Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar30_Stadiu_set4.shtml

Stadium Fitness Old Irish Pub 5 & 10k Road Race

Wrentham, MA, March 30, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11  5:50    1 40-49    1 M    49 Kyle Pond                   Newton,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  6:29    1 40-49    1 F    99 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:19  8:26    1 70-98   24 M    89 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA      65 And Over                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:31  8:48    1 60-69   31 M    77 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     55:36  8:58    2 60-69   32 M    71 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:43  6:53    1 50-59    8 M     9 Stephen Warren              Ma,MA                                                        
 2     46:51  7:33    2 50-59   14 M    97 David Howley                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     47:56  7:44    3 50-59   15 M    75 Klaus O'Neal                East Greenwich,RI                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:46  6:25    2 40-49    5 M    18 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                
 2     40:21  6:30    3 40-49    6 M    47 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                              
 3     44:52  7:14    4 40-49   11 M    30 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:40  6:24    1 30-39    4 M    96 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     43:55  7:05    2 30-39   10 M    43 Thomas Hazlett              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     46:27  7:30    3 30-39   13 M    61 Mike Federico               Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:39  6:04    1 20-29    2 M    73 Karl Mader                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     38:34  6:13    2 20-29    3 M   104 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                    
 3     42:08  6:48    3 20-29    7 M    41 Jose Eduard Sanchez         Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:08  8:25    1 50-59   14 F    84 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     52:42  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    62 Becky St Amand              Milford,MA                                                   
 3     53:41  8:40    3 50-59   20 F   100 Marion Keane                Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:29  6:51    2 40-49    3 F    17 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     45:04  7:16    3 40-49    4 F    93 Heather Westerman           Ligonier,PA                                                  
 3     46:44  7:32    4 40-49    7 F    69 Claire Murp Murphy          Needham,ME                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:02  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    98 Katie Fobert                Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     46:01  7:25    2 30-39    5 F    60 Stacey Federico             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     46:53  7:34    3 30-39    8 F    44 Lynn Kealty                 Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:26  8:27    1 20-29   15 F    27 Elizabeth Streeter          North Providenc,RI                                           
 2     52:59  8:33    2 20-29   17 F    87 Cara Joyce                  Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     54:14  8:45    3 20-29   22 F    80 Erica Albert                Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:28  7:30    1 15-19    6 F     1 Amanda MacDonald            Wrentham,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11  5:50    1 40-49    1 M    49 Kyle Pond                   Newton,MA                                                    
 2     37:39  6:04    1 20-29    2 M    73 Karl Mader                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     38:34  6:13    2 20-29    3 M   104 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                    
 4     39:40  6:24    1 30-39    4 M    96 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     39:46  6:25    2 40-49    5 M    18 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                
 6     40:21  6:30    3 40-49    6 M    47 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                              
 7     42:08  6:48    3 20-29    7 M    41 Jose Eduard Sanchez         Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     42:43  6:53    1 50-59    8 M     9 Stephen Warren              Ma,MA                                                        
 9     43:29  7:01    4 20-29    9 M    90 Harrison Bedviryard         Cumberland,RI                                                
 10    43:55  7:05    2 30-39   10 M    43 Thomas Hazlett              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    44:52  7:14    4 40-49   11 M    30 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    45:22  7:19    5 40-49   12 M     4 Brian MacDonald             Newport,RI                                                    
 13    46:27  7:30    3 30-39   13 M    61 Mike Federico               Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    46:51  7:33    2 50-59   14 M    97 David Howley                Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    47:56  7:44    3 50-59   15 M    75 Klaus O'Neal                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 16    47:57  7:44    4 50-59   16 M    38 Jerry Mekler                South Easton,MA                                               
 17    48:20  7:48    6 40-49   17 M    86 Court Hurley                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 18    48:36  7:50    7 40-49   18 M    14 Brian Brannelly             Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    48:51  7:53    4 30-39   19 M    22 Jay Scollins                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    49:04  7:55    8 40-49   20 M     3 Bob MacDonald               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    49:56  8:03    5 20-29   21 M    76 Anthony DeMarco             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    50:20  8:07    9 40-49   22 M    91 Keith Reilly                Canton,MA                                                     
 23    52:10  8:25   10 40-49   23 M    53 Chad Campbell               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    52:19  8:26    1 70-98   24 M    89 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA      65 And Over                              
 25    52:25  8:27    5 30-39   25 M    40 Brian Blanchette            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    52:34  8:29   11 40-49   26 M    28 Bryan Rodrigues             Franklin,MA                                                   
 27    52:59  8:33    6 30-39   27 M    65 Josh Person                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 28    53:01  8:33    7 30-39   28 M    24 Christopher Roy             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    53:12  8:35    5 50-59   29 M    66 Peter Sedgwick              North Dighton,MA                                              
 30    53:44  8:40    8 30-39   30 M    51 Michael Brzezinski          North Attlebor,MA                                             
 31    54:31  8:48    1 60-69   31 M    77 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                 
 32    55:36  8:58    2 60-69   32 M    71 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    57:06  9:13   12 40-49   33 M    12 John Loiars                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    59:56  9:40    6 50-59   34 M    63 John St Amand               Milford,MA                                                    
 35    61:49  9:58    9 30-39   35 M    50 Douglas Morrison            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 36    63:17 10:12   13 40-49   36 M    32 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    63:22 10:13   14 40-49   37 M    36 Eric Grist                  North Smithfiel,RI                                            
 38    69:35 11:13   15 40-49   38 M   238 Phil Asprelli               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 39    70:49 11:25    7 50-59   39 M    70 Robert Belsher              Franklin,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  6:29    1 40-49    1 F    99 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA                                                
 2     41:02  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    98 Katie Fobert                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     42:29  6:51    2 40-49    3 F    17 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 4     45:04  7:16    3 40-49    4 F    93 Heather Westerman           Ligonier,PA                                                  
 5     46:01  7:25    2 30-39    5 F    60 Stacey Federico             Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     46:28  7:30    1 15-19    6 F     1 Amanda MacDonald            Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     46:44  7:32    4 40-49    7 F    69 Claire Murp Murphy          Needham,ME                                                   
 8     46:53  7:34    3 30-39    8 F    44 Lynn Kealty                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     48:22  7:48    4 30-39    9 F    83 Rachel Flaskman             Warwick,RI                                                   
 10    49:33  8:00    5 30-39   10 F    74 Morgan Pearson              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 11    50:08  8:05    5 40-49   11 F    78 Kelly Bowen                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    50:08  8:05    6 40-49   12 F   242 Nan Lila                    Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    50:51  8:12    7 40-49   13 F    95 Diane Lynch-Barek           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    52:08  8:25    1 50-59   14 F    84 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 15    52:26  8:27    1 20-29   15 F    27 Elizabeth Streeter          North Providenc,RI                                            
 16    52:42  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    62 Becky St Amand              Milford,MA                                                    
 17    52:59  8:33    2 20-29   17 F    87 Cara Joyce                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    53:11  8:35    8 40-49   18 F     8 Shannon LeBlanc             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 19    53:18  8:36    9 40-49   19 F    58 Cathy Denholm               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    53:41  8:40    3 50-59   20 F   100 Marion Keane                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 21    54:14  8:45   10 40-49   21 F    56 Linda Barney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    54:14  8:45    3 20-29   22 F    80 Erica Albert                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 23    54:44  8:50   11 40-49   23 F    10 Michelle Tsimtsos           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    54:56  8:52    6 30-39   24 F     7 Stephanie Silvi             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    54:56  8:52    7 30-39   25 F    20 Michelle Silvi              Lynn,MA                                                       
 26    55:08  8:54   12 40-49   26 F    94 Kathleen Darmish            Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    55:50  9:00   13 40-49   27 F    13 Colleen Valencia            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    55:50  9:00   14 40-49   28 F    11 Sarah Loiars                Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    55:50  9:00   15 40-49   29 F    21 Elizabeth Falvey            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30    57:01  9:12    8 30-39   30 F    39 Michele Blanchette          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 31    57:01  9:12    9 30-39   31 F    54 Tricia Slattery             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 32    58:28  9:26    4 20-29   32 F    82 Tina Siv                    Framingham,MA                                                 
 33    59:05  9:32   16 40-49   33 F    52 Katie Campbell              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 34    60:25  9:45   10 30-39   34 F     5 Margaret White              Millis,MA                                                     
 35    60:39  9:47    5 20-29   35 F    88 Dawn Palladini              Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    62:00 10:00   17 40-49   36 F    55 Michelle Thomas             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    62:00 10:00    6 20-29   37 F    67 Tory Hickey                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 38    62:36 10:06   18 40-49   38 F    92 Lisa Noke                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    62:41 10:07   19 40-49   39 F   289 Trish Ryan                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    62:53 10:09   20 40-49   40 F    45 Susan Bartucca              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    63:03 10:10   21 40-49   41 F    46 Millie Park                 Boston,MA                                                     
 42    63:22 10:13   11 30-39   42 F    37 Jennifer Poplawski          Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    64:09 10:21    4 50-59   43 F    64 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    65:23 10:33   22 40-49   44 F    29 Pamela Rodrigues            Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    65:23 10:33   23 40-49   45 F    15 Liz Mitro                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    66:31 10:44   24 40-49   46 F   107 Heidi Neipris               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 47    66:53 10:47   25 40-49   47 F    33 Jennifer Healy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    67:44 10:55    5 50-59   48 F    34 Paula Callahan              Foxboro;,MA                                                   
 49    67:44 10:55    6 50-59   49 F   101 Kathy Shea                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    67:56 10:57   26 40-49   50 F    35 Marge Ducharme              Norfolk,MA