Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov28_Dreamc_set2.shtml

Dreamcatcher 2 Mile and 5 Mile Road Race

Weymouth, MA, November 28, 2013

[5 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group ]

5 Mile Age Group

2013 DREAMCATCHER 5 & 1.5 MILER 5 MILE RUN

2013 DREAMCATCHER 5 & 1.5 MILER

5 MILE RUN

Age Group Results

November 28, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Fahey                     Allston  MA           316   22        9        30:16.0      6:03/M

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Calligan                                        1422   0       174        40:42.0      8:08/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Barker                      S. Weymouth  MA        53   18       90        37:38.0      7:32/M
       2    Julie Tevenan                     Weymouth  MA          956   19       89        37:38.0      7:32/M
       3    Colleen McLaughlin                Weymouth  MA          664   16      100        38:06.0      7:37/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Arouca                      Hanson  MA             36   26       19        31:35.0      6:19/M
       2    Fiona Moriarty                    East Weymouth  MA    1166   25       34        32:51.0      6:34/M
       3    Kaley Mieattiewicz                Hanson  MA           1262   21       40        33:42.0      6:44/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Stirling                    Waquoit  MA           837   30       23        31:58.0      6:24/M
       2    Jill Strathdee                    Weymouth  MA          942   37       45        34:15.0      6:51/M
       3    Susan Forzese                                          1410   39       61        35:54.0      7:11/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRACI Pozerski                    ABINGTON  MA          814   41       20        31:45.0      6:21/M
       2    Stacey McNeil                     Duxbury  MA           675   42       41        33:55.0      6:47/M
       3    Yukiko Oba                                             1321   47       69        36:20.0      7:16/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Neary                      Weymouth  MA          742   50       71        36:27.0      7:17/M
       2    Marilou Moore                     S. Weymouth  MA       704   54       85        37:33.0      7:31/M
       3    Sharon Bolduc                     Abington  MA         1219   51       92        37:45.0      7:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loretta Patch Ryan                Marshfield  MA        786   61      269        43:14.0      8:39/M
       2    louise brooks                     dedham  MA             97   60      364        45:32.0      9:06/M
       3    Jane Smeglin                      Quincy  MA            908   60      380        45:47.0      9:09/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AnneMarie McDonald                Weymouth  MA          642   76      742      1:08:44.0     13:45/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Sheppard                                         1218   17        1        28:38.0      5:44/M

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Thibeau                     Rockland  MA         1298   0       253        43:00.0      8:36/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Ryan                          Hanson  MA            868   19        2        28:42.0      5:44/M
       2    Matt Murphy                       East Weymouth  MA    1232   18        6        29:14.0      5:51/M
       3    Zachary Rescott                   South Weymouth  MA   1132   17        7        29:16.0      5:51/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Connolly                   North Weymouth  MA   1139   20        3        28:53.0      5:47/M
       2    Christopher Dooley                Weymouth  MA          287   22        4        29:04.0      5:49/M
       3    Matthew Conlon                    Weymouth  MA          184   22       10        30:26.0      6:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Duggan                        Whitman  MA          1196   33        5        29:07.0      5:49/M
       2    Jason Schick                      Arlington  VA        1238   39       13        30:58.0      6:12/M
       3    Charles Anderson                  Hingham  MA            33   33       15        31:03.0      6:13/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Moody                       Brant Rock  MA       1202   48       12        30:35.0      6:07/M
       2    David Krall                       S. Weymouth  MA       513   44       22        31:55.0      6:23/M
       3    Brian Bourque                     Falmouth  MA           84   42       25        32:00.0      6:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Coyle                                              1381   51       27        32:08.0      6:26/M
       2    Jim Pozerski                      Abington  MA          813   51       29        32:14.0      6:27/M
       3    George Itz                        Weymouth  MA          465   58       37        33:13.0      6:39/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Channell                     Han  MA              1076   63      134        39:29.0      7:54/M
       2    Walter Fuller                     Scituate  MA          357   61      150        40:00.0      8:00/M
       3    Robert Shapiro                    weymouth  MA          887   64      176        40:52.0      8:10/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Wilkins                   Weymouth  MA         1012   71      172        40:40.0      8:08/M
       2    Paul Schell                       Malden  MA            876   76      492        48:41.0      9:44/M