Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May27_11thAn_set2.shtml

11th Annual Christopher 5k Run/Walk for Diabetes

West Bridgewater, MA, May 27, 2013

[Overall | Diabetic Athletes | Age Groups ]

Awards


         THE 11th ANNUAL CHRISTOPHER'S 5k RUN & WALK for DIABETES

Sponsored by:  The American Diabetes Association and Colonial Road Runners
West Bridgewater, MA                                          May 27, 2013

Results by: Harrier Race Management                       bmuldoon@beld.net              

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                 ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL ***********
    1 GREGORY PUTNAM      43 Stoneham        MA                16:12 

                ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL ***********
    1 DANA DEINGENIS      27 Quincy          MA                18:58 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    83 SHANNEN ITERNEY     12 Raynham            MA   24:46 
    2   131 ERIN FUREY          11 Taunton            MA   26:57 
    3   144 KATIE FERREIRA      12 Lakeville          MA   27:28 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    36 MICHAEL NORTON      13 Lakeville          MA   21:19 
    2    37 MATTHEW SHATTUCK    11 Bridgewater        MA   21:20 
    3    41 ANTHONY SPOONER     13 West Bridgewater   MA   21:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    59 CHARLOTTE ALLEN     15 West Bridgewater   MA   22:55 
    2    78 JULIA COX           17 Sharon             MA   24:19 
    3   112 JESSICA HARRIS      16 Whitman            MA   26:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    19 BEN WILLIAMS        16 West Bridgewater   MA   19:37 
    2   119 NIKKOLAS HUBERT     17 Taunton            MA   26:24 
    3   132 CHRISTOPHER LUCINI  17 East Bridgewater   MA   27:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 JENNIFER MERLIN     24 Hanson             MA   20:51 
    2    46 STEPHANIE JARVIS    25 Attleboro          MA   22:06 
    3    53 CORRINA LUCINI      20 East Bridgewater   MA   22:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 KENNY RAYNER        23 Leominster         MA   16:42 
    2     7 JOE RICH            22 Hanson             MA   18:17 
    3     8 MICHAEL MEZEJEWSKI  28 Watertown          MA   18:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 EMMA RYAN           34 Norwood            MA   20:19 
    2    63 ANDREA SAWLER       31 South Weymouth     MA   23:22 
    3    76 MEREDITH FRUZZETTI  37 Brockton           MA   24:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 DAVE CONFORTO       34 Sharon             MA   16:30 
    2     5 MATTHEW CORR        30 East Taunton       MA   17:20 
    3     6 TOM VOSSEN          39 Norwood            MA   18:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    39 KIMBERLY SHATTUCK   42 Bridgewater        MA   21:29 
    2    54 HILARY MCCARTHY     44 Norwood            MA   22:29 
    3    55 MARIA PICANZI       42 North Easton       MA   22:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 JASON CAKOUROS      48 Milton             MA   16:55 
    2    10 PHIL PARKS          47 Abington           MA   18:27 
    3    11 ERIK WELLS          41 Bridgewater        MA   18:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 BRENDA EGIZI        53 Westwood           MA   21:06 
    2   104 JULIA SLATKIEWICZ   57 Taunton            MA   25:50 
    3   122 SUSAN MCILVAINE     57 Brookline          MA   26:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 CHRIS DIEHL         51 Dedham             MA   20:53 
    2    29 HAROLD JARVIS       57 Hopedale           MA   20:59 
    3    33 STEVEN COX          50 Sharon             MA   21:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   164 SUSAN WALSH         61 Quincy             MA   27:58 
    2   240 MARY CAMELIO        63 Norton             MA   33:09 
    3   246 MARLEEN LEE         62 Stoneham           MA   33:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 DAVE TRUESDELL      64 Plymouth           MA   21:07 
    2    44 DOUG KNAPP          61 Bridgewater        MA   21:43 
    3    45 DAVID LECLAIR       60 East Taunton       MA   21:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   209 IRMA WALAT          72 Brockton           MA   30:34 
    2   270 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE  70 Norton             MA   34:33 
    3   333 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 75 Weymouth           MA   43:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   156 RONALD ROBITAILLE   73 Norton             MA   27:48 
    2   216 MIKE LOZAN          70 Weymouth           MA   31:05 
    3   233 PETER BUHL          72 North Easton       MA   32:39