Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May11_41stDi_set1.shtml

41st District E Girls Class MeetS

Lunenburg, MA, May 11, 2013

[Class B Results | Class C Results ]

Class A Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 06:10 PM
              41st Annual District EGirls Class Meet - 5/11/2013               
                          Lunenburg HS, Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shea, Kelsey              12 Shrewsbury            35-01.25   10   
  2 McCambridge, Katie        12 Shepherd Hil          32-01.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Sarah           11 Westborough           31-05.00    6   
  4 Sackor, Fanta             11 Worcester Te          31-03.50    4   
  5 Johnson, Julia            12 Wachusett             31-01.00    2   
  6 Hauge, Kaylin             11 Wachusett             30-07.00    1   
  7 Zieminski, Tori           10 Algonquin             28-01.00  
  8 Welsh, Cara               10 Wachusett             28-00.00  
  9 Limoges, Hailey           09 Westborough           27-07.75  
 10 Shepard, Paige            11 Marlboro              27-03.25  
 11 Rivas, Florencia          09 Fitchburg             25-10.00  
 12 Dalton, Kate              10 Tantasqua             25-03.00  
 13 Sklar, Gabrielle          11 Shrewsbury            24-10.00  
 14 Chude, Dominica           10 Marlboro              24-06.50  
 15 Robinson, Aaliyah         12 Fitchburg             24-03.00  
 16 Delaney, Bailey           11 N. Middlesex          24-02.00  
 17 Casey, Maraithe           10 Algonquin             23-04.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shea, Kelsey              12 Shrewsbury              102-10   10   
  2 Foster, Sarah             11 Algonquin                97-08    8   
  3 Rawlings, Marissa         11 Algonquin                87-01    6   
  4 Gallary, Elizabeth        10 Westborough              82-10    4   
  5 Shepard, Paige            11 Marlboro                 76-10    2   
  6 Welsh, Cara               10 Wachusett                76-08    1   
  7 Smith, Michaela           09 Doherty                  75-03  
  8 McCambridge, Katie        12 Shepherd Hil             70-10  
  9 Bugan, Leah               09 Shepherd Hil             64-01  
 10 Rushlow, Kelsie           10 Worcester Te             61-01  
 11 Robinson, Aaliyah         12 Fitchburg                60-06  
 12 Sklar, Gabrielle          11 Shrewsbury               58-10  
 -- Wood, Ketsy               09 Quabbin                   FOUL  
 -- Hastings, Liz             11 Westborough               FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Sarah             11 Algonquin               103-03   10   
  2 Butler, Justine           11 Marlboro                103-00    8   
  3 Bardin, Haley             12 Quabbin                 101-04    6   
  4 Leonard, Caroline         09 Algonquin                94-09    4   
  5 Johnson, Julia            12 Wachusett                93-05    2   
  6 Chaves, Vanessa           11 Wachusett                90-09    1   
  7 Beaudoin, Alli            09 Tantasqua                90-01  
  8 Anderson, Sarah           11 Westborough              85-00  
  9 Giacobbe, Olivia          10 Westborough              82-11  
 10 DeMorris, Megan           09 Tantasqua                73-06  
 11 Ngindi, Mitchell          11 Fitchburg                68-03  
 12 DeWolfe, Kelsey           10 Shrewsbury               66-07  
 13 Rozelsky, Karin           12 Algonquin                66-04  
 14 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan  09 Fitchburg                61-05  
 15 Karageorgis, Elaina       10 Shrewsbury               58-01  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Domonique           11 Shrewsbury            17-00.00   10   
  2 Hooker, Serena            10 Algonquin             16-04.50    8   
  3 Sackor, Fanta             11 Worcester Te          16-04.00    6   
  4 Gothing, Kate             12 Algonquin             16-02.00    4   
  5 DiPilla, Nikki            10 Wachusett             16-00.50    2   
  6 Bretta, Katie             09 Westborough           15-05.00    1   
  7 D'Louha, Anna             09 Algonquin             14-10.00  
  8 Thibaud, Emily            11 Shepherd Hil          14-08.00  
  9 Innamorati, Alissa        10 Wachusett             14-06.50  
 10 Charest, Kelly            12 N. Middlesex          14-05.00  
 11 Thorpe, Krystal            8 Burncoat              14-03.50  
 12 Churchill, Kathryn        09 Quabbin               14-02.00  
 13 Templeton, Taylor         10 N. Middlesex          13-10.00  
 14 Rodriguez, Adriana        11 Leominster            13-01.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy              12 Wachusett              5-04.00   10   
  2 Steurer, Jen              12 Westborough            4-10.00    8   
  3 Dillon, Kelley            12 Shrewsbury            J4-10.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Chelsey         11 Algonquin             J4-10.00    4   
  5 Wright, Susannah          12 Westborough           J4-10.00    2   
  6 Gothing, Kate             12 Algonquin             J4-10.00    1   
  7 Mathieu, Aisha            10 Fitchburg              4-08.00  
  8 Gustavson, Emily          12 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  9 Giard, Julia              10 Burncoat              J4-06.00  
 10 Reynolds, Caroline        09 Westborough           J4-06.00  
 -- Nkanka, Rosette           11 Leominster                  NH  
 -- Smith, Chelsea            12 Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Olson, Allie              09 Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Schutes, Rachael          11 Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Poirier, Lexie            12 Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Railing, Carly            11 Algonquin             10-06.00   10   
  2 Owen, Bridget             11 Algonquin             10-00.00    8   
  3 Tylock, Jennifer          12 Shrewsbury           J10-00.00    6   
  4 Mauro, Emily              12 Algonquin              9-06.00    4   
  5 Haines, Laurel            12 N. Middlesex           9-00.00    2   
  6 Beaton, Elizabeth         10 Shrewsbury             8-00.00    1   
  7 Swain, Saswati            12 Westborough           J8-00.00  
  8 Hirtle, Amelia            10 Wachusett              7-06.00  
  9 Lefebvre, Meghan          12 Wachusett             J7-06.00  
 10 DeVries, Johanna          10 Quabbin               J7-06.00  
 11 Moberg, Alana             09 Westborough           J7-06.00  
 12 Neuwirth, Jess            10 Westborough            7-00.00  
 13 Durkin, Ashley            10 Shrewsbury            J7-00.00  
 14 Hallahan, Elizabeth       09 Wachusett              6-06.00  
 15 Churchill, Kathryn        09 Quabbin               J6-06.00  
 -- Freeman, Morgan           11 Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owusu, Chelsea            10 Wachusett             35-00.25   10   
  2 Haywood, Kristene         12 Fitchburg             33-07.50    8   
  3 McCabe, Anna              12 Marlboro             J33-07.50    6   
  4 Wood, Miriam              10 Quabbin               32-10.50    4   
  5 Goldstein, Jessica        10 Shrewsbury            32-06.75    2   
  6 Austin, Micaela           11 Wachusett             32-03.75    1   
  7 Wilbekin, Ariel           09 Algonquin             32-01.75  
  8 Li, Yiming                12 Shrewsbury            31-02.50  
  9 Cody, Evelyn              11 Shrewsbury            31-00.25  
 10 Saddler, Renee            11 Fitchburg             30-10.50  
 11 Falkowski, Samantha       10 Algonquin             30-09.50  
 12 Luke, Jessica             11 Tantasqua             30-03.75  
 13 Zaimi, Crystal            09 Doherty               30-01.50  
 14 Lynch, Caitlin            09 Doherty               29-11.75  
 15 Mulcahy, Emily            12 Doherty               29-11.00  
 16 Pepka, Jocelyn            11 Shepherd Hil          29-10.50  
 17 Moy, Annemarie            09 Algonquin             29-06.00  
 18 Chaves, Vanessa           11 Wachusett             28-04.75  
 19 Hall, Alana               11 Quabbin               27-08.25  
 -- Riel, Erin                12 Tantasqua                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Juleanna         10 Shepherd Hil          11:53.75   10   
  2 Halfrey, Steffany         10 Quabbin               11:54.39    8   
  3 Walsh, Megan              10 Algonquin             12:06.82    6   
  4 Gaffney, Nicole           11 Wachusett             12:09.53    4   
  5 Murray, Olivia            09 Shrewsbury            12:10.30    2   
  6 Sampson, Erin             12 Wachusett             12:18.04    1   
  7 Wright, Susannah          12 Westborough           12:47.98  
  8 DeNorscia, Abbey          12 Wachusett             13:11.00  
  9 Munzer, Kathryn           12 Shrewsbury            13:26.86  
 10 Roberts, Taylor           11 Quabbin               13:30.07  
 11 Marciano, Sadie           12 Leominster            13:33.21  
 12 Chen, Gloria              12 Algonquin             13:38.13  
 13 Wright, Helena            10 Westborough           13:41.71  
 14 Harris, Audra             12 Leominster            13:44.33  
 15 Fantasia, Krissy          12 Marlboro              13:51.84  
 16 Banach, Jill              11 Shrewsbury            14:04.17  
 17 Dennett, Caroline         12 Westborough           14:15.13  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gobi, Kate                09 Wachusett              5:26.28   10   
  2 Harmon, Lucy              10 Shepherd Hil           5:32.05    8   
  3 Grimaldo, Alexandra       12 Marlboro               5:37.13    6   
  4 Mician, Gina              09 Leominster             5:40.81    4   
  5 Blake, Ryan               09 Wachusett              5:46.15    2   
  6 Mayberry, Maddison        10 Tantasqua              5:47.73    1   
  7 Mauro, Emily              12 Algonquin              5:49.30  
  8 Beddard, Kelsey           10 Leominster             5:52.42  
  9 Fitzgerald, Lauren        10 Burncoat               5:55.54  
 10 Buckley, Hannah           11 Leominster             5:57.49  
 11 Hauver, Sydney            11 Wachusett              5:58.11  
 12 DiGiovanni, Reme          12 Algonquin              5:58.41  
 13 Para, Anita               12 Westborough            6:02.04  
 14 Sacco, Laura              10 Algonquin              6:04.47  
 15 Morin, Alanya             10 Quabbin                6:07.60  
 16 Coughlin, Shannon         12 Marlboro               6:08.19  
 17 Reynolds, Erin            12 Westborough            6:12.76  
 18 Vogelsang, Nina           10 N. Middlesex           6:15.25  
 19 Kennington, Emily         10 Quabbin                6:35.19  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bretta, Kim               12 Westborough              16.75q  2 
  2 Thompson, Chelsey         11 Algonquin                17.32q  1 
  3 Fields-Huggins, Victoria  12 Shrewsbury               17.34q  2 
  4 Grace, Cassidy            11 Marlboro                 17.38q  1 
  5 Li, Yiming                12 Shrewsbury               17.75q  2 
  6 Haines, Laurel            12 N. Middlesex             18.06q  1 
  7 McEvilly, Maggie          11 Leominster               18.27   1 
  8 DiPilla, Nikki            10 Wachusett                18.43   1 
  9 Burbo, Shanelle           10 Doherty                  18.48   2 
 10 Stasaitis, Sara           10 Algonquin                18.55   2 
 11 Karageorgis, Elaina       10 Shrewsbury               18.59   1 
 12 Austin, Micaela           11 Wachusett                18.70   2 
 13 Spagnolo, Marisa          12 N. Middlesex             19.11   2 
 14 Singer, Aviya             09 Shepherd Hil             19.33   1 
 15 White, Christina          11 Tantasqua                19.68   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bretta, Kim               12 Westborough              16.33   10   
  2 Fields-Huggins, Victoria  12 Shrewsbury               16.83    8   
  3 Grace, Cassidy            11 Marlboro                 16.91    6   
  4 Thompson, Chelsey         11 Algonquin                16.94    4   
  5 Li, Yiming                12 Shrewsbury               17.69    2   
  6 Haines, Laurel            12 N. Middlesex             18.04    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owusu, Chelsea            10 Wachusett                13.14q  4 
  2 Hooker, Serena            10 Algonquin                13.21q  3 
  3 Hughes, Haley             12 Algonquin                13.49q  2 
  4 Wilbekin, Ariel           09 Algonquin                13.67q  1 
  5 Lefebvre, Meghan          12 Wachusett                13.73q  1 
  6 Bardin, Haley             12 Quabbin                  14.07q  3 
  7 Okpoebo, Debbie           11 Leominster               14.10   4 
  8 Kehdr, Sara               12 Shrewsbury               14.13   2 
  9 Pepka, Jocelyn            11 Shepherd Hil             14.24   1 
 10 Okyere, Mary              10 Leominster               14.29   2 
 11 Innamorati, Alissa        10 Wachusett                14.39   3 
 12 Sullivan, Melissa         09 Westborough              14.47   4 
 13 Bretta, Katie             09 Westborough              14.51   4 
 14 Saddler, Renee            11 Fitchburg                14.51   3 
 15 Lavallee, Cassie          11 Tantasqua                14.53   2 
 16 Weeks, Iliana             09 Marlboro                 14.64   3 
 17 Brosnan-Smith, Ainsley    11 Shrewsbury               14.66   3 
 18 Akosa, Velhemina          09 Leominster               14.72   2 
 19 Templeton, Taylor         10 N. Middlesex             14.74   1 
 20 Giarusso, Morgan          09 Quabbin                  14.90   4 
 21 Phillipo, Robyn           10 Tantasqua                14.90   1 
 22 Blackwell, Shayna         10 Westborough              14.97   3 
 23 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn   09 N. Middlesex             15.08   1 
 24 Egan, Patricia            09 Shrewsbury               15.08   4 
 25 Smith, Michaela           09 Doherty                  15.16   2 
 26 Merrill, Kayana           10 Fitchburg                15.30   1 
 27 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan  09 Fitchburg                15.44   2 
 28 Fagan, Ashley             11 Shepherd Hil             15.46   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu, Chelsea            10 Wachusett                13.02   10   
  2 Hooker, Serena            10 Algonquin                13.03    8   
  3 Hughes, Haley             12 Algonquin                13.45    6   
  4 Lefebvre, Meghan          12 Wachusett                13.88    4   
  5 Wilbekin, Ariel           09 Algonquin                13.96    2   
  6 Bardin, Haley             12 Quabbin                  13.98    1   
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Domonique           11 Shrewsbury               26.03q  4 
  2 McCabe, Anna              12 Marlboro                 27.35q  1 
  3 Haywood, Kristene         12 Fitchburg                27.64q  2 
  4 Hirtle, Amelia            10 Wachusett                27.70q  3 
  5 Gustavson, Emily          12 Tantasqua                27.89q  2 
  6 Stewart, Brenna           12 Algonquin                27.94q  1 
  7 Moy, Annemarie            09 Algonquin                28.29   4 
  8 DiGiovanni, Gaby          12 Algonquin                28.98   3 
  9 Olson, Allie              09 Wachusett                29.00   1 
 10 Kwofie, Mary              10 Leominster               29.61   3 
 11 Dowd, Ashlyn              12 Wachusett                29.85   2 
 12 Swain, Saswati            12 Westborough              29.89   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Adriana        11 Leominster               29.93   2 
 14 Smith, Chelsea            12 Fitchburg                30.26   3 
 15 Thorpe, Krystal            8 Burncoat                 30.56   4 
 16 Gaulin, Odessa            10 Tantasqua                31.08   3 
 17 Tiernan, Ailynn           11 Fitchburg                31.61   4 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Domonique           11 Shrewsbury               26.18   10   
  2 McCabe, Anna              12 Marlboro                 27.19    8   
  3 Stewart, Brenna           12 Algonquin                27.51    6   
  4 Haywood, Kristene         12 Fitchburg                27.65    4   
  5 Gustavson, Emily          12 Tantasqua                27.95    2   
  6 Hirtle, Amelia            10 Wachusett                28.08    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Jessica        10 Shrewsbury               59.84   4  10   
  2 Owen, Bridget             11 Algonquin              1:01.57   4   8   
  3 Wood, Miriam              10 Quabbin                1:01.73   4   6   
  4 Collins, Amy              12 Wachusett              1:02.80   4   4   
  5 Rozelsky, Karin           12 Algonquin              1:03.19   3   2   
  6 Shreeve, Kaitlyn          09 Algonquin              1:03.74   3   1   
  7 Chamberlain, Haley        11 Shepherd Hil           1:04.04   4 
  8 Mathieu, Aisha            10 Fitchburg              1:04.78   3 
  9 Barry, Anna               09 Quabbin                1:05.20   2 
 10 Celaj, Diana              10 Doherty                1:05.29   3 
 11 Burnes, Olivia            09 Wachusett              1:05.57   2 
 12 Thibaud, Valerie          11 Shepherd Hil           1:06.12   3 
 13 Steurer, Jen              12 Westborough            1:06.59   4 
 14 Cody, Evelyn              11 Shrewsbury             1:06.93   3 
 15 Gallary, Elizabeth        10 Westborough            1:07.43   2 
 16 Stephenson, Erin          10 Leominster             1:08.84   1 
 17 Lynch, Caitlin            09 Doherty                1:09.65   1 
 18 Kresch, Chantelle         10 Quabbin                1:10.51   2 
 19 Regan, Jessica            09 Shepherd Hil           1:11.16   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worters, Stella           11 Shepherd Hil           2:23.06   10   
  2 Laramee, Brittany         12 Shrewsbury             2:29.10    8   
  3 Shreeve, Kyra             11 Algonquin              2:29.84    6   
  4 Moss, Brianne             09 Shrewsbury             2:32.87    4   
  5 Zaimi, Crystal            09 Doherty                2:33.19    2   
  6 Caiazzi, Jillian          10 Marlboro               2:34.40    1   
  7 Krumpoch, Annie           12 Shrewsbury             2:34.67  
  8 Hayman, Madeline          09 Burncoat               2:38.10  
  9 Surrette, Taylor          12 Wachusett              2:42.66  
 10 Freeman, Morgan           11 Quabbin                2:42.72  
 11 Robertson, Gillian        11 Westborough            2:44.91  
 12 Nkanka, Rosette           11 Leominster             2:45.23  
 13 Dam, Aleta                12 Shepherd Hil           2:45.91  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Natalie         12 Shrewsbury             1:09.92   3  10   
  2 DeVries, Johanna          10 Quabbin                1:10.54   3   8   
  3 Thibaud, Emily            11 Shepherd Hil           1:10.87   3   6   
  4 Riel, Erin                12 Tantasqua              1:11.09   3   4   
  5 Hallahan, Elizabeth       09 Wachusett              1:12.19   3   2   
  6 Shepard, Jemina           10 Leominster             1:12.51   2   1   
  7 Charest, Kelly            12 N. Middlesex           1:14.04   2 
  8 Mulcahy, Emily            12 Doherty                1:14.35   2 
  9 Stassen, Katerina         12 Leominster             1:15.55   2 
 10 Guskey, Mikayla           09 Shepherd Hil           1:15.79   2 
 11 Paddock, Rebecca          09 Shrewsbury             1:16.02   3 
 12 McDowell, Elaina          11 Leominster             1:17.05   1 
 13 Bugan, Leah               09 Shepherd Hil           1:19.80   1 
 14 Didomenico, Natalie       09 Doherty                1:20.52   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                      10:14.12   10   
  2 Algonquin                                          10:26.35    8   
  3 Shrewsbury                                         10:34.94    6   
  4 Wachusett Regional H.S.                            10:35.81    4   
  5 Marlboro High School                               11:06.56    2   
  6 Leominster                                         11:13.12    1   
  7 Quabbin Regional H.S.                              11:16.57  
  8 Westborough                                        11:28.34  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                             51.07   2  10   
  2 Wachusett Regional H.S.                               53.38   2   8   
  3 Fitchburg High School                                 53.78   2   6   
  4 Marlboro High School                                  54.39   2   4   
  5 Shrewsbury                                            54.45   2   2   
  6 Westborough                                           55.24   1   1   
  7 Quabbin Regional H.S.                                 55.51   2 
  8 Leominster                                            56.07   1 
  9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                   56.81   1 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                         57.38   1 
 11 Doherty                                               57.39   1 
 12 Worcester North H. S.                                 57.81   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          4:06.07   2  10   
  2 Wachusett Regional H.S.                             4:12.29   2   8   
  3 Algonquin                                           4:24.23   2   6   
  4 Quabbin Regional H.S.                               4:24.99   2   4   
  5 Leominster                                          4:30.95   1   2   
  6 Westborough                                         4:33.46   1   1   
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       4:33.77   2 
  8 Doherty                                             4:34.33   1 
  9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:37.59   2 
 10 Fitchburg High School                               5:18.13   1 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin                  140        2) Shrewsbury                117   
    3) Wachusett Regional H.S.     88        4) Shepherd Hill              52   
    5) Marlboro High School        43        6) Quabbin Regional H.S.      37   
    7) Westborough                 33        8) Fitchburg High School      18   
    9) Worcester Technical         10       10) Leominster                  8   
   11) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          7       12) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.   3   
   13) Doherty                      2                                           
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                   97        2) Notre Dame Academy-Worces  92   
    3) Nashoba Regional H.S.       65        4) Hudson                     54   
    5) Millbury High School        50        6) Oakmont                    44   
    7) Groton-Dunstable            22        8) Oxford                     20   
    8) Tyngsborough                20        8) Gardner High School        20   
   11) Northbridge                 19       12) Saint Peter-Marian         14   
   12) Auburn                      14       14) Clinton High School        12   
   15) Nipmuc Regional H.S.         6       16) Grafton High School         5   
   17) Blackstone-Millville         2       17) Leicester High School       2   
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Narragansett Reg. H. S.     93        2) Sutton High School         90   
    3) Uxbridge                    56        4) Whitinsville Christian     53   
    4) Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.        53        6) Bromfield School           52   
    7) Littleton High School       38        8) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.     33   
    9) Maynard High School         32       10) Ayer - Shirley High Schoo  25.50
   11) Parker Charter School       15       12) West Boylston H.S.          7.50
   13) Tahanto Reg. H.S.            4       13) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.        4