Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov2_RunFor_set1.shtml

Run For All Ages 5K

Wakefield, MA, November 2, 2013

[Age Group Winners | Female Age Graded | Male Age Graded ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Race winner Gregory Putnam from Stoneham, MA.
photo Ted Tyler
Female race winner Beverly Antunes from Somerville, MA.
photo Ted Tyler

                                                                    Page 1
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  1 Gregory Putnam        1/10     1/143  44 M Stoneham        MA   16:08   16:08  5:12 
  2 David Taranto         1/3      2/143  19 M Burlington      MA   16:20   16:20  5:16 
  3 Chris Mahoney         1/3      3/143  35 M Westford        MA   16:36   16:35  5:21 
  4 Steve Dowsett         1/9      4/143  25 M Newburyport     MA   16:45   16:44  5:24 
  5 Brett Budzinski       2/3      5/143  39 M N Andover       MA   16:51   16:51  5:26 
  6 Norm Larson           1/21     6/143  57 M Burlington      VT   16:58   16:58  5:28 
  7 Kevin Delaney         1/12     7/143  45 M Arlington       MA   17:26   17:26  5:37 
  8 Dan Chruniak          2/9      8/143  29 M Beverly         MA   17:29   17:28  5:38 
  9 Keiron Tumbleton      2/12     9/143  48 M Hopkinton       MA   17:35   17:35  5:40 
 10 Beverly Antunes       1/16     1/142  31 F Somerville      MA   17:42   17:42  5:42 
 11 Larissa Park          2/16     2/142  33 F Somerville      MA   18:10   18:10  5:51 
 12 Jim Quadros           1/12    10/143  50 M Lowell          MA   18:22   18:21  5:55 
 13 Jonathan Meltzer      2/12    11/143  50 M Holliston       MA   18:35   18:34  5:59 
 14 Paul O'Donnell        1/6     12/143  32 M Reading         MA   19:11   19:10  6:10 
 15 Tim Short             2/6     13/143  33 M Burlington      MA   19:29   19:27  6:16 
 16 Robert Peattie        2/21    14/143  57 M Bedford         MA   19:49   19:48  6:23 
 17 Franc Karpo           3/21    15/143  57 M Dumfries        ST   19:54   19:53  6:24 
 18 Kelly Bradbury        1/16     3/142  46 F Newburyport     MA   20:11   20:09  6:29 
 19 Billy Smith           4/21    16/143  56 M Charlestown     MA   20:10   20:09  6:30 
 20 Bob Strout            5/21    17/143  57 M Salisbury       MA   20:15   20:14  6:31 
 21 Jakub Matczynski      3/9     18/143  25 M Beverly         MA   20:25   20:23  6:34 
 22 Darryl Smith          1/11    19/143  63 M Winchester      MA   20:28   20:27  6:35 
 23 Suzy MacEro           1/8      4/142  40 F Wakefield       MA   20:37   20:35  6:38 
 24 Audrey Batista        2/16     5/142  45 F Wakefield       MA   20:49   20:48  6:42 
 25 Mark Donegan          3/12    20/143  52 M North Reading   MA   21:14   21:11  6:49 
 26 Claire McManus        1/11     6/142  56 F Jamaica Plain   MA   21:18   21:17  6:51 
 27 Mark Rosenblum        4/12    21/143  54 M Melrose         MA   21:22   21:19  6:52 
 28 Mike Hartin           5/12    22/143  52 M Wakefield       MA   21:24   21:21  6:53 
 29 Lindle Willnow        6/12    23/143  52 M S Hamilton      MA   21:26   21:22  6:53 
 30 Peter Malinowski      6/21    24/143  59 M Beverly         MA   21:28   21:26  6:54 
 31 James Kay             3/12    25/143  48 M Townsend        MA   21:30   21:29  6:55 
 32 Ken Houle             1/17    26/143  66 M Milton          NH   21:31   21:30  6:56 
 33 Emily McDivitt        1/10     7/142  38 F Melrose         MA   21:35   21:34  6:57 
 34 Carmen Sorrentino     1/6     27/143  14 M Wakefield       MA   21:38   21:34  6:57 
 35 Christopher Jenning   2/6     28/143  13 M Wakefield       MA   21:38   21:37  6:58 
 36 Dean Malerba          2/10    29/143  40 M Lynnfield       MA   21:41   21:39  6:58 
 37 Susannah Landreth     3/16     8/142  45 F Newburyport     MA   21:42   21:40  6:59 
 38 Andrea Garipay        2/8      9/142  41 F Melrose         MA   21:46   21:42  7:00 
 39 David Sawyer          2/17    30/143  68 M Wenham          MA   21:47   21:44  7:00 
 40 Linda Jennings        1/12    10/142  61 F Tewksbury       MA   21:53   21:52  7:03 
 41 David Rein            2/11    31/143  64 M Beverly         MA   21:55   21:53  7:03 
 42 William Kobus         3/11    32/143  61 M Salem           MA   22:10   22:08  7:08 
 43 Jan Holmquist         1/8     11/142  69 F Burlington      MA   22:09   22:09  7:08 
 44 Brian Moore           3/10    33/143  44 M Newburyport     MA   22:14   22:13  7:09 
 45 Barry Woods           4/11    34/143  61 M Burlington      MA   22:24   22:22  7:12 
 46 Sarah McKey           1/9     12/142  09 F Boxford         MA   22:40   22:27  7:14 
 47 Viki Bok              1/16    13/142  52 F Jamaica Plain   MA   22:31   22:28  7:14 
 48 Ian Armitage          4/10    35/143  41 M Stoneham        MA   22:32   22:31  7:15 
 49 Jorge Diaz-Santiago   5/10    36/143  42 M Wayland         MA   22:53   22:47  7:20 
 50 David Dyson           4/12    37/143  45 M Glastonbury     CT   22:54   22:48  7:21 


                                                                    Page 2
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
 51 Courtney Koschei      1/10    14/142  28 F Saugus          MA   23:13   23:08  7:27 
 52 Jim McVey             5/12    38/143  46 M Boxford         MA   23:33   23:19  7:31 
 53 Len Femino            5/11    39/143  60 M Beverly         MA   23:25   23:21  7:31 
 54 Joe Noonan            3/17    40/143  69 M Mashpee         MA   23:26   23:24  7:32 
 55 Oriane Hoeman         2/9     15/142  13 F Woburn          MA   23:28   23:25  7:33 
 56 Peter Hall            6/12    41/143  49 M Charlestown     MA   23:36   23:29  7:34 
 57 Janet Parkinson       2/12    16/142  61 F Portsmouth      NH   23:33   23:31  7:34 
 58 Jeff Rockwood         3/3     42/143  35 M Salem           MA   23:35   23:31  7:35 
 59 Takayuki Nakano       4/17    43/143  65 M Reading         MA   23:42   23:37  7:36 
 60 David Pember          1/10    44/143  70 M Medfield        MA   23:39   23:38  7:37 
 61 John Baggetta         7/21    45/143  57 M North Andover   MA   23:50   23:47  7:40 
 62 Daniel Dorazio        5/17    46/143  66 M Billerica       MA   23:56   23:48  7:40 
 63 Donald Burnham        8/21    47/143  55 M Winchester      MA   24:02   23:57  7:43 
 64 Tim West              3/6     48/143  12 M Danvers         MA   24:07   24:00  7:44 
 65 Jennifer Rothwell     2/10    17/142  37 F Newburyport     MA   24:09   24:05  7:46 
 66 John Medeiros         7/12    49/143  45 M Salem           NH   24:15   24:06  7:46 
 67 Ronald Siraco         6/11    50/143  61 M Melrose         MA   24:12   24:09  7:47 
 68 Paul Sorenson         9/21    51/143  58 M Manchester      NH   24:25   24:20  7:50 
 69 Anthony Moccia       10/21    52/143  57 M Lynnfield       MA   24:24   24:24  7:51 
 70 Andrew Nagelin        8/12    53/143  49 M Medford         MA   24:39   24:28  7:53 
 71 Kathy Baril           2/16    18/142  50 F Concord         NH   24:37   24:30  7:53 
 72 Kyle Maloney          3/10    19/142  35 F Wakefield       MA   24:44   24:40  7:57 
 73 John Boness           2/10    54/143  73 M Andover         MA   24:46   24:42  7:57 
 74 Chip Clancy           7/11    55/143  63 M Lynn            MA   24:46   24:42  7:57 
 75 Alex Young            1/2     56/143  23 M Lynnfield       MA   24:48   24:44  7:58 
 76 William Peters        7/12    57/143  50 M Manchester      NH   24:50   24:44  7:58 
 77 Joel Weddig           8/11    58/143  64 M Waltham         MA   24:57   24:45  7:58 
 78 Tom Abbott            3/10    59/143  70 M Natick          MA   24:57   24:54  8:01 
 79 Mariann Graham        3/16    20/142  53 F Billerica       MA   25:01   24:58  8:03 
 80 Elizabeth Emerald     2/11    21/142  56 F Melrose         MA   25:05   25:02  8:04 
 81 Andrew Lewis          4/10    60/143  73 M Lexington       MA   25:07   25:04  8:04 
 82 Jackie Ouellet        2/10    22/142  26 F Wakefield       MA   25:25   25:05  8:05 
 83 Kenneth Botticelli   11/21    61/143  56 M Boston          MA   25:10   25:06  8:05 
 84 Steve Weitzler       12/21    62/143  56 M Middleton       MA   25:12   25:08  8:06 
 85 Jim Gallant          13/21    63/143  56 M Medford         MA   25:15   25:11  8:07 
 86 Bob Fitzgerald       14/21    64/143  59 M South Weymouth  MA   25:18   25:12  8:07 
 87 Jonathan Hubbard      6/10    65/143  42 M Wakefield       MA   25:18   25:16  8:08 
 88 Ted Martin            7/10    66/143  43 M Reading         MA   25:37   25:18  8:09 
 89 Ann Marie Costa       3/12    23/142  64 F Revere          MA   25:28   25:26  8:12 
 90 Alison Simcox         4/12    24/142  60 F Wakefield       MA   25:30   25:30  8:13 
 91 Ted Jones             6/17    67/143  66 M Newburyport     MA   25:35   25:31  8:13 
 92 Bill Petti            7/17    68/143  68 M Whitman         MA   25:42   25:35  8:14 
 93 Sarah Winslow         3/9     25/142  11 F Melrose         MA   25:40   25:36  8:15 
 94 Joe Winslow           9/12    69/143  48 M Melrose         MA   25:40   25:36  8:15 
 95 Brady Trask           4/6     70/143  10 M Beverly         MA   25:43   25:42  8:17 
 96 Kyle Trask            5/6     71/143  12 M Beverly         MA   25:47   25:45  8:18 
 97 Andrew Hunt          10/12    72/143  45 M Wakefield       MA   26:02   25:48  8:19 
 98 Susan Foss            3/16    26/142  32 F Wakefield       MA   25:53   25:49  8:19 
 99 Gary Collupy          3/6     73/143  34 M Wakefield       MA   25:58   25:51  8:19 
100 Ted Sobalo            9/11    74/143  64 M Everett         MA   26:06   25:57  8:22 


                                                                    Page 3
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
101 Frank Hurt            1/10    75/143  77 M Laconia         NH   26:03   26:01  8:23 
102 Christian Helleberg   2/2     76/143  24 M Winthrop        MA   26:14   26:01  8:23 
103 Jeremy Lejeune        2/3     77/143  16 M Lynn            MA   26:17   26:07  8:25 
104 Carrie Parsi          1/11    27/142  74 F Gloucester      MA   26:10   26:07  8:25 
105 Patti Morin           1/4     28/142  23 F Wakefield       MA   26:36   26:18  8:28 
106 Charlie Farrington    8/17    78/143  69 M Methuen         MA   26:24   26:21  8:29 
107 Jose Viveiros         8/12    79/143  53 M Malden          MA   26:30   26:22  8:30 
108 Janet Kay             4/16    29/142  49 F West Newton     MA   26:25   26:23  8:30 
109 Karen Lein            3/11    30/142  55 F Newton Highland MA   26:27   26:26  8:31 
110 John Knott           15/21    80/143  56 M Middleton       MA   26:33   26:28  8:31 
111 Doug Bollen          16/21    81/143  55 M Salem           MA   26:38   26:30  8:32 
112 Lenny Carlson        17/21    82/143  55 M Reading         MA   26:38   26:33  8:33 
113 John Dove             9/17    83/143  66 M Revere          MA   26:44   26:40  8:35 
114 Oliva Hecht           5/16    31/142  48 F Reading         MA   27:05   26:57  8:41 
115 Julie Cicolini        3/8     32/142  40 F Saugus          MA   27:09   26:59  8:41 
116 Roger Perham         10/17    84/143  66 M South Hamilton  MA   27:09   27:01  8:42 
117 Bill Bingham         11/17    85/143  67 M Wakefield       MA   27:13   27:06  8:44 
118 Rich Rudert           2/10    86/143  75 M East Greenwich  RI   27:17   27:06  8:44 
119 Josie Lee             4/10    33/142  37 F Waltham         MA   27:19   27:16  8:47 
120 Dave Tyler            9/12    87/143  54 M Lowell          MA   27:25   27:19  8:48 
121 Chrissy Franceschel   5/10    34/142  39 F Wakefield       MA   27:29   27:20  8:48 
122 Chris Toomey         10/11    88/143  61 M Concord         MA   27:30   27:20  8:48 
123 Christie Knott        4/11    35/142  55 F Middleton       MA   27:27   27:21  8:49 
124 Mary Godfrey          6/16    36/142  49 F Stoneham        MA   27:47   27:23  8:49 
125 Kristine Peters       4/9     37/142  10 F Wellesley Hills MA   27:31   27:26  8:50 
126 Keith Peters         11/12    89/143  49 M Wellesley Hills MA   27:33   27:28  8:51 
127 Ethan West            6/6     90/143  10 M Danvers         MA   27:44   27:36  8:54 
128 Dennis Branham        1/7     91/143  83 M Providence      RI   27:42   27:39  8:54 
129 John Grant           12/17    92/143  69 M Medford         MA   27:48   27:39  8:54 
130 Ted Ridout            5/10    93/143  71 M Wayland         MA   27:54   27:47  8:57 
131 Lucien Trudeau        6/10    94/143  73 M Manchester      NH   27:53   27:48  8:57 
132 Robert Pelletier     10/12    95/143  53 M Woburn          MA   27:57   27:52  8:58 
133 Tim Tobin             3/10    96/143  75 M Hingham         MA   27:55   27:52  8:58 
134 Valerie Smith         7/16    38/142  48 F Wakefield       MA   28:01   27:56  9:00 
135 Andrew Holland        4/6     97/143  34 M Reading         MA   28:07   27:58  9:01 
136 Michael McDonough    11/12    98/143  54 M Lynnfield       MA   28:21   28:07  9:03 
137 Lucy Skeldon          8/16    39/142  49 F Wakefield       MA   28:29   28:21  9:08 
138 Amanda Fakhreddine    3/10    40/142  25 F Wakefield       MA   28:26   28:26  9:09 
139 Regina Wright         2/11    41/142  71 F Marshfield      MA   28:50   28:41  9:14 
140 Denise Young          4/16    42/142  53 F Lynnfield       MA   28:47   28:42  9:15 
141 Kim Wyman             9/16    43/142  46 F Wakefield       MA   29:04   28:44  9:15 
142 Paul Comeau          12/12    99/143  45 M Lynnfield       MA   28:55   28:49  9:17 
143 Gillian Russell       5/9     44/142  13 F Wakefield       MA   28:54   28:51  9:17 
144 Teresa Hartman        6/10    45/142  36 F Beverly         MA   29:12   28:58  9:20 
145 A Bimpe               4/16    46/142  33 F Lowell          MA   29:05   28:59  9:20 
146 Jo-Ann Desimone       5/11    47/142  59 F Woburn          MA   29:11   28:59  9:20 
147 Ed Kehoe             18/21   100/143  59 M Taunton         MA   29:08   29:00  9:20 
148 Peter Donati         19/21   101/143  57 M Saugus          MA   29:15   29:06  9:22 
149 Jessi Marquardt       5/16    48/142  34 F Stoneham        MA   29:27   29:08  9:23 
150 Linda Hanson          5/16    49/142  52 F Melrose         MA   29:21   29:08  9:23 


                                                                    Page 4
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
151 Peter Meyers          4/9    102/143  28 M Eppting         NH   29:34   29:12  9:24 
152 Stephen Savage       20/21   103/143  55 M Wakefield       MA   29:30   29:14  9:25 
153 Carl Hawk             5/9    104/143  29 M Wakefield       MA   29:42   29:16  9:26 
154 Gillian Capuccio      5/12    50/142  63 F Medford         MA   29:31   29:22  9:27 
155 Barbara Booras        4/10    51/142  26 F Somerville      MA   29:49   29:25  9:29 
156 Dick Lynch            4/10   105/143  78 M Saugus          MA   29:40   29:33  9:31 
157 Nancy Spiro           3/11    52/142  71 F East Falmouth   MA   29:41   29:39  9:33 
158 Robin Smith           6/16    53/142  30 F Danvers         MA   29:50   29:41  9:34 
159 Trevan Marden         6/9    106/143  29 M Arlington       MA   29:59   29:47  9:35 
160 Cynthia Squibb        6/16    54/142  52 F Peabody         MA   29:59   29:50  9:36 
161 Al Pincince           7/10   107/143  71 M Lexington       MA   30:03   29:56  9:39 
162 Thomas Hidreth       11/11   108/143  62 M Wakefield       MA   30:13   29:56  9:39 
163 Kristina Deer         5/10    55/142  27 F Stoneham        MA   29:58   29:58  9:39 
164 Bob Gusmini           8/10   109/143  74 M Somerville      MA   30:16   30:02  9:40 
165 Bill Matersson        5/10   110/143  75 M Centerville     MA   30:11   30:04  9:41 
166 Sheila Vetree         6/12    56/142  61 F Malden          MA   30:20   30:05  9:41 
167 Jennifer Raymond      4/8     57/142  42 F Stoughton       MA   30:19   30:06  9:42 
168 Monica Teel           6/11    58/142  56 F Tewksbury       MA   30:20   30:07  9:42 
169 Michaela Schopperle  10/16    59/142  45 F Wakefield       MA   30:16   30:07  9:42 
170 Courtney Finkel       2/4     60/142  23 F Somerville      MA   30:22   30:08  9:42 
171 Mary Jennings         7/16    61/142  53 F Wakefield       MA   30:25   30:16  9:45 
172 Julie Delillo         8/16    62/142  51 F Melrose         MA   30:26   30:22  9:47 
173 Jose Uniejewski      21/21   111/143  59 M West Newbury    MA   30:31   30:26  9:48 
174 Audrey Bell           6/10    63/142  29 F Watertown       MA   30:42   30:30  9:49 
175 Brittany Norton       7/10    64/142  25 F Waltham         MA   30:50   30:44  9:54 
176 Evan Drew             7/9    112/143  25 M Manchester      NH   30:50   30:44  9:54 
177 Diane Geragosian      7/11    65/142  58 F North Andover   MA   30:58   30:47  9:55 
178 Ivan Osorio           8/9    113/143  26 M Lowell          MA   31:06   30:48  9:55 
179 Lori Rivas            7/16    66/142  34 F Malden          MA   31:09   30:58  9:58 
180 James Long            5/6    114/143  34 M Wakefield       MA   31:13   30:58  9:59 
181 Patricia (p Ryan      4/11    67/142  72 F Medford         MA   31:07   30:59  9:59 
182 Robert Schrater      13/17   115/143  65 M Salem           MA   31:10   31:01  9:59 
183 Autumn Tumbelton      6/9     68/142  08 F Hopkinton       MA   31:05   31:03 10:00 
184 Amanda Matczynski     8/10    69/142  27 F Beverly         MA   31:15   31:06 10:01 
185 Tori Rosenau          3/4     70/142  20 F Haverhill       MA   31:18   31:09 10:02 
186 Jim Lynch             2/7    116/143  83 M Plaistow        NH   31:16   31:13 10:03 
187 Barbara Robinson      1/4     71/142  80 F Franconia       NH   31:22   31:16 10:04 
188 Amy Dumouchel         8/16    72/142  30 F Swampscott      MA   31:38   31:19 10:05 
189 Margot Rodger         7/10    73/142  37 F Wakefield       MA   31:39   31:19 10:05 
190 Betsy Dumouchel       9/16    74/142  52 F Danvers         MA   31:39   31:19 10:05 
191 Charlene Gaboriault   2/8     75/142  65 F Holliston       MA   31:33   31:25 10:07 
192 Judith Jacoby         7/12    76/142  60 F Wakefield       MA   31:36   31:30 10:09 
193 Sandra Cosco          3/8     77/142  69 F Saugus          MA   31:40   31:32 10:09 
194 Jennifer Giordano     9/16    78/142  34 F Malden          MA   31:43   31:32 10:09 
195 Thuy Dang             5/8     79/142  43 F Wakefield       MA   31:52   31:37 10:11 
196 Grace Seabury         7/9     80/142  08 F Wakefield       MA   31:47   31:42 10:13 
197 Maureen Kelly        11/16    81/142  48 F Peabody         MA   31:49   31:43 10:13 
198 Michelle Lebrun      10/16    82/142  52 F South Weymouth  MA   31:54   31:43 10:13 
199 George Bisson         6/10   117/143  77 M Hooksett        NH   32:09   31:51 10:16 
200 Erin Dempsey         10/16    83/142  34 F Newbury         MA   32:01   31:52 10:16 


                                                                    Page 5
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
201 Anne Knight           1/4     84/142  76 F Durham          NH   32:06   31:59 10:18 
202 Judy Duffey           8/11    85/142  58 F Everett         MA   32:09   32:01 10:18 
203 Olivia Lejeune        1/2     86/142  19 F Lynn            MA   32:14   32:02 10:19 
204 Donna Cruz           12/16    87/142  49 F Winchester      MA   32:48   32:25 10:26 
205 William Grippin       9/9    118/143  26 M Melrose         MA   32:38   32:26 10:27 
206 Tim Naughton          8/10   119/143  40 M Wakefield       MA   32:57   32:31 10:28 
207 Roger Gosseline       9/10   120/143  73 M Manchester      NH   33:08   32:56 10:36 
208 Timmy O'Connell       3/3    121/143  17 M Wakefield       MA   33:02   32:58 10:37 
209 Kristin Burns         8/10    88/142  37 F Melrose         MA   33:14   32:59 10:37 
210 L Collins             6/8     89/142  40 F Wakefield       MA   33:17   33:04 10:39 
211 Patti Silva          11/16    90/142  51 F Wakefield       MA   33:11   33:05 10:39 
212 Melynda Hilliard      9/10    91/142  35 F Lowell          MA   33:20   33:10 10:41 
213 Sherry Dyson         13/16    92/142  46 F Glastonbury     CT   33:19   33:12 10:42 
214 Merry Eldridge        5/11    93/142  72 F Wakeield        MA   33:31   33:13 10:42 
215 Jill Preshong        14/16    94/142  46 F Peabody         MA   33:29   33:16 10:43 
216 Yewande Fashakin     11/16    95/142  33 F Quincy          MA   33:23   33:16 10:43 
217 Kelly Clark          12/16    96/142  50 F Boxford         MA   33:40   33:30 10:47 
218 Maylee Gagnon         8/9     97/142  13 F Epping          NH   34:03   33:43 10:52 
219 Chloe Meyers          9/9     98/142  13 F Epping          NH   34:05   33:45 10:52 
220 Clyde Wilder          7/10   122/143  76 M Needham         MA   34:06   33:54 10:55 
221 Steve Boudreault      9/10   123/143  42 M Beverly         MA   34:09   33:55 10:55 
222 Lisa Hodge           13/16    99/142  52 F Melrose         MA   34:07   33:56 10:56 
223 Lynn Stead            8/12   100/142  63 F Stoneham        MA   34:25   34:09 11:00 
224 George Leslie         3/7    124/143  81 M Chelmsford      MA   34:14   34:14 11:02 
225 Sue Sinclair          9/11   101/142  59 F Kensington      NH   34:32   34:19 11:03 
226 Jane Levesque         6/11   102/142  72 F Nashua          NH   34:48   34:37 11:09 
227 Amber Daniel         12/16   103/142  31 F Dracut          MA   34:58   34:58 11:16 
228 Roy Dennehy          14/17   125/143  69 M Windham         NH   35:40   35:22 11:23 
229 Mary O'Connell       14/16   104/142  50 F Wakefield       MA   35:52   35:40 11:29 
230 Ligia Banks           6/6    126/143  30 M Reading         MA   36:12   36:01 11:36 
231 Tom Wright            8/10   127/143  77 M Marshfield      MA   37:21   37:06 11:57 
232 Daniel Dodson        15/17   128/143  69 M Newton          NH   37:28   37:13 11:59 
233 Richard Snyder        9/10   129/143  77 M Tewksbury       MA   37:23   37:18 12:01 
234 Patricia Birchen     15/16   105/142  54 F Wakefield       MA   37:29   37:20 12:01 
235 Mary Dowell           7/11   106/142  74 F Lynn            MA   37:36   37:20 12:01 
236 Gina Martin           7/8    107/142  43 F Reading         MA   37:39   37:20 12:01 
237 Lydia Bruce           2/2    108/142  15 F Wakefield       MA   37:47   37:25 12:03 
238 David Bruce          12/12   130/143  50 M Wakefield       MA   37:47   37:25 12:03 
239 Allyse Femino         4/4    109/142  24 F Peabody         MA   37:43   37:33 12:05 
240 Kaleena Scamman      13/16   110/142  30 F Wilmington      MA   38:06   37:53 12:12 
241 Mary Tyler            4/8    111/142  66 F Framingham      MA   38:06   37:54 12:12 
242 Tim Cunningham        4/7    131/143  81 M Manchester      MA   38:10   37:58 12:14 
243 Andy Freed           10/10   132/143  44 M Wakefield       MA   38:27   38:27 12:23 
244 William J Morgan     16/17   133/143  69 M Kennebunk       ME   40:07   39:57 12:52 
245 Dennis Buckley       17/17   134/143  65 M Marlborough     MA   39:58   39:58 12:52 
246 Rachel Pickus         9/12   112/142  64 F Sebago          ME   40:15   39:59 12:52 
247 Susan Weddig          5/8    113/142  68 F Waltham         MA   40:41   40:28 13:02 
248 Anne Marie McDonald   2/4    114/142  76 F East Weymouth   MA   41:12   40:51 13:09 
249 Art Dowell           10/10   135/143  72 M Lynn            MA   41:37   41:21 13:19 
250 Lou Peters            1/3    136/143  88 M Methuen         MA   41:49   41:34 13:23 


                                                                    Page 6
                           Run for All Ages
                      5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
         B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Ag S City            St Gun     Chip    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ======== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
251 Rose Washak          16/16   115/142  52 F Amesbury        MA   42:40   42:22 13:39 
252 Regina Dunham         8/11   116/142  71 F North Billerica MA   42:40   42:22 13:39 
253 Kelly Meyers         14/16   117/142  31 F Epping          NH   43:21   42:57 13:50 
254 Terry Lee Harringto  10/12   118/142  62 F Salisbury       MA   43:31   42:57 13:50 
255 Cynthia Barnard       6/8    119/142  69 F Yarmouth        MA   43:31   43:14 13:55 
256 Harriet Snyder        9/11   120/142  71 F Tewksbury       MA   43:28   43:23 13:58 
257 Anthony Cellucci      5/7    137/143  81 M Needham Heights MA   43:33   43:24 13:58 
258 Deanna Parsi          8/8    121/142  43 F Maynard         MA   43:47   43:29 14:00 
259 Nancy Wilson          3/4    122/142  78 F Nahant          MA   43:56   43:37 14:03 
260 Frances Branham       2/4    123/142  80 F Providence      RI   43:55   43:46 14:06 
261 Marcia Hunt          10/11   124/142  57 F Stoneham        MA   44:30   44:15 14:15 
262 Miriam MacEdo         9/10   125/142  26 F Wakefield       MA   47:26   47:02 15:09 
263 Ann Geary            11/11   126/142  55 F Wakefield       MA   47:26   47:03 15:09 
264 Aimee Cary           10/10   127/142  36 F Wakefield       MA   47:54   47:28 15:17 
265 Diane Abcunas        11/12   128/142  60 F Lynn            MA   47:51   47:32 15:18 
266 Mel Fineberg         10/10   138/143  78 M Portland        ME   48:00   47:43 15:22 
267 Terry Lowney         15/16   129/142  49 F Wakefield       MA   48:27   47:59 15:27 
268 Joyce Kelly          10/11   130/142  71 F Revere          MA   48:32   48:21 15:34 
269 Nadine Wright        10/10   131/142  26 F Wakefield       MA   49:22   48:55 15:45 
270 Kerry Regan          15/16   132/142  30 F Wakefield       MA   49:22   48:55 15:45 
271 Trish Margolis       16/16   133/142  49 F Wakefield       MA   49:23   48:56 15:45 
272 Beth Walton           7/8    134/142  65 F Hopkinton       MA   51:02   50:48 16:21 
273 Dot Ketchum           4/4    135/142  76 F Plaistow        NH   51:10   50:53 16:23 
274 Phyllis Mays          3/4    136/142  82 F Needham         MA   51:11   50:53 16:23 
275 Simmi Doyle          11/11   137/142  70 F Westborough     MA   51:17   51:03 16:26 
276 Jerry Panarese        2/3    139/143  85 M Lynnfield       MA   52:45   52:28 16:53 
277 Bob Hunter            1/1    140/143  90 M Tewksbury       MA   53:27   53:27 17:12 
278 Jack Curtin           6/7    141/143  82 M Cambridge       MA   55:34   55:16 17:48 
279 Maureen Farren        8/8    138/142  65 F Amesbury        MA   56:17   56:05 18:03 
280 Patricia Gorman      12/12   139/142  64 F Hanover         MA   56:18   56:06 18:04 
281 Horst Langer          3/3    142/143  85 M Wayland         MA   58:58   58:45 18:55 
282 Ruth Hefflefinger     4/4    140/142  84 F Portland        ME 1:00:58 1:00:35 19:30 
283 Nicole Short         16/16   141/142  30 F Burlington      MA 1:01:26 1:01:02 19:39 
284 Florence Dagata       1/1    142/142  87 F Pawtucket       RI 1:02:37 1:02:14 20:02 
285 John Booras           7/7    143/143  81 M Winthrop        MA 1:12:02 1:11:30 23:01