Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov2_Runthe_set1.shtml

Run the Heater 5K

Manchester, MA, November 2, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                           4th Annual Run the Heater 5K
                   Saturday, November 2, 2013  Start Time 8:30 AM
               Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
              Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
             Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City            Nettime Pace  Guntime Pace     
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = =============== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1  124 Janda Ricci-Munn      1/9    M3039 37 M Gloucester        17:27  5:37   17:35  5:40 
    2   92 John Binieris         2/9    M3039 30 M Manchester        19:40  6:20   19:40  6:20 
    3  118 Brian Davis           1/14   M4049 45 M Manchester        20:53  6:43   20:55  6:44 
    4  122 Mark Deluca           1/4    M1929 27 M Beverly           21:11  6:50   21:13  6:50 
    5  116 Craig Wolff           2/14   M4049 43 M Yarmouth          21:16  6:51   21:19  6:52 
    6  126 Peter MacEwen         3/14   M4049 49 M Beverly           21:11  6:50   21:25  6:54 
    7   54 Gerard Fallon         1/6    M5059 58 M Hamilton          21:28  6:55   21:31  6:56 
    8  132 Steve Guditus         3/9    M3039 34 M Stoneham          21:28  6:55   21:38  6:58 
    9  131 Lars Birkeland        1/4    M0113 10 M Manchester        21:45  7:00   21:45  7:00 
   10  130 Thomas Birkeland      2/4    M0113 12 M Manchester        22:02  7:06   22:02  7:06 
   11   85 Nicole Bonneau        1/10   F3039 36 F Beverly           22:13  7:09   22:17  7:11 
   12  123 Kathy Burly           1/3    F5059 53 F Rockport          22:16  7:10   22:22  7:12 
   13  100 Ben Pike              2/4    M1929 23 M Essex             22:21  7:12   22:23  7:13 
   14   59 Sam Rizzico           2/6    M5059 50 M Manchester        22:33  7:16   22:35  7:16 
   15  110 Marco Bussone         3/4    M0113  8 M Manchester        22:38  7:17   22:39  7:18 
   16  125 Adele MacEwen         1/4    F1418 16 F Beverly           22:33  7:16   22:46  7:20 
   17   63 Marshall McCausland   4/14   M4049 48 M Lynnfield         22:53  7:22   22:54  7:23 
   18   95 Alyssa Servantes      1/5    F1929 27 F Gloucester        23:10  7:28   23:16  7:30 
   19   65 Antonio Bussone       5/14   M4049 48 M Manchester        23:23  7:32   23:23  7:32 
   20  113 Ethan Spencer         6/14   M4049 41 M Manchester        23:18  7:30   23:24  7:32 
   21   81 Gordon Turner         4/9    M3039 38 M Manchester        23:24  7:32   23:32  7:35 
   22   96 Traynor Canny         3/4    M1929 26 M Manchester        23:45  7:39   23:52  7:41 
   23   97 Lauren Connolly       2/5    F1929 26 F Manchester        23:47  7:40   23:53  7:42 
   24  111 Dan Ahearn            3/6    M5059 59 M Wenham            23:53  7:42   24:00  7:44 
   25   80 Mark Bonner           7/14   M4049 41 M Rowley            24:05  7:45   24:09  7:47 
   26  119 Fiona Davis           2/4    F1418 17 F Manchester        24:14  7:48   24:18  7:50 
   27  120 Charlie Davis         1/3    M1418 15 M Manchester        24:14  7:48   24:18  7:50 
   28   61 William MacDonald     8/14   M4049 49 M Hamilton          24:13  7:48   24:19  7:50 
   29   72 Patricia Puglisi      1/11   F4049 45 F Boxford           24:20  7:50   24:30  7:54 
   30   90 Zachary Martin        5/9    M3039 31 M Salem             24:59  8:03   25:02  8:04 
   31  133 Scott Hitchcock       6/9    M3039 36 M Stoneham          24:57  8:02   25:07  8:05 
   32   64 Dave Lations          9/14   M4049 48 M Manchester        25:06  8:05   25:11  8:07 
   33  121 Eunice Panetta        2/11   F4049 47 F Manchester        25:22  8:10   25:28  8:12 
   34  117 Conor Wolff           4/4    M0113 10 M Yarmouth          25:34  8:14   25:37  8:15 
   35  102 Rory Shaw             2/3    M1418 14 M Manchester        25:42  8:17   25:50  8:19 
   36   52 Stephanie Morgan      1/2    F6099 60 F Manchester        25:48  8:18   25:57  8:22 
   37  128 Julia Potter          3/4    F1418 14 F Manchester        26:09  8:25   26:13  8:27 
   38  127 Mark Potter          10/14   M4049 45 M Manchester        26:10  8:26   26:14  8:27 
   39   60 William Puglisi       4/6    M5059 50 M Boxford           26:18  8:28   26:29  8:32 
   40  101 Jared Zaval           3/3    M1418 14 M Manchester        26:34  8:33   26:39  8:35 
   41   62 Paul Murphy          11/14   M4049 48 M Rockport          26:38  8:35   26:49  8:38 
   42   76 Kelly Zaval           3/11   F4049 44 F Manchester        26:50  8:39   26:56  8:40 
   43   53 Don Greenough         5/6    M5059 59 M Ipswich           27:17  8:47   27:21  8:49 
   44   55 Lucia Greenough       2/3    F5059 57 F Ipswich           27:16  8:47   27:22  8:49 
   45  103 Maddie Conway         4/4    F1418 14 F Manchester        27:27  8:50   27:31  8:52 
   46   68 Michael Schultheis   12/14   M4049 46 M Manchester        27:26  8:50   27:32  8:52 
   47   83 Liz Gautrau           2/10   F3039 37 F New Fairfield     27:45  8:56   27:51  8:58 
   48   84 Jennifer Camp         3/10   F3039 37 F Beverly           27:55  8:59   28:01  9:01 
   49   91 Lauren Coen-Iltis     4/10   F3039 31 F Manchester        28:04  9:02   28:14  9:06 
   50   66 Wendy Nieberle        4/11   F4049 48 F Essex             28:15  9:06   28:17  9:06 
   51   75 Eric Blackman        13/14   M4049 44 M Manchester        28:18  9:07   28:21  9:08 
   52   77 Shannon O'Donoghue    5/11   F4049 43 F Boxford           28:17  9:07   28:21  9:08 
   53   67 Joni Johnson          6/11   F4049 48 F Groveland         28:30  9:11   28:35  9:12 
   54   94 Thomas Durfee         4/4    M1929 27 M Salem             28:31  9:11   28:38  9:13 
   55   70 Bernadette Ruth       7/11   F4049 46 F Boxford           28:37  9:13   28:46  9:16 
   56   88 Dana Menon            5/10   F3039 32 F Manchester        29:19  9:27   29:26  9:29 
   57   87 Vivek Menon           7/9    M3039 33 M Manchester        29:54  9:38   30:01  9:40 
   58   73 Leslie Hammond        8/11   F4049 45 F Manchester        30:09  9:43   30:15  9:44 
   59  106 Madeline Hammond      1/1    F0113  9 F Manchester        30:09  9:43   30:15  9:44 
   60   74 James Shaw           14/14   M4049 44 M Manchester        30:09  9:43   30:18  9:45 
   61   69 Ele Shaw              9/11   F4049 46 F Manchester        30:40  9:53   30:49  9:55 
   62   82 Ana Hurley            6/10   F3039 37 F Medfield          30:55  9:57   31:05 10:00 
   63   89 Rachael Masterson     7/10   F3039 32 F Manchester        30:55  9:57   31:05 10:00 
   64  129 Sean Martison         8/9    M3039 37 M                   30:51  9:56   31:05 10:01 
   65   57 Gary Leston           6/6    M5059 53 M Danvers           30:59  9:59   31:09 10:02 
   66   86 Liz Dukes             8/10   F3039 34 F Danvers           31:12 10:03   31:14 10:04 
   67   79 Caroline Fedorowich  10/11   F4049 42 F Manchester        31:58 10:18   32:01 10:19 
   68  115 Migena Mustafa        3/5    F1929 24 F Beverly           32:48 10:34   32:50 10:34 
   69   98 Bridgette Pugliese    4/5    F1929 25 F Peabody           32:48 10:34   32:50 10:34 
   70  135 Lauren Dubois         9/10   F3039 31 F Beverly           39:04 12:35   39:17 12:39 
   71   93 Sarah Deluca         10/10   F3039 30 F Manchester        39:04 12:35   39:17 12:39 
   72   99 Jillian Levine        5/5    F1929 25 F Peabody           39:05 12:35   39:18 12:39 
   73  134 John Mullady          9/9    M3039 30 M Beverly           39:05 12:35   39:18 12:39 
   74   56 Gloria Tanner         3/3    F5059 54 F Manchester        53:35 17:15   53:48 17:19 
   75   51 Mary Lumsden          2/2    F6099 65 F Manchester        53:37 17:16   53:49 17:20 
   76   78 Gillian Polk         11/11   F4049 42 F Somerville        53:37 17:16   53:50 17:20