Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May15_TriVal_set2.shtml

Tri-Valley League Championship Meet

Westwood, MA, May 15, 2013

[Boys Results & Scores ]

Girls Results & Scores

 
                         Tri-Valley League - 5/15/2013                         
                   2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                                 Westwood, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                12.93q  1 
  2 Caitlin Balmer               Dover-Sherbo             13.47q  2 
  3 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.69q  2 
  4 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                13.76q  2 
  5 Makenzie Moore               Westwood                 13.96q  2 
  6 Greer Campbell               Dover-Sherbo             14.00q  1 
  7 Laura Diggans                Medfield                 14.02q  1 
  8 Amy Pereira                  Norton                   14.25q  1 
  9 Ashley Ferris                Bellingham               14.26   1 
 10 Rachel Hoang                 Westwood                 14.56   1 
 11 Lily Stering                 Holliston                15.05   2 
 12 Jaime Kane                   Millis                   15.78   1 
 13 Brianna Motroni              Bellingham               16.03   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                12.87   10   
  2 Caitlin Balmer               Dover-Sherbo             13.44    8   
  3 Laura Diggans                Medfield                 13.67    6   
  4 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.69    4   
  5 Greer Campbell               Dover-Sherbo             13.92    2   
  6 Makenzie Moore               Westwood                 14.00    1   
  7 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                14.26  
  8 Amy Pereira                  Norton                   14.29  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                26.24q  3 
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.32q  2 
  3 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                27.39q  2 
  4 Katrina Brace                Dover-Sherbo             27.84q  1 
  5 Nicole Sly                   Medfield                 28.20q  3 
  6 Ashley Ferris                Bellingham               28.59q  3 
  7 Greer Campbell               Dover-Sherbo             28.72   1 
  8 Tamar Barsamian              Dover-Sherbo             28.90   2 
  9 Emilee Twamley               Medway                   29.09   3 
 10 Annie McInnis                Westwood                 29.14   1 
 11 Callie Lupica                Westwood                 29.31   3 
 12 Madeline Juffras             Hopkinton                29.78   2 
 13 Gabi Constanzo               Bellingham               30.20   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                26.48   10   
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.41    8   
  3 Katrina Brace                Dover-Sherbo             27.66    6   
  4 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                27.70    4   
  5 Nicole Sly                   Medfield                 28.64    2   
  6 Ashley Ferris                Bellingham               28.71    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Lorenzen               Holliston                59.63   3  10   
  2 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  60.89   3   8   
  3 Sydney Snow                  Holliston                62.99   3   6   
  4 Jordyn Labriola              Hopkinton                63.12   3   4   
  5 Kate Letai                   Medfield                 63.98   2   2   
  6 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 64.27   3   1   
  7 Emmy Cunningham              Dover-Sherbo             65.43   3 
  8 Madison Ward                 Holliston                65.48   2 
  9 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                   65.88   2 
 10 Lindsey Jensen               Bellingham               67.45   2 
 11 Monica Nichols               Westwood                 67.60   1 
 12 Hannah McKenzie              Hopkinton                70.35   2 
 13 Sarah Stevens                Dover-Sherbo             71.41   1 
 14 Julia Campellone             Bellingham               72.64   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Worthy                Medfield               2:19.63   10   
  2 Sarah Edwards                Bellingham             2:19.88    8   
  3 Chandler Wood                Dover-Sherbo           2:23.24    6   
  4 Caroline Repetti             Dover-Sherbo           2:28.11    4   
  5 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               2:28.57    2   
  6 Elizabeth Allen              Hopkinton              2:30.17    1   
  7 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               2:32.06  
  8 Danielle Bavoux              Medway                 2:34.89  
  9 Meredith Kress               Westwood               2:35.44  
 10 Stephanie McClure            Westwood               2:36.00  
 11 Anya DiLorenzo               Norton                 2:36.49  
 12 Kaetlin Rice                 Medway                 2:37.89  
 13 Molly McCormick              Dover-Sherbo           2:39.26  
 14 MaryKate McNeil              Medfield               2:39.69  
 15 Katherine Taggert            Hopkinton              2:39.78  
 16 Maggie Naughton              Holliston              2:40.25  
 17 Anni Moore                   Ashland                2:43.37  
 18 Eveline Reddington           Ashland                2:48.35  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton              5:27.41   10   
  2 Mary-Paule Monks             Hopkinton              5:27.85    8   
  3 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherbo           5:32.05    6   
  4 Lauren Hazzard               Hopkinton              5:37.07    4   
  5 Katie Salley                 Holliston              5:37.83    2   
  6 Kyle Schroeder               Westwood               5:41.67    1   
  7 Emily Giardino               Bellingham             5:41.80  
  8 Katherine Golden             Millis                 5:42.42  
  9 Molly McLoughlin             Medfield               5:43.44  
 10 Sally Todd                   Medfield               5:44.46  
 11 Genna Heaps                  Ashland                5:46.27  
 12 Sara Mastrobuono             Dover-Sherbo           5:50.06  
 13 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                 5:50.45  
 14 Lydia Heely                  Medway                 5:51.46  
 15 Madison Zeliff               Ashland                5:51.80  
 16 Tara Branch                  Hopkinton              5:53.33  
 17 Brittany Carter              Dover-Sherbo           5:57.34  
 18 Kiara Hanlon                 Holliston              5:59.90  
 19 Abby Meltzer                 Holliston              6:11.85  
 20 Jessica O'Reilly             Millis                 6:22.85  
 21 Emma McPoland                Millis                 6:23.40  
 22 Caroline Weber               Norton                 6:29.12  
 -- Rachael McClure              Westwood                   DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Aarden                Hopkinton             11:35.29   10   
  2 Michelle Alessandro          Dover-Sherbo          11:35.50    8   
  3 Ashley Campisano             Medfield              11:48.94    6   
  4 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton             11:49.44    4   
  5 MaryKate Cavanaugh           Hopkinton             11:56.54    2   
  6 Julia Pearson                Dover-Sherbo          11:57.12    1   
  7 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood              12:09.32  
  8 Cayla Condon                 Dover-Sherbo          12:11.40  
  9 Diane Laquidara              Ashland               12:38.18  
 10 Megan Ross                   Westwood              12:40.69  
 11 Colette Schissel             Westwood              12:53.01  
 12 Lily Beardsley               Medfield              13:22.24  
 13 Ciara Anderson               Medway                13:33.31  
 14 Lauren Oldham                Medway                13:41.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kassidy Campbell             Norton                   17.52q  3 
  2 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                17.66q  2 
  3 Evelyn Monks                 Hopkinton                17.76q  3 
  4 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.89q  3 
  5 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                18.04q  2 
  6 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                 18.49q  1 
  7 Olivia Gotham                Medfield                 18.68q  3 
  8 Molly Bieksha                Norton                   18.85q  1 
  9 Emily Hanlon                 Westwood                 19.08   2 
 10 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   19.11   2 
 11 Diane Waterman               Holliston                20.11   1 
 12 Bridget Ghelli               Holliston                20.25   2 
 13 Sara Silva                   Norton                   20.28   1 
 14 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   20.30   2 
 15 Belle Copponi                Dover-Sherbo             20.39   1 
 16 Abigal Auger                 Ashland                  20.40   2 
 17 Rachael Cunningham           Dover-Sherbo             20.65   3 
 18 Marissa Nash                 Ashland                  20.66   3 
 19 Kira Wirsig                  Medfield                 20.76   1 
 20 Anna Doyle                   Millis                   21.68   3 
 21 Katrina Tsounis              Bellingham               21.99   3 
 22 Sadie Shea                   Bellingham               24.09   2 
 -- Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                   DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kassidy Campbell             Norton                   17.35   10   
  2 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                17.66    8   
  3 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.80    6   
  4 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                17.90    4   
  5 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                 18.19    2   
  6 Evelyn Monks                 Hopkinton                18.23    1   
  7 Olivia Gotham                Medfield                 18.73  
  8 Molly Bieksha                Norton                   19.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kassidy Campbell             Norton                   68.68   3  10   
  2 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                 70.86   3   8   
  3 Eve Bagley                   Holliston                71.73   3   6   
  4 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                 71.79   3   4   
  5 Molly McCormick              Dover-Sherbo             73.90   3   2   
  6 Emily Hoffman                Hopkinton                74.24   3   1   
  7 Meredith Kress               Westwood                 75.48   2 
  8 Colleen Gair                 Medfield                 75.76   2 
  9 Anna Doyle                   Millis                   78.56   2 
 10 Jess Varner                  Medfield                 79.20   2 
 11 Reilly Conroy                Holliston              1:21.87   2 
 12 Belle Copponi                Dover-Sherbo           1:23.39   1 
 13 Katrina Tsounis              Bellingham             1:25.00   1 
 14 Breanna Tulig                Ashland                1:29.38   1 
 15 Sadie Shea                   Bellingham             1:42.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dover-Sherborn                                        52.40   2  10   
     1) Tamar Barsamian                 2) Caitlin Balmer                 
     3) Katrina Brace                   4) Molly Doyle                    
  2 Hopkinton                                             53.37   2   8   
     1) Taylor Dourney                  2) Alison Walsh                   
     3) Julie Younis                    4) Traci Arnold                   
  3 Medway                                                55.39   1   6   
     1) Erin McNulty                    2) Amanda McNally                 
     3) Tori Cunha                      4) Emilee Twamley                 
  4 Westwood                                              55.50   2   4   
     1) Cailin Harrington               2) Rachel Hoang                   
     3) Makenzie Moore                  4) Callie Lupica                  
  5 Medfield                                              56.15   2   2   
     1) Isabel Prego                    2) Caitlin Walsh                  
     3) Laura Diggans                   4) Olivia Tom                     
  6 Norton                                                56.47   1   1   
     1) Cecelia Browne                  2) Erin Feeney                    
     3) Alison Dufault                  4) Amy Pereira                    
  7 Millis                                                60.51   1 
     1) Alyssa Fallon                   2) Jaime Kane                     
     3) Amelia Luppino                  4) Val Vieira                     
  8 Ashland                                               61.72   1 
     1) Dalia Marmash                   2) Nikki Merloni                  
     3) Sammy Foster                    4) Erin Keavney                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellingham                                          4:21.30   2  10   
     1) Sarah Edwards                   2) Emily Giardino                 
     3) Megan Edwards                   4) Lindsey Jensen                 
  2 Holliston                                           4:22.12   2   8   
     1) Eve Bagley                      2) Nicole Kerrigan                
     3) Sydney Snow                     4) Virginia Hanstad               
  3 Hopkinton                                           4:22.96   2   6   
     1) Leah Holmes                     2) Taylor Dourney                 
     3) Pamela O'Leary                  4) Jordyn Labriola                
  4 Westwood                                            4:27.66   2   4   
     1) Kaitlin Plecinoga               2) Andrea Simi                    
     3) Rachael McClure                 4) Sam Kitchen                    
  5 Medway                                              4:33.80   1   2   
     1) Nicole Twamley                  2) Julia Cassidy                  
     3) Kaetlin Rice                    4) Danielle Bavoux                
  6 Medfield                                            4:35.81   2   1   
     1) Sarah Bock                      2) Lauren Rimmel                  
     3) Kate Letai                      4) Taylor Worthy                  
  7 Norton                                              4:40.01   1 
     1) Danielle Whitman                2) Lauren Erickson                
     3) Alison Dufault                  4) Anya DiLorenzo                 
  8 Dover-Sherborn                                      4:46.52   2 
     1) Emmy Cunningham                 2) Robiny Jamerson                
     3) Sarah Stevens                   4) Chandler Wood                  
  9 Millis                                              5:04.30   1 
     1) Katherine Golden                2) Jessica O'Reilly               
     3) Sukhmani Khalsa                 4) Emma McPoland                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height - 4'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood               5-03.00   10   
  2 Kylie Lorenzen               Holliston              5-02.00    8   
  3 Dana Muckstadt               Dover-Sherbo           4-10.00    5   
  3 Rachel Morrison              Westwood               4-10.00    5   
  5 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                J4-10.00    2   
  6 Brittany Averill             Medfield               4-08.00    1   
  7 Abigail Morgan               Medway                J4-08.00  
  8 Olivia Canestrari            Hopkinton             J4-08.00  
  8 Katrina Brace                Dover-Sherbo          J4-08.00  
 10 Kristin Shipp                Westwood              J4-08.00  
 10 Jessica Rector               Hopkinton             J4-08.00  
 12 Myriam Bobe                  Dover-Sherbo           4-06.00  
 12 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                 4-06.00  
 12 Danielle Whitman             Norton                 4-06.00  
 15 Katherine Brind              Westwood              J4-06.00  
 16 Kira Stonkevitch             Medfield               4-04.00  
 17 Layne Cassidy                Millis                 4-02.00  
 -- Raquel Pozsgai               Medway                      NH  
 -- Jaime Kane                   Millis                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Lorenzen               Holliston             17-04.00   10   
  2 Kassidy Campbell             Norton                15-08.00    8   
  3 Caitlin Balmer               Dover-Sherbo          15-05.00    6   
  4 Madison Ward                 Holliston             15-04.75    4   
  5 Morgan McKunes               Holliston             15-03.00    2   
  6 Kaela McKenzie               Medfield              15-01.50    1   
  7 Rachel Morrison              Westwood              14-10.00  
  8 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield              14-09.00  
  9 Nicole Sly                   Medfield              14-08.00  
  9 Amanda McNally               Medway                14-08.00  
 11 Callie Lupica                Westwood              13-06.00  
 12 Jill Lary                    Hopkinton             13-04.00  
 13 Kayla Sicard                 Norton                13-01.25  
 14 Samantha Madison             Millis                12-06.50  
 15 Abigail Morgan               Medway                12-06.00  
 15 Belle Copponi                Dover-Sherbo          12-06.00  
 17 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton             12-05.50  
 18 Julia Campellone             Bellingham            12-03.00  
 19 Julia Bernasconi             Bellingham            12-01.00  
 20 Amelia Luppino               Millis                11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton             34-11.50   10   
  2 Madison Ward                 Holliston             33-02.50    8   
  3 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton             31-02.50    6   
  4 Sydney Snow                  Holliston             31-00.00    4   
  5 Katherine Golden             Millis                30-09.00    2   
  6 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                30-06.50    1   
  7 Mia VanDerBurgt              Dover-Sherbo          30-02.00  
  8 Lindsey Jensen               Bellingham            30-01.00  
  9 Laura Gillespie              Dover-Sherbo          29-07.00  
 10 Elena Chiulli                Westwood              29-05.50  
 11 Emma Ethier                  Norton                29-02.00  
 12 Megan Ianiro                 Ashland               28-10.00  
 13 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               28-07.00  
 14 Katrina Tsounis              Bellingham            28-01.00  
 15 Jessica Rector               Hopkinton             27-10.75  
 16 Brianna Motroni              Bellingham            27-07.00  
 17 Emily Bamberry               Westwood              27-06.75  
 17 Emma McPoland                Millis                27-06.75  
 19 Megan McCordic               Medfield              26-06.75  
 -- Mekenzie Smith               Medfield                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Manning              Hopkinton             37-07.25   10   
  2 Payton Ouimette              Medfield              34-00.00    8   
  3 Jackie McDonald              Westwood              31-11.25    6   
  4 Autumn Kramer                Hopkinton             30-05.00    4   
  5 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               30-01.00    2   
  6 Amy Pereira                  Norton                30-00.25    1   
  7 Christy Joline               Dover-Sherbo          29-08.50  
  8 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton             29-02.00  
  9 Gretta Hoglund               Millis                28-08.00  
 10 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                28-06.25  
 11 Megan Colby                  Westwood              28-02.50  
 12 Nicole Twamley               Medway                28-02.25  
 13 Megan Edwards                Bellingham            27-09.50  
 14 Emily Doucet                 Medway                27-04.25  
 15 A'Zja Robinson               Dover-Sherbo          24-09.75  
 16 Katya Stonkevitch            Medfield              23-00.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Lary                    Hopkinton               101-02   10   
  2 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                   93-02    8   
  3 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   91-07    6   
  4 Lindsay Manning              Hopkinton                85-10    4   
  5 Christy Joline               Dover-Sherbo             82-10    2   
  6 Jackie McDonald              Westwood                 81-06    1   
  7 Emily Doucet                 Medway                   74-00  
  8 Amber Ghera                  Medway                   73-07  
  9 Megan Colby                  Westwood                 69-07  
 10 Hayley Marsh                 Medway                   64-08  
 11 Catherine Cawley             Medfield                 64-05  
 12 Shannon Delaney              Medfield                 61-04  
 13 Amber Ahronian               Holliston                61-01  
 14 Rachel Kriegsman             Holliston                59-09  
 14 Gabi Constanzo               Bellingham               59-09  
 16 Brittany Carter              Dover-Sherbo             58-03  
 17 Ashley Pelletier             Norton                   55-01  
 18 Rose Sievewright             Medfield                 54-10  
 19 Tori Cunha                   Medway                   48-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Edwards                Bellingham              111-08   10   
  2 Autumn Kramer                Hopkinton               100-09    8   
  3 Julia Cassidy                Medway                  100-06    6   
  4 Payton Ouimette              Medfield                 95-04    4   
  5 Marissa Amato                Norton                   87-04    2   
  6 Ashley Pelletier             Norton                   85-03    1   
  7 McKenna Lupica               Westwood                 83-02  
  8 Sara Mastrobuono             Dover-Sherbo             81-05  
  9 Riley Godshall               Medfield                 77-10  
 10 Mackenzi Henderson           Westwood                 76-11  
 11 Hayley Marsh                 Medway                   71-11  
 11 Hannah Elliott               Hopkinton                71-11  
 13 Caroline Repetti             Dover-Sherbo             71-04  
 14 Kylie Hofhaug                Millis                   70-08  
 15 Megan Ianiro                 Ashland                  67-04  
 16 Rachel Kriegsman             Holliston                67-03  
 17 Amber Ahronian               Holliston                66-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                  143        2) Holliston                  72   
    3) Dover-Sherborn              66        4) Medfield                   51   
    5) Norton                      50        6) Westwood                   49   
    7) Bellingham                  29        8) Medway                     20   
    9) Ashland                     14       10) Millis                      2