Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun6_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester State Developmental Meet

Worcester State University, MA, June 6, 2013

Full Results

WORCESTER STATE ALL COMERS DEVELOPMENTAL MEET
Worcester State University
Thursday, June 6, 2013
For more information - ahalper@worcester.edu
For more track & field meets - www.usatfne.org/track

Name, affiliation, performance, age
Pole Vault Women
1 Morgan Hart  - PPVC  - 3.05m 10'00 - 16
2 Nicole Kelly - PPVC - 2.89m 9'06 - 16
3 Megan Audette - Holy Name - 2.44m 8'00 - 18
Pole Vault Men
1 Bradford Lawrence     - PPVC - 4.91m 16'01 - 26
2 Charles Plummer       - WPI - 4.27m 14'00 - 19
3 Kyle Wilson           - unat - 4.11m 13'06 - 0pen
4 Jim Tylock            - PPVC - 3.81m 12'06 - 50
5 Mike Hoogasian        - unat - 3.66m 12'00 - 30
6 Jamie Plowman         - PPVC        - 3.66m 12'00 - 17
7 David Dorsey          - Marlborough - 3.35m 11'00 - 18
8 Russ Thompson         - unat        - 3.05m 10'00 - ??
High Jump Women
1 Kelsey Keith     - unat - 48 - 21
2 Dawn Diedrickson - unat - 46 - 32
3 Meghan Patrova   - unat - 44 - 19
4 Jain Lattes      - unat - 44 - 36
High Jump Men
1 Corey Fairfield  - unat     - 64 - 20
2 Chris McDowell   - Hingham  - 60 - 18
3 Steven Parks     - Job Corp - 52 - 17
4 Marcel Cooley    - Job Corp - 410 - 24
5 Mike  ?          - unat      - 410 -??
6 Jordan Lopez     - Job Corps - 40 -21
Long Jump Women
1 Meghan Patrova   - unat - 171 -19
2 Dawn Dierickson  - unat - 154 - 32
Long Jump Men
1 Kevin Coyle      - unat- 229.5 -23
2 Chris Flynn      - unat - 207 - 28
3 Chris McDowell   - Hingham - 189 -18
4 Jordan Lopez     - unat - foul - ??
Triple Jump Women
1 Dawn Diedrickson - unat - 344 - 32
Triple Jump Men
1 Chris Flynn      - unat - 448 - 28
Shot Put Women
1 Jain Lattes      - unat - 292 - 36
Discus Men
1 Mike Hoogasian   - unat -979.5 -30
110m Hurdles (42 ) Men 
1 Chris McDowell   - Hingham - 17.3 -18
100m Hurdles (36) Men 
1 Eugene Anton     - unat - 15.9 - 55
100m Dash Women
1 Ashley Brooks    - WM Raptors -15.7 - 17
2 Amy Dadamo       - Grafton - 16.4 -19
100m Dash Men
1 Tevin Jones      - WM Raptors -11.3 -19
2 Darion Dawson    - WM Raptors -11.5 - 16
3 Duy Down         - unat - 11.8 - 19
4 Max Sullivan     - WM Raptors -12.5 - 18
5 Steven Parks     - Job Corps -13.7 - 17
6 Jordan Lopez     - Job Corps - 14.2 -21
7 Luis Mendez      - Job Corps - 14.4 - 20
8 David Spanagel   - WPI - 14.9 -52
9 Marcel Cooley    - Job Corps - 15.8 - 24
10 Larry Libow     - WM Raptors - 16.3 - 64
200m Dash Women
1 Ashley Brooks    - WM Raptors - 32.7 - 17
2 Amy Dadamo       - Grafton - 35.8 -19
200m Dash Men
1 Tevin Jones      - WM Raptors - 23.8 - 19
2 Darion Dawson    - WM Raptors - 24.9 -16
3 Duy Down         - unat - 25.0 - 19
4 Eyasu Michael    - WM Raptors - 25.0 - 18
5 Moji Sidik       - Job Corps - 25.4 -23
6 Chris McDowell   - Hingham -25.5 -18
7 Mike Hoogasian   - unat - 25.7 - 30
8  Jamie Plowman   - PPVC - 26.8 - 17
9 David Spanagel   - WPI - 30.1 - 52
400m Men
1 Eyasu Michael    - WM Raptors - 54.8 - 18
2 David Spanagel   - WPI - 69.3 - 52
800 m Men
1 Dan Ostiguy      - unat - 2:21.6 -open
Mile Run Men
1 Nick Steele      - Bromfield- 5:13.7 - 15
2 Michael Kearns   - unat - 5:14.9 - 34
2K Dry Steeplechase Men
1 Nick Steele      - Bromfield - 7:09.1 -15