Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun8_Escape_set3.shtml

Escape the Cape Triathlon

Onset, MA, June 8, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   289 Benjamin Pollak            BROOKLINE MA            52:26 
    2   290 Jake Simon                 BROOKLINE MA          1:06:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   659 Mark Vanacore              WESTBOROUGH MA          53:29 
    2   299 Tyler Caracausa            NORTH WALES PA          54:24 
    3   298 Cameron Thornberry         CAMBRIDGE MA            55:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    92 Spencer Hallowell          BOSTON MA               53:14 
    2   302 Antoine Ledoux             BROOKLINE MA            53:57 
    3   309 Andrew Holmes              QUINCY MA               54:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   334 Christopher Phenix         MIDDLEBORO MA           50:07 
    2   322 Michael Medeiros           PLAINVILLE MA           50:41 
    3   329 Fabio Fachin               BROOKLINE MA            50:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   346 Jason Gentili              LYNN MA                 49:57 
    2   348 Seth Holden                HOLLISTON MA            51:04 
    3    40 Eric Wheeler               FALMOUTH MA             51:21 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   370 Chris Poulos               TEWKSBURY MA            49:17 
    2   665 Alexsandro Dos Santos      FALL RIVER MA           54:01 
    3   372 Kevin Hunter               MILFORD MA              54:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   399 Jeremy Crisp               PROVIDENCE RI           49:49 
    2   403 Michael Collins            GROTON MA               50:11 
    3   431 Tom Gelson                 MARION MA               52:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    72 Roger Spring               WAREHAM MA              52:46 
    2   441 Glenn Cunha                BROOKLINE MA            53:08 
    3   460 Mark Danieli               CHELMSFORD MA           54:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   472 William Hubner             CAMBRIDGE MA            57:02 
    2   468 Wayne Guyther              VINEYARD HAVEN MA     1:01:58 
    3   462 Sean Crockett              SHIRLEY MA            1:02:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   476 James Hudson               CONCORD MA              59:01 
    2    48 Dan Cassidy                MIDDLEBORO MA         1:02:20 
    3   484 Ron Blain                  CUMBERLAND RI         1:04:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Dave Truesdell             PLYMOUTH MA           1:07:38 
    2    67 John Murphy                ABINGTON MA           1:13:58 
    3   488 David Crocker              CHELMSFORD MA         1:17:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   638 Paul Griffin               ONSET MA              1:58:15 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   672 Gino McCarthy                                    2:11:46 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   509 Evan Berneche              24 CHICOPEE MA             56:26 
    2   511 Matthew Hein               31 BROOKLINE MA            58:37 
    3   521 Jeffrey Morrill            46 MARION MA             1:00:38 


                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    91 Ben Jones                  22 BROOKLINE MA            59:56 
    2   603 Thaddeus Fulford-Jones     31 SOMERVILLE MA         1:01:09 
    3   599 Jesus Portillo             29 BOSTON MA             1:01:21 
    4   592 Casey Vallot               28 BROOKLINE MA          1:03:23 
    5   609 Elias Muhanna              35 PROVIDENCE RI         1:03:42 
    6    80 Gary Eleniefsky            39 ROCHESTER MA          1:04:20 
    7   611 Pete Butt                  36 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:05:08 
    8   664 Rick Becker                27 DEDHAM MA             1:05:40 
    9   601 Jared Bancroft             29 BRIGHTON MA           1:05:44 
   10   593 Daniel Rose                28 ROCKLAND MA           1:05:49 




                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    85 Noelene Power              EAST LYME CO            58:18 
    2   663 Anna Kudej                 NORWICH CT              58:47 
    3    87 Lindsay Fisher             NORWICH CT              58:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    98 Stephanie Keffer           BOSTON MA               58:44 
    2    83 Megan Reuss                LAKEWOOD RANCH FL       58:59 
    3   108 Chelsea Halsor             BRIGHTON MA             59:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   119 Kaitlyn Obrien             CAMBRIDGE MA            56:08 
    2    53 Christine Doherty          WESTWOOD MA             56:40 
    3   127 Maartje Bastings           JAMAICA PLAIN MA        56:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   139 Emily Stevens              CAMBRIDGE MA            56:00 
    2   145 Kelly Kulsrud              CAMBRIDGE MA            57:31 
    3   148 Caitlin Clavette           QUINCY MA               58:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   183 Beth Allen                 CANTON MA               56:20 
    2   159 Isabel Brachmann           CAMBRIDGE MA            58:24 
    3   170 Jennifer McVay             NORWELL MA              59:03 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    28 Christine Johansen         MARLBOROUGH MA          56:06 
    2   201 Rachel Saks Aronis         NATICK MA               58:04 
    3    73 Deb Levesque               TAUNTON MA            1:00:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   216 Linda Hurley               NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:01:38 
    2   238 Diane Stokes               NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:02:28 
    3    49 Hilary McCarthy            NORWOOD MA            1:02:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   652 Theresa Ferreira           BRISTOL RI            1:00:43 
    2   660 Mary Beth Begley           BOSTON MA             1:02:17 
    3     9 Zabeth Billingham          WESTON MA             1:04:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   269 Mary Kaminski              CARVER MA             1:07:57 
    2   282 Joanne Phalon              ESSEX MA              1:09:39 
    3    20 Ruth Tannert               ROSLINDALE MA         1:10:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   284 Judith Manzer              PEPPERELL MA          1:06:53 
    2    37 Linda Honneus              MARSHFIELD MA         1:08:55 
    3   653 Linda Usher                UPTON MA              1:13:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    12 Meredith Harris            MASHPEE MA            1:45:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     8 Leslie Battle              44 WARWICK RI            1:01:33 
    2   490 Amelia Nelson              27 BROOKLINE MA          1:03:59 
    3   497 Ingrid Sawvelle            38 MARLBOROUGH MA        1:04:57 


                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   553 Sarah Cecil                37 ROCHESTER MA          1:04:26 
    2   546 Kristen Denette            32 SOUTH EASTON MA       1:06:05 
    3   541 Olivia Peters              31 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:08:04 
    4   527 Kaylin Burke               25 LEOMINSTER MA         1:08:05 
    5   535 Elena O'Brien              29 SOMERVILLE MA         1:10:32 
    6   551 Alicia Franke              36 WATERTOWN MA          1:10:50 
    7   552 Kathryn Poultney           37 SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:11:21 
    8   536 Christina Miranda          29 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:12:56 
    9    31 Tracy Duff                 30 WEYMOUTH MA           1:13:07 
   10   537 Jessica Blankshain         29 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:16:14