Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May16_Innova_set2.shtml

Innovation Spring 5K

Tyngsboro, MA, May 16, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards


                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Innovation Spring 5K
                          Tynbgsboro, MA, 5/16/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       BOB TREMBLAY         46 CHELMSFORD      MA   18:00 
    2       JOSEPH BARRETT       20 BILLERICA       MA   18:44 
    3       EVAN FAGAN           13 DRACUT          MA   18:57 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       MEGAN LOVELY         16 LOWELL          MA   21:34 
    2       HEATHER DALTON       29 LOWELL          MA   21:44 
    3       KATHLEEN ROZEN       12 LOWELL          MA   22:04 

 
          ------------ MALE YOUTH (1 - 13) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       OWEN LOVELY          13 LOWELL          MA   22:05 
    2       AIDEN FELTY          12 BILLERICA       MA   22:45 
    3       RILEY LENNON         10 CHELMSFORD      MA   22:58 

 
         ------------ FEMALE YOUTH (1 - 13) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TERRY FRASER-MINES   12 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   24:40 
    2       SABRINA MORSE        11 DRACUT          MA   27:09 
    3       TESS COLELLA         11 CHELMSFORD      MA   28:39 

 
          ------------ MALE TEENS (14 - 19) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JACK PANNETON        14 TYNGSBORO       MA   20:08 
    2       VICTOR SILVA         14 TYNGSBORO       MA   22:08 
    3       NICHOLAS PASSARELLI  14 BILLERICA       MA   22:09 

 
         ------------ FEMALE TEENS (14 - 19) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       VIVIAN COOK          15 BILLERICA       MA   24:10 
    2       HANNAH NORUM         17 PEPPERELL       MA   35:05 


 
        ------------ MALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TIMOTHY DALTON       28 LOWELL          MA   26:05 

 
       ------------ FEMALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LAUREN GILLINGHAM    23 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:48 
    2       JOCELYN STEINFELD    22 GROTON          MA   36:27 
    3       ASHLYN BUTLER        25 CHELMSFORD      MA   36:49 

 
        ------------ MALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MIKE GILMORE         37 CHELMSFORD      MA   20:20 
    2       JASON ONEIL-WILLOUGH 37 NASHUA          NH   21:48 
    3       ADAM BAACKE          39 LOWELL          MA   23:41 

 
       ------------ FEMALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CHRISTINA NIKITOPOUL 39 LOWELL          MA   23:40 
    2       KAREN GIROUARD       35 NORTH BILLERICA MA   24:36 
    3       DIANE GROVE          39 TEWKSBURY       MA   26:50 

 
         ------------ MALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DOUGLAS COOK         49 BILLERICA       MA   19:55 
    2       CHAD GRAVES          43 BOSTON          MA   22:25 
    3       BILL LOVELY          43 LOWELL          MA   23:29 

 
        ------------ FEMALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TRACIE LOONEY        40 TYNGSBORO       MA   23:13 
    2       JANE ROGERS          48 WESTFORD        MA   25:13 
    3       COLLEEN CASPER       48 DRACUT          MA   25:34 

 
         ------------ MALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DAN HOUSTON          51 TYNGSBORO       MA   22:24 
    2       LEO TOMETICH         52 DUNSTABLE       MA   23:16 
    3       PAUL IOVANNA         57 CHELMSFORD      MA   29:38 


 
        ------------ FEMALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BRENDA GILLINGHAM    58 CHELMSFORD      MA   37:57 

 
         ------------ MALE SIXTIES (60 - 69) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RICHARD GAMBALE      65 TYNGSBORO       MA   23:16 
    2       JOE SMEDLEY          61 CHELMSFORD      MA   24:24 
    3       BARRY PEARSON        69 CHELMSFORD      MA   24:45 

 
        ------------ FEMALE SIXTIES (60 - 69) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 
        ------------ MALE SEVENTIES (70 - 99) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 
       ------------ FEMALE SEVENTIES (70 - 99) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time