Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar24_Easter_set2.shtml

Eastern State 20 Miler

Salisbury, MA, March 24, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:57:06  8:51    1 70-98  136 M    73 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                
 2   3:24:47 10:14    2 70-98  202 M   400 Ted Ridout                  Wayland,MA                                                   
 3   4:20:27 13:01    3 70-98  227 M   267 George Leslie               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:31:19  7:34    1 60-69   54 M   392 DAVID REIN                  BEVERLY,MA                                                   
 2   2:39:28  7:58    2 60-69   81 M   450 Stephen Smith               Strafford,NH                                                 
 3   2:42:25  8:07   12 60-69  216 M   288 Albert Manzi                North Andover,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:11:58  6:36    1 50-59   12 M   407 Ken Ross                    Boston,MA                                                    
 2   2:20:31  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   269 Bob Lindberg                Rockport,MA                                                  
 3   2:20:43  7:02    3 50-59   29 M   136 David Edwards               Pownal,ME                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:09:56  6:30    1 40-49    8 M   330 Dan Moriarty                Nashua,NH                                                    
 2   2:10:54  6:33    2 40-49   10 M   485 Richard Tuttle              Littleton,MA                                                 
 3   2:12:56  6:39    3 40-49   13 M   359 Rob Parisien                Bow,NH                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:52:56  5:39    1 01-39    1 M    13 Sam Jurek                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2   1:57:51  5:54    2 01-39    2 M   316 Eric Mendoza                Dorchester,MA                                                
 3   1:59:58  6:00    3 01-39    3 M    97 David Corbett               Stoneham,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:46:42  8:20    1 60-69   40 F   562 Linda Parrish               Albany,NH                                                    
 2   2:50:42  8:32    2 60-69   57 F   563 Marilyn Hintz               Stillwater,ME                                                
 3   3:01:37  9:05    3 60-69   93 F   311 Annajean McMahon            Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:28:58  7:27    1 50-59    7 F    81 Erin Chalat                 Cape Elizabeth,ME                                            
 2   2:42:09  8:06    2 50-59   25 F   257 Lisa Lawrence               Cape Elizabeth,ME                                            
 3   2:48:31  8:26    3 50-59   45 F   565 Debra Johnson               Georgetown                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:24:26  7:13    1 40-49    5 F   263 Kelly LeCours               Bradford,MA                                                  
 2   2:31:02  7:33    2 40-49    8 F   159 Kelly Galan                 Londonderry,NH                                               
 3   2:31:30  7:34    3 40-49   11 F    85 Yuki Chorney                Mont Vernon,NH                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:03:43  6:11    1 01-39    1 F   568 Steph Reilly                Northbridge,MA                                               
 2   2:17:37  6:53    2 01-39    2 F   220 Abbey Kaknes                Burlington,VT                                                
 3   2:20:50  7:02    3 01-39    3 F   100 Kristen Courcelle           Colchester,VT                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:52:56  5:39    1 01-39    1 M    13 Sam Jurek                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2   1:57:51  5:54    2 01-39    2 M   316 Eric Mendoza                Dorchester,MA                                                
 3   1:59:58  6:00    3 01-39    3 M    97 David Corbett               Stoneham,MA                                                  
 4   2:00:53  6:03    4 01-39    4 M    10 Jon Chesto                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 5   2:02:46  6:08    5 01-39    5 M   554 Tim Perry                   Nashua,NH                                                    
 6   2:04:59  6:15    6 01-39    6 M    45 Bryan Bhark                 Melrose,MA                                                   
 7   2:05:03  6:15    7 01-39    7 M   558 Chris Grange                Amesbury,MA                                                  
 8   2:09:56  6:30    1 40-49    8 M   330 Dan Moriarty                Nashua,NH                                                    
 9   2:10:51  6:33    8 01-39    9 M   205 Timothy Horan               Dover,NH                                                     
 10  2:10:54  6:33    2 40-49   10 M   485 Richard Tuttle              Littleton,MA                                                  
 11  2:11:44  6:35    9 01-39   11 M   365 Michael Paulin              Beverly,MA                                                    
 12  2:11:58  6:36    1 50-59   12 M   407 Ken Ross                    Boston,MA                                                     
 13  2:12:56  6:39    3 40-49   13 M   359 Rob Parisien                Bow,NH                                                        
 14  2:13:39  6:41    4 40-49   14 M   138 Phil Erwin                  Ridge,NY                                                      
 15  2:14:28  6:43    5 40-49   15 M   344 Andrew Novis                Medford,MA                                                    
 16  2:15:54  6:48    6 40-49   16 M   469 Nick Taormina               Gloucester,MA                                                 
 17  2:16:17  6:49   10 01-39   17 M   507 Anthony White               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18  2:16:18  6:49   11 01-39   18 M   477 Brian Tinger                Beverly,MA                                                    
 19  2:16:19  6:49   12 01-39   19 M   128 Sanjay D'Souza              Somerville,MA                                                 
 20  2:16:20  6:49   13 01-39   20 M   324 Robert Mirabile             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 21  2:16:37  6:50    7 40-49   21 M    59 J Bucci                     Kittery Point,ME                                              
 22  2:19:10  6:58    8 40-49   22 M    66 David Calinda               Winthrop,MA                                                   
 23  2:19:42  6:59   14 01-39   23 M   457 Adam Stevens                Framingham,MA                                                 
 24  2:19:47  6:59   15 01-39   24 M   139 Gregory Esbitt              Salem,MA                                                      
 25  2:20:08  7:00   16 01-39   25 M   551 Vikram Mittai               Boston,MA                                                     
 26  2:20:31  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   269 Bob Lindberg                Rockport,MA                                                   
 27  2:20:40  7:02    9 40-49   27 M   150 Timothy Finelli             Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 28  2:20:41  7:02   17 01-39   28 M   235 Preston Klingseis           Lambertville,NJ                                               
 29  2:20:43  7:02    3 50-59   29 M   136 David Edwards               Pownal,ME                                                     
 30  2:21:20  7:04   10 40-49   30 M   271 Will Locandro               Greenland,NH                                                  
 31  2:22:54  7:09   11 40-49   31 M   304 Joseph McEachern            Kittery,ME                                                    
 32  2:22:59  7:09   12 40-49   32 M   176 Robert Gray                 Rye,NH                                                        
 33  2:23:07  7:09   13 40-49   33 M   185 Bruce Hardy                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 34  2:24:01  7:12   18 01-39   34 M   511 Jonathan Wilk               Lowell,MA                                                     
 35  2:24:05  7:12   19 01-39   35 M   284 James Machowski             Wales,ME                                                      
 36  2:24:11  7:13   20 01-39   36 M    75 Seth Carter                 Orford,NH                                                     
 37  2:24:23  7:13   21 01-39   37 M   192 Ryan Hayes                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 38  2:24:33  7:14   22 01-39   38 M    29 Bryan Aube                  Greenland,NH                                                  
 39  2:25:21  7:16    4 50-59   39 M   442 Jeff Silver                 Hooksett,NH                                                   
 40  2:25:33  7:17   23 01-39   40 M   499 Joel Warren                 Whitinsville,MA                                               
 41  2:26:34  7:20   24 01-39   41 M   156 Nathan Fredette             Newington,NH                                                  
 42  2:27:27  7:22   14 40-49   42 M   517 John Wolfe                  Grantham,NH                                                   
 43  2:27:32  7:23   25 01-39   43 M   101 Martin Courcelle            Colchester,VT                                                 
 44  2:27:46  7:23   26 01-39   44 M   416 Jake Ruttinger              South Portland,ME                                             
 45  2:27:55  7:24   15 40-49   45 M   277 Gregory Lowe                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46  2:28:33  7:26   27 01-39   46 M    87 James Cianci                Sanbornton,NH                                                 
 47  2:28:53  7:27   28 01-39   47 M   276 Anthony Low                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 48  2:29:54  7:30   16 40-49   48 M   463 Rich Sturges                Waltham,MA                                                    
 49  2:30:10  7:30   29 01-39   49 M    49 Brandon Bohl                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 50  2:30:11  7:31   17 40-49   50 M   106 Adam Crowell                Portsmouth,NH                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:03:43  6:11    1 01-39    1 F   568 Steph Reilly                Northbridge,MA                                               
 2   2:17:37  6:53    2 01-39    2 F   220 Abbey Kaknes                Burlington,VT                                                
 3   2:20:50  7:02    3 01-39    3 F   100 Kristen Courcelle           Colchester,VT                                                
 4   2:23:48  7:11    4 01-39    4 F    37 Maartje Bastings            Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 5   2:24:26  7:13    1 40-49    5 F   263 Kelly LeCours               Bradford,MA                                                  
 6   2:27:56  7:24    5 01-39    6 F   120 Beth Dollas                 Amesbury,MA                                                  
 7   2:28:58  7:27    1 50-59    7 F    81 Erin Chalat                 Cape Elizabeth,ME                                            
 8   2:31:02  7:33    2 40-49    8 F   159 Kelly Galan                 Londonderry,NH                                               
 9   2:31:11  7:34    6 01-39    9 F    92 Tracey Cloutier             Kennebunk,ME                                                 
 10  2:31:22  7:34    7 01-39   10 F   149 Lauren Finelli              Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 11  2:31:30  7:34    3 40-49   11 F    85 Yuki Chorney                Mont Vernon,NH                                                
 12  2:32:00  7:36    8 01-39   12 F   247 Briana Lagasse              Biddeford,ME                                                  
 13  2:34:49  7:44    9 01-39   13 F   131 Marie Duignan               Salem,MA                                                      
 14  2:35:18  7:46   10 01-39   14 F   137 Diana Eisenhaure            Barrington,NH                                                 
 15  2:35:59  7:48   11 01-39   15 F    86 Lindsay Chryssis            Medford,MA                                                    
 16  2:36:07  7:48   12 01-39   16 F   427 Danielle Schneider          Boston,MA                                                     
 17  2:36:51  7:51   13 01-39   17 F   303 Joanna McDonough            Peabody,MA                                                    
 18  2:38:01  7:54    4 40-49   18 F   428 Sherry Schwarm              Marlborough,CT                                                
 19  2:38:50  7:56    5 40-49   19 F    48 Jennifer Blastow            Otisfield,ME                                                  
 20  2:40:36  8:02    6 40-49   20 F   331 Pam Morin                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 21  2:40:53  8:03    7 40-49   21 F   560 Madelyn Steeves             Middleton,MA                                                  
 22  2:41:17  8:04   14 01-39   22 F   242 Michelle Kurkul             Lynn,MA                                                       
 23  2:41:35  8:05   15 01-39   23 F    54 Melissa Briery              Hadley,MA                                                     
 24  2:42:06  8:06   16 01-39   24 F   471 Jamie Theriault             Lewiston,ME                                                   
 25  2:42:09  8:06    2 50-59   25 F   257 Lisa Lawrence               Cape Elizabeth,ME                                             
 26  2:42:17  8:07   17 01-39   26 F   306 Mary McGinty                Boston,MA                                                     
 27  2:42:20  8:07   18 01-39   27 F   283 Audrey Machowski            Wales,ME                                                      
 28  2:42:53  8:09   19 01-39   28 F    68 Laura Campbell              New Gloucester,ME                                             
 29  2:43:10  8:10   20 40-49   58 F    26 Sue Arslanian               Middleton,MA                                                  
 30  2:43:40  8:11   20 01-39   30 F   224 Sandra Kanan                Melrose,MA                                                    
 31  2:44:44  8:14   21 01-39   31 F   308 Abigail McKinley            Somerville,MA                                                 
 32  2:44:56  8:15    9 40-49   32 F   493 Karalyn Von Pichl           Milford,NH                                                    
 33  2:44:58  8:15   10 40-49   33 F   345 Tracy O'Connor              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34  2:45:17  8:16   22 01-39   34 F   327 Julie Monfreda              Leicester,MA                                                  
 35  2:45:22  8:16   11 40-49   35 F    33 Melanie Baker               New Castle,NH                                                 
 36  2:45:26  8:16   23 01-39   36 F   206 Stacey Houlihan             Natick,MA                                                     
 37  2:45:27  8:16   24 01-39   37 F   503 Joanna Westland             Holliston,MA                                                  
 38  2:46:21  8:19   25 01-39   38 F   448 Kimberly Smith              Manchester,NH                                                 
 39  2:46:25  8:19   26 01-39   39 F    76 Alison Caruso               Bolton,CT                                                     
 40  2:46:42  8:20    1 60-69   40 F   562 Linda Parrish               Albany,NH                                                     
 41  2:46:55  8:21   12 40-49   41 F   529 Suzanne Cook                New Castle,NH                                                 
 42  2:48:02  8:24   13 40-49   42 F   488 Debby Valin                 Woodbridge,CT                                                 
 43  2:48:03  8:24   14 40-49   43 F   299 Kim McCracken               Northwood,NH                                                  
 44  2:48:04  8:24   27 01-39   44 F   173 Alison Gray                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45  2:48:31  8:26    3 50-59   45 F   565 Debra Johnson               Georgetown                                                 
 46  2:48:36  8:26   28 01-39   46 F   313 Megan McRell                Clinton,MA                                                    
 47  2:48:40  8:26   15 40-49   47 F   468 Judith Tammuro              Portland,ME                                                   
 48  2:48:58  8:27   16 40-49   48 F   358 Christine Pariseau Telge    Manchester,NH                                                 
 49  2:49:33  8:29   17 40-49   49 F    39 Elizabeth Beeson            Holderness,NH                                                 
 50  2:49:35  8:29   29 01-39   50 F   213 Shana Jackson               Rumney,NH