Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar24_Runtot_set2.shtml

Run to the Border Half Marathon

Salisbury, MA, March 24, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:39:59  7:38    1 60-69   21 M   691 Tom Derderian               Winhtrop,MA                                                  
 2   1:44:32  7:59    2 60-69   36 M   977 Thomas Eaton                Concord,NH                                                   
 3   1:45:02  8:01    3 60-69   39 M   927 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:20:25  6:08    1 50-59    2 M   766 Wolfgang Ketterle           Belmont,MA                                                   
 2   1:28:34  6:46    2 50-59   10 M   683 Tim Cronk                   Merrimack,NH                                                 
 3   1:33:11  7:07    3 50-59   14 M   805 Kenneth Martin              Manchester,NH                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:05  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   928 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 2   1:29:39  6:51    2 40-49   12 M   967 Paul Clevenger              Walpole,NH                                                   
 3   1:37:12  7:25    3 40-49   16 M   786 Peter Lavelle               Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:44  5:51    1 01-39    1 M   795 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2   1:22:00  6:16    2 01-39    3 M   900 Matthieu Trudeau            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   1:22:21  6:17    3 01-39    4 M   939 Sean Lynch                  Dorchester,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:04:40  9:31    1 70-98  104 F   654 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:02:56  9:23    1 60-69   90 F   971 Linda Desjardian            Hampton,NH                                                   
 2   2:17:12 10:28    2 60-69  145 F   770 Jan Kinerson                Gray,ME                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:38:08  7:29    1 50-59    7 F   894 Carmela Taveras             Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2   1:44:45  8:00    2 50-59   17 F   931 Kitty Fair                  Exeter,NH                                                    
 3   1:48:33  8:17    3 50-59   22 F   904 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:38:28  7:31    1 40-49    8 F   708 Kristen Ewing               Amherst,NH                                                   
 2   1:48:43  8:18    2 40-49   26 F   808 Laura Leigh Mastromatteo    Worcester,MA                                                 
 3   1:48:44  8:18    3 40-49   27 F   788 Karen Leclerc               Manchester,NH                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:23:17  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   962 Alyson Millett              Charlestown,MA                                               
 2   1:28:19  6:45    2 01-39    2 F   868 Jaime Schmidt               Lancaster,NH                                                 
 3   1:29:14  6:49    3 01-39    3 F   645 Elizabeth Blair             Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:44  5:51    1 01-39    1 M   795 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2   1:20:25  6:08    1 50-59    2 M   766 Wolfgang Ketterle           Belmont,MA                                                   
 3   1:22:00  6:16    2 01-39    3 M   900 Matthieu Trudeau            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   1:22:21  6:17    3 01-39    4 M   939 Sean Lynch                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 5   1:24:05  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   928 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 6   1:24:22  6:26    4 01-39    6 M   782 Brian Lankiewicz            North Easton,MA                                              
 7   1:26:01  6:34    5 01-39    7 M   726 Peter Gillis                Manchester,NH                                                
 8   1:26:05  6:34    6 01-39    8 M   678 Anthony Coraluzzo           Dover,NH                                                     
 9   1:28:31  6:45    7 01-39    9 M   637 Eric Beidleman              Portsmouth,NH                                                
 10  1:28:34  6:46    2 50-59   10 M   683 Tim Cronk                   Merrimack,NH                                                  
 11  1:29:21  6:49    8 01-39   11 M   961 Nick Solano                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 12  1:29:39  6:51    2 40-49   12 M   967 Paul Clevenger              Walpole,NH                                                    
 13  1:30:07  6:53    9 01-39   13 M   719 Bobby Fredrickson           Somerville,MA                                                 
 14  1:33:11  7:07    3 50-59   14 M   805 Kenneth Martin              Manchester,NH                                                 
 15  1:33:56  7:10    4 50-59   15 M   844 MITCHELL PHARISS            BIDDEFORD,ME                                                  
 16  1:37:12  7:25    3 40-49   16 M   786 Peter Lavelle               Boston,MA                                                     
 17  1:37:31  7:27    4 40-49   17 M   975 Scott Doval                 Hennifer,NH                                                   
 18  1:38:27  7:31   10 01-39   18 M   604 Jack Forrest                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 19  1:38:30  7:31   11 01-39   19 M   873 Kevin Shangraw              Wells,ME                                                      
 20  1:39:18  7:35   12 01-39   20 M   778 Douglas Kuzoian             Boston,MA                                                     
 21  1:39:59  7:38    1 60-69   21 M   691 Tom Derderian               Winhtrop,MA                                                   
 22  1:40:24  7:40    5 40-49   22 M   979 Don Craig                   N Reading,MA                                                  
 23  1:40:49  7:42    6 40-49   23 M   856 JOHN RIVERA                 MILFORD,NH                                                    
 24  1:41:13  7:44    7 40-49   24 M   744 Kevin Higgins               Hampton,NH                                                    
 25  1:41:28  7:45    5 50-59   25 M   957 Brian Hancock               Marblehead,MA                                                 
 26  1:41:46  7:46    8 40-49   26 M   641 Craig Bernier               Highland Lakes,NJ                                             
 27  1:41:49  7:46    9 40-49   27 M   803 David Markovsky             Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 28  1:42:05  7:48   10 40-49   28 M   963 Joseph Mastromatieu         Worcester,MA                                                  
 29  1:42:18  7:49   13 01-39   29 M   846 Michael Popham              Tolland,CT                                                    
 30  1:43:09  7:52   14 01-39   30 M   687 Paul Curtis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 31  1:43:56  7:56   15 01-39   31 M   616 Amir Mechouk                Needham,MA                                                    
 32  1:43:56  7:56   16 01-39   32 M   609 Kyle Hudgins                Brighton,MA                                                   
 33  1:43:57  7:56   17 01-39   33 M   951 Tim Garrett                 Pembroke,NH                                                   
 34  1:44:02  7:56    6 50-59   34 M   929 Robert Day                  Chester,NH                                                    
 35  1:44:10  7:57    7 50-59   35 M   874 Andy Shuford                Montpelier,VT                                                 
 36  1:44:32  7:59    2 60-69   36 M   977 Thomas Eaton                Concord,NH                                                    
 37  1:44:40  7:59   18 01-39   37 M   653 Nelson Bruni                Brattleboro,VT                                                
 38  1:44:57  8:01   19 01-39   38 M   832 Ross Nelson                 Scarborough,ME                                                
 39  1:45:02  8:01    3 60-69   39 M   927 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 40  1:46:30  8:08   20 01-39   40 M   862 Michael Roth                Medford,MA                                                    
 41  1:46:54  8:10   21 01-39   41 M   960 Brett Wilzbach              Boston,MA                                                     
 42  1:47:06  8:11    4 60-69   42 M   853 Richard Reynolds            North Berwick,ME                                              
 43  1:47:36  8:13   22 01-39   43 M   794 Jesse Lugus                 Reading,MA                                                    
 44  1:48:02  8:15   11 40-49   44 M   772 Will Kirkpatrick            Harrisville,NH                                                
 45  1:48:04  8:15   23 01-39   45 M   667 Guy Ceiley                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 46  1:48:11  8:15    8 50-59   46 M   632 Charles Ashman              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47  1:49:05  8:20   24 01-39   47 M   842 Paul Patoulidis             Peabody,MA                                                    
 48  1:49:41  8:22   25 01-39   48 M   768 Stephen Kimball             Rollinsford,NH                                                
 49  1:49:46  8:23    9 50-59   49 M   974 Don Clarke                  E Kingston,NH                                                 
 50  1:49:56  8:24   26 01-39   50 M   642 Brian Bielecki              Cambridge,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:23:17  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   962 Alyson Millett              Charlestown,MA                                               
 2   1:28:19  6:45    2 01-39    2 F   868 Jaime Schmidt               Lancaster,NH                                                 
 3   1:29:14  6:49    3 01-39    3 F   645 Elizabeth Blair             Boston,MA                                                    
 4   1:30:46  6:56    4 01-39    4 F   724 Karen Gately                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 5   1:35:52  7:19    5 01-39    5 F   714 Rebecca Finnegan            Hanover,NH                                                   
 6   1:36:13  7:21    6 01-39    6 F   824 Biliana Mihaylova           Somerville,MA                                                
 7   1:38:08  7:29    1 50-59    7 F   894 Carmela Taveras             Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 8   1:38:28  7:31    1 40-49    8 F   708 Kristen Ewing               Amherst,NH                                                   
 9   1:38:32  7:31    7 01-39    9 F   713 Brianne Fenzel              Ridgewood,NJ                                                 
 10  1:41:09  7:43    8 01-39   10 F   810 Jessica Maxner              Townsend,MA                                                   
 11  1:41:35  7:45    9 01-39   11 F   792 April Liles                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 12  1:41:56  7:47   10 01-39   12 F   751 Caroline Indge              Boston,MA                                                     
 13  1:42:09  7:48   11 01-39   13 F   933 Amy Fowler                  Merrimac,MA                                                   
 14  1:42:24  7:49   12 01-39   14 F   776 Eva Kopf-Ridout             Somerville,MA                                                 
 15  1:42:56  7:51   13 01-39   15 F   836 Amy Nolin                   Bow,NH                                                        
 16  1:43:06  7:52   14 01-39   16 F   911 Rachel Wasserman            West Roxbury,MA                                               
 17  1:44:45  8:00    2 50-59   17 F   931 Kitty Fair                  Exeter,NH                                                     
 18  1:46:47  8:09   15 01-39   18 F   623 Liza Schmidt                St Louis,MO                                                   
 19  1:47:08  8:11   16 01-39   19 F   699 Emily Dudley                Medford,MA                                                    
 20  1:47:21  8:12   17 01-39   20 F   790 Courtney Lemenze            Lewiston,ME                                                   
 21  1:48:33  8:17   18 01-39   21 F   631 Jennifer Ashley             Boston,MA                                                     
 22  1:48:33  8:17    3 50-59   22 F   904 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                    
 23  1:48:38  8:18   19 01-39   23 F   887 Celeste Swain               Boston,MA                                                     
 24  1:48:40  8:18   20 01-39   24 F   730 Ellery Gould                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 25  1:48:42  8:18   21 01-39   25 F   617 Suzi Meconi                 Malden,MA                                                     
 26  1:48:43  8:18    2 40-49   26 F   808 Laura Leigh Mastromatteo    Worcester,MA                                                  
 27  1:48:44  8:18    3 40-49   27 F   788 Karen Leclerc               Manchester,NH                                                 
 28  1:48:46  8:18   22 01-39   28 F   764 Kelsey Kennedy              Bedford,NH                                                    
 29  1:49:40  8:22   23 01-39   29 F   720 Jill Frier                  Milford,CT                                                    
 30  1:49:52  8:23   24 01-39   30 F   830 Erica Muniz                 Astoria,NY                                                    
 31  1:49:55  8:23    4 50-59   31 F   634 Kathy Baril                 Concord,NH                                                    
 32  1:49:58  8:24    5 50-59   32 F   899 Pam Triest-Hallahan         Nashua,NH                                                     
 33  1:51:01  8:28   25 01-39   33 F   877 Tiffany Soper               Concord,NH                                                    
 34  1:51:02  8:29   26 01-39   34 F   859 Sarah Roeder                Durham,NH                                                     
 35  1:52:03  8:33   27 01-39   35 F   610 Jessica Hurley              Boston,MA                                                     
 36  1:52:05  8:33    4 40-49   36 F   976 Gwen Logan                  Henniker,NH                                                   
 37  1:52:16  8:34   28 01-39   37 F   756 Valerie Jarvis              Lewiston,ME                                                   
 38  1:52:26  8:35   29 01-39   38 F   611 Jessica Jackson             Billerica,MA                                                  
 39  1:52:27  8:35    6 50-59   39 F   858 Lisa Roeder                 Durham,NH                                                     
 40  1:52:43  8:36   30 01-39   40 F   812 Cassi McCarthy              Madison,WI                                                    
 41  1:53:00  8:38   12 50-59  110 F   906 Karen VanDenBerg            Newbury,NH                                                    
 42  1:53:09  8:38   31 01-39   42 F   827 Ariana Moran                Atkinson,NH                                                   
 43  1:53:18  8:39   32 01-39   43 F   736 Meredith Haney              Hampstead,NH                                                  
 44  1:53:21  8:39   33 01-39   44 F   749 Christine Hopkins           Londonderry,NH                                                
 45  1:53:37  8:40   34 01-39   45 F   898 Kitty Tolman                Swanzey,NH                                                    
 46  1:53:39  8:41   35 01-39   46 F   870 Kimberly Schneider          Derry,NH                                                      
 47  1:53:53  8:42   36 01-39   47 F   690 Sara Delaney                Boston,MA                                                     
 48  1:54:05  8:43   37 01-39   48 F   619 Chris Mowbray               Boston,MA                                                     
 49  1:54:53  8:46   38 01-39   49 F   735 Jennifer Grimes             Canton,MA                                                     
 50  1:54:59  8:47   39 01-39   50 F   753 Hilary Jacobson             Melrose,MA