Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May14_Spring_set1.shtml

Springfield City Championship

Springfielld, MA, May 14, 2013

Overall Results and Team Scores

IC4A Track - Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 08:41 PM
                         Springfield City Championship                         
                              Central High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Diamante         12 Springfield            12.50      13.22q  2 
  2 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam High            13.34      13.52q  1 
  3 Christian, Arielle        12 Springfield            13.02      13.66q  1 
  4 Estrada, Angelina         11 Springfield            13.34      13.76q  2 
  5 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh           12.94      13.85q  1 
  6 Bost, Keyonna             10 Springfield            13.17      14.00q  2 
  7 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam High            14.14      14.49q  2 
  8 Grandison, Shanice        11 High School            14.44      14.67q  1 
  9 Cintron, Keesha           SO High School            14.30      15.29   1 
 10 Crus, Kiana               09 Putnam High            14.54      15.45   2 
 11 Ponder, Jasmine           SR High School            15.00      15.84   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Diamante         12 Springfield            13.22      13.33   10   
  2 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam High            13.52      13.37    8   
  3 Estrada, Angelina         11 Springfield            13.76      13.67    6   
  4 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh           13.85      13.84    4   
  5 Christian, Arielle        12 Springfield            13.66      13.93    2   
  6 Bost, Keyonna             10 Springfield            14.00      14.08    1   
  7 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam High            14.49      15.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Diamante         12 Springfield            26.00      26.73   3  10   
  2 Christian, Arielle        12 Springfield            27.45      28.04   3   8   
  3 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh           26.44      28.37   3   6   
  4 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam High            27.94      29.01   3   4   
  5 McLean, Noved             11 High School            28.24      29.01   3   2   
  6 Harvey, Renhie            09 Springfield            30.00      30.31   2   1   
  7 Velez, Deliani            SO High School            30.00      30.76   2 
  8 Rosemond, Jazmyne         10 Springfield            30.00      31.24   2 
  9 Jones, Chelsea            10 Springfield            30.71      32.02   2 
 10 Alamo, Jaimaarys          SO High School            31.00      32.56   2 
 11 Brooks, Ashley            12 High School            33.04      33.09   1 
 12 Barnett, Sydney           SO High School            33.20      33.81   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Nadializ       JR High School            33.50      34.82   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ambar             10 Springfield          1:08.10    1:07.33   2  10   
  2 Daley, Emily              11 Cathedral Hi         1:13.24    1:08.52   2   8   
  3 Jones, Rielle             09 Putnam High          1:07.44    1:09.26   2   6   
  4 Jordan, Tasia             09 Springfield          1:12.80    1:09.45   2   4   
  5 Lockett, Lekeithia        10 Putnam High          1:14.24    1:09.68   2   2   
  6 Adona, Elizabeth          SR High School          1:13.50    1:10.61   2   1   
  7 Bateman, Chelsea          12 Cathedral Hi         1:12.24    1:10.98   2 
  8 Wray, Chevanese           12 High School          1:17.04    1:13.89   1 
  9 Gardener, Quacea          09 Springfield          1:15.30    1:16.83   2 
 10 Santiago, Ashley          11 Springfield          1:17.30    1:18.27   1 
 11 Houldson, Baylee          10 Cathedral Hi         1:18.24    1:19.23   1 
 12 Kuilan, Alondra           09 Putnam High          1:21.44    1:20.34   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Cathedral Hi         2:35.24    2:35.45   10   
  2 Rivera, Kineysha          09 Putnam High          2:44.64    2:36.59    8   
  3 Rooke, Sara               10 Cathedral Hi         2:38.24    2:37.55    6   
  4 Daly, Anne                09 Cathedral Hi         2:52.24    2:57.14    4   
  5 Mondon Poirier, Danica    11 Springfield          2:58.00    2:58.57    2   
  6 Lam, Nhi                  09 Springfield          3:08.00    3:06.44    1   
  7 Lavoie, Alexis            11 Springfield          3:15.00    3:09.74  
  8 Bui, Phung                10 Springfield                     3:15.54  
  9 Le, Nana                  12 Cathedral Hi         3:00.24    3:15.92  
 10 Rosario, Olmary           09 High School          3:21.34    3:18.52  
 11 Baez, Jazzmun             10 Springfield          3:25.00    3:25.05  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Molly           12 Cathedral Hi         6:40.24    6:45.97   10   
  2 Gagnon, Julianne          10 Springfield          7:14.00    7:02.19    8   
  3 Sullivan, Mary Kate       12 Cathedral Hi         7:00.24    7:06.32    6   
  4 Le, Trang                 11 Springfield          7:08.00    7:17.69    4   
  5 Regan, Daniele            10 Springfield          7:57.00    7:20.47    2   
  6 Perez, Emmalee            JR High School          7:56.00    7:23.53    1   
  7 Budd, Chelsea             SO High School          8:05.00    7:25.14  
  8 De Los Santos, Yrania     11 Putnam High                     7:35.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jamilex        SR High School         15:00.00   14:53.19   10   
  2 Stronczek, Holly          12 Springfield         16:13.00   15:35.43    8   
  3 Brown, Brionna            09 Putnam High                    17:10.82    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Emauni             11 High School            20.44      19.92q  1 
  2 Junior, Kamrii            12 Springfield            17.80      20.01q  2 
  3 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam High            20.64      20.34q  1 
  4 Polk, Larisa              11 Putnam High            20.44      20.62q  1 
  5 Henderson, Kamri          10 Springfield            16.60      20.73q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Junior, Kamrii            12 Springfield            20.01      17.80   10   
  2 Henderson, Kamri          10 Springfield            20.73      18.50    8   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Kamri          10 Springfield          1:14.40    1:10.25   2  10   
  2 Voight, Brionna           12 Springfield          1:10.30    1:10.38   2   8   
  3 Junior, Kamrii            12 Springfield          1:20.50    1:18.10   2   6   
  4 Vaz, Christal             10 Putnam High          1:22.34    1:22.10   2   4   
  5 Gayle, Petra              10 Putnam High          1:20.30    1:23.27   2   2   
  6 Ramirez, Tiffany          09 Putnam High          1:44.24    1:27.33   1   1   
  7 torres, jayzabel          09 New Leadersh         1:30.05    1:39.62   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putnam High School                                  52.34      52.88   10   
  2 Springfield Central High Schoo  'B'                 55.24     x53.77  
  3 Springfield Central High Schoo                      53.44      56.09    8   
  4 Commerce                                            55.24      56.55    6   
  5 Science and Tech                                               58.22    4   
  6 Putnam High School  'B'                             58.44   x1:04.56  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo                    4:50.34    4:42.61   10   
  2 Cathedral High School                             5:00.24    4:47.47    8   
  3 Putnam High School                                4:50.24    5:11.66    6   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo                              12:43.77   10   
  2 Putnam High School                                          13:01.12    8   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharif, Aysia             10 Springfield          4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Terryann         12 Putnam High          4-09.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Estrada, Angelina         11 Springfield          4-06.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Cirelli, Arianna          10 Cathedral Hi         4-04.00   J4-04.00    4   
  5 McCaskill, Vanessa        12 Putnam High          4-06.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Daley, Emily              11 Cathedral Hi         4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
  7 Houldson, Baylee          10 Cathedral Hi         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Kamri          10 Springfield         15-07.00   15-11.00   10   
  2 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam High         15-02.00   15-07.00    8   
  3 Spencer, Diamante         12 Springfield         15-05.00   14-08.50    6   
  4 McLean, Noved             11 High School         14-10.00   14-07.50    4   
  5 Christian, Arielle        12 Springfield         14-08.50   13-11.00    2   
  6 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam High         15-00.00  J13-11.00    1   
  7 Wray, Chevanese           12 High School         12-04.00   12-07.00  
  8 Crus, Kiana               09 Putnam High         12-05.00   12-02.00  
  9 Bray, Kaila               12 Springfield         12-05.00   12-01.00  
 10 Rooke, Sara               10 Cathedral Hi        12-08.00   11-07.50  
 11 Burris, Malayna           09 Putnam High         13-06.00   11-06.00  
 12 Alamo, Jaimaarys          SO High School         11-08.00   11-04.00  
 13 jewell, alana             10 New Leadersh        11-06.00   10-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matos, Zyana              12 Putnam High         34-02.00   33-07.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Terryann         12 Putnam High         32-01.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Sharif, Aysia             10 Springfield         29-07.00   31-01.00    6   
  4 Christian, Arielle        12 Springfield         30-05.00   30-05.50    4   
  5 Velez, Deliani            SO High School         30-01.50   30-04.00    2   
  6 Daley, Emily              11 Cathedral Hi        28-06.00   28-04.00    1   
  7 Luciano, Kayla            10 Putnam High         28-04.00   26-00.00  
  8 Alamo, Jaimaarys          SO High School         26-01.00   25-11.00  
  9 Jones, Emauni             11 High School         25-09.00   24-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Shelby        12 Springfield         29-04.00   26-10.00   10   
  2 Hydeia, Terry             JR High School         26-02.00   26-06.50    8   
  3 Williams, Dawn            09 Springfield         28-07.50   26-01.75    6   
  4 myers, rhea                  New Leadersh        26-02.00   26-01.00    4   
  5 Brooks, Ashley            12 High School         25-04.00   25-06.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Emily            11 Cathedral Hi        26-04.00   25-03.00    1   
  7 King, Heather             12 Springfield         26-11.50   24-04.25  
  8 Womack, Deanna            JR High School         21-05.00   24-01.50  
  9 Pereira, Marissa          10 Cathedral Hi        24-06.00   22-11.75  
 10 Kelley, Nykia             11 High School         23-03.00   22-11.50  
 11 Ruth, Brielle             JR High School         23-11.00   22-10.00  
 12 Legrande, Hazel           10 Springfield         23-09.00   22-04.50  
 13 Roman, Janay              11 Putnam High         21-05.00   20-05.00  
 14 Heatly, Medalie           09 Putnam High         19-04.00   19-03.00  
 15 Walter, Chalin            10 Putnam High         18-05.00   18-11.50  
 16 Sanders, Yasmine          12 Putnam High                    18-00.75  
 17 Graham, Vanneia           09 Putnam High         17-03.00   16-03.00  
 18 Sullivan, Mary Kate       12 Cathedral Hi        15-00.00   15-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Heather             12 Springfield            93-02      83-04   10   
  2 Livingston, Shelby        12 Springfield            48-09      77-06    8   
  3 James, Janelle            11 Putnam High            67-05      72-05    6   
  4 Williams, Dawn            09 Springfield            62-06      69-04    4   
  5 Ruth, Brielle             JR High School            64-10      64-10    2   
  6 Kelley, Nykia             11 High School            83-01      63-07    1   
  7 Jackson, Emily            11 Cathedral Hi           60-00      63-05  
  8 Rodriguez, Annie          11 Cathedral Hi           55-00      62-05  
  9 Ruffin, Diazalek          10 Putnam High            60-02      62-02  
 10 Legrande, Hazel           10 Springfield            50-01      61-08  
 11 Banks, Naomi              12 Putnam High                       59-09  
 12 Pereira, Marissa          10 Cathedral Hi           62-00      59-03  
 13 Bost, Keyonna             10 Springfield            60-05      58-08  
 14 Perez, Genesis            SO High School                       58-03  
 15 Cavanaugh, Ally           SR High School            71-05      57-10  
 16 Muhorakeye, Solange       10 High School            62-02      51-08  
 17 Daniel, Teja              09 Putnam High            59-07      42-02  
 18 Burkley, Aqueelah         11 Putnam High            60-01      40-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Aaliyah           12 Springfield            99-03      98-05   10   
  2 Dickson, Drahcir          12 Springfield            73-06      79-11    8   
  3 Cavanaugh, Ally           SR High School            76-09      69-07    6   
  4 Le, Nana                  12 Cathedral Hi           68-00      67-04    4   
  5 Santiago, Jarix           11 Springfield            67-06      66-11    2   
  6 Brooks, Ashley            12 High School            82-02      65-08    1   
  7 Lomax, Makayla            10 Putnam High            67-01      61-10  
  8 Rooke, Sara               10 Cathedral Hi           70-00      60-03  
  9 Brown, Brandi             JR High School            58-05      59-11  
 10 Hydeia, Terry             JR High School            84-00      55-10  
 11 Marcelin, Siannah         10 Springfield            52-05      55-06  
 12 Daniel, Teja              09 Putnam High            52-02      54-09  
 13 Ruffin, Diazalek          10 Putnam High            50-05      52-05  
 14 Robbins, Tiara            12 Springfield            55-07      51-09  
 15 ramos, arlene             10 New Leadersh           56-02      46-09  
 16 Burkley, Aqueelah         11 Putnam High            67-02      46-06  
 17 Banks, Naomi              12 Putnam High            60-05      45-05  
 18 Houldson, Baylee          10 Cathedral Hi           38-00      45-02  
 19 Rodriguez, Annie          11 Cathedral Hi           49-00      43-06  
 20 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh           40-10      35-02  
 21 Daly, Anne                09 Cathedral Hi           48-00      34-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Oushane            12 Springfield            11.04      11.55q  3 
  2 Lowery, Wayne                Putnam High            11.74      12.19q  2 
  3 Williams, Tysean          10 Springfield            11.64      12.24q  1 
  4 Kuku, Milad               10 High School            12.64      12.33q  1 
  5 Bones, Fernando           10 Springfield            12.04      12.51q  1 
  6 Reid, Dewayne                Putnam High            12.04      12.53q  1 
  7 Williams, Antoine         09 Springfield            12.14      12.58q  2 
  8 Harris, Rashawn              Putnam High            11.34      12.59q  2 
  9 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam High            12.24      12.65   3 
 10 Graham, Hassan            12 High School            12.04      12.69   2 
 11 Perry, Nicholas           11 High School            12.44      12.71   1 
 12 Wright, Trevon            09 Cathedral Hi           12.84      13.15   2 
 13 Smith, Shaquille          11 High School            12.34      13.18   3 
 14 Sanval, Chris                High School                       13.20   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Roman          09 High School            12.34      13.24   2 
 16 perez, yadio                 New Leadersh           12.00      13.30   3 
 17 Kareta, Tyler             10 Cathedral Hi           13.44      13.57   3 
 18 Jones, Michael            10 High School            12.94      14.15   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Oushane            12 Springfield            11.55      11.46   10   
  2 Lowery, Wayne                Putnam High            12.19      12.00    8   
  3 Bones, Fernando           10 Springfield            12.51      12.26    6   
  4 Williams, Tysean          10 Springfield            12.24      12.32    4   
  5 Reid, Dewayne                Putnam High            12.53      12.33    2   
  6 Harris, Rashawn              Putnam High            12.59      12.34    1   
  7 Williams, Antoine         09 Springfield            12.58      12.39  
  8 Kuku, Milad               10 High School            12.33      12.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oushane            12 Springfield            22.64      22.68   2  10   
  2 Gooden, Lamont               Putnam High            23.34      23.49   2   8   
  3 Gonzalez, Mecca              Putnam High                       24.39   1   6   
  4 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam High            24.54      24.93   2   4   
  5 Adams, Donald                Springfield            24.44      25.42   2   2   
  6 Smith, Shaquille          11 High School            25.94      25.65   1   1   
  7 Kuku, Milad               10 High School            25.14      25.71   2 
  8 garcia, randy                New Leadersh           26.44      25.75   1 
  9 Taylor, Aaron             11 Springfield            25.94      25.75   1 
 10 Morrow, Troy              11 Springfield            24.84      26.01   2 
 11 Martinez, Anthony            High School            26.40      26.70   1 
 12 Asamoah, Samuel           09 High School            25.74      26.79   1 
 13 Kareta, Tyler             10 Cathedral Hi           29.94      27.88   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soto, Giovanni            12 High School            52.94      54.19   2  10   
  2 Bailey, Achim             12 Springfield            55.44      54.93   2   8   
  3 Attakorah, Kwaku          12 Springfield            56.04      56.57   2   6   
  4 Amarro, Johan                Putnam High            57.94      57.52   2   4   
  5 Kapet, Damond             11 Springfield            56.84      57.84   2   2   
  6 Hardy, Anthony            10 Putnam High            56.44      58.52   2   1   
  7 Lyew, Shaquille           12 High School          1:01.44    1:01.33   1 
  8 Hernandez, Christopher    11 Springfield            57.14    1:05.90   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Freddie              Putnam High             2.05    2:03.88   10   
  2 Cook, Cameron             12 High School          2:09.24    2:04.73    8   
  3 Michael, Eyasu            11 High School          2:05.00    2:05.56    6   
  4 Mueller, Jacob            12 Springfield          2:09.04    2:06.75    4   
  5 Mulcahy, Jack             09 Cathedral Hi         2:07.64    2:07.80    2   
  6 Virgilio, Jacob           12 Cathedral Hi         2:14.14    2:17.19    1   
  7 Agnitti, Alex             12 High School          2:21.24    2:23.06  
  8 Smith, Tyler              12 Springfield          2:43.84    2:42.36  
  9 Rivera, Yaziel            09 Springfield          2:49.34    2:47.48  
 10 Brown, Edward             12 High School          2:50.64    2:47.93  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, John              12 High School          5:38.94    5:31.84   10   
  2 Matlock, Jonathan         11 Putnam High             5.25    5:47.28    8   
  3 Sarnelli, Hunter          09 Springfield          5:55.74    5:49.35    6   
  4 Ford, Michael             10 High School          6:02.24    6:02.18    4   
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Cameron             12 High School         10:01.24   10:03.23   10   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Edison             11 Springfield            14.94      15.51q  2 
  2 Perry, Wycliffe              New Leadersh           15.40      16.32q  2 
  3 Brown, Jaleel                Putnam High            16.54      16.36q  2 
  4 Wedderburn, Quentin       09 Springfield            18.64      20.26q  2 
  5 Gagnon, James             09 Springfield            18.64      20.96q  2 
  6 Scott, Dondre             11 High School            21.14      21.15q  1 
  7 Olmeda, Terrance          12 High School            24.74      21.60q  1 
  8 Jackson, Patrick          08 Cathedral Hi           22.54      22.21q  1 
  9 Urbieta, Jose             12 Springfield            21.44      22.28   1 
 10 Godbolt, Deandre          10 High School            23.14      23.06   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perez, Edison             11 Springfield            15.51      15.27   10   
  2 Perry, Wycliffe              New Leadersh           16.32      16.38    8   
  3 Brown, Jaleel                Putnam High            16.36      16.74    6   
  4 Wedderburn, Quentin       09 Springfield            20.26      19.88    4   
  5 Scott, Dondre             11 High School            21.15      20.36    2   
  6 Gagnon, James             09 Springfield            20.96      20.61    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perez, Edison             11 Springfield            56.14      57.55   2  10   
  2 Perry, Wycliffe              New Leadersh         1:02.05    1:06.41   2   8   
  3 Diaz, Joshua              12 High School          1:10.64    1:09.86   2   6   
  4 Torres, Carlton           11 Springfield          1:07.74    1:10.36   2   4   
  5 Jackson, Michael             Putnam High          1:10.24    1:10.76   2   2   
  6 Tran, Denny               09 Cathedral Hi         1:17.04    1:13.21   1   1   
  7 LaFlamme, Nigel           11 High School          1:17.00    1:15.17   2 
  8 Lopez, Sebastian          09 Springfield          1:17.40    1:15.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putnam High School                                  45.04      45.81   10   
  2 Springfield Central High Schoo                      46.54      47.33    8   
  3 Science and Tech                                    51.64      50.53    6   
  4 Springfield Central High Schoo  'B'                 47.74     x51.68  
 -- Commerce                                            45.74        XDQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putnam High School                                3:46.04    3:45.57   10   
  2 Springfield Central High Schoo                    3:52.14    3:47.92    8   
  3 Science and Tech                                  4:07.24    3:57.39    6   
  4 Cathedral High School                             3:59.14    3:59.62    4   
  5 New Leadership Charter School                     4:15.00    4:03.03    2   
  6 Springfield Central High Schoo  'B'               4:26.24   x4:29.71  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo                               9:59.16   10   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bynum, K...                  Putnam High          5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Harris, Rashawn              Putnam High          5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Williams, Gabriel         10 Springfield          5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Kori              12 High School                    J5-04.00    4   
  5 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam High          5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Williams, Antoine         09 Springfield          5-04.00   J5-02.00    0.50
  6 Nieves-Roque, Max         12 Springfield          5-04.00   J5-02.00    0.50
  8 Ramirez, Yordan           11 High School          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Paris, LC                 09 Putnam High          5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Perry, Nicholas           11 High School                    J5-00.00  
 11 Taylor, Aaron             11 Springfield          5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 -- perez, yadio                 New Leadersh         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Scott, Dondre             11 High School          5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Williams, Tysean          10 Springfield          5-02.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont               Putnam High         20-09.00   20-11.00   10   
  2 Harris, Rashawn              Putnam High         20-02.00   20-04.50    8   
  3 Brown, Jaleel                Putnam High         18-04.00   17-10.50    6   
  4 Williams, Gabriel         10 Springfield                    17-02.00    4   
  5 Perry, Wycliffe              New Leadersh        18-09.00   16-11.00    2   
  6 Kuku, Milad               10 High School         17-02.00   16-09.00    0.50
  6 wright, xavier            09 New Leadersh        17-06.00   16-09.00    0.50
  8 Asamoah, Samuel           09 High School         16-09.50   16-01.50  
  9 garcia, randy                New Leadersh        14-05.00   15-04.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Roman          09 High School         17-09.00   15-02.00  
 11 Wright, Trevon            09 Cathedral Hi        15-09.00   14-07.50  
 12 Perry, Nicholas           11 High School         17-05.00   13-11.00  
 13 Diaz, Joshua              12 High School         15-06.50   13-05.50  
 14 Morrow, Troy              11 Springfield                    12-09.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Mecca              Putnam High         17-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Perez, Edison             11 Springfield                        FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont               Putnam High         45-03.00   44-08.25   10   
  2 Brown, Jaleel                Putnam High         37-08.00   39-06.00    8   
  3 Perez, Edison             11 Springfield         40-07.00   38-01.50    6   
  4 Williams, Antoine         09 Springfield         36-09.00   37-09.50    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Mecca              Putnam High         38-02.00   36-10.50    2   
  6 Kuku, Milad               10 High School         35-05.50   35-10.50    1   
  7 Adams, Donald                Springfield         36-11.00   35-08.50  
  8 Taylor, Aaron             11 Springfield         33-09.00   31-11.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Roman          09 High School         33-09.00   31-10.00  
 10 Gagnon, James             09 Springfield         33-06.00   30-11.00  
 11 garcia, randy                New Leadersh        30-02.00   28-02.50  
 -- Wright, Trevon            09 Cathedral Hi        30-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Shawn            12 Springfield         45-03.00   45-08.00   10   
  2 Edwards, Lincoln             Putnam High         43-04.00   42-07.50    8   
  3 Burris, Johnathan            Putnam High         40-09.00   41-06.25    6   
  4 Graham, Hassan            12 High School         36-00.00   40-07.00    4   
  5 Casey, Alec               12 High School         42-03.00   39-04.25    2   
  6 Govoni, Ben               11 Cathedral Hi        38-08.00   39-03.00    1   
  7 Perry, Wycliffe              New Leadersh        36-08.00   38-11.25  
  8 Davis, Marcal             11 Springfield         37-03.00   36-05.00  
  9 Thom, Marlon              11 Springfield         36-00.00   35-10.75  
 10 Perry, Hanief                Putnam High         35-05.00   34-00.00  
 11 Maldonado, Andrew         12 Springfield         34-10.00   33-02.00  
 12 Reid, Dewayne                Putnam High         36-07.00   32-09.75  
 13 Nunally, Khalif           12 High School         32-02.00   32-03.75  
 14 Sanval, Chris                High School                    30-06.50  
 15 Landers, Evan             11 Cathedral Hi        31-02.00   29-07.25  
 16 Junciano, Alexis          11 High School         28-00.00   29-04.25  
 17 Mangual, Kelvin           12 Springfield         32-09.00   29-00.00  
 18 Brown, Edward             12 High School                    27-09.75  
 19 Jenkins, Devante          10 Cathedral Hi        25-04.00   24-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Shawn            12 Springfield           114-11     124-04   10   
  2 Perry, Hanief                Putnam High           120-06     117-07    8   
  3 Reid, Dewayne                Putnam High           105-03     104-06    6   
  4 Burris, Johnathan            Putnam High           102-04     104-00    4   
  5 Casey, Alec               12 High School            92-06     102-03    2   
  6 Mangual, Kelvin           12 Springfield            96-02     101-09    1   
  7 Graham, Hassan            12 High School            96-00      98-05  
  8 Edwards, Lincoln             Putnam High           107-04      96-07  
  9 Caulton, Marquis          12 Springfield           103-09      92-00  
 10 Govoni, Ben               11 Cathedral Hi           85-00      84-04  
 11 Thom, Marlon              11 Springfield            92-04      82-07  
 12 Maldonado, Andrew         12 Springfield            78-02      72-00  
 13 Kareta, Tyler             10 Cathedral Hi           70-02      67-02  
 14 Principe, Anthony         11 Cathedral Hi           60-00      64-11  
 15 Landers, Evan             11 Cathedral Hi           71-10      63-08  
 16 Nunally, Khalif           12 High School            55-02      61-10  
 16 Sanval, Chris                High School                       61-10  
 18 King, Cory                09 High School            59-10      61-02  
 19 Jenkins, Devante          10 Cathedral Hi           50-05      49-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nieves-Roque, Max         12 Springfield           152-09     146-00   10   
  2 Mueller, Jacob            12 Springfield           137-08     136-06    8   
  3 Michael, Eyasu            11 High School           126-00     123-10    6   
  4 Ortiz, Josh               10 Putnam High           136-02     116-03    4   
  5 Attakorah, Kwaku          12 Springfield           133-04     111-08    2   
  6 Tetreault, Jordan         09 Cathedral Hi           98-07     109-11    1   
  7 Curley, Liam              09 Springfield           120-02     102-02  
  8 Parrilla, Emanuel         12 Springfield            99-01      93-04  
  9 perez, yadio                 New Leadersh          100-04      93-02  
 10 Daniel, Jonathan          08 Cathedral Hi           54-08      80-03  
 11 Junciano, Alexis          11 High School                       74-09  
 12 Martin, Tyler             09 High School            51-02      68-03  
 13 Tran, Denny               09 Cathedral Hi                      55-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield Central High S 249        2) Putnam High School        108   
    3) Cathedral High School       63        4) Science and Tech           34   
    5)  Commerce                   16        6) New Leadership Charter Sc  14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Putnam High School         180        2) Springfield Central High  175   
    3) Science and Tech            68.50     4) New Leadership Charter Sc  20.50
    5)  Commerce                   20        6) Cathedral High School      10