Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar23_Malden_set3.shtml

Malden Rotary Road Race 5K / 10K

Malden, MA, March 23, 2013

[5K Race Results | 5K Race Awards | 10K Race Results | 10K Race Awards | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Malden Rotary Road Race 5K
                       Saturday March 23, 2013      
                      Dockside Restaurant  Malden, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
       There was a mixup at one of the intersections with directions
     Some runners ran off course and ran longer than a 5K       
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    13 Carlos Zelaya       17 Malden             MA   24:24 
    2    64 Tyler Cronin        16                         29:15 
    3    71 Jean Flanagan       14                         29:37 
    4   105 KEVIN REEVES         9 NASHUA             NH   31:38 
    5   113 Charif Elmoussaoui  15                         32:21 
    6   171 NELSON ORTIZ-BONILL 15 REVERE             MA   40:12 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    39 Kathryn McPherson   17                         27:52 
    2    61 Elise Sheean        17                         29:09 
    3    70 Ana Asai-Sarris     16                         29:35 
    4    88 Vanessa Lochirco    15                         30:35 
    5    89 Brittany Lin        15                         30:36 
    6   112 Karina Hanson       14                         32:20 
    7   137 EVELYN BONILLA      16                         35:14 
    8   157 Patricia Moran      17                         38:15 
    9   158 Patricia McPherson  16                         38:16 
   10   173 KARLA ORTIZ         18 REVERE             MA   40:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Christopher Walsh   25 Malden             MA   23:29 
    2     9 Dennis Guadarrama   25 Boston             MA   23:49 
    3    11 Jon Bush            28 Cambridge          MA   24:13 
    4    14 Kenneth McAdow      22 Boston             MA   24:26 
    5    22 DAVID PAIK          29                         25:45 
    6    24 Rheo Bouchard       28 New Ipswich        NH   25:48 
    7    30 Ryan L'Italien      29 Nashua             NH   26:29 
    8    37 Ivan Oliinyk        24                         27:41 
    9    50 Mark Gurga          22 Boston             MA   28:20 
   10    62 REEVE GOODENOUGH    27 BILLERICA          MA   29:10 
   11    86 TYLER DANG          28                         30:30 
   12   107 Brian Cote          29 Melrose            MA   31:44 
   13   115 CHRISTOPHER RENO    25 SOMERVILLE         MA   32:43 
   14   133 Fernando de Oliveir 22 East Boston        MA   35:00 
   15   143 DAVID SENATILLAKA   29 MALDEN             MA   36:10 
   16   145 TIM AMIRKHANOV      26 QUINCY             MA   36:45 
   17   160 Samuel Shoutis      27 Somerville         MA   38:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Susan Choy          24 Malden             MA   23:55 
    2    12 Krystal Berrouard   26 Malden             MA   24:17 
    3    16 Jenelle Mullen      28 Georgetown         MA   25:01 
    4    20 Anna Brophy         25 Winchester         MA   25:33 
    5    21 Alexandra Hanson    28 Malden             MA   25:38 
    6    34 Kelly Murphy        25 Melrose            MA   27:31 
    7    42 RACHEL ROSENBERG    26 BILLERICA          MA   27:56 
    8    43 Cara Fischman       27 Malden             MA   27:57 
    9    44 Katie Gallagher     29 Melrose            MA   28:08 
   10    55 Justine Simisky     28 Malden             MA   28:52 
   11    56 Lillian Wong        25 Malden             MA   28:54 
   12    65 Rosemary Bailey     23 Medford            MA   29:16 
   13    69 Jessica Miller      26 Everett            MA   29:29 
   14    73 STEPHANIE CHASE     25 ALLSTON            MA   29:42 
   15    74 Kara Oliinyk        24 Lexington          MA   29:44 
   16    75 Allison Fisher      28 Melrose            MA   29:45 
   17    79 Meredith Ronan      27                         29:57 
   18    83 JULIE GOODWIN       23 MALDEN             MA   30:18 
   19    96 Michelle Frazer     27 Framingham         MA   30:57 
   20    97 Kate De Klerk       22                         30:58 
   21    99 RACHAEL SCHAUER     26                         31:03 
   22   102 Catherine Neal      22 Medford            MA   31:06 
   23   108 Ariel Dorflinger    26 Malden             MA   31:45 
   24   123 Amanda Cadotte      28                         33:44 
   25   124 Allison Shirrell    29 Medford            MA   34:06 
   26   128 Cristina Yau        28 Malden             MA   34:25 
   27   131 Christine OConnell  27 Peabody            MA   34:57 
   28   141 Delia Platz         21 Shrewsbury         MA   35:49 
   29   159 Ashley Haskell      23 East Boston        MA   38:16 
   30   163 Brittany Whiteman   23 Hooksett           NH   39:12 
   31   165 Shira Charles       29 Reading            MA   39:32 
   32   172 Samantha Lewis      23 Boston             MA   40:17 
   33   174 Annemarie Hogan     28                         40:49 
   34   176 Calli Dillon        27 Boston             MA   41:10 
   35   177 Kate Baslik         20 Sandwich           MA   41:41 
   36   178 DRISTEN BASLIK      29 MALDEN             MA   41:47 
   37   187 Lorraine Mobarak    26 Quincy             MA   46:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jesse Morrow        39 Somerville         MA   23:01 
    2     5 Matthew Ronan       30 Brighton           MA   23:09 
    3    17 John Evans          39 Boston             MA   25:02 
    4    29 Adel Aghel          39 Cambridge          MA   26:15 
    5    36 DAVE MUNRO          34 MALDEN             MA   27:35 
    6    47 John Ronan          32 Malden             MA   28:13 
    7    49 Douglas Rice        35                         28:17 
    8    51 Lee Caddell         30 Quincy             MA   28:26 
    9    52 Daniel Hoffenberg   36 Malden             MA   28:33 
   10    53 James O'Connor      30 Boston             MA   28:44 
   11    58 Mark Fitzpatrick    38 Malden             MA   29:04 
   12    59 Bill Welch          34 Dracut             MA   29:06 
   13    63 Jonathan Patrowicz  31 Watertown          MA   29:11 
   14    67 John Orlandella     32                         29:26 
   15    68 Allen Hull          30                         29:28 
   16    76 Andy Arseneault     31 Medford            MA   29:47 
   17    77 Daniel Abbott       33 Malden             MA   29:50 
   18    78 JONATHAN HOGAN      30 MALDEN             MA   29:55 
   19    80 Chayil Timmerman    34                         29:59 
   20    93 Rick LaMonica       35 Medway             MA   30:47 
   21    98 Joseph Damigella    30 Somerville         MA   31:02 
   22   106 JEFFERY REEVES      37 NASHUA             NH   31:42 
   23   120 Eric Wentzell       30 Medford            MA   33:14 
   24   125 Pete Lanzi          35 Wilmington         MA   34:18 
   25   161 Tim Ross            31 Malden             MA   38:38 
   26   180 Matt Russo          34 Beverly            MA   42:26 
   27   193 Justin Alpert       34                         50:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Sarah Phillips      30 Stoneham           MA   23:01 
    2    18 Amy Cadotte         32 Saugus             MA   25:26 
    3    26 Portia OCallaghan   37 Natick             MA   26:05 
    4    31 MAGHAN GRADZEWICZ   32 MELROSE            MA   26:34 
    5    41 Andrea Macauda      31 Malden             MA   27:55 
    6    57 Nicole Salg         30 Boston             MA   29:02 
    7    81 Lyndsay Ronan       30                         30:11 
    8    84 Jennifer Rice       31 Melrose            MA   30:20 
    9    92 Melissa Rice        34 Malden             MA   30:43 
   10   104 Janelle Maietta     35 Medford            MA   31:17 
   11   119 Erika Parra         33 Malden             MA   33:01 
   12   134 Danielle Bond       30 Everett            MA   35:03 
   13   135 April Cheney        31 Malden             MA   35:04 
   14   140 Sarah Orlandella    36 Melrose            MA   35:19 
   15   142 Emily McDivitt      30 Malden                  35:57 
   16   147 Colleen Anthony     39 North Reading      MA   36:53 
   17   149 Melissa Reppucci    30 Malden             MA   37:01 
   18   153 LAURA GABRIEL       38                         37:41 
   19   154 Nicole DiBenedetto  35 Malden             MA   38:04 
   20   164 Dianna Barry        35 Somerville         MA   39:30 
   21   179 Jennifer Sanders    39 Medford            MA   41:48 
   22   183 RACHEL REEVES       37 NASHUA             NH   42:50 
   23   184 Candice Flemming    38 Malden             MA   42:54 
   24   185 Lindsay Alpert      33 Stoughton          MA   43:10 
   25   189 Laura Sullivan      35 Winthrop           MA   48:12 
   26   192 Sharon Morani       36 North Andover      MA   50:23 
   27   194 JOANNE PUOPOLO      35 MALDEN             MA   50:38 
   28   197 Andrea Bezemes      33 Methuen            MA   51:48 
   29   198 Andrea Bezemes      33 Methuen            MA   51:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 BOBBY BLIGH         48 WALCEFIELD         MA   21:35 
    2     2 Dennis Mauriello    46 Malden             MA   22:53 
    3     7 Fernando Iriarte    40 Cambridge          MA   23:36 
    4     8 John Lindhe         49 Malden             MA   23:45 
    5    23 Richard LaValley    42 Webster            NH   25:46 
    6    46 Matt Kanaracus      42 Jamaica Plain      MA   28:12 
    7    82 James Dean          43 Malden             MA   30:13 
    8    85 Mike Cherone        48 Malden             MA   30:25 
    9    87 Marty Gatley        49                         30:34 
   10    94 Jim Moffitt         44 Nashua             NH   30:54 
   11    95 STEPHEN TROTTA      47 WOBURN             MA   30:56 
   12   109 GARY CHRISTENSON    45 MALDEN             MA   31:51 
   13   117 ERIK ISRAELSON      46 SAUGUS             MA   32:49 
   14   118 Jim Conrad          46 Reading            MA   32:52 
   15   121 GARY FOWKE          42 MELROSE            MA   33:20 
   16   129 HUBBLEY AFFONSO     49 CHELSA             MA   34:27 
   17   148 Matthew Caron       44                         36:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Lisa Perry          43 Duxbury            MA   25:53 
    2    27 Julie DeMauro       40 Revere             MA   26:06 
    3    35 Nicole Manseau      40 Malden             MA   27:33 
    4    72 Andrea McGrath      46 East Boston        MA   29:37 
    5   100 KAREN HAYES         47 MALDEN             MA   31:04 
    6   101 Stephanie Koh       41 Malden             MA   31:05 
    7   111 April Healey        49 Burlington         MA   31:59 
    8   114 JENNIFER SULLIVAN   43 REVERE             MA   32:33 
    9   116 Jennifer Stepaniak  40 Malden             MA   32:45 
   10   122 NANCY FOWKE         46 MELROSE            MA   33:22 
   11   126 Susan Semedo        48 Southbough         MA   34:22 
   12   127 Joyce Eliopoulo     43 Medford            MA   34:24 
   13   130 Donna Cruz          49 Malden             MA   34:44 
   14   146 Michelle Erickson   48 watertown          MA   36:52 
   15   151 Maureen Fowler      46 Waltham            MA   37:24 
   16   155 DOROTHY KERGER      47 MALDEN             MA   38:09 
   17   156 Dawn Vetrano        40 Saugus             MA   38:11 
   18   162 Michelle Olson      45 Duxbury            MA   39:06 
   19   166 Debra Cook          41 WALTHAM            MA   39:50 
   20   167 Katie Torrence      46 Malden             MA   39:51 
   21   170 Laurie Jarek        41 Dracut             MA   40:05 
   22   182 Leanne Sterling     46 Revere             MA   42:48 
   23   190 Cindy Ferrazzani    45 Dracut             MA   49:35 
   24   191 Michelle Roberts    40 Revere             MA   50:23 
   25   199 Nelba Fitzpatrick   40 Malden             MA   52:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 Ken Skier           59 Lexington          MA   24:39 
    2    28 Jim Gallant         55 Medford            MA   26:09 
    3    33 Christopher Barry   51 Everett            MA   27:14 
    4    40 Mike Duffy          50 Melrose            MA   27:55 
    5   103 Kevin McGrath       52                         31:13 
    6   132 Darwin Lewis        54 Racine             WI   34:59 
    7   136 RICH MOSCHELLA      52 MALDEN             MA   35:08 
    8   138 JOHN HAMILTON       55 ANDOVER            MA   35:17 
    9   139 Paul Hughes         58 Chelmsford         MA   35:18 
   10   168 Andy Wyzga          54 Southington        CT   40:00 
   11   196 Gregory Rogers      57                         51:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Sheesh Ronan        57 Malden             MA   28:11 
    2    48 Ruth Tannert        54 Roslindale         MA   28:15 
    3    54 Laura Squires       53 Malden             MA   28:51 
    4    90 Maryanne Smith      53                         30:39 
    5   110 Joanne Fisher       55 Wilmington              31:57 
    6   150 Judy Duffey         57 Everett                 37:13 
    7   152 Cynthia Robillard   56 Malden             MA   37:27 
    8   169 Karen Rogers        54 Malden             MA   40:01 
    9   175 Zoila Corricelli    57 Malden             MA   40:52 
   10   188 Judy Hatch          53 Malden             MA   47:28 
   11   195 Elizabeth Hart      52 Malden             MA   50:39 
   12   200 Maryann Coppi       53 Medford            MA   55:07 
   13   201 Theresa Cadotte     54 Wakefield          MA   55:08 
   14   202 Janet Lewis         53 Racine             WI 1:28:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    19 RONALD SIRACO       60 MELROSE            MA   25:28 
    2    38 Ted Sobalo          64                         27:43 
    3    60 Ernie Hartel        60 Malden             MA   29:08 
    4    66 John Grant          68                         29:19 
    5   144 Daniel Dodson       68 Newton             NH   36:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 Ann Marie Costa     64 Revere             MA   26:39 
    2   181 Terry Lee Harringto 62 Salisbury          MA   42:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    91 Paul Schell         75                         30:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   186 Anne Marie McDonald 75 Weymouth           MA   45:11