Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May5_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Shamrock New England Catholic T&F Invitational

Attleoro, MA, May 5, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 05:11 PM
            6th  Catholic HS Track & Field Invitational - 5/5/2013             
                          Bishop Feehan HS-Attleboro                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reilly, Amanda            JR Notre Dame               12.70q  1 
  2 Kenyon, Gabriela          JR Notre Dame               13.49q  1 
  3 Bruno, Arianna            10 Bishop Feeha             13.50q  2 
  3 Concannon, Abigail        SR Notre Dame               13.50q  3 
  5 Scharland, Riley          09 Bishop Feeha             13.50q  3 
  6 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi             13.51q  2 
  7 Whall, Danielle           12 Bishop Feeha             13.54   5 
  8 Wright, Merissa           11 Ursuline Aca             13.66   2 
  9 Mahoney, Jess             12 Bishop Feeha             13.67   5 
 10 Willis, Taylor            10 Academy of N             13.71   4 
 11 Degrazia, Danielle        12 Bishop Stang             13.78   4 
 12 Costa, Maddy              12 Bishop Stang             13.87   1 
 13 Curley, Julia             10 Notre Dame A             14.25   4 
 14 Lizotte, Nicole           12 Bishop Fenwi             14.33   3 
 15 Faris, Shannon            10 Bishop Stang             14.67   5 
 16 Salmassi, Mithra          10 Notre Dame A             14.94   5 
 17 Johannesen, Aoife         10 Notre Dame A             15.01   3 
 18 Pellegrini, Alexa         11 Bishop Fenwi             15.02   4 
 19 Degon, Kasey              12 Notre Dame A             15.16   1 
 20 Doyle, Jena               JR Notre Dame               15.23   2 
 21 Guiverlly, Blaise         10 Fontbonne Ac             15.44   1 
 22 Copley, Jenna             09 Bishop Feeha             15.44   2 
 23 Elizabeth, McNulty        09 Fontbonne Ac             15.60   3 
 24 Colleen, Furey            09 Fontbonne Ac             16.02   4 
 25 Mistopolous, Christina    11 Academy of N             16.14   2 
 26 Nguyn, Kim                   Fontbonne Ac             16.34   3 
 27 Molly, McGoldrick         09 Fontbonne Ac             17.11   5 
 28 Curran, Madelyn            7 Mount Alvern             17.24   5 
 29 Abigail, Walsh            09 Fontbonne Ac             17.89   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            JR Notre Dame               12.66  
  2 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi             13.28  
  3 Concannon, Abigail        SR Notre Dame               13.29  
  4 Kenyon, Gabriela          JR Notre Dame               13.33  
  5 Bruno, Arianna            10 Bishop Feeha             13.33  
  6 Scharland, Riley          09 Bishop Feeha             13.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smiley, Allie             09 Notre Dame A             26.69   4 
  2 Murphy, Julia             12 Bishop Feeha             26.77   4 
  3 Silveira, Morgan          12 Bishop Feeha             26.89   4 
  4 Wright, Merissa           11 Ursuline Aca             27.06   4 
  5 Witt, Lindsay             09 Notre Dame A             27.49   4 
  6 Kawa, Ellie               12 Bishop Feeha             28.38   3 
  7 Mercuro, Rebecca          12 Bishop Fenwi             28.47   4 
  8 Donahue, Lauren           12 Bishop Feeha             28.77   3 
  9 Price, Kaleigh            12 Bishop Fenwi             29.61   3 
 10 Aube, Michelle            11 Notre Dame A             29.79   3 
 11 Corkery, Eileen           12 Bishop Feeha             30.09   2 
 12 Loder, Molly              11 Ursuline Aca             30.45   3 
 13 Iannibelli, Johnna        11 Academy of N             31.41   3 
 14 Gallotto, Ana             JR Notre Dame               31.51   2 
 15 Christa, Guerrier         10 Fontbonne Ac             31.63   2 
 16 Adanda, Timothy           11 Fontbonne Ac             32.23   1 
 17 Roodjenny, Jacquet        10 Fontbonne Ac             33.11   1 
 18 Frisoli, Katie            09 Academy of N             33.84   1 
 19 Presti, Cinzia            09 Mount Alvern             33.84   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Jane               11 Notre Dame A             59.86   3 
  2 Pelletier, Rachel         11 Bishop Guert           1:01.17   3 
  3 Ryan, Cierra              10 Notre Dame A           1:03.52   3 
  4 Balcom, Alexandra         JR Notre Dame             1:03.92   3 
  5 Klos, Andrea              12 Bishop Fenwi           1:03.96   2 
  6 Luongo, Megan             10 Bishop Feeha           1:05.45   3 
  7 Gdanska, Ola              11 Bishop Stang           1:05.64   3 
  8 Pierce, Julia             12 Bishop Fenwi           1:05.65   2 
  9 Parrott, Caitlyn          10 Bishop Fenwi           1:07.00   2 
 10 Morelli, Abbey            09 Academy of N           1:08.89   2 
 11 Niness, Mackenzie         11 Notre Dame A           1:09.79   2 
 12 Pollard, Caitlyn          12 Bishop Fenwi           1:11.95   2 
 13 Coken, Heather            11 Ursuline Aca           1:13.75   1 
 14 Downing, Molly            11 Ursuline Aca           1:13.81   1 
 15 Frances, Emily            09 Academy of N           1:16.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grela, Meghan             12 Ursuline Aca           2:23.69  
  2 O'Leary, Mollie           SR Notre Dame             2:25.68  
  3 Baryluk, Lindsay          11 Ursuline Aca           2:28.70  
  4 Bent, Sarah               12 Ursuline Aca           2:30.36  
  5 Palmer, Lucy              10 Notre Dame A           2:30.52  
  6 Jaklitsch, Sarah          SR Notre Dame             2:30.61  
  7 Smith, Hannah             12 Bishop Fenwi           2:31.90  
  8 Orechia, Sheila           11 Ursuline Aca           2:32.24  
  9 Spellman, Meg             12 Bishop Feeha           2:32.74  
 10 Sullivan, Elizabeth       11 Bishop Stang           2:36.59  
 11 Veilleux, Shannon         12 Bishop Guert           2:37.80  
 12 Nowak, Lauren             10 Bishop Feeha           2:43.81  
 13 Adams, Cara               12 Bishop Feeha           2:44.60  
 14 Laforest, Kelsey          12 Fontbonne Ac           2:46.20  
 15 Bouchard, Logan           JR Notre Dame             2:49.28  
 16 Morelli, Justine          11 Academy of N           2:49.89  
 17 Russell, Isabel           10 Notre Dame A           3:17.67  
 18 Erin, Nunes               12 Fontbonne Ac           3:20.33  
 19 Shea, Reardon             11 Fontbonne Ac           3:25.17  
 20 Frederico, April          10 Mount Alvern           3:42.08  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harum, Brynna             11 Bishop Feeha           5:13.73  
  2 Burke, Sarah              12 Bishop Guert           5:14.50  
  3 Lombardo, Elizabeth       11 Austin Prep            5:18.70  
  4 Santoro, Adrienne         10 Bishop Feeha           5:23.31  
  5 Maida, Arianna            11 Bishop Fenwi           5:25.34  
  6 Kennedy, Taylor           JR Notre Dame             5:30.80  
  7 Murphy, Sarah             11 Bishop Guert           5:40.29  
  8 Nametz, Marybeth          12 Bishop Feeha           5:42.71  
  9 Gdanska, Ola              11 Bishop Stang           5:49.37  
 10 Russell, Claire           10 Notre Dame A           5:49.77  
 11 Berube, Elena             11 Bishop Feeha           5:52.62  
 12 Cecelia, Moreira          09 Fontbonne Ac           5:53.26  
 13 Pixler, Grace             SR Notre Dame             5:54.40  
 14 Sieber, Elizabeth         12 Bishop Feeha           5:54.64  
 15 Consigli, Brianna         11 Ursuline Aca           5:54.70  
 16 Paelinck, Anneka          10 Academy of N           5:57.80  
 17 Joyce, Rachel             10 Notre Dame A           6:01.41  
 18 Walko, Isabella           JR Notre Dame             6:05.29  
 19 Doyle, Erin               12 Bishop Feeha           6:07.74  
 20 Smith, Abigail            12 Bishop Fenwi           6:11.55  
 21 Jordan, Jennifer          12 Bishop Fenwi           6:20.94  
 22 Ferrara, Katherine        09 Ursuline Aca           6:33.78  
 23 Harvey, Gillian           11 Notre Dame A           6:41.64  
 24 Burke, Theresa            10 Notre Dame A           6:41.84  
 25 Lauren, Donovan           09 Fontbonne Ac           6:52.89  
 26 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca           6:56.70  
 27 Carolan, Julia            09 Fontbonne Ac           7:10.09  
 28 Christina, Pierotti       09 Fontbonne Ac           7:35.09  
 29 Lessard, Raphaelle        10 Academy of N           7:40.62  
 30 Lydon, Katie                 Fontbonne Ac           7:54.27  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Abby             11 Bishop Feeha          10:55.03  
  2 Knox, Emily               11 Notre Dame A          11:28.08  
  3 McDermott, Elizabeth      12 Austin Prep           11:46.87  
  4 Svensen, Kate             11 Bishop Feeha          11:50.81  
  5 Fitzgerald, Colleen       12 Bishop Feeha          12:40.89  
  6 Lugten, Julie             11 Ursuline Aca          12:44.95  
  7 Dooley, Stephanie         11 Notre Dame A          12:57.85  
  8 Lanagan, Olivia           JR Notre Dame            13:28.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garnick, Betsy            12 Bishop Guert             14.37q  1 
  2 Adams, Abby               11 Bishop Stang             17.31q  2 
  3 Witt, Julia               11 Notre Dame A             17.40q  3 
  4 Yoder, Teresa             11 Bishop Feeha             17.54q  4 
  5 Leigher, Kelsey           11 Notre Dame A             17.87q  4 
  6 Ryan, Grace               11 Ursuline Aca             18.03q  3 
  7 Otoole, Caitlin           10 Bishop Feeha             18.41   1 
  8 Mulligan, Bridget         09 Bishop Feeha             18.63   1 
  9 Loder, Molly              11 Ursuline Aca             18.84   2 
 10 Harmon, Maddie            11 Bishop Feeha             19.04   2 
 11 Cochrane, Meghan          11 Ursuline Aca             19.76   4 
 12 Christa, Guerrier         10 Fontbonne Ac             19.96   4 
 13 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca             21.04   3 
 14 Robichaud, Meagan         10 Bishop Feeha             21.45   1 
 15 Seguin, Ely               11 Notre Dame A             21.48   3 
 16 Marashi, Elizabeth        12 Bishop Fenwi             21.55   2 
 17 Capalbo, Danni            11 Notre Dame A             21.72   1 
 18 Troy, Arianna             10 Bishop Feeha             21.79   2 
 19 Bowe, Leighann            10 Notre Dame A             24.10   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garnick, Betsy            12 Bishop Guert             14.81  
  2 Adams, Abby               11 Bishop Stang             16.97  
  3 Yoder, Teresa             11 Bishop Feeha             17.18  
  4 Witt, Julia               11 Notre Dame A             17.20  
  5 Leigher, Kelsey           11 Notre Dame A             18.02  
  6 Ryan, Grace               11 Ursuline Aca             22.52  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen, Shauna              SR Notre Dame             1:06.98   2 
  2 Luongo, Ally              11 Bishop Feeha           1:12.26   2 
  3 Butler, Meredith          10 Bishop Feeha           1:12.76   2 
  4 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca           1:15.02   2 
  5 Homem, Kylie              12 Bishop Fenwi           1:21.20   1 
  6 Baillie, Muriel           10 Austin Prep            1:26.50   1 
  7 Kominiarek, Sammy         10 Bishop Feeha           1:27.51   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    51.08   2 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               51.23   2 
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                     51.45   2 
  4 Bishop Stang  'A'                                     52.82   2 
  5 Bishop Feehan  'B'                                    53.19   2 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   54.49   2 
  7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'B'                     58.32   1 
  8 Bishop Stang  'B'                                     58.75   1 
  9 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          1:05.31   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:26.26   2 
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:27.08   2 
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:29.07   1 
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:34.90   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   4:48.54   2 
  6 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          4:49.37   1 
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'B'                                 4:55.44   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  9:55.81  
  2 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                10:10.45  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                  10:39.17  
  4 Bishop Feehan  'B'                                 11:22.57  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witt, Julia               11 Notre Dame A           5-02.00  
  2 Yoder, Teresa             11 Bishop Feeha           4-10.00  
  3 Cochrane, Meghan          11 Ursuline Aca          J4-10.00  
  4 Langlois, Michelle        11 Bishop Guert           4-06.00  
 -- Mulligan, Bridget         09 Bishop Feeha                NH  
 -- Copley, Jenna             09 Bishop Feeha                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curley, Julia             10 Notre Dame A          16-05.00  
  2 Mercuro, Rebecca          12 Bishop Fenwi          15-09.50  
  3 Degrazia, Danielle        12 Bishop Stang          15-07.50  
  4 Perreault, Liza           12 Notre Dame A          15-06.00  
  5 Reilly, Amanda            JR Notre Dame           J15-06.00  
  6 Donahue, Lauren           12 Bishop Feeha          14-08.50  
  7 Fantozzi, Rose            11 Bishop Fenwi          14-02.50  
  8 Dion, Merisa              12 Bishop Guert          13-07.50  
  9 Seguin, Ely               11 Notre Dame A          12-05.50  
 10 Presti, Cinzia            09 Mount Alvern          12-04.50  
 11 Teixeira, Cassidy         12 Bishop Feeha          12-00.00  
 12 Capalbo, Danni            11 Notre Dame A          11-11.00  
 13 Pepe, Morgan              09 Mount Alvern          10-10.00  
 14 Morelli, Abbey            09 Academy of N          10-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Shauna              SR Notre Dame            34-08.00  
  2 Harmon, Maddie            11 Bishop Feeha          33-02.00  
  3 Adams, Abby               11 Bishop Stang          32-01.50  
  4 Clark, Jane               11 Notre Dame A          31-09.00  
  5 Jaklitsch, Sarah          SR Notre Dame            31-08.50  
  6 Witt, Lindsay             09 Notre Dame A          31-05.00  
  7 Perreault, Liza           12 Notre Dame A          30-08.50  
  8 Teixeira, Cassidy         12 Bishop Feeha          29-01.50  
  9 Dion, Merisa              12 Bishop Guert          28-07.50  
 10 Means, Abby               09 Bishop Stang          28-03.50  
 11 Gallotto, Ana             JR Notre Dame            27-11.50  
 12 Laforest, Kelsey          12 Fontbonne Ac          27-10.50  
 13 Frisoli, Katie            09 Academy of N          27-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevnan, Elizabeth         JR Notre Dame            32-09.50  
  2 Lepley, Margaret          12 Bishop Fenwi          31-07.50  
  3 O'Toole, Anne             12 Bishop Feeha          30-11.50  
  4 Smith, Jackie             12 Bishop Feeha          30-02.50  
  5 Martin, Olivia            11 Notre Dame A          28-10.00  
  6 Claveau, Carolyn          12 Bishop Fenwi          28-03.00  
  7 Collins, Mikaela          11 Bishop Feeha          26-08.75  
  8 Hartshorn, Sarah          11 Notre Dame A          25-01.50  
  9 Guiverlly, Blaise         10 Fontbonne Ac          24-02.25  
 10 Ryan, Grace               11 Ursuline Aca          23-09.00  
 11 Lynch, Julia              09 Ursuline Aca          22-06.50  
 12 Gabriel, Siobhan          JR Notre Dame            22-06.00  
 13 Caputo, Cara              11 Notre Dame A          21-09.50  
 14 Fabiano, Allyx            JR Notre Dame            21-06.00  
 15 Nguyen, Kimberly          09 Fontbonne Ac          21-04.00  
 16 Kurtz, Kelsey             10 Notre Dame A          19-07.00  
 17 Green, Victoria           10 Fontbonne Ac          17-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevnan, Elizabeth         JR Notre Dame               99-10  
  2 Leigher, Kelsey           11 Notre Dame A             91-08  
  3 Claveau, Carolyn          12 Bishop Fenwi             88-03  
  4 Smith, Jackie             12 Bishop Feeha             85-09  
  5 O'Toole, Anne             12 Bishop Feeha             82-07  
  6 Barbaro, Jill             12 Bishop Guert             78-00  
  7 Buonopane, Katie          11 Bishop Fenwi             71-03  
  8 Guiverlly, Blaise         10 Fontbonne Ac             67-03  
  9 Collins, Mikaela          11 Bishop Feeha             67-01  
 10 Shute, Alex               09 Ursuline Aca             65-03  
 10 Kurtz, Kelsey             10 Notre Dame A             65-03  
 12 Vhay, Elizabeth           10 Ursuline Aca             63-08  
 13 Lynch, Julia              09 Ursuline Aca             60-06  
 14 Perron, Mary              11 Notre Dame A             59-02  
 15 Courtney, Wells           12 Fontbonne Ac             58-02  
 16 Bessette, Megan           11 Bishop Feeha             56-02  
 17 Monfreda, Meg             10 Notre Dame A             54-03  
 18 Gabriel, Siobhan          JR Notre Dame               51-00  
 19 Fabiano, Allyx            JR Notre Dame               45-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepley, Margaret          12 Bishop Fenwi            107-01  
  2 Gaughan, Sarah            11 Bishop Feeha            103-05  
  3 Wood, Julia               12 Bishop Feeha             91-10  
  4 Willis, Taylor            10 Academy of N             87-01  
  5 Wettengel, Liz            11 Notre Dame A             84-06  
  6 Killough, Sarah           12 Bishop Feeha             76-10  
  7 Stanovich, Katie          11 Notre Dame A             76-07  
  8 Novick, Mackenzie         10 Notre Dame A             71-00  
  9 Dragonis, Hannah          12 Bishop Fenwi             67-03  
 10 Buonopane, Katie          11 Bishop Fenwi             67-02  
 11 Glavin, Anie              09 Ursuline Aca             66-03  
 12 Faris, Shannon            10 Bishop Stang             64-04  
 12 Wenger, Eve               JR Notre Dame               64-04  
 14 Costa, Maddy              12 Bishop Stang             61-10  
 15 Loder, Molly              11 Ursuline Aca             57-05  
 16 Shute, Alex               09 Ursuline Aca             51-05  
 17 Nguyen, Kimberly          09 Fontbonne Ac             46-10  
 18 Pepe, Morgan              09 Mount Alvern             42-10  
 19 Frederico, April          10 Mount Alvern             34-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, William            11 Boston Colle             11.39q  1 
  2 Mello, Zachary            11 Bishop Stang             11.75q  2 
  3 Douglas, Isaiah           11 Bishop Feeha             11.81q  1 
  4 Kong, Norbert             12 Boston Colle             11.91q  2 
  5 Antoine, Adriel           11 Boston Colle             11.94q  1 
  6 Tavares, Francisco        11 Boston Colle             11.97q  2 
  7 Johnson, Keahma           12 Bishop Feeha             12.07   2 
  8 Heroian, Alex             11 Bishop Fenwi             12.60   1 
  9 Griffin, Michael          12 Bishop Feeha             12.71   1 
 10 Doherty, Sean             11 Bishop Feeha             12.79   2 
 11 Gilmore, Mark             11 Bishop Feeha             13.35   2 
 12 Gallishaw, Nathaniel      11 Bishop Feeha             13.87   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biggs, William            11 Boston Colle             11.11  
  2 Mello, Zachary            11 Bishop Stang             11.62  
  3 Douglas, Isaiah           11 Bishop Feeha             11.78  
  4 Kong, Norbert             12 Boston Colle             11.83  
  5 Tavares, Francisco        11 Boston Colle             11.86  
  6 Antoine, Adriel           11 Boston Colle             11.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maistrellis, Charlie      11 Bishop Fenwi             23.56   2 
  2 Asongwed, Ismael          11 Boston Colle             23.86   2 
  3 Liu, Isaac                12 Bishop Guert             24.13   2 
  4 Bent, Peter               12 Boston Colle             24.27   2 
  5 Connolly, Joe             10 Austin Prep              24.33   1 
  6 Connolly, Ryan               Bishop Fenwi             24.54   1 
  7 Hailey, Matthew           11 Boston Colle             24.59   1 
  8 Fairchild, Mark           09 Boston Colle             24.63   2 
  9 Devereaux, Mike           11 Bishop Guert             25.22   2 
 10 Coupal, Joe               11 Bishop Feeha             25.30   1 
 11 Long, Tyler               11 Bishop Feeha             25.66   1 
 12 Petterson, Kevin          11 Bishop Feeha             26.84   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luongo, Joe               10 Austin Prep              50.43   2 
  2 Deschenes, Dan            12 Bishop Fenwi             52.88   2 
  3 Mastrocola, AJ            10 Boston Colle             53.92   2 
  4 McShane, Mike             12 Bishop Feeha             54.10   2 
  5 Caine, Matt               12 Bishop Feeha             54.15   2 
  6 Zaccheo, Joe              12 Boston Colle             55.90   1 
  7 Looney, Bobby             12 Bishop Feeha             56.35   1 
  8 Sverdlove, Mike           11 Austin Prep              58.49   1 
  9 Vita, Sam                 10 Boston Colle             58.67   2 
 10 Ray, Frankie              12 Bishop Stang             59.41   1 
 11 Bouchard, Luke            11 Austin Prep            1:01.27   1 
 12 Sullivan, Alex            12 Austin Prep            1:01.98   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jake            12 Bishop Feeha           2:07.72  
  2 Morley, Frank             11 Bishop Feeha           2:11.26  
  3 Trombetta, Alex           12 Bishop Feeha           2:13.07  
  4 Lucas, Justin             11 Bishop Feeha           2:15.58  
  5 Cutillo, Ryan             12 Bishop Feeha           2:16.92  
  6 Mullen, Ryan              12 Bishop Feeha           2:19.00  
  7 Tambini, Frank            12 Bishop Fenwi           2:20.43  
  8 Noftle, Will              11 Bishop Fenwi           2:22.71  
  9 Brown, Ryan               11 Bishop Guert           2:24.72  
 10 McCarthy, Brendan         11 Bishop Fenwi           2:24.82  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Griffin           12 Bishop Guert           4:30.04  
  2 Dodge, Henry              12 Bishop Feeha           4:34.10  
  3 DeSisto, Robert           11 Bishop Guert           4:36.82  
  4 Kelly, Ian                11 Bishop Feeha           4:40.74  
  5 Conway, Alex              12 Bishop Feeha           4:43.56  
  6 McLaren, Tyler            11 Bishop Guert           4:43.96  
  7 Poholek, Ryan             11 Bishop Feeha           4:44.87  
  8 Ramzi, Nick               12 Bishop Feeha           4:49.40  
  9 Rockstrom, Eric           12 Bishop Guert           4:50.77  
 10 Dean, Connor              12 Bishop Feeha           5:04.79  
 11 Loehle, Eric              11 Bishop Fenwi           5:18.74  
 12 Cray, Sean                11 Bishop Fenwi           5:28.48  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grandfield, Evan          12 Bishop Feeha           9:35.30  
  2 Hanley, Mike              12 Bishop Feeha           9:56.41  
  3 Mendes, Brian             12 Bishop Fenwi          10:20.09  
  4 Danosky, Matthew          11 Bishop Feeha          10:29.36  
  5 Dextradeur, Bryan         12 Bishop Feeha          11:21.60  
  6 Legg, Tim                 11 Bishop Feeha          11:25.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, Jordan           11 Boston Colle             15.04q  1 
  2 Sypek, Daniel             12 Bishop Guert             15.80q  2 
  3 Kelley, Brent             12 Boston Colle             16.15q  2 
  4 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     11 Boston Colle             16.81q  1 
  5 Tambini, Nick             11 Bishop Fenwi             18.14q  1 
  6 Persechini, Colin         09 Bishop Feeha             18.87q  1 
  7 O'Leary, Pat              11 Bishop Fenwi             19.99   2 
  8 Gallishaw, Benjamin       10 Bishop Feeha             20.15   2 
  9 Maxner, Travis            11 Bishop Fenwi             22.92   2 
 10 McGrath, Connor           12 Austin Prep              27.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Jordan           11 Boston Colle             14.84  
  2 Sypek, Daniel             12 Bishop Guert             15.56  
  3 Kelley, Brent             12 Boston Colle             16.07  
  4 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     11 Boston Colle             16.33  
  5 Tambini, Nick             11 Bishop Fenwi             17.58  
  6 Persechini, Colin         09 Bishop Feeha             18.92  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Billy               12 Bishop Feeha             57.54   2 
  2 O'Donnell, Jim            11 Boston Colle           1:00.85   2 
  3 Sennott, Bill             12 Boston Colle           1:02.12   2 
  4 Maxner, Ben               12 Bishop Fenwi           1:02.92   1 
  5 Mulligan, Brendan         11 Bishop Feeha           1:03.08   2 
  6 Vinchesi, Scott           10 Austin Prep            1:05.37   1 
  7 Brook, Robert             11 Boston Colle           1:05.46   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College High  'A'                              45.11  
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    47.02  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   47.21  
  4 Bishop Stang  'A'                                     48.50  
  5 Austin Prep  'A'                                      50.76  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:35.50  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:44.19  
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:45.35  
  4 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 3:50.73  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 8:24.50  
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:28.50  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     11 Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  2 Woghiren, Osaevbie        12 Boston Colle           5-08.00  
  3 Gomes, Tyler              11 Boston Colle           5-06.00  
  4 Ray, Frankie              12 Bishop Stang          J5-06.00  
  5 McShane, Mike             12 Bishop Feeha           5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Isaiah           11 Bishop Feeha          20-06.00  
  2 Hailey, Matthew           11 Boston Colle          20-00.00  
  3 Ray, Frankie              12 Bishop Stang         J20-00.00  
  4 Tavares, Francisco        11 Boston Colle          19-04.00  
  5 Maistrellis, Charlie      11 Bishop Fenwi          18-06.50  
  6 Long, Tyler               11 Bishop Feeha          18-06.00  
  7 Liu, Isaac                12 Bishop Guert          18-01.50  
  8 Mello, Zachary            11 Bishop Stang          17-10.00  
  8 Connolly, Joe             10 Austin Prep           17-10.00  
 10 Devereaux, Mike           11 Bishop Guert          16-06.00  
 11 Persechini, Colin         09 Bishop Feeha          16-01.00  
 12 McGrath, Connor           12 Austin Prep           15-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           11 Boston Colle          45-02.00  
  2 Woghiren, Osaevbie        12 Boston Colle          43-06.00  
  3 Johnson, Keahma           12 Bishop Feeha          41-05.75  
  4 Vinchesi, Scott           10 Austin Prep           38-03.50  
  5 Sypek, Daniel             12 Bishop Guert          38-01.50  
  6 Doherty, Sean             11 Bishop Feeha          36-07.00  
  7 Gilmore, Mark             11 Bishop Feeha          35-02.00  
  8 Golden, Matt              09 Bishop Stang          34-10.00  
  9 Green, BrendAN               Boston Colle          34-03.00  
 -- Sordello, Dan                Bishop Fenwi              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Pat             12 Bishop Fenwi          48-01.50  
  2 Martin, Mitchell          12 Bishop Feeha          45-01.00  
  3 Burton, Evan              11 Boston Colle          45-00.75  
  4 Malone, Sean              11 Boston Colle          43-03.50  
  5 Hodge, Patrick            11 Bishop Feeha          42-04.00  
  6 Jonas, Matthew            12 Boston Colle          41-03.50  
  7 Estes, Adam               09 Bishop Stang          40-02.50  
  8 Carroll, Nick             10 Boston Colle          39-06.50  
  9 Carlin, Andrew            12 Bishop Fenwi          38-10.00  
 10 Caswell, Nick             10 Bishop Stang          38-01.25  
 11 Cuddy, Seamus             12 Bishop Feeha          37-04.25  
 12 Schweizer, Robert         12 Bishop Guert          37-04.00  
 13 Irvine, Chris             12 Bishop Stang          37-02.00  
 14 St Pierre, Charlie        11 Bishop Fenwi          34-08.00  
 14 Tremblay, Matt               Bishop Fenwi          34-08.00  
 16 Crowley, Brendan          12 Bishop Feeha          32-11.50  
 17 Nickerson, Ryan           12 Austin Prep           32-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Sean              11 Boston Colle            138-00  
  2 Martin, Mitchell          12 Bishop Feeha            130-05  
  3 Burton, Evan              11 Boston Colle            125-11  
  4 Hodge, Patrick            11 Bishop Feeha            120-01  
  5 Fairhurst, John           12 Bishop Feeha            116-00  
  6 Corcoran, Pat             12 Bishop Fenwi            115-08  
  7 Caswell, Nick             10 Bishop Stang            111-00  
  8 Laferriere, Mitch         11 Boston Colle            100-01  
  9 St Pierre, Charlie        11 Bishop Fenwi          97-08.50  
 10 Andrade, Nathan           12 Bishop Stang             94-05  
 11 Lavoie, Kyle              11 Bishop Guert             85-09  
 12 Cuddy, Seamus             12 Bishop Feeha          79-10.50  
 13 Noon, John                11 Bishop Guert             72-03  
 14 Nickerson, Ryan           12 Austin Prep              69-02  
 15 James, Jeff               12 Boston Colle             55-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glinski, Dennis           12 Boston Colle            164-05  
  2 Fairhurst, John           12 Bishop Feeha            148-03  
  3 Sommerich, Evan           12 Bishop Feeha            146-06  
  4 Hammill, P.J.             12 Bishop Feeha            144-06  
  5 Strecker, Zack            12 Boston Colle            131-10  
  6 Kenney, Benjamin          11 Bishop Feeha            129-05  
  7 Dejene, Matt              11 Boston Colle            118-05  
  8 Golden, Matt              09 Bishop Stang            114-07  
  9 O'Hearne, Pat             12 Boston Colle            110-05  
 10 Carlin, Andrew            12 Bishop Fenwi            107-03  
 11 Sordello, Dan                Bishop Fenwi            106-02  
 12 Loehle, Eric              11 Bishop Fenwi            101-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              148        2) Notre Dame Academy-Worces  95   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          90        4) Bishop Fenwick             55   
    5) Ursuline Academy            44        6) Bishop Guertin             39   
    7) Bishop Stang                26        8) Austin Prep                19   
    9) Academy of Notre Dame        5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              184        2) Boston College High       181   
    3) Bishop Fenwick              50        4) Bishop Guertin             47   
    5) Austin Prep                 25        6) Bishop Stang               22