Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov2_5thAnn_set8.shtml

5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Canton, MA, November 2, 2013

[Girls 8th Grade Race | Boys 8th Grade Race | Girls 7th Grade Race | Boys 7th Grade Race | Girls 5th/6th Grade Race | Boys 5th/6th Grade Race | Girls Championship Race | Girls Team Scoring | Boys Team Scoring ]

Boys Championship Race

                                                                      Page 1
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Bt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Brandon Hall        1077 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 8  9:13  5:26 
    2    2 Connor Page         1742 R J Grey           Acton     B 8  9:32  5:36 
    3    3 Andrew Doran        1075 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 8  9:32  5:37 
    4    4 Daniel  O'Donoghue   517 Clarke             Lexington B 8  9:34  5:38 
    5    5 Ben Morin           1708 Quabbin            Barre     B 8  9:36  5:39 
    6    6 Will Kritzer         267 Bigelow            Newton    B 7  9:38  5:40 
    7    7 Nick Manickas-Hill   616 Diamond            Lexington B 8  9:40  5:41 
    8    8 Jacob Jampel         725 F.A. Day           Newton    B 8  9:40  5:42 
    9    9 David Nagle          218 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 8  9:51  5:48 
   10   10 Andrew Herzog       1702 Quabbin            Barre     B 8  9:54  5:50 
   11   11 Andrew Mah           727 F.A. Day           Newton    B 8  9:55  5:50 
   12      Evan Fagan          2246 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro B 8  9:56  5:51 
   13   12 Jacob Palmer        1709 Quabbin            Barre     B 8  9:59  5:53 
   14   13 Gabe Lundy          1740 R J Grey           Acton     B 7 10:00  5:53 
   15   14 Sohan Tyner          116 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 8 10:01  5:53 
   16   15 Connor Alessi       1096 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 10:02  5:55 
   17   16 Alec Hirtle         2199 Wynn               Tewksbury B 8 10:03  5:55 
   18   17 Michael  O'Donoghue  518 Clarke             Lexington B 8 10:05  5:56 
   19   18 Liam Hanlon         1738 R J Grey           Acton     B 8 10:07  5:57 
   20   19 Andrew White        1749 R J Grey           Acton     B 7 10:08  5:58 
   21   20 Matt Stevens         623 Diamond            Lexington B 8 10:08  5:58 
   22   21 John Yanko           119 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 7 10:12  6:00 
   23   22 Thomas  Lingard      514 Clarke             Lexington B 8 10:13  6:01 
   24   23 Aidan Shea           110 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 7 10:13  6:01 
   25   24 Joseph Cardin       1967 Sutton             Sutton    B 7 10:14  6:01 
   26   25 Devin Wells          625 Diamond            Lexington B 8 10:14  6:01 
   27   26 Liam Smith          1744 R J Grey           Acton     B 8 10:15  6:02 
   28   27 Jackson Laganas      321 Briscoe            Beverly   B 8 10:16  6:02 
   29   28 Friso  Lyppens       515 Clarke             Lexington B 6 10:16  6:03 
   30   29 Matthew Milne       1110 Hunking            Haverhill B 8 10:20  6:05 
   31   30 Micah  Benson        506 Clarke             Lexington B 6 10:21  6:05 
   32   31 David  Stump         522 Clarke             Lexington B 8 10:21  6:06 
   33   32 Nick  Connolly       509 Clarke             Lexington B 8 10:22  6:06 
   34   33 Harry Keefe         1970 Sutton             Sutton    B 8 10:23  6:07 
   35   34 Michael Crane       1122 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 10:24  6:07 
   36   35 Nick Valianti        858 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 6 10:25  6:08 
   37   36 Shane Murphy        1637 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 8 10:26  6:08 
   38   37 Henry Butterfield    588 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 8 10:26  6:09 
   39   38 Ben Lawlor          2035 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 8 10:28  6:09 
   40   39 Logan Wells          626 Diamond            Lexington B 8 10:29  6:10 
   41   40 Nick Fein            202 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 8 10:29  6:10 
   42   41 Kai Marcos           322 Briscoe            Beverly   B 8 10:31  6:11 
   43   42 Brock Dyer          1701 Quabbin            Barre     B 8 10:33  6:13 
   44   43 Shaw Miller         1539 Oak Hill           Newton    B 7 10:34  6:13 
   45   44 Colin Black         1072 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 7 10:35  6:13 
   46   45 Josh Weaver         1085 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 8 10:37  6:15 
   47   46 Sean Melia          1971 Sutton             Sutton    B 7 10:39  6:16 
   48   47 Max Beaupré        1966 Sutton             Sutton    B 7 10:40  6:16 
   49   48 Gavin Prough         620 Diamond            Lexington B 8 10:40  6:17 
   50   49 Daniel Abercrombie  1535 Oak Hill           Newton    B 8 10:42  6:18 

                                                                      Page 2
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Bt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51   50 Chris Spellman      1640 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 8 10:42  6:18 
   52   51 Will Gao             608 Diamond            Lexington B 8 10:43  6:18 
   53   52 Cormac Crippen      1101 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 10:44  6:19 
   54   53 Owen Webster        1748 R J Grey           Acton     B 8 10:44  6:19 
   55   54 Lucas Stowe         1975 Sutton             Sutton    B 7 10:46  6:20 
   56   55 Jacob Valenti       1116 Hunking            Haverhill B 8 10:47  6:21 
   57   56 Aidan Kallery       1105 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 10:49  6:22 
   58   57 Evan Wallace        1714 Quabbin            Barre     B 8 10:49  6:22 
   59   58 Jack Rindini         224 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 8 10:50  6:23 
   60   59 Marshall Hanke        95 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 7 10:50  6:23 
   61   60 Will Driscoll        198 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 8 10:51  6:23 
   62   61 Simon Moreira        215 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 8 10:52  6:23 
   63   62 Dylan Clohecy       1099 Hunking            Haverhill B 8 10:52  6:24 
   64   63 Ronnie Rossetti     1134 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 10:53  6:24 
   65   64 Cormac Riley-McNary 2046 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 8 10:53  6:24 
   66   65 Noah Penley         1494 North Andover      North And B 7 10:56  6:26 
   67   66 Ben Fein             201 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 10:57  6:27 
   68   67 Aidan Gross          948 Hale               Stow      B 8 10:58  6:27 
   69   68 Christopher Ratclif  381 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 7 11:00  6:29 
   70   69 Brian Flaherty      1630 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 11:01  6:29 
   71   70 Cameron Anderson    1626 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 8 11:01  6:29 
   72   71 Cameron Porter       955 Hale               Stow      B 7 11:02  6:29 
   73   72 Kian Roy             987 Hanover            Hanover   B 8 11:02  6:30 
   74   73 Ben White            594 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 8 11:02  6:30 
   75   74 Colin Doherty        370 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 7 11:03  6:30 
   76   75 Jonathan Harnett     949 Hale               Stow      B 6 11:04  6:31 
   77   76 Rhys Jackson         374 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 5 11:04  6:31 
   78   77 Dylan Sperry        1541 Oak Hill           Newton    B 8 11:05  6:31 
   79   78 Eric Kidder          375 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 5 11:05  6:31 
   80   79 William Kowaleski     99 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 7 11:06  6:32 
   81   80 Andy Samuels         733 F.A. Day           Newton    B 8 11:07  6:33 
   82   81 Samuel Herrmann     1632 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 11:08  6:33 
   83   82 Alex Lewis           376 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 8 11:09  6:33 
   84   83 Louie Golowich       610 Diamond            Lexington B 8 11:09  6:34 
   85   84 Matthew Li           377 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 8 11:09  6:34 
   86   85 Joseph Day          1699 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 11:10  6:34 
   87   86 Casey Decost        2195 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 11:10  6:34 
   88   87 Chris Ashby         1070 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 7 11:10  6:34 
   89   88 Michael Kiely         98 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 7 11:11  6:35 
   90   89 Nicholas DeVries    1700 Quabbin            Barre     B 8 11:11  6:35 
   91   90 Cole Escobar        1158 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 7 11:12  6:35 
   92   91 Aidan Nuzum-Clark    379 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 8 11:13  6:36 
   93   92 Justin Blake        1413 Mountview          Holden    B 8 11:14  6:37 
   94   93 Jack King           2043 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 5 11:17  6:38 
   95   94 Liam Hipwell         836 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 7 11:18  6:39 
   96   95 Ryan Faubert        1734 R J Grey           Acton     B 8 11:18  6:39 
   97   96 Chris Lovejoy       1080 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 7 11:19  6:39 
   98   97 Jack Murray          985 Hanover            Hanover   B 8 11:20  6:40 
   99   98 Nick Antkowiak      1965 Sutton             Sutton    B 8 11:21  6:41 
  100   99 Luca Barbuto         973 Hanover            Hanover   B 7 11:21  6:41 

                                                                      Page 3
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Bt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101  100 Oskar Mundt          850 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 6 11:22  6:41 
  102  101 Masato Terajima     1424 Mountview          Holden    B 8 11:24  6:43 
  103  102 Jeff Colena         1968 Sutton             Sutton    B 7 11:26  6:44 
  104  103 Owen Porter          986 Hanover            Hanover   B 5 11:27  6:44 
  105  104 John Sparks         1083 Hopedale           Hopedale  B 7 11:27  6:44 
  106  105 Patrick Jollimare   2200 Wynn               Tewksbury B 8 11:27  6:45 
  107  106 Cameron Croce       2031 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 7 11:31  6:47 
  108  107 Charlie Kolar        843 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 6 11:33  6:48 
  109  108 Mitch Leeming        846 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 8 11:34  6:48 
  110  109 Will Christie         88 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 8 11:34  6:49 
  111  110 Anders Narita       2045 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 7 11:35  6:49 
  112  111 Thomas Marshman      591 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 7 11:35  6:49 
  113  112 Justin Giffee        204 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 11:36  6:50 
  114  113 Ryan Bern            592 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 7 11:37  6:50 
  115  114 Matthew McNulty      952 Hale               Stow      B 8 11:38  6:51 
  116  115 Juan Lopez           726 F.A. Day           Newton    B 7 11:39  6:51 
  117  116 Evan Hsu            1537 Oak Hill           Newton    B 6 11:39  6:52 
  118  117 Brady O'Connor      2036 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 7 11:40  6:52 
  119  118 Max Tezler           271 Bigelow            Newton    B 8 11:40  6:52 
  120  119 Kaiden Acker        1156 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 7 11:40  6:52 
  121  120 Sean Cunningham     1811 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 11:41  6:52 
  122  121 Gil Rosenthal       2037 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 7 11:41  6:53 
  123  122 Kevin De La Cruz    1124 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 11:42  6:53 
  124  123 Michael Flynn       2196 Wynn               Tewksbury B 8 11:42  6:53 
  125  124 Tyler Wilson        2208 Wynn               Tewksbury B 8 11:42  6:53 
  126  125 Aidan Bowen         2030 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 7 11:43  6:54 
  127  126 Tommy McCarthy       729 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 11:46  6:55 
  128  127 peter anderson       318 Briscoe            Beverly   B 8 11:46  6:56 
  129  128 Kyle Braciska       1809 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 11:48  6:57 
  130  129 David McCabe         728 F.A. Day           Newton    B 7 11:50  6:58 
  131  130 Charlie Flinkstrom   946 Hale               Stow      B 6 11:50  6:58 
  132  131 Jared Stotsky       1542 Oak Hill           Newton    B 7 11:50  6:58 
  133  132 Riley Will           735 F.A. Day           Newton    B 8 11:52  6:59 
  134  133 Conor Murphy         984 Hanover            Hanover   B 5 11:52  6:59 
  135  134 Matt Halpin          979 Hanover            Hanover   B 6 11:52  6:59 
  136  135 Tyler Good           978 Hanover            Hanover   B 6 11:53  7:00 
  137  136 George Lord         1489 North Andover      North And B 7 11:54  7:00 
  138  137 Nathan Landis       1130 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 11:55  7:01 
  139  138 Joe Joyce            841 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 8 11:55  7:01 
  140  139 Jack Shreenan       1820 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 11:56  7:01 
  141  140 Zachary Hines       1816 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 11:56  7:02 
  142  141 Daniel Balogh       1472 North Andover      North And B 7 11:57  7:02 
  143  142 Luke Karol          1624 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 8 11:57  7:02 
  144  143 Seth Henry          1127 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 11:58  7:02 
  145  144 Jacob Schiering      956 Hale               Stow      B 8 12:00  7:04 
  146  145 Austin Michael      1160 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 7 12:00  7:04 
  147  146 Kyle Obermann       1638 Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 8 12:02  7:05 
  148  147 Ryan Driscoll       1812 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:03  7:06 
  149  148 Max Robinson        1495 North Andover      North And B 7 12:05  7:06 
  150  149 Jack Ploszay         323 Briscoe            Beverly   B 8 12:06  7:07 

                                                                      Page 4
          5th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
             Ponkapoag Golf Course, Canton,MA  November 2,2013
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Bt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151  150 Joseph Branchaud    1810 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:07  7:08 
  152  151 Stephen Altobelli   2040 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 8 12:08  7:08 
  153  152 Timothy LeBreton    1417 Mountview          Holden    B 8 12:08  7:09 
  154  153 Jake Forgione       1814 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:09  7:09 
  155  154 Quinn Gross          947 Hale               Stow      B 6 12:09  7:09 
  156  155 Alec Durkin          589 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 7 12:10  7:09 
  157  156 Karl Meier-Ewert     268 Bigelow            Newton    B 7 12:10  7:10 
  158  157 Carson Straub       2038 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 8 12:14  7:12 
  159  158 Lucas Gondola       2198 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 12:15  7:12 
  160  159 Jacob Tezler         270 Bigelow            Newton    B 6 12:15  7:13 
  161  160 Zander Gomez         590 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 7 12:20  7:16 
  162  161 Connor Gaudette     1415 Mountview          Holden    B 6 12:22  7:17 
  163  162 Brendan Flood       2033 The Roxbury Latin  West Roxb B 8 12:23  7:18 
  164  163 Robert Clark        2193 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 12:24  7:18 
  165  164 Adam Gage            830 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel B 8 12:25  7:18 
  166  165 Riley Keisling      1487 North Andover      North And B 7 12:25  7:18 
  167  166 luke Fidrych         319 Briscoe            Beverly   B 7 12:26  7:19 
  168  167 Noah Kravette       1488 North Andover      North And B 7 12:27  7:20 
  169      Abhay Gandhi           3 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro B 6 12:28  7:20 
  170  168 Albert Lui          1689 Putnam Ave Upper S Cambridge B 7 12:28  7:20 
  171      Evan Mills             6 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro B 6 12:31  7:22 
  172  169 Andrew Girouard     1126 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 12:34  7:24 
  173  170 Connor Durkin       1477 North Andover      North And B 7 12:41  7:28 
  174  171 Patrick Johnson     2042 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 8 12:46  7:31 
  175  172 Rafael Perron        269 Bigelow            Newton    B 7 12:50  7:33 
  176  173 Tom Bojsen          1121 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 12:51  7:34 
  177  174 Jack Berman         1778 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 12:54  7:36 
  178  175 Landon Begin        1157 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 6 12:56  7:37 
  179  176 David Ragone         593 Derby Academy      Hingham   B 7 13:00  7:39 
  180  177 Mitchell Larose     2044 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 7 13:12  7:46 
  181  178 Owen Eckert         1686 Putnam Ave Upper S Cambridge B 6 13:16  7:49 
  182  179 John McAndrew       1419 Mountview          Holden    B 8 13:18  7:50 
  183  180 Sam Zewede          1690 Putnam Ave Upper S Cambridge B 6 13:29  7:56 
  184  181 Robert Duarte       1779 Randolph Community Randolph  B 6 13:38  8:02 
  185  182 Quang Nguyen        1784 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 13:36  8:00 
  186  183 Steven Phan         1786 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 13:42  8:04 
  187  184 Claude Noailles     1785 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 13:44  8:05 
  188  185 Brenden Joyce       1781 Randolph Community Randolph  B 7 13:45  8:06 
  189  186 Jacob Nguyen        1783 Randolph Community Randolph  B 6 14:28  8:31 
  190  187 Kevin Ducharme      1414 Mountview          Holden    B 8 14:30  8:32 
  191  188 Nick Gerling        1159 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 7 14:37  8:36 
  192  189 Zach Miranda        1161 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 7 14:39  8:38 
  193  190 Hunter Oliveira     1162 Joseph Case Junior Swansea   B 8 14:46  8:42 
  194  191 Chris Keegan        1688 Putnam Ave Upper S Cambridge B 6 14:50  8:44 
  195      Trevor Johnson         4 Academy of Notre D Tyngsboro B 6 14:55  8:47 
  196  192 Damon Gunsalus      2041 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 6 15:02  8:51 
  197  193 Jasper Ethridge Kin 1687 Putnam Ave Upper S Cambridge B 6 20:15 11:55