Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Nov17_DanSch_set2.shtml

Dan Scharfman Memorial Run

Belmont, MA, November 17, 2013

[5K Overall | 1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Teams ]

5K Teams

Dan Scharfman Memorial 5K

Dan Scharfman Memorial 5K

November 17, 2013


RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Team - Belmont High School Patrons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 20:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    312  CHARLIE SMITH           BELMONT  MA            M      11         11     19:05.0      19:05.0
      2    230  NOAH MILLER-MEDZON      BELMONT  MA            M      16         27     19:57.0      19:31.0
      3     28  IAN BOWE                BELMONT  MA            M      23         50     20:56.1      19:59.4
      4     29  JOHN BOWE               BELMONT  MA            M      62        112     23:51.2      20:57.3

Team - Team School Street Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 21:25.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    100  KEITH EISENMAN          LEXINGTON  MA          M       6          6     17:53.5      17:53.5
      2     86  SCOT DEDEO              BELMONT  MA            M       7         13     18:16.7      18:05.1
      3    299  TODD SCHATZKI           BELMONT  MA            M      79         92     24:25.5      20:11.9
      4     52  JOHN CASTRACANE         GROTON  MA             M      89        181     25:04.1      21:25.0

Team - bodytrio Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 24:45.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   5506  MARTIN KRONBUEGEL       BELMONT  MA            M       8          8     18:31.3      18:31.3
      2    247  ED OGNIBENE             BELMONT  MA            M     113        121     25:40.0      22:05.7
      3     27  DOROTHY BOWE            BELMONT  MA            F     154        275     26:46.1      23:39.2
      4    118  KARA FLYNN              WATERTOWN  MA          F     184        459     28:03.1      24:45.1

Team - Winn Brook Teachers and Friends Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 26:39.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1      3  RICH ACKERMAN           BROOKLINE  MA          M      77         77     24:19.7      24:19.7
      2     16  BRENDAN BASTILLE        BELMONT  MA            M     105        182     25:22.5      24:51.1
      3     17  JOYCE BASTILLE          BELMONT  MA            F     131        313     26:11.1      25:17.8
      4    267  SUZANNE POMPONIO        BROOKLINE  MA          F     255        568     30:46.3      26:39.9

Team - Belmont Public Schools Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 26:42.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    208  ANDY MACAULAY           BELMONT  MA            M     128        128     26:06.8      26:06.8
      2    126  ELIZABETH GENTES        WALTHAM  MA            F     141        269     26:31.2      26:19.0
      3    328  EMILY TAYLOR            WATERTOWN  MA          F     162        431     27:03.4      26:33.8
      4     66  KATIE COOK              WALTHAM  MA            F     164        595     27:08.3      26:42.4

Team - CMS Runs for Dan Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 27:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    266  JAKE POLLOCK            BELMONT  MA            M     117        117     25:48.2      25:48.2
      2    192  KATHERINE LIBENSON      BELMONT  MA            F     156        273     26:50.0      26:19.1
      3     77  JULIA CUNNINGAM         BELMONT  MA            F     220        493     29:24.3      27:20.8
      4     32  JULIA BOZKURTIAN        BELMONT  MA            F     221        714     29:26.7      27:52.3

Team - Goden Rule Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 34:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1     36  DUANE BRONSON           BELMONT  MA            M      37         37     21:45.3      21:45.3
      2     37  LILIKOI BRONSON         BELMONT  MA            F     329        366     38:16.6      30:01.0
      3     38  PALILA BRONSON          BELMONT  MA            F     330        696     38:17.6      32:46.5
      4    149  CHI-TING HUANG          BELMONT  MA            F     331       1027     38:35.6      34:13.8

Team - Chris McDonough Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 37:12.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    175  CATHY LANGAN            WATERTOWN  MA          F     308        308     36:49.1      36:49.1
      2    222  TAYLOR MCDONOUGH        WATERTOWN  MA          F     309        617     36:50.0      36:49.6
      3    220  BROOKE MCDONOUGH        WATERTOWN  MA          F     325        942     37:35.3      37:04.8
      4    221  CHRIS MCDONOUGH         WATERTOWN  MA          M     326       1268     37:36.0      37:12.6