109    39   F      17 30-39               34:58.3     11:15/M
     95    DAVID RITCHER                     ATTLEBORO  MA         123    20   M       5 18-29               35:15.8     11:20/M
     96    BRENDAN VAUDRAIN                  CUMBERLAND  RI         93    16   M      12  1-17               35:45.2     11:30/M
     97    PATRICK BRUCE                     SOMERSET  MA          118    23   M       6 18-29               36:30.6     11:44/M
     98    IAN BRUCE                         SOMERSET  MA          117    11   M      13  1-17               36:30.9     11:44/M
     99    ERIC BURKE                        PLYMOUTH  MA            9    36   M      18 30-39               37:05.4     11:55/M
    100    JAKE PARKER                       ATTLEBORO  MA          57    13   M      14  1-17               37:19.4     12:00/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    KELLY PARKER                      ATTLEBORO  MA          58    42   F      16 40-49               37:50.5     12:10/M
    102    AMY CONLON                        FRANKLIN  MA           12    47   F      17 40-49               38:20.6     12:20/M
    103    MIKE VINSON                                              99    45   M      18 40-49               38:23.6     12:21/M
    104    EMILY VINSON                      FRANKLIN  MA           97    12   F       4  1-17               38:23.8     12:21/M
    105    ERIN BENTLEY                      PAWTUCKET  RI           5    25   F       4 18-29               39:01.8     12:33/M
    106    STEVE CETENICH                    PAWTUCKET  RI          11    29   M       7 18-29               39:03.7     12:33/M
    107    MICHELLE SNOEREN                  EAST GREENWICH  RI     77    48   F      18 40-49               40:08.1     12:54/M
    108    MELISSA PETERSON                  NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    61    40   F      19 40-49               40:13.6     12:56/M
    109    PATTY FRY                         PLYMOUTH  MA           32    40   F      20 40-49               40:13.8     12:56/M
    110    AVA SUNDQUIST                     WETHERSFIELD  CT       81    13   F       5  1-17               40:18.6     12:57/M
    111    GREG IAFRATE                      REHOBOTH  MA           38    39   M      19 30-39               40:59.5     13:11/M
    112    JENNIFER SACCHETTI                FRANKLIN  MA           68    36   F      18 30-39               41:45.6     13:25/M
    113    SOPHIA SACCHETTI                  FRANKLIN  MA         8954     8   F       6  1-17               41:46.0     13:26/M
    114    JACK ENGLEMAN                     POTTSTOWN  PA          25     9   M      15  1-17               42:11.8     13:34/M
    115    LAURIE ENGLEMAN                   POTTSTOWN  PA          26    42   F      21 40-49               42:17.1     13:36/M
    116    JONATHAN SAUER                    EAST WALPOLE  MA     8977    64   M       2 60-99               42:19.1     13:36/M
    117    ADRIENNE IAFRATE                  REHOBOTH  MA          122    11   F       7  1-17               42:51.7     13:47/M
    118    PATRICIA BELLINI                  NORTH PROVIDENCE  R  8956    55   F       1 50-59               42:53.1     13:47/M
    119    RAYNA POPOVIC                     FRANKLIN  MA           66     7   F       8  1-17               43:10.1     13:53/M
    120    CINDY POPOVIC                     FRANKLIN  MA           65    42   F      22 40-49               43:14.6     13:54/M
    121    VICTORIA GRIEVE                   NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    36     8   F       9  1-17               47:38.9     15:19/M
    122    PATRICK CONNORS                   WALPOLE  MA            15    34   M      20 30-39               48:49.1     15:42/M
    123    PAMELA GRIEVE                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    35    42   F      23 40-49               49:05.3     15:47/M
    124    Unknown Partic. 6976                                   6976         M       1  0- 0               50:42.4     16:18/M