Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun4_Affirm_set3.shtml

Affirmation 5K

Lowell, MA, June 4, 2013

[Overall Results | Female Results | 2013 Age Group Rankings | 2013 Female Age Group Rankings | 2013 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Walkers ]

Male Results

                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 CHRIS MAHONEY       M    35 READING MA        1/33   16:08.7PR  5:12 1000  2000 
    2 JEFFERSON WELCH     M    26 HAVERHILL MA      1/29   17:08.5    5:32  941   941 
    3 KEVIN MURPHY        M    16 CHELMSFORD MA     1/9    17:33.1PR  5:39  919   919 
    4 TITUS MUTINDA       M    48 DORCHESTER MA     1/43   17:48.0    5:44  907  3659 
    5 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    50 ARLINGTON MA      1/39   17:51.6    5:45  903  8904 
    6 JONATHAN WILK       M    33 LOWELL MA         2/33   17:58.7PR  5:48  898  7642 
    7 JOHN RHEAUME        M    31 LOWELL MA         3/33   18:22.1    5:55  878  2626 
    8 MICHAEL SHANAHAN    M    25 BILLERICA MA      2/29   18:28.7PR  5:57  873  2606 
    9 PAUL WRIGHT         M    27 SOMERVILLE MA     3/29   18:36.0PR  6:00  868  1671 
   10 FIL FARIA           M    48 HUDSON NH         2/43   18:37.9    6:00  866  8130 
   11 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    31 CAMBRIDGE MA      4/33   18:47.9    6:04  858  3437 
   12 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    31 DRACUT MA         5/33   18:57.2    6:07  851  8129 
   13 KEVIN KUPSKI        M    24 LOWELL MA         4/29   19:01.4PR  6:08  848   848 
   14 ROWAN WALKER        M    25 BEVERLY MA        5/29   19:02.8    6:08  847  8113 
   15 DOUGLAS COOK        M    49 BILLERICA MA      3/43   19:37.2PR  6:19  822   822 
   16 ROBERT SMITH        M    40 ARLINGTON MA      4/43   19:37.3    6:19  822  8516 
   17 DAVID PENN          M    52 CHELMSFORD MA     2/39   19:38.5    6:20  821  8195 
   18 TERRY CASEY         M    50 WESTFORD MA       3/39   19:45.1    6:22  817   817 
   19 CHRISTOPHER GALARZA M    13 LOWELL MA         2/9    19:55.0    6:25  810  7957 
   20 JIM RHOADES         M    43 LOWELL MA         5/43   20:05.6    6:29  803  8077 
   21 JIM BURKE           M    55 LITTLETON MA      4/39   20:11.2    6:30  799  7924 
   22 JOHN OGGENFUSS      M    32 WILMINGTON MA     6/33   20:21.4    6:34  793   793 
   23 DAVID HARDY         M    40 CHELMSFORD MA     6/43   20:23.7    6:34  791  8039 
   24 MITHRA KULATUNGA    M    22 READING MA        6/29   20:24.3    6:35  791   791 
   25 ROLAND MARINELLO    M    62 STERLING MA       1/13   20:29.6    6:36  787  7802 
   26 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    30 LOWELL MA         7/33   20:35.7    6:38  783  7636 
   27 JOHN MULROY         M    57 READING MA        5/39   20:45.6    6:41  777  7779 
   28 MARK GALLAGHER      M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA   7/43   20:53.3    6:44  772  7027 
   29 ANDY BOURQUE        M    45 DRACUT MA         8/43   21:18.5    6:52  757  5959 
   30 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    38 ANDOVER MA        8/33   21:19.0    6:52  757  7759 
   31 BILLY MCCARTHY      M    42 TEWKSBURY MA      9/43   21:19.9    6:52  756  7393 
   32 PATRICK CUNHA       M    31 LOWELL MA         9/33   21:21.4PR  6:53  755  6762 
   33 KEN GOODIN          M    58 LOWELL MA         6/39   21:25.0    6:54  753  5083 
   34 PETER GOLDEN        M    41 TYNGSBORO MA     10/43   21:30.3    6:56  750  7128 
   35 MATTHEW GIROUX      M    24 LOWELL MA         7/29   21:30.8    6:56  750   750 
   36 DOUG ROBINSON       M    49 CHELMSFORD MA    11/43   21:30.9    6:56  750  5850 
   37 DON GATTON          M    63 NASHUA NH         2/13   21:36.1    6:58  747  6743 
   38 ELAN SABLICH        M    23 HAVERHILL MA      8/29   21:37.4    6:58  746  6551 
   39 JAMAL ARURI         M    45 ANDOVER MA       12/43   21:38.8    6:59  745  5908 
   40 RATTHANA YORN       M    14 LOWELL MA         3/9    21:40.4    6:59  744  4472 
   41 SAMI ARURI          M    15 ANDOVER MA        4/9    21:46.3PR  7:01  741  1439 
   42 SEAN HALEY          M    31 ACTON MA         10/33   21:46.8PR  7:01  741   741 
   43 LEO DEMERS          M    56 LOWELL MA         7/39   21:50.9    7:02  738  7684 
   44 JAMIE MCCABE        M    40 LOWELL MA        13/43   21:55.6    7:04  736   736 
   45 TOM CONLEY          M    59 NASHUA NH         8/39   22:03.4    7:06  731  5652 
   46 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    54 NATICK MA         9/39   22:03.6    7:07  731  7178 
   47 JAMES YAU           M    23 METHUEN MA        9/29   22:04.5    7:07  731  3541 
   48 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    34 LOWELL MA        11/33   22:05.4    7:07  730  7471 
   49 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    58 SALEM NH         10/39   22:05.5PR  7:07  730  6994 
   50 MICHAEL CLARKE      M    33 TYNGSBORO MA     12/33   22:15.8    7:10  725  2182 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
   51 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    33 LOWELL MA        13/33   22:16.9    7:11  724  2159 
   52 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    51 BILLERICA MA     11/39   22:20.3    7:12  722  5719 
   53 BRIAN BILODEAU      M    42 SALEM NH         14/43   22:23.0PR  7:13  721  2311 
   54 NATHANIEL SIOW      M    11 LOWELL MA         5/9    22:24.7    7:13  720  6943 
   55 MARIO MARCHESI      M    24 LOWELL MA        10/29   22:24.8PR  7:13  720  1428 
   56 ROB PASCUCCI        M    30 LOWELL MA        14/33   22:26.8    7:14  719  7256 
   57 RICHARD FAIAS       M    51 DRACUT MA        12/39   22:27.3    7:14  719   719 
   58 DAVID ALLEN         M    50 N READING MA     13/39   22:36.0PR  7:17  714  2065 
   59 DAVID GIBERTI       M    52 DERRY NH         14/39   22:36.4    7:17  714  1375 
   60 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    45 PELHAM NH        15/43   22:41.9    7:19  711  7120 
   61 DICK MCCLURE        M    54 CHELMSFORD MA    15/39   22:43.6    7:19  710  7016 
   62 ANTONIO FEBO        M    51 LOWELL MA        16/39   22:45.6    7:20  709  6531 
   63 JEFF ECKBERG        M    38 ARLINGTON MA     15/33   22:51.0    7:22  706   706 
   64 SCOTT CASPER        M    44 CHELMSFORD MA    16/43   22:55.3    7:23  704  7037 
   65 CAMERON MURPHY      M    13 CHELMSFORD MA     6/9    22:57.2    7:24  703  5011 
   66 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    17/43   23:00.2    7:25  701  6693 
   67 JEFF STROBEL        M    53 NASHUA NH        17/39   23:10.2    7:28  696  6980 
   68 DAVID BURNS         M    47 LOWELL MA        18/43   23:14.8    7:29  694  7131 
   69 ALEX LEE            M    24 DRACUT MA        11/29   23:15.4    7:30  694   694 
   70 JAY DONOGHUE        M    39 AMHERST NH       16/33   23:20.9    7:31  691  6165 
   71 CLINT OBRIEN        M    66 N BILLERICA MA    3/13   23:23.8    7:32  690  6621 
   72 BOBBY DE SOUSA      M    33 LOWELL MA        17/33   23:29.5    7:34  687  7096 
   73 AARON FOX           M    35 LOWELL MA        18/33   23:34.8PR  7:36  684  1328 
   74 COLIN BUTTERS       M    45 PELHAM NH        19/43   23:36.1    7:36  684  4991 
   75 JOE SUSLOVITCH      M    53 NASHUA NH        18/39   23:39.2PR  7:37  682  2616 
   76 THOMAS LANGAN       M    47 KINGSTON NH      20/43   23:52.4    7:42  676  2604 
   77 CARL SMITH          M    42 PELHAM NH        21/43   23:57.4    7:43  673  4040 
   78 PATRICK MCCARTHY    M    24 DRACUT MA        12/29   23:59.4    7:44  672   672 
   79 JOSEPH GATH         M    35 LOWELL MA        19/33   23:59.9    7:44  672  4647 
   80 PHILIP COLAMETA     M    29 PEPPERELL MA     13/29   24:01.7    7:45  671  1933 
   81 SCOTT BOT           M    42 CHELMSFORD MA    22/43   24:09.1    7:47  668  6792 
   82 AIMS CONEY          M    58 STOW MA          19/39   24:14.7    7:49  665  6590 
   83 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU    M    55 TEWKSBURY MA     20/39   24:19.9    7:50  663  4259 
   84 PETER LAMBERT       M    55 CHELMSFORD MA    21/39   24:24.2    7:52  661  3334 
   85 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    41 TYNGSBORO MA     23/43   24:26.5    7:53  660  1946 
   86 DOUGLAS KINNAL      M    43 DRACUT MA        24/43   24:32.5    7:54  657  6557 
   87 CRAIG LEMIRE        M    32 LOWELL MA        20/33   24:34.1    7:55  657  5142 
   88 MIKE TANG           M    39 PEPPERELL MA     21/33   24:35.0    7:55  656  5104 
   89 GABE MARTINEZ       M    25 NASHUA NH        14/29   24:36.0PR  7:56  656  2567 
   90 CHARLES WOODS       M    45 CHELMSFORD MA    25/43   24:38.4    7:56  655  4555 
   91 JOE REGAN           M    56 LOWELL MA        22/39   24:40.0PR  7:57  654  1909 
   92 JOHN SINGLETON      M    60 WALTHAM MA        4/13   24:46.9    7:59  651  6580 
   93 PAUL DILORENZO      M    39 METHUEN MA       22/33   24:51.3    8:00  649  1321 
   94 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    44 LOWELL MA        26/43   24:53.2    8:01  648  5367 
   95 JIM BATTS           M    71 ANDOVER MA        1/6    25:04.0    8:05  644  1265 
   96 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    71 CHELMSFORD MA     2/6    25:12.7    8:07  640  5204 
   97 DAVE LABRODE        M    55 HAVERHILL MA     23/39   25:13.0    8:07  640  6430 
   98 JOHN MASLOWSKI      M    27 BILLERICA MA     15/29   25:21.1    8:10  636   636 
   99 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    40 HUDSON NH        27/43   25:21.7    8:10  636  6232 
  100 ERNEST BARBER-MINGO M    12 WESTFORD MA       7/9    25:23.8PR  8:11  635  1250 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  101 JOHN DUCHARME       M    44 E HAMPSTEAD NH   28/43   25:24.7    8:11  635  6236 
  102 CHRIS BAILEY        M    24 NASHUA NH        16/29   25:33.4PR  8:14  631  2966 
  103 GIOVANNI LOPEZ      M    29 LOWELL MA        17/29   25:33.8    8:14  631  5103 
  104 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    26 DRACUT MA        18/29   25:37.9    8:15  629  6219 
  105 LEE FOX             M    34 LOWELL MA        23/33   25:39.4    8:16  629  6003 
  106 TONY LASA           M    32 BOSTON MA        24/33   25:42.1PR  8:17  628  4759 
  107 GREGORY DELP        M    58 LOWELL MA        24/39   25:48.0PR  8:19  625  6046 
  108 STEVE MOLAND        M    69 LITCHFIELD NH     5/13   25:51.3    8:20  624  5828 
  109 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    40 LOWELL MA        29/43   25:52.5    8:20  623  6046 
  110 RYAN ADAMS          M    24 CHELMSFORD MA    19/29   25:57.9PR  8:22  621  2394 
  111 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     6/13   26:02.9    8:24  619  6223 
  112 DUSTIN HEWETT       M    30 PLAISTOW NH      25/33   26:03.4PR  8:24  619  2394 
  113 JIMMY SNUKA         M    38 LOWELL MA        26/33   26:03.8PR  8:24  619  5726 
  114 BRET HART           M    43 ANDOVER MA       30/43   26:04.8    8:24  619  5812 
  115 MIKE STANWYCK       M    61 NASHUA NH         7/13   26:17.5    8:28  614  1816 
  116 ALEXANDER KOTZIAS   M    28 LOWELL MA        20/29   26:19.3    8:29  613  1812 
  117 MICHAEL MERSON      M    26 WOBURN MA        21/29   26:20.1    8:29  613  1834 
  118 CHRIS KING          M    51 CHELMSFORD MA    25/39   26:29.1PR  8:32  609  3517 
  119 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    61 LOWELL MA         8/13   26:31.0    8:33  608  4636 
  120 MIKE O'LEARY        M    45 DRACUT MA        31/43   26:36.0    8:34  606  2927 
  121 JIM KILMARTIN       M    49 LOWELL MA        32/43   26:37.6    8:35  606  4306 
  122 JAMES GANNON        M    23 LOWELL MA        22/29   26:39.3    8:35  605  6179 
  123 MICHAEL SCHERER     M    59 LEOMINSTER MA    26/39   26:53.3PR  8:40  600  1166 
  124 ZAYN ARURI          M    10 ANDOVER MA        8/9    26:56.4    8:41  599   599 
  125 TOM HILDRETH        M    63 TYNGSBORO MA      9/13   27:05.1    8:44  596  4560 
  126 ROBERT HUNT         M    36 LOWELL MA        27/33   27:21.7PR  8:49  590  1138 
  127 ROBBIE LOUGHMAN     M    25 LITTLETON MA     23/29   27:21.8PR  8:49  590  1735 
  128 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    56 LOWELL MA        27/39   27:30.9    8:52  586  4397 
  129 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    50 CHELMSFORD MA    28/39   27:46.8    8:57  581  5172 
  130 JAMES STRONACH      M    56 LOWELL MA        29/39   27:49.9    8:58  580  4457 
  131 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    54 LONDONDERRY NH   30/39   27:52.5    8:59  579  4087 
  132 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    43 HAVERHILL MA     33/43   27:55.8    9:00  578  5065 
  133 DAVE TYLER          M    54 LOWELL MA        31/39   28:02.3    9:02  575  3534 
  134 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    35 DUNSTABLE MA     28/33   28:06.9    9:03  574  5403 
  135 KEVIN KALISH        M    32 MEDFORD MA       29/33   28:09.6    9:04  573  5665 
  136 EVAN DUBOIS         M    26 SOMERVILLE MA    24/29   28:10.5    9:05  573  5234 
  137 JOSHUA POLLEY       M    27 BOSTON MA        25/29   28:18.5PR  9:07  570  1115 
  138 KIRILL LUSAKHPURYAN M    26 LOWELL MA        26/29   28:22.8    9:09  568  2824 
  139 MARTIN HOSEK        M    43 LOWELL MA        34/43   28:24.1    9:09  568  3408 
  140 JIM DISANTO         M    48 BILLERICA MA     35/43   28:24.8    9:09  568  3170 
  141 GARY NOEL           M    51 LOWELL MA        32/39   28:25.2PR  9:09  568  2690 
  142 ANTHONY SCHIRIPO    M    31 DRACUT MA        30/33   28:28.0    9:10  567   567 
  143 MIKE COLENA         M    43 LOWELL MA        36/43   28:30.3    9:11  566  2852 
  144 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD   M    60 WESTFORD MA      10/13   28:37.0    9:13  564  5636 
  145 RICHARD NOONAN      M    52 DRACUT MA        33/39   28:44.6    9:16  561  4921 
  146 DANIEL STEVENS      M    34 LOWELL MA        31/33   28:45.3    9:16  561  3236 
  147 CODY FREIHOFER      M    24 ACTON MA         27/29   29:02.8    9:21  555  1555 
  148 STEVE LUCEY         M    48 METHUEN MA       37/43   29:10.2    9:24  553  1815 
  149 DONALD MILLER       M    60 HUDSON NH        11/13   29:13.8    9:25  552  5338 
  150 TOM LUCEY           M    54 CHELMSFORD MA    34/39   29:21.0    9:27  550  4386 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  151 LAURENCE CONWAY     M    54 BOSTON MA        35/39   29:28.2    9:30  547   547 
  152 TIMOTHY GOLDEN      M    48 LOWELL MA        38/43   29:32.7    9:31  546  3929 
  153 DANNY ST SAUVEUR    M    24 LOWELL MA        28/29   29:36.4    9:32  545  5525 
  154 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    74 CHELMSFORD MA     3/6    29:39.8    9:33  544  5480 
  155 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    63 NASHUA NH        12/13   29:58.7    9:39  538  5288 
  156 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    49 PLAISTOW NH      39/43   30:11.7    9:44  534  5242 
  157 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    58 DRACUT MA        36/39   30:21.6    9:47  531  5257 
  158 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    53 LEOMINSTER MA    37/39   30:35.0PR  9:51  527  4847 
  159 ALEX DELP           M    21 LOWELL MA        29/29   30:35.5    9:51  527  5621 
  160 DAVID DUBOIS        M    36 LOWELL MA        32/33   30:37.4    9:52  527  3651 
  161 JAMES SHELTON       M    58 LOWELL MA        38/39   31:05.6   10:01  519  5274 
  162 RICK MARAIS         M    61 TYNGSBOROUGH MA  13/13   31:30.1   10:09  512  5138 
  163 MICHAEL VERVILLE    M    13 N ANDOVER MA      9/9    31:32.5   10:10  511  2018 
  164 GEORGE BISSON       M    77 HOOKSETT NH       4/6    31:33.3   10:10  511  4973 
  165 LEN BENNETT         M    73 GROTON MA         5/6    31:54.9PR 10:17  505  4230 
  166 CHRISTOPHER LENNON  M    40 NASHUA NH        40/43   31:58.7   10:18  504  3772 
  167 JOHN GUSLER         M    33 METHUEN MA       33/33   32:36.0   10:30  495  5312 
  168 SHON REESE          M    45 DERRY NH         41/43   32:48.3   10:34  492  4937 
  169 TODD LEMIEUX        M    44 TEWKSBURY MA     42/43   34:24.9PR 11:05  469  2656 
  170 BARRY NEILL         M    59 DERRY NH         39/39   34:53.1   11:14  462  1363 
  171 SHANE COOK          M    40 DRACUT MA        43/43   37:04.6   11:57  435   890 
  172 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA     6/6    38:03.8   12:16  424  4727