Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar2_MSCLIM_set3.shtml

MS CLIMB TO THE TOP - BOSTON

Boston, MA, March 2, 2013

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       MS CLIMB TO THE TOP - BOSTON
      National Multiple Sclerosis Society Greater New England Chapter
March 2, 2013                   61 Flights                      Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
  (THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   16:56 Lauren Oneill             17 F     155 Stoneham MA             
    2   18:07 Collette Forbes           14 F     286 Braintree MA            
    3   18:20 Julia Blum                12 F     251 Shrewsbury MA           
    4   20:11 Lauren Ravindranathan     13 F     426 Shrewsbury MA           
    5   26:22 Nicole Wojnowski          16 F     404 Mendon MA               
    6   29:10 Megan Greene              16 F     405 Plainville MA           
    7   29:12 Melissa Wojnowski         16 F     104 Mendon MA               
    8   32:34 Molly Elrick              13 F     411 Bedford NH              
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   10:34 John O'Donnell            14 M     375 Winchester MA           
    2   11:04 Ross Rozanski             17 M     315 Canton MA               
    3   12:08 Eric Fyrberg              14 M     416 Spencer MA              
    4   13:24 Connor Callahan            9 M     419 Lowell MA               
    5   13:36 Kevin Heredia             16 M     376 East Boston MA          
    6   13:39 Chris Giubilo             17 M     377 East Boston MA          
    7   13:43 Luke Chang                17 M     370 Attleboro MA            
    8   13:48 Dennis Tavares            12 M     386 Andover MA              
    9   19:58 Nathan Garceau             8 M      44 Needham MA              
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   11:40 Jaclyn Leahy              27 F     112 Boston MA               
    2   12:00 Sarah St.Jean             24 F     157 Tewksbury MA            
    3   12:10 Katharine Spencer         26 F     373 Boston MA               
    4   12:23 Molly Blumberg            22 F     166 Somerville MA           
    5   12:25 Maureen Hughes            24 F     422 Allston MA              
    6   12:43 Stephanie Frank           26 F     268 Boston MA               
    7   12:45 Brianna Goddard           23 F      71 Winthrop MA             
    8   12:46 Jennifer Cox              25 F     196 Bedford NH              
    9   12:54 Jessica Duquette          28 F     417 Worcester MA            
   10   13:26 Georgiana Konesky         27 F     224 Charlestown MA          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    9:37 Seth Priebatsch           24 M     389 Cambridge MA            
    2    9:44 Chris Fuller              28 M     337 Roxbury MA              
    3   10:17 Jeffrey Britton           29 M     261 Newton MA               
    4   10:18 Kreg Pearless             29 M     314 Boston MA               
    5   10:21 Jaryd Palmer              24 M     165 Tewksbury MA            
    6   10:22 Felix Pieper              26 M     138 Boston MA               
    7   10:56 Jeremiah Juso             29 M     324 Seattle WA              
    8   10:59 Michael Brooks            28 M     331 Providence RI           
    9   11:02 Roswell Underwood         28 M     348 Boston MA               
   10   11:12 Robert Ruef               29 M     319 Boston MA               
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   11:38 Lisa Zagura               36 F     171 Newton MA               
    2   11:59 Jen Macomber              36 F     341 Dorchester MA           
    3   12:07 Nicole Cox                33 F      17 Hingham MA              
    4   12:24 Sunny Dadian              33 F     334 Salem NH                
    5   12:28 Cristina Walsh            32 F     360 Boston MA               
    6   12:38 Laurie Lamoureux          30 F       4 Waltham MA              
    7   12:42 Abby Wall                 34 F     301 Brookline MA            
    8   12:52 Lora Morgan               33 F     153 Malden MA               
    9   12:53 Cristina Cook             31 F     195 Somerville MA           
   10   13:30 Sarah Korval              30 F     200 Brookline MA            
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    9:33 Deniz Karakoyunlu         31 M     382 Brighton MA             
    2    9:41 Evan Schwartz             30 M      23 Boston MA               
    3   10:10 Yoav Shapira              34 M     206 Brookline MA            
    4   10:12 Noah Kaufman              30 M     178 Boston MA               
    5   10:17 Michael Hagan             33 M      84 Boston MA               
    6   10:23 Fernando Perfas           33 M     203 Boston MA               
    7   10:28 John Lipchitz             39 M      22 Scituate MA             
    8   10:32 Andrew Townsend           33 M     250 Waltham MA              
    9   10:42 John McKee                36 M     343 Natick MA               
   10   11:09 Scott Rodgers             39 M      76 Peabody MA              
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   11:58 Carolyn Kirk              44 F     325 Ashland MA              
    2   12:37 Elizabeth Davis           40 F     241 Boston MA               
    3   12:54 Holli Stanley             40 F     120 Hingham MA              
    4   12:57 Tory Dolan                43 F     118 Hingham MA              
    5   13:22 Laura Fitzgerald          44 F     267 Boston MA               
    6   13:28 Dawna Leger Phillips      43 F     253 Framingham MA           
    7   13:33 Lauren Cramer             47 F     147 North Andover MA        
    8   13:37 Tina Napolitan            48 F     345 Hyannis MA              
    9   13:42 Linda Bara                47 F     142 Lexington MA            
   10   14:12 Jennifer Hurley           49 F      73 Westford MA             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    8:56 David Shaff               40 M      14 Needham MA              
    2    9:21 Jeff Gray                 41 M     270 Sudbury MA              
    3    9:47 Patrick Curley            40 M       6 Lynnfield MA            
    4    9:52 Brian Crounse             40 M      12 Concord MA              
    5   11:02 Thomas Schmidt            43 M     281 Needham MA              
    6   11:37 Ken March                 48 M     342 Norfolk MA              
    7   11:49 Brian Bilodeau            42 M      19 Salem NH                
    8   11:50 Mark Lorenz               41 M      13 Rockport MA             
    9   12:58 Don Couillard             41 M     303 Gray ME                 
   10   13:22 Paul Santos               41 M     401 Sterling MA             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   14:20 Mary Ann Goddard          53 F      72 Winthrop MA             
    2   14:39 Lynn Bubley               52 F     144 Walpole MA              
    3   16:50 Robin Hasenfeld           58 F     168 Lexington MA            
    4   17:20 Mary Burkinshaw           56 F     332 Marstons Mills MA       
    5   19:58 Marybeth Forbes           54 F     287 Braintree MA            
    6   21:59 Kathryn Moore             51 F      60 Plymouth MA             
    7   22:41 Susan Bossi               50 F     182 Billerica MA            
    8   23:20 Kathleen Deblasio         52 F     307 Greenville RI           
    9   23:39 Laurie Babbitt            56 F      96 South Weymouth MA       
   10   28:00 Maryann Cahoon            50 F     183 Methuen MA              
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   10:32 Rick Ferullo              55 M     186 N Chelmsford MA         
    2   10:40 Paul Kelly                50 M     188 N Billerica MA          
    3   12:04 Bruce Clarke              56 M      41 Boston MA               
    4   12:28 R. Mazzone                50 M     326 N Kingstown RI          
    5   13:05 Charles Moore             52 M     410 Plymouth MA             
    6   13:33 Carl Hoffman              54 M     427 Cambridge MA            
    7   15:25 Kevin McDonough           58 M     242 Boston MA               
    8   16:26 Sreeni Reddy              50 M      49 Boston MA               
    9   16:57 Peter Stone               58 M     213 Braintree MA            
   10   18:39 Brian Reidy               52 M     191 Chelmsford MA           
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   16:28 Lori Comeau               60 F      15 Andover MA              
    2   23:26 Cammie Bryant             63 F     424 Wellesley MA            
    3   33:18 Christine Gorman          61 F     368 Malden MA               
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   13:18 Peter Kennedy             66 M      21 Quincy MA               
    2   17:39 William Conley            60 M      68 Rumford RI              

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
Place Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================