Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar30_32ndAn_set2.shtml

32nd Annual April Fool’s 4 Mile Road Race

Salisbury, MA, March 30, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 32nd Annual April Fool’s 4 Mile Road Race
                          Salisbury, MA, 3/30/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

              ********** 4M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       PATRICK RICH         36 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   20:12 
    2       SCOTT MCGRATH        26 ANDOVER         MA   20:20 
    3       JOSE ORTIZ           24 METHUEN         MA   20:31 
             ********** 4M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       MIMI FALLON          47 WALPOLE         MA   23:33 
    2       MEGAN MCCORMICK      23 NEWBURYPORT     MA   25:11 
    3       HEATHER RICH         33 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   25:29 
 
             ------------ MALE 01 to 14 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SEAN KAY             10 MELROSE         MA   25:57 
    2       ROBERT BLYTHE        13 GEORGETOWN      MA   29:01 
    3       AIDAN KAY            12 MELROSE         MA   30:09 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 14 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GABI DIONNE          14 WINDHAM         NH   29:18 
    2       MADELINE QUIGLEY     14 ROWLEY          MA   29:33 
    3       ALEXANDRA KAY        14 MELROSE         MA   30:15 
 
             ------------ MALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       AUSTIN STEVENS       16 SALISBURY       MA   24:14 
    2       BRANDON DUFORD       17 SALISBURY       MA   28:21 
    3       ZACHARY QUEENAN      15 EARNVILLE       ME   28:46 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       STEPHANIE CARRIER    17 REXFORD         NY   29:53 
    2       LIZ WILLMONTON       17 ROWLEY          MA   30:48 
    3       AUDREY STEEVES       15 MIDDLETON       MA   30:50 

 
             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TAYLOR ROBERTS       24 NEWBURYPORT     MA   21:32 
    2       BRENT TRAIL          25 LITTLETON       NH   23:12 
    3       NICHOLAS QUINN       24 METHUEN         MA   23:58 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KATELYN HARTNETT     22 DANVERS         MA   25:54 
    2       STACIA THERIAULT     26 AMESBURY        MA   26:36 
    3       KACEY HILL           22 GROVELAND       MA   26:41 
 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TJ UNGER             34 ROSLINDALE      MA   20:54 
    2       LARRY FOWLE          30 AMESBURY        MA   23:11 
    3       JOHN RHEAUME         31 GROVELAND       MA   23:19 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KATIE COOPER         33 MARBLEHEAD      MA   25:38 
    2       ALICIA TAGUE         34 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:27 
    3       NANCY HATHAWAY       32 PEABODY         MA   27:05 
 
             ------------ MALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BRETT BUDZINSKI      38 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:40 
    2       ERIC MAAS            36 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   23:43 
    3       MIKE NOLAN           37 NEWBURYPORT     MA   23:44 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ILSE ABUSAMRA        37 NEW YORK        NY   28:42 
    2       SUE QUIMBY           39 MIDDLETON       MA   28:56 
    3       AMY DOYLE            38 MERRIMACK       NH   29:25 
 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GREG BALOG           40 AMESBURY        MA   22:42 
    2       RICK JOHNSON         41 SALEM           MA   24:58 
    3       SCOTT BROWN          40 WEST NEWBURY    MA   25:31 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KELLY PSZENNY        44 DANVERS         MA   29:00 
    2       KERRI CHARTIER       41 SHIRLEY         MA   30:03 
    3       HEATHER HEINZ        40 WILLIAMSBURG    MA   30:30 
 
             ------------ MALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TITUS MULTINDA       48 DORCHESTER      MA   22:29 
    2       MARK GIBSON          45 DURHAM          NH   22:30 
    3       CHRIS KEALEY         45 NEWBURYPORT     MA   22:34 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KELLY BRADBURY       45 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:31 
    2       KAREN FOGG           46 YORK            ME   26:50 
    3       MADELYN STEEVES      45 MIDDLETON       MA   28:06 
 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JIMMY FALLON         53 WALPOLE         MA   23:23 
    2       CARL HEFFLEFINGER    52 AMHERST         NH   24:35 
    3       TODD GERRISH         51 STRATHAM        NH   25:03 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MARYANN MACNEIL      52 WEST NEWBURY    MA   28:17 
    2       JULIE HAYNES         54 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   29:06 
    3       CINDY BUHNER         54 HARVARD         MA   29:07 
 
             ------------ MALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BOB STROUT           57 SALISBURY       MA   25:46 
    2       MIKE ST. LAURENT     57 NEWMARKET       NH   27:07 
    3       DAVID CARROLL        56 NEWBURYPORT     MA   27:41 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       WENDY BEE            55 BOXFORD         MA   32:10 
    2       LESLIE BEHAN         56 NEWTON          NH   32:22 
    3       ANNIE HALVORSEN      58 CARLISLE        MA   34:26 

 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TOM MILLER           62 DURHAM          NH   28:23 
    2       NEIL BERNSTEIN       60 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   28:47 
    3       STEPHEN VIEGAS       64 READING         MA   29:25 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KAREN DURANTE        62 NEWBURYPORT     MA   27:09 
    2       VICKI MILLER         60 DURHAM          NH   31:50 
    3       LINDA FITZPATRICK    62 GEORGETOWN      MA   32:12 
 
             ------------ MALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KEVIN RICH           67 HAMILTON        MA   30:36 
    2       BARRY PEARSON        68 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:49 
    3       JERRY DUFORD         66 SALISBURY       MA   34:15 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LINDA DESJARDINS     65 HAMPTON         NH   35:06 
    2       MARY CIAMPA          65 SAUGUS          MA   35:19 
    3       ELEANOR DEVANEY      66 BEVERLY         MA   37:47 
 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 74 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PHIL PIERCE          71 FALMOUTH        ME   33:10 
    2       GEORGE GEISS         71 MARBLEHEAD      MA   33:31 
    3       GILBERT EMERY        74 AMESBURY        MA   36:00 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 74 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 
             ------------ MALE 75 to 79 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DICK KUHL            78 BEDFORD         NH   43:16 
    2       ROBERT SILVA         76 ROCHESTER       NH   44:52 
    3       GEORGE BISSON        77 HOOKSET         NH   46:13 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 75 to 79 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       NANCY WILSON         78 NAHANT          MA   57:34 
 
             ------------ MALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GEORGE LESLIE        80 CHELMSFORD      MA   43:03 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time