Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun30_MITPVC_set1.shtml

MIT PV Club Summer Series Track & Field Meet #1

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 30, 2013

Complete Results


MIT Summer Classic Series Meet 1
Sunday, June 30, 2013
M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Age groups listed for 14/under and 40+
100m
1.Amalia Gadohu D2D      14.00 14
2.Jaylin Farquharson D2D 14.39
3.Gabe Guerriero         15.15 12
4.Jahlil Farquharson D2D 16.84
5.Nina Dal Pozzal MVel   17.18 W50

1.Tomas Marcucci CtL     11.5H
2.Nicholas Gallagher     11.5H
3.Jorge Vega             12.23
4.Shaver Douglas D2D     12.44
5.Mohammed Fdal          12.59
6.Charles Kelley MVel    12.89 M55

100 Rematch 
1.Tomas Marcucci CtL     11.26
2.Nicholas Gallagher     11.93
3.Jorge Vega             12.23
4.Shavar Douglas D2D     12.25

200m
1.Diane Pomeroy MVel     28.36 W45
2.Ajia Salmon D2D        29.11
3.Amalia Badohu D2D      29.68 14
4.Lily Robinson GLRR     34.70 12
1.Ricky Francois D2D     24.16

2.Charles Kelley  MVel   25.73 M55
3.Jeremy Nichols         26.20
4.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    27.22
5.Jaylin Farquharson D2D 30.58
6.Jahlil Farquharson D2D 36.69

1.Tomas Marcucci CtL     23.05
2.Nicholas Gallagher     23.76
3.Andrew Junas ElTC      23.96 M40
4.Shavar Douglas D2D     25.07
5.Jorge Vega             25.75
6.Mohamed Fdal           25.79
7.Chris Guerriero MVel   27.17 M40

400m
1.Diane Pomeroy MVel      1:03.39 W45
2.Ajia Salmon    D2D      1:07.06
3.Elyse Bartkus NH        1:10.44 14
4.Alisa Crueger-Cain GLRR 1:17.85 11

1.Andrew Junas ElTC      52.63 M40
2.Chris Simpson ElTC     55.26 M45
3.Ian Smith MVel         58.90 M50
4.Chris Guerriero MVel 1:01.45 M40
5.Ralph Souppa MVel    1:02.64 M65

1.Ricky Francois D2D     55.22
2.Alex Price             55.51
3.Jonathan Hudgins MVel  57.48
4.Todd Simmons    RR     59.62 M40
5.Zamuel Laguere D2D   1:01.74 14
6.Antou Mathew Met     1:09.93 F 11

800m
1.Todd Simmons RR      2:16.62 M40
2.Dan Corimes MVel     2:23.47 M50
3.Stephen Viegas MVel  2:59.59 M60
4.Lily Robinson  GLRR  3:01.27 12
5.Amanda Guerriero     3:15.77 11

1500m Run
1.Jonathan Hudgins  MVel  4:39.10
2.Michah Benson     WTC   5:37.13 11
3.Alisa Crueger-Cain GLRR 5:48.58 11

1500m Steeplechase (no water)
1.Michael Grasela   SISU  4:50.70
2.Thomas O'Donoghue WTC   5:15.60 16

1500m Race Walk
1.Maegan Allen    WTC     8:35.99  15-16
2.Nolan Allen     WTC     8:36.27  13-14
3.Alessia Caira   WTC     9:55.32 PB 11-12
4.Sarah Bettigale WelTF  11:03.59 PB 13-14
5.Erin Bettigale  WelTF  11:26.02 PB 11-12
6.Anna Bettigale  WelTF  11:26.28 PB 11-12

110 Hurdles 39"
Matt Davis                19.59

100 Hurdles 33" (13-14)
John Caouette             17.97 

200 Hurdles
1.Seren Huggins Met       30.24 14
2.John Caouette           30.27 14

400 Hurdles
1.Jeremy Nichols        1:07.10
2.Matt Davis            1:07.57

High Jump 
1.Alex Macrides WTC    5'0" 
2.Seren Huggins Met    4'6" 14
3.Anjoli Mathew Met    4'2" 11
1.Richard Sobel UCTC   4'10" M55

Pole vault
1.Chloe Brown          10'0"
2.Rebecca Salia  MITPV  7'6"
1.Nate Sharpe   MITPV  14'0"
2.Hayes Watson         14'0"
3.Patrick Delise PPV   12'6"
4.Nicklas Delise PPV   12'0"
5.Jordan Cumper MITPV  12'0"
6.Amit Baricon         11'6"
7.Michael Wood  MITPV   9'6"

Long Jump
W
1.Meg Teitelman  WTC    5.09m 14
2.Kanku Kabango         4.96m
3.Elyse Bartkus NH      4.39m 13
4.Sue Heffernan MVel    3.79m W40
M
1.Jeremy Nichols        4.86m
2.Zamuel Laguerre D2D   4.60m
3.Jaimey Ross GLRR      3.91m
4.Gabe Guerriero        3.14m

Triple Jump 
1.Meg Teitelman   WTC  10.05m 14

Shot Put
Women
1.Sue Heffernan MVel    8.86m W40
2.Nina DalPozza  MVel   7.53m W50
Boys 
Nolan Allen  WTC        5.69m (13 4k)

Clubs 
CtL   Connecticut Legends
D2D   Dare 2 Dream
ElTC  Eliot TC
GLRR  Greater Lowell RR
MVel  Mass Velocity
Met   Metropolis Brookline
MITPV MIT Pole Vault Club
NH    Nitehawks
PPV   Patriot Pole Vault
RR    Rhode Runner
UCTC  U.Chicago TC
WTC   Waltham Track Club
WelTF Wellesley Track & Field Club