Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct12_56thAn_set1.shtml

56th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 12, 2013

[Varsity B Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity C & B Results | Varsity A Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity A Results | Freshman Results | Middle School Results ]

Varsity C Results and Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 56th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/12/2013                  
                                Cross Country Meet                                
                         Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              SR Hopedale                3:20.0    16:39.7    1   
  2 Joe Capps                 JR Narragansett            3:23.6    16:57.6        
  3 Zach Rolfe                SO Parker                  3:27.5    17:17.5    2   
  4 Ryan Wollensack           JR Hopedale                3:27.9    17:19.5    3   
  5 Yaroslav Borodenko        JR Hopedale                3:28.9    17:24.4    4   
  6 Brendan Coughlin          SR David Prouty            3:29.8    17:28.8        
  7 Sean Beverly              SR Parker                  3:31.1    17:35.3    5   
  8 Thomas Spillers           SO Hopedale                3:32.8    17:43.9    6   
  9 Peter Teixeira            SR Adv. Math &             3:33.4    17:47.0    7   
 10 Jared Fong                SO Adv. Math &             3:34.6    17:52.6    8   
 11 Christian DeBoer          FR Hopedale                3:34.7    17:53.3    9   
 12 Jake Murray               FR Hopedale                3:35.7    17:58.2   10   
 13 Joseph Grider             JR Hopedale                3:36.5    18:02.2   11   
 14 Conor Claflin             SO Parker                  3:37.7    18:08.6   12   
 15 Palmer Bigelow            JR Tahanto                 3:39.5    18:17.1   13   
 16 Patrick Huie              FR Adv. Math &             3:43.1    18:35.2   14   
 17 Ben Maron                 FR Adv. Math &             3:44.9    18:44.3   15   
 18 Michael Bonk              JR Adv. Math &             3:45.4    18:46.8   16   
 19 Joe Thibault              SO Adv. Math &             3:45.7    18:48.4   17   
 20 Jarryd Wick               JR Parker                  3:46.2    18:51.0   18   
 21 Judson Hopwood            JR Adv. Math &             3:48.6    19:02.8   19   
 22 Will Watkins              SO Quaboag                 3:49.4    19:06.6        
 23 Nathan Pickett             9 St. Peter-Marian        3:52.5    19:22.5   20   
 24 Austin Greene             SO Oxford                  3:53.4    19:26.6   21   
 25 Anthony Rizzo             SO Oxford                  3:53.6    19:27.9   22   
 26 Riley McKenzie            SR Tahanto                 3:54.0    19:30.0   23   
 27 Matt Bedard               JR Parker                  3:54.9    19:34.4   24   
 28 Justice Graves            SO Narragansett            3:55.1    19:35.2        
 29 Joel Pendergast           FR Tahanto                 3:55.4    19:36.8   25   
 30 Ridge Pierce              SR Tahanto                 3:57.0    19:44.7   26   
 31 John Quinn                SR Tahanto                 3:59.6    19:57.7   27   
 32 Dan Jodry                 SR St. Peter-Marian        3:59.8    19:58.9   28   
 33 Liam Noonan               FR Parker                  4:00.3    20:01.2   29   
 34 Colton Marshall           SO Tahanto                 4:06.5    20:32.4   30   
 35 Dominic Mastromatteo       7 St. Peter-Marian        4:08.5    20:42.6   31   
 36 Joshua Alves              JR Oxford                  4:10.0    20:50.1   32   
 37 Nathan Nichipor           SR Parker                  4:13.0    21:05.1   33   
 38 Poutre Matthew            FR Oxford                  4:22.1    21:50.2   34   
 39 Lucas Girouard            JR David Prouty            4:26.5    22:12.5        
 40 Patrick Custer            JR Quaboag                 4:39.0    23:14.8        
 41 Angel Ortiz               SO Quaboag                 4:39.7    23:18.2        
 42 Christian Lopez           SO St. Peter-Marian        4:40.9    23:24.3   35   
 43 Cory Goyette              SO St. Peter-Marian        4:41.4    23:26.9   36   
 44 TIM Jarvis                SR St. Peter-Marian        4:42.6    23:33.1   37   
 45 Khaalid Hart              JR David Prouty            4:57.7    24:48.2        
 46 Tyler Provencher          FR Oxford                  4:59.1    24:55.2   38   
 47 Keith Reid                SR Narragansett            5:09.5    25:47.2        
 48 Kevin Wagner               8 St. Peter-Marian        5:43.4    28:37.1   39   
 49 Travis Nichols            JR Quaboag                 6:00.3    30:01.6        
 50 Brendan Ebol              JR David Prouty            6:41.4    33:27.0        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale                     23    1    3    4    6    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:27:00.80                                                     
         Average:    17:24.16                                                     
   2 Adv. Math & Science Acad.    60    7    8   14   15   16   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:31:45.90                                                     
         Average:    18:21.18                                                     
   3 Parker                       61    2    5   12   18   24   29   33           
      Total Time:  1:31:26.80                                                     
         Average:    18:17.36                                                     
   4 Tahanto                     114   13   23   25   26   27   30                
      Total Time:  1:37:06.30                                                     
         Average:    19:25.26                                                     
   5 Oxford                      147   21   22   32   34   38                     
      Total Time:  1:46:30.00                                                     
         Average:    21:18.00                                                     
   6 St. Peter-Marian            150   20   28   31   35   36   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:46:55.20                                                     
         Average:    21:23.04