Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May4_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Greater New Bedford Voc/Tech Sunset Invitational

New Bedford, MA, May 4, 2013

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 10:42 AM
                   4th Annual Greater New Bedford - 5/4/2013                   
                              Sunset Invitational                              
                 Greater New Bedford Voc Tech - New Bedford, M                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goetz, Mimi                  Marblehead               13.36q  4 
  2 Ralston, Kayla               Dennis-Yarmo             13.40q  2 
  3 Anderson, Shavanae           Marthas Vine             13.62q  1 
  4 Alleyne, Amaiyah             Cathedral-Bo             13.72q  3 
  5 Kern, Aly                    Joseph Case              13.73q  4 
  6 Elicier, Neshaliz            Greater New              13.78q  3 
  7 Bowie, Olivia                Dennis-Yarmo             13.91q  2 
  8 Kaplan, Maddie               Tri-County R             13.97q  3 
  9 Barron, Madison              Bridgewater-             14.09   1 
 10 Correa, Maria                Greater New              14.28   3 
 11 Bunce, Rachel                Dennis-Yarmo             14.32   2 
 12 Feeney, Rebecca              Dennis-Yarmo             14.36   1  14.356
 13 Thatcher, Hunter             Wareham                  14.36   2  14.360
 14 Kenney, Meaghan              Bridgewater-             14.40   2 
 15 Hernandez, Stephanie         Fairhaven                14.45   2 
 16 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Marblehead               14.50   4 
 17 Fehskens, Wesley             Wareham                  14.73   4 
 18 Eugene, Megan                Everett                  14.75   1 
 19 Thorpe, Krystal              Burncoat                 14.86   4 
 20 Ferrini, Angela              Bridgewater-             15.03   3 
 21 Steeves, Sheryl              Everett                  15.11   3 
 22 Cazeau, Vanessa              Everett                  16.07   1 
 23 Dupont, Sarah                Fairhaven                16.29   3 
 24 Closeil, Lorna               Everett                  16.40   2 
 25 Sylvia, Molly                Fairhaven                16.43   4 
 26 Read, Jessica                Wareham                  16.72   2 
 27 Richemond, Yadling           Everett                  17.19   1 
 28 Voloshyn, Yuliya             Wareham                  17.24   1 
 29 D'Haiti, Melissa             Everett                  19.08   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goetz, Mimi                  Marblehead               13.25  
  2 Ralston, Kayla               Dennis-Yarmo             13.38  
  3 Alleyne, Amaiyah             Cathedral-Bo             13.61  
  4 Kaplan, Maddie               Tri-County R             13.69  
  5 Anderson, Shavanae           Marthas Vine             13.72  
  6 Kern, Aly                    Joseph Case              13.86  
  7 Bowie, Olivia                Dennis-Yarmo             13.90  
  8 Elicier, Neshaliz            Greater New              13.92  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alley, Aliyah                Wareham                  26.26q  2 
  2 Andrews, Jayci               Plymouth Sou             27.07q  3 
  3 Phieffer, Katie              Bridgewater-             27.55q  4 
  4 Thorne, Monica               Marblehead               27.91q  4 
  5 Laflamme, Lauren             Tri-County R             28.32q  2 
  6 Pavao, Sadie                 Apponequet               28.81q  1 
  7 Ryan, Taylor                 Apponequet               28.84   3 
  8 Lorjuste, Djenny             Everett                  29.21   4 
  9 Maloney, Sarah               Bridgewater-             29.23   1 
 10 Mendoza, Viana               Greater New              29.63   2 
 11 Jacobs, Dana                 Marthas Vine             29.64   3 
 12 Roderick, Macy               Fairhaven                29.74   3 
 13 Shaughnessy, Megan           Bridgewater-             29.96   4 
 14 Weldon, Angie                Coyle & Cass             30.26   3 
 15 Wynne, Emma                  Wareham                  30.33   2 
 16 Sullivan, Aimee              Bridgewater-             30.86   4 
 17 Unterborn, Rebecca           Marblehead               30.91   1 
 18 Nguyen, Lena                 Everett                  30.96   3 
 19 Joseph, Lauryns              Everett                  31.18   4 
 20 Gladstone, Sharyn            Everett                  31.70   1 
 21 Thistle, Victoria            Everett                  34.51   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alley, Aliyah                Wareham                  25.97  
  2 Andrews, Jayci               Plymouth Sou             26.94  
  3 Phieffer, Katie              Bridgewater-             27.30  
  4 Thorne, Monica               Marblehead               27.84  
  5 Laflamme, Lauren             Tri-County R             28.15  
  6 Pavao, Sadie                 Apponequet               28.60  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Andrea             Foxborough             1:02.36   3 
  2 Leombruno, Emma              Apponequet             1:03.01   3 
  3 Page, Molly                  Bridgewater-           1:03.86   3 
  4 Melisse, Rachel              Plymouth Sou           1:05.36   3 
  5 Bunszell, Rose               Bridgewater-           1:05.90   3 
  6 Berger, Caitlyn              Wareham                1:08.09   2 
  7 Mendoza, Venecia             Greater New            1:09.71   2 
  8 Richard, Anna                Wareham                1:09.91   3 
  9 Ramos, Cynthia               Greater New            1:10.05   1 
 10 Chandler, Kendall            Fairhaven              1:12.01   2 
 11 Door, Katherine              Marthas Vine           1:12.22   2 
 12 Medina, Jeishea              Greater New            1:12.49   1 
 13 Teves, Casey                 Fairhaven              1:13.36   1 
 14 Wright, Natasha              Tri-County R           1:17.07   2 
 15 Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk                1:18.02   2 
 16 Laterion, Andeline           Everett                1:32.51   1 
 17 Simon, Alisha                Everett                1:37.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowley, Caitlin              Apponequet             2:28.73  
  2 Ferrucci, Paige              Marblehead             2:28.98  
  3 Richard, Alyssa              Plymouth Sou           2:31.03  
  4 Hayman, Madeline             Burncoat               2:36.42  
  5 Charette, Danielle           Fairhaven              2:41.69  
  6 Cleary, Brittney             Plymouth Sou           2:43.54  
  7 Charette, Alexandra          Fairhaven              2:44.00  
  8 Maynard, Willoe              Marthas Vine           2:47.56  
  9 Campbell, Jessica            Marthas Vine           2:52.04  
 10 Vaz, Racheal                 Greater New            2:52.58  
 11 Ramirez, Sira                Greater New            2:52.64  
 12 Ponikiewski, Emila           Everett                3:00.76  
 13 Read, Caroline               Tri-County R           3:01.91  
 14 Gobeil, Taylor               Coyle & Cass           3:04.18  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Janaya              Marblehead             5:14.75  
  2 O'Dea, Jordan                Dennis-Yarmo           5:21.27  
  3 Pereira, Ashley              Fairhaven              5:34.20  
  4 Carnino, Michaela            Foxborough             5:38.82  
  5 Desrochers, Molly            Bridgewater-           5:43.68  
  6 Fitzgerald, Lauren           Burncoat               5:49.41  
  7 Stafford, Mary               Dennis-Yarmo           5:53.40  
  8 Laubenstein, Taylor          Foxborough             5:56.62  
  9 McMeekin, Bethany            Apponequet             5:58.77  
 10 Gagnon, Annie                Seekonk                6:09.72  
 11 Sullivan, Emma               Bridgewater-           6:09.74  
 12 Brouwer, Christina           Apponequet             6:09.79  
 13 Mahoney, Ella                Marthas Vine           6:15.66  
 14 daSilva, Aryana              Fairhaven              6:24.73  
 15 Beneski, Renee               Bridgewater-           6:29.52  
 16 Mendes, Christie             Seekonk                6:53.74  
 17 Trahan, Danielle             Fairhaven              7:05.59  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curley, Emily                Coyle & Cass          12:01.98  
  2 Gammans, Bay                 Fairhaven             12:04.19  
  3 Hutch, Meghan                Coyle & Cass          12:06.38  
  4 Porter, Alicia               Bridgewater-          12:43.88  
  5 Porter, Kayla                Bridgewater-          12:50.53  
  6 McGilvary, Elsa              Plymouth Sou          12:55.93  
  7 Peterson, Emalee             Dennis-Yarmo          13:11.93  
  8 Saulenas, Alexandra          Fairhaven             13:19.03  
  9 Auerbach, Laura              Tri-County R          13:53.46  
 10 Medearis, Mollie             Fairhaven             14:09.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odiah, Barbara               Bridgewater-             16.87q  1 
  2 Swainamer, Kaleigh           Apponequet               16.92q  2 
  3 O'Dea, Tori                  Dennis-Yarmo             17.43q  3  17.427
  4 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet               17.43q  4  17.430
  5 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                 17.65q  3 
  6 Wagner, Kelli                Plymouth Sou             18.19q  3 
  7 Cavallaro, Jessica           Bridgewater-             18.21q  1 
  8 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough               18.33q  2 
  9 Mackillop, Sydney            Bridgewater-             18.42   4 
 10 Lundgren, Stephanie          Marblehead               18.95   4 
 11 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven                19.05   4 
 12 Buonavolonta, Abigail        Greater New              19.08   3 
 13 Cummings, Emily              Wareham                  19.14   2 
 14 Ryan, Sammi                  Plymouth Sou             19.25   3 
 15 Clark, Alaina                Coyle & Cass             19.30   1 
 16 Campbell, Mariah             Marthas Vine             19.34   4 
 17 Shanks, Meaghan              Fairhaven                19.35   2 
 18 Sherrick, Samantha           Bridgewater-             19.46   4 
 19 Dias, Alison                 Bridgewater-             19.60   1 
 20 Mota, Jena                   Dennis-Yarmo             19.66   1 
 21 Colson, Elsbeth              Everett                  19.86   1 
 22 Mistler, Colleen             Tri-County R             20.08   2 
 23 Fernandes, Kali              Wareham                  20.37   1 
 24 Spillane, Emily              Tri-County R             20.96   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet               16.26  
  2 Swainamer, Kaleigh           Apponequet               16.80  
  3 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                 16.99  
  4 O'Dea, Tori                  Dennis-Yarmo             17.20  
  5 Odiah, Barbara               Bridgewater-             17.28  
  6 Wagner, Kelli                Plymouth Sou             17.69  
  7 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough               17.90  
  8 Cavallaro, Jessica           Bridgewater-             18.27  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Messina, Aly                 Plymouth Sou           1:06.78   2 
  2 Barnett, Sarah               Bridgewater-           1:08.38   2 
  3 Fernandes, Krista            Coyle & Cass           1:10.32   2 
  4 Miranda, Jennifer            Greater New            1:11.79   2 
  5 Sessler, Holly               Plymouth Sou           1:12.56   1 
  6 Jamiel, Paris                Dennis-Yarmo           1:13.29   2 
  7 Darrah, Shelby               Dennis-Yarmo           1:18.09   1 
  8 Martin, Samantha             Bridgewater-           1:21.05   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              52.62   2 
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  53.45   2 
  3 Apponequet  'A'                                       53.69   2 
  4 Cathedral-Boston  'A'                                 56.06   2 
  5 Everett  'A'                                          56.49   1 
  6 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  56.62   2 
  7 Plymouth South  'A'                                   56.82   1 
  8 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          56.86   1 
  9 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:01.35   1 
 -- Wareham  'A'                                             DQ   1  pass out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plymouth South  'A'                                 4:24.71  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:31.39  
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:36.38  
  4 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:47.83  
  5 Everett  'A'                                        5:27.18  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odiah, Barbara               Bridgewater-           4-11.00  
  2 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth               4-10.00  
  2 Spillane, Emily              Tri-County R           4-10.00  
  4 Variam, Celina               Marblehead            J4-10.00  
  4 Ryan, Taylor                 Apponequet            J4-10.00  
  6 Swainamer, Kaleigh           Apponequet            J4-10.00  
  7 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven              4-08.00  
  7 Sessler, Holly               Plymouth Sou           4-08.00  
  9 Laflamme, Lauren             Tri-County R          J4-08.00  
 10 Clark, Alaina                Coyle & Cass          J4-08.00  
 10 Wagner, Kelli                Plymouth Sou          J4-08.00  
 12 Giard, Julia                 Burncoat               4-06.00  
 13 Cummings, Emily              Wareham               J4-06.00  
 13 Maloney, Sarah               Bridgewater-          J4-06.00  
 15 Miller, Amanda               Greater New            4-04.00  
 -- Mendoza, Venecia             Greater New                 NH  
 -- George, Brianna              Coyle & Cass                NH  
 -- Campbell, Mariah             Marthas Vine                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leombruno, Emma              Apponequet            16-03.00  
  2 Barnett, Sarah               Bridgewater-          15-10.50  
  3 Andrews, Jayci               Plymouth Sou          15-05.50  
  4 Anderson, Shavanae           Marthas Vine          14-06.25  
  5 Barron, Madison              Bridgewater-          13-07.00  
  6 Fernandes, Krista            Coyle & Cass          13-06.75  
  7 Thorpe, Krystal              Burncoat              12-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ralston, Kayla               Dennis-Yarmo          33-10.25   33-0.5
  2 Anderson, Shavanae           Marthas Vine         J33-10.25   32-7.75
  3 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven             32-11.50  
  4 Messina, Aly                 Plymouth Sou          32-00.50  
  5 Feeney, Rebecca              Dennis-Yarmo          31-07.50  
  6 Lundgren, Stephanie          Marblehead            31-04.50  
  7 Jamiel, Paris                Dennis-Yarmo          30-10.00  
  8 Thorne, Monica               Marblehead            30-08.75  
  9 Sherrick, Samantha           Bridgewater-          30-05.75  
 10 Martin, Samantha             Bridgewater-          30-05.00  
 11 O'Dea, Tori                  Dennis-Yarmo          30-04.50  
 12 Roderick, Macy               Fairhaven             30-04.25  
 13 Kern, Aly                    Joseph Case           29-11.50  
 14 Elicier, Neshaliz            Greater New           29-10.50   28-11.25
 15 Venuto, Kristen              Foxborough           J29-10.50   28-2.25
 16 Darrah, Shelby               Dennis-Yarmo          29-04.50  
 17 Door, Katherine              Marthas Vine          28-11.25  
 18 Mistler, Colleen             Tri-County R          28-04.00  
 19 Cavallaro, Jessica           Bridgewater-          27-10.50   27-9.5
 20 George, Brianna              Coyle & Cass         J27-10.50   27-1.75
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braz, Maddie                 Plymouth Sou          36-00.75  
  2 Torres, Lisa                 Dennis-Yarmo          33-08.00  
  3 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet            29-11.50  
  4 Houde, Cristina              Seekonk               25-04.25  
  5 Riseborough, Maggie          Marthas Vine          24-10.50  
  6 McHugh, Bridget              Tri-County R          24-08.00  
  7 Tutino, Victoria             Coyle & Cass          24-01.50  
  8 Spalvins, Mara               Tri-County R          24-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braz, Maddie                 Plymouth Sou            113-11  
  2 Torres, Lisa                 Dennis-Yarmo             94-00  
  3 Spalvins, Mara               Tri-County R             87-06  
  4 Porto, Lauren                Seekonk                  86-10  
  5 Stout, Cassandra             Plymouth Sou             84-00  
  6 Leggett, Mary                Marblehead               82-01  
  7 Dacey, Sienna                Bridgewater-             78-02  
  8 Almeida, Melissa             Foxborough               77-11  
  9 Sochin, Rebecca              Seekonk                  75-11  
 10 Berger, Caitlyn              Wareham                  75-02  
 11 Shaughnessy, Megan           Bridgewater-             73-01  
 12 Sullivan, Aimee              Bridgewater-             70-07  
 13 Fehskens, Wesley             Wareham                  65-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stout, Cassandra             Plymouth Sou            109-06  
  2 Belt, Lucy                   Seekonk                 105-04  
  3 Stearns, Nicolle             Bridgewater-             91-04  
  4 Degrace, Alexandria          Bridgewater-             89-06  
  5 Egan, Liz                    Dennis-Yarmo             83-00  
  6 Mello, Alyssa                Greater New              69-08  
 -- Goetz, Mimi                  Marblehead                  DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henson, Ben                  Barnstable               11.62q  4 
  2 Pawlina, Jacob               Dennis-Yarmo             11.64q  2 
  3 Martin, Brady                Greater New              11.82q  1 
  4 Marinos, Greg                Plymouth Nor             11.83q  5 
  5 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven                11.95q  5 
  6 White, Shakir                Salem                    11.99q  5 
  7 Ryding, Cy                   Coyle & Cass             12.00q  2  11.993
  7 Bell, Rashad                 Bridgewater-             12.00q  5  11.993
  9 Carvalho, Wilson             Greater New              12.03   2 
 10 Graziano, Lou                Coyle & Cass             12.11   3 
 11 Scripter, Nick               Apponequet               12.13   1 
 12 Stemper, Mike                Greater New              12.19   3 
 13 Mabry, Tim                   Bridgewater-             12.21   4 
 14 Guadagno, Devin              Plymouth Sou             12.25   1 
 15 Britto, Jarred               Greater New              12.30   2 
 16 Austin, Rich                 Wareham                  12.31   3 
 17 Dure, Tim                    Foxborough               12.41   4 
 18 Robinson, Paul               Marthas Vine             12.55   2 
 19 Phan, Kenny                  Everett                  12.62   5  12.614
 20 Frisco, Kyle                 Bridgewater-             12.62   1  12.619
 21 DaSilva, Myles               Fairhaven                12.66   3 
 22 Viera, Helio                 Greater New              12.72   1 
 23 Brevard-Jackson, Jermal      Cathedral-Bo             12.84   1 
 24 Perry, Joe                   Plymouth Sou             13.16   5 
 25 Cedeno, Bryan                Cathedral-Bo             13.22   4 
 26 Tran, Tony                   Everett                  13.29   3 
 27 Cruz, Devin                  Fairhaven                13.41   2 
 28 Osmani, Anim                 Everett                  14.39   4 
 29 Cazeau, Gabriel              Everett                  14.51   4 
 30 Le, Denny                    Everett                  14.61   5 
 31 Andre, Alex                  Everett                  15.93   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Ben                  Barnstable               11.47  
  2 Martin, Brady                Greater New              11.62  
  3 Marinos, Greg                Plymouth Nor             11.72  
  4 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven                11.85  
  5 Pawlina, Jacob               Dennis-Yarmo             11.94  
  6 Bell, Rashad                 Bridgewater-             12.57  
 -- White, Shakir                Salem                       FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kobza, Jeffrey               Greater New              23.44q  3 
  2 Pawlina, Jacob               Dennis-Yarmo             23.46q  4 
  3 Lawrence, Jacob              Marthas Vine             23.85q  3 
  4 Jones, Carnell               Joseph Case              23.88q  5 
  5 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New              23.93q  6 
  6 Sturtevant, Jack             Tri-County R             24.28q  5 
  7 Soares, Matthew              Apponequet               24.54   1 
  8 Moss, Bobby                  Plymouth Sou             24.74   2 
  9 Martin, Ryan                 Bridgewater-             24.77   2 
 10 Ashpall, Trevaughn           Barnstable               25.07   1 
 11 Crowley, Alex                Foxborough               25.17   6 
 12 Andrade, Felipe              Everett                  25.29   3 
 13 Antaya, Tyler                Diman Region             25.38   4 
 14 Weatherbee, Matt             Apponequet               25.60   5 
 15 Young, Jordan                Seekonk                  25.66   1 
 16 Harris, Chad                 Seekonk                  25.69   1 
 17 Ledoux, Scott                Bridgewater-             25.70   1 
 18 Wadsworth, Kevin             Bridgewater-             25.80   3  25.794
 19 Hansen, Jason                Everett                  25.80   4  25.797
 20 Clough, Kristopher           Greater New              25.86   6 
 21 Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven                25.93   4 
 22 Castro, Alex                 Greater New              26.02   2 
 23 Nicholas, Garrett            Fairhaven                26.04   6 
 24 Etienne, Lorentz             Everett                  26.48   2 
 25 Decoste, Brandon             Plymouth Sou             26.56   5 
 26 Solares, Will                Tri-County R             27.93   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kobza, Jeffrey               Greater New              22.99  
  2 Pawlina, Jacob               Dennis-Yarmo             23.15  
  3 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New              23.44  
  4 Lawrence, Jacob              Marthas Vine             23.58  
  5 Jones, Carnell               Joseph Case              23.60  
  6 Sturtevant, Jack             Tri-County R             23.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Ian                   Plymouth Nor             52.50   6 
  2 McGurk, Alex                 Apponequet               52.54   5 
  3 Ceesay, Abu                  Bridgewater-             53.14   6 
  4 Sturgis, James               Barnstable               53.46   5 
  5 Turner, Justice              Cathedral-Bo             53.75   6 
  6 Tally, Mike                  Foxborough               54.00   5 
  7 Giorgio, Tom                 Plymouth Sou             54.36   6 
  8 Hanson, Lukas                Bridgewater-             54.47   6 
  9 Provo, Alec                  Plymouth Nor             54.80   5 
 10 McSolla, Dan                 Coyle & Cass             55.01   3 
 11 Hilton, Donavan              Greater New              55.03   3 
 12 Richards, Raphael            Diman Region             55.05   4 
 13 Darcy, Gerard                Foxborough               55.26   4 
 14 Gouveia, Brandon             Greater New              55.39   4 
 15 Cowing, Joe                  Apponequet               55.47   4 
 16 Belanger, Jake               Greater New              56.57   6 
 17 Smith, Josh                  Tri-County R             56.62   5 
 18 Guillotte, Seth              Fairhaven                57.15   2 
 19 Romonawicz, Nick             Plymouth Sou             58.06   4 
 20 Charette, Max                Fairhaven                58.83   3 
 21 Purcell, Brandon             Seekonk                  59.15   2 
 22 Stockels, Dakota             Plymouth Sou             59.32   3 
 23 Topalis, Lucas               Tri-County R           1:00.44   2 
 24 Meredith, James              Tri-County R           1:01.91   1 
 25 Parks, Jesse                 Plymouth Sou           1:02.01   3 
 26 Cruz, Justin                 Fairhaven              1:02.93   2 
 27 Bailey, Justin               Coyle & Cass           1:03.05   1 
 28 Bueno, Kyle                  Fairhaven              1:04.83   1 
 29 Joseph, Wilbienly            Everett                1:08.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lapre, Paul                  Coyle & Cass           1:57.67   2 
  2 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy         Marthas Vine           1:59.29   2 
  3 Cintron, Tevin               Diman Region           2:00.43   2 
  4 Barnatchez, Keith            Dennis-Yarmo           2:04.21   2 
  5 O'Brien, Jon                 Plymouth Nor           2:05.72   2 
  6 Randlett, Rawson             Plymouth Sou           2:05.93   2 
  7 Cardoza, Thomas              Greater New            2:05.98   2 
  8 Storm, Cory                  Joseph Case            2:07.26   2 
  9 Hanley, Ryan                 Bridgewater-           2:09.04   1 
 10 Collins, Corey               Joseph Case            2:09.37   2 
 11 Bambrick, Mike               Plymouth Nor           2:10.05   2 
 12 McCluskey, Scott             Coyle & Cass           2:10.13   2 
 13 Maynard, Isaiah              Marthas Vine           2:10.47   2 
 14 Connor, Liam                 Greater New            2:11.90   1 
 15 Skov, Justin                 Bridgewater-           2:11.99   2 
 16 Lewis, Craig                 Fairhaven              2:12.17   1 
 17 Vo, Tuan                     Everett                2:12.83   1 
 18 Carlsen, Dylan               Plymouth Sou           2:15.17   1 
 19 Dziewietin, Ian              Burncoat               2:17.10   1 
 20 Matson, Nick                 Apponequet             2:18.57   1 
 21 Beato, Emilio                Salem                  2:19.78   1 
 22 Congdon, Jack                Apponequet             2:19.98   1 
 23 Drown, Zackary               Dennis-Yarmo           2:22.32   1 
 24 Laverdiere, Jon              Tri-County R           2:22.52   1 
 25 McGurk, Colin                Apponequet             2:24.81   1 
 26 Kerr, Andrew                 Tri-County R           2:25.66   2 
 27 Jonathas, Fritzbert          Everett                2:25.97   1 
 28 Celia, Joe                   Coyle & Cass           2:27.92   1 
 29 Malm, Phil                   Burncoat               2:28.69   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMahon, Jay                 Joseph Case            4:35.73   2 
  2 Cunningham, Thomas           Barnstable             4:38.76   2 
  3 Schroeder, Michael           Marthas Vine           4:40.46   2 
  4 Andrews, Alek                Plymouth Nor           4:41.75   2 
  5 Vasconcellos, Mason          Wareham                4:41.77   2 
  6 McCue, Jason                 Plymouth Sou           4:42.05   2 
  7 Aldrich, Kevin               Foxborough             4:44.83   2 
  8 Mullen, Brendan              Seekonk                4:45.10   2 
  9 Vigeant, Chris               Greater New            4:51.85   2 
 10 Joba-Woodruff, Kyle          Marthas Vine           4:53.29   2 
 11 Downs, Zachary               Foxborough             4:57.04   2 
 12 Bowers, Kennth               Greater New            5:04.06   2 
 13 Aman, William                Apponequet             5:11.34   1 
 14 Johnston, Travis             Bourne                 5:12.59   1 
 15 Karabees, Thorpe             Marthas Vine           5:14.00   1 
 16 Thelan, Nick                 Salem                  5:27.16   1 
 17 Desmarais, Griffin           Fairhaven              5:32.40   1 
 18 Burgos, Alex                 Everett                5:32.69   1 
 19 Vera, Christian              Burncoat               5:40.31   2 
 20 MacLellan, Anthony           Tri-County R           5:57.33   1 
 21 Serpa, Chrris                Marthas Vine           6:10.63   1 
 22 Dor, Kerry                   Everett                6:22.70   1 
 23 Riggott, Steven              Tri-County R           6:33.43   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Andrew            Coyle & Cass          10:08.62  
  2 Bassett, Max                 Plymouth Sou          10:11.09  
  3 Harris, Phil                 Plymouth Nor          10:17.71  
  4 McWade, John                 Bourne                10:28.22  
  5 Mazzola, Dean                Foxborough            10:28.65  
  6 Fichera, Joe                 Coyle & Cass          10:45.94  
  7 Tower, Owen                  Apponequet            11:34.69  
  8 Sykes, George                Marthas Vine          11:53.01  
  9 Perez, Jefrey                Everett               12:34.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet               15.92q  1 
  2 Dias, Myles                  Greater New              16.04q  3 
  3 McHugh, Colin                Plymouth Sou             16.14q  2 
  4 Canada, Jerry                Salem                    16.22q  2 
  5 Lundquist, Kevin             Dennis-Yarmo             16.73q  1 
  6 Howland, Dan                 Falmouth                 17.46q  3 
  7 Hamalian, Mark               Bridgewater-             17.75q  3 
  8 Naidoo, Robert               Plymouth Nor             18.21q  2 
  9 Fields, Eli                  Tri-County R             19.10   1 
 10 Pinarreta, Alex              Greater New              19.26   3 
 11 Greer, Trenton               Salem                    19.26   2 
 12 Beaty, Brian                 Dennis-Yarmo             20.08   3 
 13 Carlin, Stephen              Everett                  20.15   3 
 14 Freeman, Trevor              Everett                  20.25   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet               15.38  
  2 Dias, Myles                  Greater New              15.58  
  3 McHugh, Colin                Plymouth Sou             15.64  
  4 Canada, Jerry                Salem                    15.78  
  5 Lundquist, Kevin             Dennis-Yarmo             16.62  
  6 Howland, Dan                 Falmouth                 16.94  
  7 Naidoo, Robert               Plymouth Nor             17.53  
  8 Hamalian, Mark               Bridgewater-             17.67  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortes, Eliahja              Greater New              58.97   3 
  2 Wooden, Isiah                Seekonk                  59.44   3 
  3 Oliver, William              Fairhaven              1:00.26   3 
  4 Howland, Dan                 Falmouth               1:00.53   3 
  5 Cortes, Javier               Greater New            1:00.94   2 
  6 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet             1:00.96   2 
  7 Woolson, Riley               Plymouth Nor           1:02.54   3 
  8 Jencyowski, Bill             Coyle & Cass           1:02.57   2 
  9 Pina, Victor                 Apponequet             1:03.91   2 
 10 Sullivan, Brendan            Bridgewater-           1:03.93   3 
 11 Cohen, Joe                   Plymouth Sou           1:03.93   2 
 12 Moore, Kristopher            Fairhaven              1:04.40   1 
 13 Rogers, Nate                 Plymouth Sou           1:05.62   1 
 14 Maloney, Craig               Tri-County R           1:08.60   1 
 15 Vo-Tran, Hieu                Everett                1:10.95   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.52   2 
  2 Salem  'A'                                            46.60   2 
  3 Plymouth South  'A'                                   46.87   2 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.14   1 
  5 Joseph Case  'A'                                      47.34   2 
  6 Apponequet  'A'                                       47.63   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                        47.65   1 
  8 Cathedral-Boston  'A'                                 48.71   2 
  9 Everett  'A'                                          49.65   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plymouth North  'A'                                 3:38.32   2 
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:38.71   2 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:40.58   2 
  4 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:41.87   2 
  5 Barnstable  'A'                                     3:44.51   1 
  6 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:44.84   1 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      3:54.36   1 
  8 Plymouth South  'A'                                 3:57.25   2 
  9 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:00.05   1 
 10 Everett  'A'                                        4:27.32   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan            Bridgewater-           6-00.00  
  2 Tereau, Jim                  Dennis-Yarmo          J6-00.00  
  3 Vo-Tran, Hieu                Everett                5-10.00  
  4 Naidoo, Robert               Plymouth Nor          J5-10.00  
  5 Pina, Victor                 Apponequet             5-08.00  
  6 Hamalian, Mark               Bridgewater-          J5-08.00  
  7 Young, Jordan                Seekonk                5-06.00  
  7 Bartibogue, Darion           Falmouth               5-06.00  
  7 Jencyowski, Bill             Coyle & Cass           5-06.00  
 -- Ryding, Cy                   Coyle & Cass                NH  
 -- Aldrich, Sean                Greater New                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yung, Tom                    Bridgewater-          20-03.50  
  2 Aldrich, Sean                Greater New           19-11.25  
  3 Crimble, Jon                 Salem                 19-10.50  
  4 Belanger, Jake               Greater New           19-07.25  
  5 Green, Devon                 Falmouth              19-05.75  
  6 Lawrence, Jacob              Marthas Vine          19-04.50  
  7 Haney, Tremhe                Cathedral-Bo          19-01.75  
  8 Austin, Rich                 Wareham               19-00.25  
  9 Etienne, Lorentz             Everett               18-08.75  
 10 Carvalho, Wilson             Greater New           18-08.00  
 11 Cardoza, Thomas              Greater New           18-07.00  
 12 Ice, Tom                     Dennis-Yarmo          18-06.50  
 13 Reed, Jalen                  Foxborough            18-04.50  
 14 Mabry, Tim                   Bridgewater-          17-09.75  
 15 Cabral, Lucas                Bourne                17-06.75  
 16 Frisco, Kyle                 Bridgewater-          16-08.50  
 17 Vince, Duncan                Tri-County R          16-04.00  
 18 Sturtevant, Jack             Tri-County R          12-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Jalen                  Foxborough            40-11.00  
  2 Romonawicz, Nick             Plymouth Sou          39-02.75  
  3 Wooden, Isiah                Seekonk               39-01.25  
  4 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven             38-11.50  
  5 Hamalian, Mark               Bridgewater-          38-11.25  
  6 Giorgio, Tom                 Plymouth Sou          38-08.00  
  7 Canada, Jerry                Salem                 38-07.00  
  8 Breth, Tony                  Marthas Vine          37-07.50  
  9 Naidoo, Robert               Plymouth Nor          37-06.00  
 10 Cobb, Josh                   Coyle & Cass          37-04.75  
 11 Lundquist, Kevin             Dennis-Yarmo          37-02.00  
 12 McNeely, Kevin               Plymouth Nor          36-10.25  
 13 Oliver, William              Fairhaven             36-09.50  
 14 Ice, Tom                     Dennis-Yarmo          36-08.50  
 15 Yung, Tom                    Bridgewater-          36-02.00  
 16 Henson, Ben                  Barnstable            35-11.00  
 17 Pinarreta, Alex              Greater New           35-06.00  
 18 Swasey, Jonathan             Salem                 35-03.00  
 19 Rogers, Nate                 Plymouth Sou          34-07.25  
 20 Howland, Dan                 Falmouth              34-06.50  
 -- Graziano, Lou                Coyle & Cass              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk               54-03.00  
  2 Cilfone, Carmen              Falmouth              48-01.75  
  3 Irving, Johnny               Wareham               43-04.00  
  4 Rubino, Sean                 Falmouth              42-00.00  
  5 Sutherland, Drew             Plymouth Sou          41-05.75  
  6 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk               40-03.00  
  7 Whoriskey, Dakota            Greater New           39-07.00  
  8 Lambert, Drew                Joseph Case           39-06.25  
  9 Charlton, Pat                Salem                 38-09.75  
 10 MacInnis, Joey               Bridgewater-          38-05.00  
 11 Cutrer, Michael              Marthas Vine          38-00.75  
 12 Andrade, Felipe              Everett               37-09.75  
 13 Eaton, Nick                  Plymouth Sou          37-07.75  
 14 Freitas, Andrew              Marthas Vine          36-02.25  
 15 Capece, Conor                Foxborough            34-06.00  
 16 MacDougall, Devin            Tri-County R          34-03.50  
 17 Lally, Brendan               Foxborough            33-06.25  
 18 Jones, Jamaul                Fairhaven             32-08.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk                 154-04  
  2 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk                 125-01  
  3 Cilfone, Carmen              Falmouth                123-01  
  4 Freitas, Diego               Marthas Vine            121-08  
  5 Rubino, Sean                 Falmouth                121-04  
  6 Cutrer, Michael              Marthas Vine            117-11  
  7 Whoriskey, Dakota            Greater New             116-02  
  8 Capece, Conor                Foxborough              110-11  
  9 Gomes, Cullie                Bourne                  109-08  
 10 MacInnis, Joey               Bridgewater-            108-00  
 11 Freitas, Andrew              Marthas Vine            105-05  
 12 Moss, Bobby                  Plymouth Sou            104-11  
 13 Hunt, Alex                   Plymouth Sou            102-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Dennis-Yarmo         175-04.50  
  2 Nicholas, Garrett            Fairhaven               175-00  
  3 Turney, Joseph               Marthas Vine            159-08  
  4 Beato, Emilio                Salem                   156-06  
  5 Perrone, Jacob               Fairhaven               148-04  
  6 McNeely, Kevin               Plymouth Nor            144-04  
  7 Bartibogue, Darion           Falmouth                141-07  
  8 Harris, Chad                 Seekonk                 140-00  
  9 Wadsworth, Kevin             Bridgewater-            131-06  
 10 Duncan, Connor               Salem                130-11.50  
 11 Davis, Tom                   Bourne                  130-01  
 12 Grande, Ryan                 Coyle & Cass            129-11  
 13 Dee, Bobby                   Plymouth Nor            127-07  
 14 Lally, Brendan               Foxborough           125-02.50  
 15 Gouveia, Brandon             Greater New             124-01  
 16 Gabriel, Justin              Everett              123-09.50  
 17 Cohen, Joe                   Plymouth Sou         123-07.50  
 18 Henriquez, Alfred            Foxborough              116-00