Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Mar10_Raynha_set1.shtml

Raynham Knights of Columbus 5 Mile

Raynham, MA, March 10, 2013

[2.5 Mile Fun Run ]

5 Mile

Raynham Knights of Columbus 5 Mile 5 Mile

Raynham Knights of Columbus 5 Mile

5 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 10, 2013


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    PAUL LAPRE                        MIDDLEBORO  MA        146    17   M       1 15-19               28:22.3      5:40/M
       2    SCOTT MCCLUSKEY                   BRIDGEWATER  MA        77    15   M       2 15-19               28:58.2      5:48/M
       3    JOSEPH FICHERA                    RAYNHAM  MA           148    18   M       3 15-19               29:26.7      5:53/M
       4    ANDREW MCCLUSKEY                  BRIDGEWATER  MA        76    17   M       4 15-19               29:51.7      5:58/M
       5    MATTHEW BERGIEL                   MEDFIELD  MA           18    34   M       1 30-39               30:38.0      6:08/M
       6    MAX MARCOTTE                      NORTON  MA             68    17   M       5 15-19               31:38.3      6:20/M
       7    GREG SWARTZ                       STOUGHTON  MA         179    50   M       1 50-59               32:01.5      6:24/M
       8    MIKE TONEY                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA      193    34   M       2 30-39               32:09.0      6:26/M
       9    FRED PRESCOTT                     MIDDLETOWN  RI         93    26   M       1 20-29               32:13.1      6:27/M
      10    LAUREN CARTER                     LEXINGTON  MA         165    19   F       1 15-19               32:14.2      6:27/M
      11    NORMAN EVERETT                    TAUNTON  MA           191    24   M       2 20-29               32:56.7      6:35/M
      12    BRIAN MCCARTHY                    HANSON  MA            162    33   M       3 30-39               33:01.2      6:36/M
      13    JON-PAUL CORREIRA                 RAYNHAM  MA            35    44   M       1 40-49               33:10.7      6:38/M
      14    KEN JACOBON                       MAYNARD  MA           150    57   M       2 50-59               33:22.2      6:40/M
      15    NICK SHURTLEFF                    TAUNTON  MA           178    17   M       6 15-19               33:27.9      6:41/M
      16    DAVE SOUSA                        BROCKTON  MA          100    48   M       2 40-49               33:35.4      6:43/M
      17    MEGHAN HUTCH                      EAST TAUNTON  MA       53    18   F       2 15-19               33:45.2      6:45/M
      18    EMILY CURLEY                      TAUNTON  MA           140    18   F       3 15-19               33:51.7      6:46/M
      19    MATTHEW JARDIN                    LAKEVILLE  MA         161    17   M       7 15-19               34:21.3      6:52/M
      20    ANNA PEARSONS                     KINGSTON  MA          160    17   F       4 15-19               34:21.5      6:52/M
      21    JAMIE CLASBY                      EAST TAUNTON  MA       28    42   M       3 40-49               34:26.4      6:53/M
      22    LUKE CARROLL                      W. WAREHAM  MA        199    34   M       4 30-39               34:40.4      6:56/M
      23    TREVOR WYSONG                     TAUNTON  MA           108    15   M       8 15-19               34:57.3      6:59/M
      24    BARRY GUAY                        TAUNTON  MA           155    50   M       3 50-59               35:07.0      7:01/M
      25    MICHAEL OCONNELL                  EAST TAUNTON  MA       89    33   M       5 30-39               35:17.5      7:03/M
      26    MARGE BELLISLE                    WARREN  RI            143    57   F       1 50-59               35:27.6      7:05/M
      27    KATLIN MOCK                       ALBANY  NY             84    22   F       1 20-29               35:32.3      7:06/M
      28    WHITNEY MAHER                     CUMBERLAND  RI         66    33   F       1 30-39               35:32.6      7:06/M
      29    JIM FERNS                         CRANSTON  RI           47    57   M       4 50-59               35:43.4      7:09/M
      30    MIKE GILLIS                       NORTON  MA             50    20   M       3 20-29               36:05.3      7:13/M
      31    KYLE LYNCH                        WRENTHAM  MA           64    44   M       4 40-49               36:07.2      7:13/M
      32    DANIEL AZEVEDO                    FALL RIVER  MA        144    51   M       5 50-59               36:13.2      7:15/M
      33    Unknown Partic. 174                                     174         M       1  0- 0               36:15.2      7:15/M
      34    Unknown Partic. 173                                     173         M       2  0- 0               36:15.9      7:15/M
      35    TIMOTHY CARTER                    LEXINGTON  MA         164    53   M       6 50-59               36:17.0      7:15/M
      36    RICK STETSON                      DUXBURY  MA           103    68   M       1 60-69               36:25.7      7:17/M
      37    NICHOLAS ANDROSKI                 TAUNTON  MA            16    20   M       4 20-29               36:26.2      7:17/M
      38    JEFF SALMERI                      EASTON  MA            180    40   M       5 40-49               36:32.4      7:18/M
      39    JASON BALL                        NORTON  MA             17    31   M       6 30-39               37:30.5      7:30/M
      40    JAMES MCCABE                      E. TAUNTON  MA         75    48   M       6 40-49               37:42.2      7:32/M
      41    JOHN SANTILLO                     PORTSMOUTH  RI         97    51   M       7 50-59               38:18.5      7:40/M
      42    JOHN MAHER                        CUMBERLAND  RI         65    34   M       7 30-39               38:30.5      7:42/M
      43    ADAM SHEPARD                      AUBURNDALE  MA         98    31   M       8 30-39               38:34.5      7:43/M
      44    NANCY BENIER                      TAUNTON  MA           167    45   F       1 40-49               38:36.5      7:43/M
      45    BRAD MARTIN                       RAYNHAM  MA            71    47   M       7 40-49               38:44.4      7:45/M
      46    ELISABETH COMERFORD               NEW BEDFORD  MA        30    31   F       2 30-39               39:15.9      7:51/M
      47    RYAN BURKE                        FOXBORO  MA            21    27   M       5 20-29               39:17.2      7:51/M
      48    SHANE OHARA                       RAYNHAM  MA           188    42   M       8 40-49               39:18.5      7:52/M
      49    TOM ROONEY                        MANSFIELD  MA         202    50   M       8 50-59               39:22.3      7:52/M
      50    ASHLEY MASSA                      FOXBORO  MA            73    27   F       2 20-29               39:23.0      7:53/M
      51    ANDY BRENNAN                      HALIFAX  MA           154    60   M       2 60-69               39:25.7      7:53/M
      52    BOB MCCOLGAN                      DEDHAM  MA            169    56   M       9 50-59               39:26.9      7:53/M
      53    MIKE NATICCHIONI                  KINGSTON  MA           88    54   M      10 50-59               39:27.1      7:53/M
      54    ROB MERCUNO                       QUINCY  MA            141    31   M       9 30-39               39:28.3      7:54/M
      55    JORGE MATESANZ                    ALBION  RI             74    61   M       3 60-69               39:52.7      7:58/M
      56    JORDAN COSTA                      MARLBOROUGH  MA       157    30   M      10 30-39               39:54.0      7:59/M
      57    STEPHEN SHEPARD                   CANTON  MA             99    58   M      11 50-59               40:59.9      8:12/M
      58    MICHAEL OLIVER                    NEW BEDFORD  MA        90    50   M      12 50-59               41:05.9      8:13/M
      59    KELLY TONGUAY                     RAYNHAM  MA           201    24   F       3 20-29               41:14.9      8:15/M
      60    CHARLES CATALONI                  BRIDGEWATER  MA       198    34   M      11 30-39               41:23.5      8:17/M
      61    CHRIS ANDROSKI                    TAUNTON  MA            15    46   M       9 40-49               41:26.3      8:17/M
      62    MARTIN BLATZ                      ALBANY  NY             19    27   M       6 20-29               41:26.5      8:17/M
      63    IAN COMERFORD                     NEW BEDFORD  MA        31    31   M      12 30-39               41:30.4      8:18/M
      64    BILL CRANDELL                     RAYNHAM  MA            36    48   M      10 40-49               41:31.6      8:18/M
      65    MARISSA COZIER                    RAYNHAM  MA           194    36   F       3 30-39               41:36.4      8:19/M
      66    TOM RYAN                          TAUNTON  MA            96    55   M      13 50-59               41:49.4      8:22/M
      67    KEVIN CHAMPAGNE                   RAYNHAM  MA            25    15   M       9 15-19               41:56.4      8:23/M
      68    DEBRA DIEGOLI                     TAUNTON  MA            40    52   F       2 50-59               41:59.4      8:24/M
      69    RICHARD MARCOTTE                  NORTON  MA             69    52   M      14 50-59               42:27.0      8:29/M
      70    CANDI BOURQUE                     BERKLEY  MA            20    43   F       2 40-49               42:32.7      8:30/M
      71    DAVID MOREAU                      TAUNTON  MA            85    66   M       4 60-69               42:51.4      8:34/M
      72    MARK GRIFFIN                      RAYNHAM  MA           204    35   M      13 30-39               42:53.4      8:35/M
      73    KELLY MEAGHER                     RAYNHAM  MA           166    21   F       4 20-29               43:23.3      8:41/M
      74    JACK BURNS                        FOXBORO  MA            22    53   M      15 50-59               43:40.2      8:44/M
      75    SHANNON LEBLANC                   WRENTHAM  MA           61    47   F       3 40-49               44:07.2      8:49/M
      76    RALPH DEMORANVILLE                MIDDLEBORO  MA         39    64   M       5 60-69               44:24.1      8:53/M
      77    CAMEION MORIN                     RAYNHAM  MA           171    11   M       1  1-14               44:34.2      8:55/M
      78    BETH MARTIN                       RAYNHAM  MA            70    42   F       4 40-49               44:41.0      8:56/M
      79    WOODY WILSON                      WESTPORT  MA          163    66   M       6 60-69               44:48.1      8:58/M
      80    PAT CLOUGHERTY                    NORWOOD  MA           145    30   M      14 30-39               44:49.2      8:58/M
      81    ANGELA DOLLOFF                    RAYNHAM  MA           156    50   F       3 50-59               45:03.7      9:01/M
      82    BOB PIANKIAN                      NEWTON  MA            147    62   M       7 60-69               45:14.1      9:03/M
      83    KERRI JOYCE                       TAUNTON  MA           182    37   F       4 30-39               45:35.0      9:07/M
      84    DAVID DORSEY                                             42    50   M      16 50-59               45:35.2      9:07/M
      85    SARAH POHL                        RAYNHAM  MA           197    32   F       5 30-39               45:53.2      9:11/M
      86    JEFFIFER LANGE                    BROCKTON  MA          196    39   F       6 30-39               45:56.4      9:11/M
      87    SUZANNE KOSTA                     TAUNTON  MA            58    59   F       4 50-59               45:59.0      9:12/M
      88    ANN CONDON                        PLYMOUTH  MA           32    39   F       7 30-39               46:01.4      9:12/M
      89    KENDRA ISAKSEN                    NEW BEDFORD  MA        54    26   F       5 20-29               46:10.4      9:14/M
      90    LORI WELLMAN                      RAYNHAM  MA           159    48   F       5 40-49               46:11.4      9:14/M
      91    TONY FASCITELLI                   CUMBERLAND  RI         44    67   M       8 60-69               46:13.0      9:15/M
      92    STEPHEN CUSHING                   RAYNHAM  MA            38    51   M      17 50-59               46:17.3      9:15/M
      93    SCOTT RASNIUS                     FALL RIVER  MA        153    35   M      15 30-39               46:35.6      9:19/M
      94    MEREDITH GRIFFIN                  RAYNHAM  MA           203    36   F       8 30-39               46:38.0      9:20/M
      95    ADAM KING                         BRIDGEWATER  MA       200    34   M      16 30-39               46:46.0      9:21/M
      96    KEN BERNARD                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       187    34   M      17 30-39               46:57.4      9:23/M
      97    KRISTY MAHONEY                    BROCKTON  MA           67    29   F       6 20-29               47:04.7      9:25/M
      98    FATIMA ROSA                       TAUNTON  MA           177    31   F       9 30-39               47:05.7      9:25/M
      99    JENNIFER KROCKTA                  TAUNTON  MA            59    46   F       6 40-49               47:19.1      9:28/M
     100    MICHAEL MERCURIO                  CHARLESTOWN  MA       149    27   M       7 20-29               47:26.0      9:29/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    SAMANTHA MARTIN                   RAYNHAM  MA            72    17   F       5 15-19               47:42.0      9:32/M
     102    RICARDO TORRES                    E. SANDWICH  MA       176    31   M      18 30-39               47:43.3      9:33/M
     103    JAMES ANDERSEN                    FOXBORO  MA            13    34   M      19 30-39               47:50.7      9:34/M
     104    JENNIFER RODRIGUES                RAYNHAM  MA            95    30   F      10 30-39               48:06.9      9:37/M
     105    PAUL LEMIEUX                      NEW BEDFORD  MA        62    56   M      18 50-59               48:31.2      9:42/M
     106    SUSAN SOUSA                       RAYNHAM  MA           101    46   F       7 40-49               48:37.3      9:43/M
     107    LAURA FERBERT                     MIDDLEBORO  MA         45    31   F      11 30-39               49:16.1      9:51/M
     108    NATHAN FERBERT                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         46    35   M      20 30-39               49:16.1      9:51/M
     109    MARK CREHAN                       RAYNHAM  MA            37    43   M      11 40-49               49:16.9      9:51/M
     110    KRISTIN MERLINO                   RAYNHAM  MA            81    33   F      12 30-39               49:20.2      9:52/M
     111    REGINA PODESTA                    NORTON  MA            186    44   F       8 40-49               49:24.0      9:53/M
     112    VALERIE LARSEN                    ATTLEBORO  MA          60    43   F       9 40-49               49:24.0      9:53/M
     113    MARK MICCICHE                     TAUNTON  MA            83    46   M      12 40-49               51:36.0     10:19/M
     114    STEVEN GOULART                    TAUNTON  MA            52    34   M      21 30-39               51:41.1     10:20/M
     115    PENNY JONES                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        55    49   F      10 40-49               51:56.9     10:23/M
     116    TOM PRATTI                        BRIDGEWATER  MA        92    53   M      19 50-59               51:59.2     10:24/M
     117    LISA PRATTI                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        91    52   F       5 50-59               52:00.2     10:24/M
     118    JIM WILDER                        RAYNHAM  MA           107    45   M      13 40-49               52:12.0     10:26/M
     119    FRED ZULEGER III                  COVENTRY  RI          109    74   M       1 70-99               52:30.0     10:30/M
     120    GILLES CHAREST                    TAUNTON  MA            26    61   M       9 60-69               52:34.7     10:31/M
     121    KRISTA COPPOLINO                  ACTON  MA              34    26   F       7 20-29               52:36.1     10:31/M
     122    ANNA CONLON                       TAUNTON  MA            33    41   F      11 40-49               52:40.5     10:32/M
     123    CONNIE WILDER                     RAYNHAM  MA           106    42   F      12 40-49               53:17.4     10:39/M
     124    PATRICIA FERRETTI                 RAYNHAM  MA            48    43   F      13 40-49               53:40.7     10:44/M
     125    JACK MALONEY                      KINGSTON  MA          183     6   M       2  1-14               54:59.7     11:00/M
     126    JOE SOUL                          MIDDLEBORO  MA        184    28   M       8 20-29               55:00.5     11:00/M
     127    DYLAN MICCICHE                    TAUNTON  MA            82    15   M      10 15-19               55:13.0     11:03/M
     128    WARREN JOUBERT                    ATTLEBORO  MA          56    56   M      20 50-59               55:16.5     11:03/M
     129    MARY MCGONIGLE                    NORTON  MA             78    51   F       6 50-59               55:46.5     11:09/M
     130    JEFF PROUDLER                     EASTON  MA             94    43   M      14 40-49               56:50.0     11:22/M
     131    BUD MORTON                        LAKEVILLE  MA          86    63   M      10 60-69               57:40.3     11:32/M
     132    CINDY ANDRE                       TAUNTON  MA            14    55   F       7 50-59               58:21.7     11:40/M
     133    WILLIAM SAUERBIER                 TAUNTON  MA           158    33   M      22 30-39             1:02:39.0     12:32/M
     134    ROSALIND KALBERER                 ATTLEBORO  MA          57    59   F       8 50-59             1:03:48.5     12:46/M
     135    BETH ZERILLI                      ROCKPORT  MA          175    42   F      15 40-49             1:04:16.5     12:51/M
     136    DONNA MORIN                       RAYNHAM  MA           172    43   F      14 40-49             1:04:16.5     12:51/M
     137    JIM FABICH                        BRIDGEWATER  MA       190    22   M       9 20-29             1:06:21.1     13:16/M
     138    LORI WEINREBE                     BRIDGEWATER  MA       195    52   F       9 50-59             1:06:21.7     13:16/M