Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov9_1stAnn_set4.shtml

1st Annual Essex County Elementary XC Invitational

Lynn Gannon Golf Course, MA, November 9, 2013

[Girls Grade 1-3 Overall | Boys Grades 1-3 Overall | Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Boys Championship Team ]

Boys Championship Overall

                                                                      Page 1
         1st Annual Essex County Elementary School XC Invitational
                              Boys Grades 1-5
               Gannon Golf Course, Lynn, MA, November 9,2013

 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           S City       G E4    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ = ========== = ===== ===== 
    1      James Donahue       1609 J.W. Killam      b Reading    5  6:52  5:52 
    2      George Nikolakopoul 1675 St. Mary Annunci b Danvers    5  7:52  6:44 
    3    1 Benjamin Craven     1667 Bradford         b Haverill   4  8:08  6:57 
    4      Patrick Hosman      1665 West             b Peabody    5  8:11  7:00 
    5    2 Joseph Gallo        1666 Bradford         b Haverill   4  8:15  7:04 
    6    3 Peter Bertinato     1650 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    3  8:17  7:05 
    7    4 Connor Flynn        1808 Bradford         b Haverill   4  8:19  7:07 
    8    5 Ean LaRochelle      1802 Bradford         b Haverill   3  8:20  7:08 
    9    6 Ryan Connolly       1801 Bradford         b Haverill   3  8:22  7:09 
   10    7 James Crippen       1807 Bradford         b Haverill   3  8:36  7:21 
   11    8 Sam McCall          1649 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    4  8:56  7:38 
   12      Raymiel Gonzalez    1681 Ingalls          b Lynn       5  9:04  7:45 
   13    9 Baden Cox           1641 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    3  9:05  7:46 
   14   10 Christian Sanchez   1804 Bradford         b Haverill   3  9:05  7:46 
   15                          1678                                  9:10  7:50 
   16   11 Jack McCall         1648 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    5  9:11  7:51 
   17   12 Peter Jenkins       1652 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    3  9:23  8:01 
   18      John Hagen          1586 Hadley           b Swampscott 4  9:27  8:05 
   19   13 Jack Newton         1623 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   3  9:29  8:06 
   20   14 Michael Trupiano    1620 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   5  9:30  8:07 
   21      Charlie Sparrow     1805 Bradford         b Haverill   2  9:37  8:13 
   22   15 Michael Rossi       1637 Spofford Pond    b Boxford       9:38  8:14 
   23   16 Matthew Jones       1651 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    3  9:40  8:15 
   24   17 Trey Rochford       1624 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   5  9:56  8:29 
   25   18 Jamison Wrinn       1625 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   5 10:10  8:41 
   26   19 Jameson Colbert     1617 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   2 10:30  8:59 
   27      Steven Echevarria   1597 Harrington       b Lynn       4 10:32  9:00 
   28   20 Alan Meono          1564 Cobbet           b Lynn       5 10:37  9:04 
   29      Jacob Haley         1593 Harrington       b Lynn       4 10:42  9:09 
   30   21 Jackson Colbert     1616 Rockport Elem.   b Rockport   2 10:49  9:15 
   31   22 Christopher Kadiri  1550 Cobbet           b Lynn       4 10:55  9:20 
   32   23 Miguel Hiciano      1687 Cobbet           b Lynn       4 11:03  9:27 
   33      Luke Manion         1534 Aborn            b Lynn       5 11:21  9:42 
   34      Cody Huynh          1654 St. Pius         b Lynn       4 11:24  9:44 
   35   24 Zaylee Santana      1549 Cobbet           b Lynn       5 11:25  9:46 
   36      Sergio Meono        1682 Ingalls          b Lynn       5 11:42 10:00 
   37   25 Jason Meono         1559 Cobbet           b Lynn       4 11:44 10:02 
   38      Melvin Plaza        1680 Ingalls          b Lynn       5 11:46 10:03 
   39      Luke Dumouchel      1647 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    3 11:48 10:06 
   40      Ben Meader          1645 Spofford Pond    b Boxford    5 13:15 11:20 
   41      Hunter DiVirgilio   1633 Shoemaker        b Lynn       5 13:22 11:26 
   42      Grant Floyd         1630 Shoemaker        b Lynn       4 13:29 11:32 
   43   26 Alexander Perdomo   1566 Cobbet           b Lynn       4 13:35 11:37 
   44   27 Daniel Chavez       1553 Cobbet           b Lynn       4 13:36 11:38 
   45      Haysell Cardona     1694 Cobbet           b Lynn       5 13:37 11:39