Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May22_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF NE Mini-Meet #1

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 22, 2013

Full results

USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Hand Timing

100 #1
1.Austin Robinson 12 TT   15.3
2.Madden Pilkerton 12 TT  15.9
3.Ryann Hally 10 TT       16.5
4.Jacqueline Dowdle 10 TT 16.9
5.Tatum Pilkerton 10 TT   17.3
6.Cole Strachan 10 TT     17.7
7.Aishely Montanez 10 TT  19.2
8.Mairead Jones 9 TT      19.4

100 #2
1.Jaelan White 12 BUTF  15.3
2.Joseph Skinner        15.7
3.Lucie King 11 TT      16.2
4.Braden Hurd 10 TT     17.0
5.Bryan Dailey 9        17.1
6.Daniel Lima 9 TT      20.5
7.Catherine Stowe 11 TT 21.3

100 #3 
1.Jovan King 11 BUTF    13.1
2.Jalin Farquharson D2D 13.8
3.Cam Russell 12 TT     15.2
4.Scott Sigmund 10 TT   15.7
5.Jeremy Shea 12 TT     16.7
6.Caitrin McLaughlin 9  21.8
7.Marija Lima 9 TT      21.8

100 #4
1.Ditonnah Smith BUTC   12.4
2.Juleen Lewis BUTF     13.1
3.Maria Lewis BUTF      14.2
4.Amalia Badohu D2D     14.5
5.Tracy Lambers CR      14.8
6.Ashley Nwaford BUTF   15.0
7.Tonya West D2D        15.1
8.Sade Bell D2D         15.1

100 #5
1.Duncan Norton         10.9
2.Bless Amed BUTF       11.2
3.Garette Stultz BUTF   11.7
4.Pietro Marchgiani GIS 13.2

100 #6
1.Anthony Cannady  BUTF 11.2
2.Jermaine Chorg        11.9
3.Steff Menzier D2D     12.2
4.Grant Reingold BUTF   12.6
5.Marlon Jean-Philippe D 13.0
6.Brandon Charles D2D   13.2
7.Ryan Rafanan          13.4

100 #7
1.Manuel Smith          10.5
2.Marcus Vilme  D2D     10.6
3.Tomas Marcucci CTL    10.6
4.Antonio Francis D2D   10.7
5.Nick King             10.8
6.Andrew Dutton CR      14.7
  
100 #8
1.Chris McConnell 56 M  12.5
2.Andre Baynes 42 MV    12.6
3.Charles Kelley 59 MV  12.6

200 #1
1.Joalin Farquharson D2D 30.5
2.Terrell Rogers BUTF    33.7
3.Jaelen Whyte BUTF      35.3
4.Bryan Bailey           36.9

200 #2
1.Dwitonnah Smith BUTF   25.8
2.Ajia Salmon BUTF       28.6
3.Amalia Gadohu D2D      29.5
4.Asma Rivera BUTF       30.6
5.Tonya West D2D         31.6
6.Sade Bell D2D          32.9

200 #3
1.Tracy Lambert CR       30.0
2.Rene Sisti CR          30.9
3.Ashley Nwaford BUTF    31.4

200 #4
1.Duncan Norton          22.7
2.Bless Amed BUTF        23.5
3.Ricky Francis D2D      23.7
4.Eddie Barreto BUTF     25.0
5.Brandon Charles        28.3

200 #5
1.Manuel Smith           21.6
2.Jermaine Chorg         22.3
3.Tomas Marcucci CTL     22.5
4.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    22.5
5.Marcus Vilme D2D       23.4

200 #6 
1.Grant Rheingold BUTF   24.0
2.Dewayne Rogers BUTF    24.4
3.Garrette Stultz BUTF   25.3
4.Charles Kelley 59 MV   26.5
5.Adrian MacDonald GBTC  27.4
6.Ryan Rafanam           27.8

200 #7 
1.Terrell Rogers BUTF    24.4
2.Leon Szmeitat GIS      25.8
3.Marlon Jean-Philippe D 27.0
4.Steff Merzier D2D      27.5
5.Ryan Larapena BUTF     27.8
6.Pietro Marchegianni GI 28.8
7.Andrew Dutton  CR      30.1
8.Andy Barron CSU        35.2

200 #8
1.Sam King 8 TT          38.9
2.Eliza Nilson 8 TT      42.6
3.McKay Pratt 7 TT       42.9
4.Molly McGuinness 8 TT  45.7
5.Lauren Nyhan 8 TT      48.7
6.Pippa Nelson 6 TT      49.9
7.Sasha Bornhorst 7 TT   51.2
8.Andrew Blake 8 TT      60.4
9.Alden Pratt 6 TT       60.7

200 #9
1.Colin Dowdle 8 TT      36.7
2.Daniel Bethlendy 8 TT  37.0
3.Cam Russell 12 TT      44.4
4.Julian Pilkerton 8 TT  46.7
5.Addison Jenkins 8 TT   47.0
6.Nyiohbe Reyes 6 TT     51.8
7.Ana Corcoran 6 TT      53.4
8.Olivia Powers 7 TT     56.2
9.Harry White 6 TT       61.4
10.Aidan Ryan 6 TT       69.2
11.Austin Grant 6 TT     70.4
12.Landen Grant 6 TT     77.4

400 Girls
1.McKay Pratt 7 TT      1:36.6
2.Addison Jenkins 8 TT  1:41.2
3.Laurel Nyhan 8 TT     1:44.1
4.Molly McGuinness 8 TT 1:48.0
5.Sasha Bornhorst 7 TT  1:49.4
6.Eliza Nilson 8 TT     1:57.5
7.Anna Corcoran 6 TT    2:00.1
8.Olivia Powers 7 TT    2:02.1
9.Nyiohbe Reyes 6 TT    2:03.2
10.Sienna Hurd 7 TT     2:05.9
11.Pippa Nilson 6 TT    2:06.3
12.Alden Pratt 6 TT     2:07.2

400 Boys
1.Sam King  8 TT        1:26.5
2.Daniel Bethlendy 8 TT 1:30.4
3.Colin Dowdle 8 TT     1:36.1
4.Julian Pilkerton 8 TT 1:45.9
5.Austin Grant 6 TT     2:11.7
6.Harry White 6 TT      2:12.1
7.Andrew Blake 8 TT     2;22.3
8.Landen Grant 6 TT     2:28.1
9.Aidan Ryan 6 TT       2:31.9

400 #1
1.Renee Sisti CR        70.4
2.Tracy Lambert CR      71.0
3.Yasmin Soto BU        74.8
4.Charlotte Hamill CR   81.4

400 #2
1.Sunil Kates BUTF      51.9
2.Ricky Francois D2D    53.0
3.Eddie Barreto BU      55.0
4.Alex Price            55.9
5.Terrell Rogers BU     57.1
6.Souleymane Barry D2D  58.7
7.Jack O'Connor EE      59.3

400 #3
1.Chris Hickey 50 MV    61.0
2.Andy Dutton CR        65.4
3.Zamuel Laguerr D2D    68.1
4.Yvens Dorce D2D       68.5
5.Andy Barron CSU       79.3

800 Youth
1.Scott Sigmund 10 TT      3:07.6
2.Lucie King 11 TT         3:08.0
3.Cam Russell 12 TT        3:14.8
4.Braden Hurd 10 TT        3:17.9
5.Jacqueline Dowdle 10 TT  3:23.4
6.Cole Strachan 10 TT      3:24.3
7.Jeremy Shea 12 TT        3:26.9
8.Madden Pilkerton 12 TT   3:17.4
9.Austin Robinson 12 TT    3:27.8
10.Ryann Hally 10 TT       3:37.7
11.Aishely Montanez 10 TT  3:38.3
12.Daniel Lima 9 TT        4:20.5
13.Mairead Jones 9 TT      4:23.1
14.Marija Lima 9 TT        4:42.9
15.Catherine Stowe 11 TT   4:56.6
16.Caitrin McLaughlin 9 TT 5:27.9

800
1.Tom Severo Pace        2:08.5
2.Tim Harden SRR         2:11.1
3.Joseph Pike            2:11.7
4.Michael Baccar EE      2:20.5
5.Jennifer Dagan         2:22.1
6.Dan Grimes 49 MV       2:25.9
7.Brian Hamill CR        2:29.4
8.Charles de los Reyes   2:31.6
9.John Demers 55         2:32.3
10.Abbey Hillerich EE    2:35.1
11.Andy Dutton CR        2:38.9
12.Sierra Petersen       2:44.0
13.Denise Barchas Excl   2:45.2
14.Jon Berit 54 GBTC     2:45.9
15.Tracey Lamert CR      2:50.5
16.Andy Barron CSU       3:13.4

Mile
1.David Chorney BAA      4:11.2
2.Ben Bosworth GBTC      4:26.7
3.Matt Theodoros GLRR    4:46.8
4.Jack O'Connor EE       4:51.9
5.Michael Boccarr EE     4:52.3
6.George Wright EE       4:55.3
7.Dylan Jones EE         4:58.8
8.Todd Simmons 42 RR     5:06.8
9.Todd Cushing EE        5:13.5
10.MaryKate Morrissey EE 5:50.3
11.Catherine Fisher EE   5:50.3
12.Kathleeen Nelson EE   5:59.3
13.Rob Flynn 52 HHS      6:09.2

4 x 100
Snowden Boys      46.6
Snowden Girls     55.8
Acad.Pacific Rim  59.0
Community Running 59.1

Youth Long Jump
Cameron Russell   3.42m 11'2.5
Jeremy Shea       2.79m  9'1.75
Braden Hurd       2.98m  9'9.25
Cole Strachan     1.93m  6'4
Sidney Smith      1.47m  4'9.75
Jacqueline Dowdle 3.04m  9'11.75
Maiden Pilkerton  2.52m  8'3.25
Ryan Hally        2.68m  8'9.5
Tatum Pilkerton   2.81m  9'2.5

Adult Long Jump
Cory Fairfield GBTC     5.79m 19'0"
Julean Lewis  BUTF      5.18  17'0"
Souleymane Barry D2D    5.12  16'9.5"
Ricky Francois D2D      5.07  16'7.5"
Zamuel Raguerre D2D     4.54  14'10.25"
Dawn Diedricksen        4.61  15'1.5"
Chidubem Uneh D2D       4.47  14'8"
Yvens Dorce D2D         4.40  14'5.5"
Ryan Rafanam            4.15  13'7.25"

Triple Jump
1.Terrence Young       12.41m 40'8.25
2.Dan Almeida          12.23  40'1.5
3.Cory Fairfield GBTC  11.80  38'8.75
4.Jeff                 11.58  38'0
5.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF 10.82  35'6
6.Dawn Diedricksen     10.47  34'4.25

Clubs:
APR  Academy of Pacific Rim, Boston
BAA  Boston Athletic Assn
BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
CSU  Cambridge Sports Union
CTL  Connecticut Legends 
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
SRR  Somerville RR