Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May18_Marath_set1.shtml

Marathon Physical Therapy 5K

Norwood, MA, May 18, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       MARATHON PHYSICAL THERAPY 5K
          NORWOOD, MA        SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2013      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1096 Kevin Gorman        36   1/50   M   1/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   17:10  5:32 
    2  1087 Stephen Creamer     24   2/50   M   1/11   M2029  EASTON          MA   18:31  5:58 
    3  1090 Tom Vossen          39   3/50   M   2/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   18:36  6:00 
    4  1030 James Swiatkowski   30   4/50   M   3/18   M3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   18:41  6:01 
    5  1067 Brian Travers       28   5/50   M   2/11   M2029  QUINCY          MA   19:29  6:17 
    6  1079 Daniel Atkinson     36   6/50   M   4/18   M3039  MANSFIELD       MA   20:03  6:28 
    7  1017 Matthew Gallant     45   7/50   M   1/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   20:08  6:29 
    8  1099 Steve Chabot        33   8/50   M   5/18   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME   20:23  6:34 
    9  1092 Amine Mekkaoui      51   9/50   M   1/7    M5059  DOVER           MA   20:45  6:41 
   10  1091 Brian Smith         28  10/50   M   3/11   M2029  SOMERVILLE      MA   20:53  6:44 
   11  1083 Kevin Sweeney       60  11/50   M   1/4    M60+   NORWOOD         MA   21:03  6:47 
   12  1059 Kristan Strout      30   1/53   F   1/22   F3039  SOMERVILLE      MA   21:18  6:52 
   13  1065 Joanne Bartucca     37   2/53   F   2/22   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   21:19  6:52 
   14  1060 Chad Triveri        38  12/50   M   6/18   M3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:21  6:53 
   15  1032 Stephen Warren      52  13/50   M   2/7    M5059  SHARON          MA   21:38  6:58 
   16  1103 Caleb Robertson     24  14/50   M   4/11   M2029  BOSTON          MA   22:07  7:07 
   17  1100 Andy Haase          38  15/50   M   7/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   22:37  7:17 
   18  1022 Christina Haddad    27   3/53   F   1/13   F2029  MEDWAY          MA   22:59  7:24 
   19  1086 Rich Curley         26  16/50   M   5/11   M2029  UNKNOWN         MA   23:03  7:26 
   20  1061 Jeff Mahoney        40  17/50   M   2/10   M4049  WALPOLE         MA   23:16  7:30 
   21  1049 James Newton        30  18/50   M   8/18   M3039  BOSTON          MA   23:22  7:32 
   22  1101 Kevin Fitzgibbon    57  19/50   M   3/7    M5059  DEDHAM          MA   23:34  7:36 
   23  1039 Tony Valeri         36  20/50   M   9/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   23:45  7:39 
   24  1094 Nate McMahan        28  21/50   M   6/11   M2029  HOLLISTON       MA   23:58  7:43 
   25  1111 Jennifer Gray       40   4/53   F   1/13   F4049  WESTWOOD        MA   24:46  7:59 
   26  1008 Carlos Heil         47  22/50   M   3/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   24:52  8:01 
   27  1089 Jim Logan           70  23/50   M   2/4    M60+   EAST WALPOLE    MA   24:58  8:02 
   28  1019 Brendan Sweeney     30  24/50   M  10/18   M3039  FOXBORO         MA   25:05  8:05 
   29  1075 Adam Crossman       34  25/50   M  11/18   M3039  NORTON          MA   25:06  8:05 
   30  1046 Lisa Posner         31   5/53   F   3/22   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   25:35  8:14 
   31  1043 Keith Sparks        27  26/50   M   7/11   M2029  QUINCY          MA   25:58  8:22 
   32  1069 Adam Norfolk        25  27/50   M   8/11   M2029  STOUGHTON       MA   26:08  8:25 
   33  1040 Mark Madden         29  28/50   M   9/11   M2029  NEEDHAM         MA   26:17  8:28 
   34  1088 Robert Banksdale    42  29/50   M   4/10   M4049  ABINGTON        MA   26:18  8:28 
   35  1073 Heather Campisano   34   6/53   F   4/22   F3039  MANSFIELD       MA   26:23  8:30 
   36  1016 Kerry Gilmore       26   7/53   F   2/13   F2029  MANSFIELD       MA   26:29  8:32 
   37  1080 Stephanie Dacosta   28   8/53   F   3/13   F2029  CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:37  8:34 
   38  1053 Dony Schermerhorn   32   9/53   F   5/22   F3039  WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:38  8:35 
   39  1021 Sean Sweeney        37  30/50   M  12/18   M3039  RANDOLPH        MA   26:43  8:36 
   40  1118 Sue Basta           55  10/53   F   1/5    F5059  NORWOOD         MA   27:12  8:46 
   41  1048 Ron Garlick         59  31/50   M   4/7    M5059  DEDHAM          MA   27:13  8:46 
   42  1002 Rena Valeri         35  11/53   F   6/22   F3039  NORWOOD         MA   27:15  8:47 
   43  1057 Trisha Kingsbury    31  12/53   F   7/22   F3039  QUINCY          MA   27:30  8:52 
   44  1117 Lucas Carr          33  32/50   M  13/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   27:42  8:55 
   45  1104 Jeff Kelleher       47  33/50   M   5/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   27:43  8:56 
   46  1004 Maureen Pirone      46  13/53   F   2/13   F4049  SOMERVILLE      MA   27:51  8:58 
   47  1054 Brian Johnson       55  34/50   M   5/7    M5059  SHARON          MA   28:00  9:01 
   48  1097 Colleen Lifjeblad   40  14/53   F   3/13   F4049  MANSFIELD       MA   28:07  9:03 
   49  1007 Kelly Pelissier     26  15/53   F   4/13   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   28:08  9:04 
   50  1068 Beth Goodrich       26  16/53   F   5/13   F2029  QUINCY          MA   28:09  9:04 
   51  1082 Carolyn Bartlett    24  17/53   F   6/13   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   28:20  9:07 
   52  1011 Thomas Maloney      33  35/50   M  14/18   M3039  WEST ROXBURY    MA   28:26  9:09 
   53  1062 Virginia Dolan      49  18/53   F   4/13   F4049  MILTON          MA   29:11  9:24 
   54  1063 Elizabeth Kosak     21  19/53   F   7/13   F2029  MILTON          MA   29:11  9:24 
   55  1018 Thomas Brissette    64  36/50   M   3/4    M60+   NORWOOD         MA   29:21  9:27 
   56  1034 Cr Surette          46  20/53   F   5/13   F4049  BRAINTREE       MA   29:23  9:28 
   57  1114 Courtney Sullivan   33  21/53   F   8/22   F3039  CANTON          MA   29:31  9:30 
   58  1102 Valerie Robertson   25  22/53   F   8/13   F2029  BOSTON          MA   30:19  9:46 
   59  1037 Sandy Verhault      53  23/53   F   2/5    F5059  QUINCY          MA   30:28  9:49 
   60  1071 Carys Lustig        27  24/53   F   9/13   F2029  NORWOOD         MA   30:28  9:49 
   61  1072 Andrew Crump        28  37/50   M  10/11   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   30:29  9:49 
   62  1031 Laurie Kerns        48  25/53   F   6/13   F4049  NORWOOD         MA   30:39  9:52 
   63  1027 Sonia Santos        39  26/53   F   9/22   F3039  EAST BRIDGEWATE MA   30:57  9:58 
   64  1081 Owen Gallagher      29  38/50   M  11/11   M2029  NORWOOD         MA   31:07 10:01 
   65  1005 Michele Walsh       29  27/53   F  10/13   F2029  DEDHAM          MA   31:31 10:09 
   66  1050 Barry Anderson      47  39/50   M   6/10   M4049  BELMONT         MA   31:32 10:09 
   67  1066 Brooke Racicot      32  28/53   F  10/22   F3039  PLYMOUTH        MA   31:37 10:11 
   68  1113 Katlin Brennan      32  29/53   F  11/22   F3039  WALPOLE         MA   31:39 10:12 
   69  1084 Dawn Corrado        42  30/53   F   7/13   F4049  DEDHAM          MA   31:46 10:14 
   70  1074 Julie Crossman      30  31/53   F  12/22   F3039  NORTON          MA   31:58 10:18 
   71  1038 Edward Bartlett Jr. 57  40/50   M   6/7    M5059  NORWOOD         MA   32:09 10:21 
   72  1035 Carolyn Collins     41  32/53   F   8/13   F4049  NORWOOD         MA   32:50 10:34 
   73  1056 Thomas O'Rourke     49  41/50   M   7/10   M4049  NORWOOD         MA   33:02 10:38 
   74  1070 Alberto Vasquez     32  42/50   M  15/18   M3039  BRAINTREE       MA   33:21 10:44 
   75  1055 Steven Liberty      52  43/50   M   7/7    M5059  BOSTON          MA   33:23 10:45 
   76  1023 Kate Gacicia        34  33/53   F  13/22   F3039  CANTON          MA   33:51 10:54 
   77  1093 Alison Goodrich     32  44/50   M  16/18   M3039  MARSHFIELD      MA   34:03 10:58 
   78  1078 Sarah Tuttle        34  34/53   F  14/22   F3039  QUINCY          MA   34:04 10:58 
   79  1024 Shalini Rao         35  35/53   F  15/22   F3039  CANTON          MA   34:07 10:59 
   80  1044 John Craven         38  45/50   M  17/18   M3039  WEST ROXBURY    MA   34:13 11:01 
   81  1064 Megan Donnelly      29  36/53   F  11/13   F2029  SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:18 11:03 
   82  1077 Susan Fletcher      35  37/53   F  16/22   F3039  MANSFIELD       MA   34:40 11:10 
   83  1098 Gregg Dixon         41  46/50   M   8/10   M4049  EAST WALPOLE    MA   34:48 11:12 
   84  1010 Carolyn Chabot      31  38/53   F  17/22   F3039  SOMERVILLE      NH   36:56 11:54 
   85  1025 Bill Holmes         36  47/50   M  18/18   M3039  NORWOOD         MA   38:08 12:17 
   86  1085 Glen MacKinnon      45  48/50   M   9/10   M4049  WESTWOOD        MA   38:41 12:27 
   87  1058 Kristine Towers     34  39/53   F  18/22   F3039  EAST WALPOLE    MA   38:49 12:30 
   88  1105 Elizabeth Sinkiewic 32  40/53   F  19/22   F3039  RAYNHAM         MA   39:28 12:43 
   89  1045 Laura Craven        36  41/53   F  20/22   F3039  WEST ROXBURY    MA   39:34 12:45 
   90  1108 Tammy Meehan        40  42/53   F   9/13   F4049  BOLTON          MA   39:43 12:47 
   91  1042 Kimberly McKinney   40  43/53   F  10/13   F4049  WESTWOOD        MA   39:44 12:48 
   92  1041 Kathleen Gagliard   37  44/53   F  21/22   F3039  STOUGHTON       MA   39:51 12:50 
   93  1109 Nancy Digiacomo     51  45/53   F   3/5    F5059  FOXBORO         MA   39:56 12:52 
   94  1110 Maryanne Kelley     47  46/53   F  11/13   F4049  ATTLEBORO       MA   39:56 12:52 
   95  1015 Denise Goodrich     59  47/53   F   4/5    F5059  FOXBORO         MA   40:40 13:06 
   96  1003 Denise Hamman       46  48/53   F  12/13   F4049  DEDHAM          MA   40:52 13:09 
   97  1033 Nancy Campbell      47  49/53   F  13/13   F4049  FOXBORO         MA   41:48 13:27 
   98  1095 Emily Frasier       30  50/53   F  22/22   F3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   44:55 14:28 
   99  1052 Dan O'Neil          40  49/50   M  10/10   M4049  DEDHAM          MA   49:22 15:54 
  100  1112 Jonathan Sauer      63  50/50   M   4/4    M60+   EAST WALPOLE    MA   49:28 15:56 
  101  1115 Ashley Kaes         28  51/53   F  12/13   F2029  BRAINTREE       MA   52:52 17:01 
  102  1116 Julianne Kaes       24  52/53   F  13/13   F2029  BRAINTREE       MA   52:54 17:02 
  103  1028 Charlotte Winograd  57  53/53   F   5/5    F5059  SHARON          MA   59:05 19:02