Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun27_TVFRWo_set1.shtml

TVFR Woodland Trail Series - 5 Mi

Uxbridge, MA, June 27, 2013

Overall Results



TVFR Woodland 5M Trail Race Series: 

West Hill Park, Uxbridge, MA

 

This was the first of three trail races that TVFR will be hosting this summer.  Each of the races will be held on the last Thursday of the month of June, July and August. 

 

The next race will be held on Thursday July 25, 2013 at 6:00pm.  

Registration applications for the races can be found at http://www.tri-valleyfrontrunners.com/Woodland-Trail-Series/woodland.htm

 

Thanks to Race Director Frank Nealon and TVFR Volunteers and Friends for their support.

 

Results update posted 7/3/13 at 12:40am.  gatlas@comcast.net

PLACE

AG
RANK

FIRST

LAST

TOWN

AGE

TIME

PACE

1

1 \ 9

Ross

Mungeam

Douglas

M 0-19

29:19:00

5:51:48

2

2 \ 9

Andrew

Hood

Franklin

M 0-19

30:50:00

6:10:00

3

1 \ 9

Nick

Bailey

Douglas

M 30-39

32:14:00

6:26:48

4

1 \ 4

Nicole

Casey

Whitinsville

F 20-29

32:33:00

6:30:36

5

3 \ 9

Braden

Mungeam

Douglas

M 0-19

33:24:00

6:40:48

6

1 \ 4

John

Dumont

Milford

M 50-59

33:39:00

6:43:48

7

2 \ 9

Jay

Stock

Hopedale

M 30-39

34:00:00

6:48:00

8

1 \ 1

Luke

Legendre

Uxbridge

M 20-29

34:14:00

6:50:48

9

2 \ 4

Rawson

Chaplin

Wellesley

M 50-59

34:23:00

6:52:36

10

4 \ 9

Trevor

Mungeam

Douglas

M 0-19

34:34:00

6:54:48

11

1 \ 10

Jason

Perkoski

Berlin

M 40-49

36:03:00

7:12:36

12

3 \ 9

Anthony

Dagnello

Providence, RI

M 30-39

37:00:00

7:24:00

13

4 \ 9

Matt

Caisse

Milford

M 30-39

37:02:00

7:24:24

14

1 \ 3

Jackie

Cronin

Milford

F 0-19

37:17:00

7:27:24

15

3 \ 4

Dan

McCarthy

Cumberland, RI

M 50-59

37:20:00

7:28:00

16

1 \ 10

Lori

Muhr

No.Grafton

F 40-49

37:21:00

7:28:12

17

1 \ 9

Kathleen

Wanat

Worcester

F 30-39

37:43:00

7:32:36

18

2 \ 10

Scott

Keefe

Milford

M 40-49

37:50:00

7:34:00

19

2 \ 10

Cheryl

Bechunas

Sutton

F 40-49

38:42:00

7:44:24

20

3 \ 10

Tonya

Spagnuolo

Grafton

F 40-49

39:17:00

7:51:24

21

5 \ 9

Rider

Muhr

No.Grafton

M 0-19

39:28:00

7:53:36

22

6 \ 9

Jake

Murray

Uxbridge

M 0-19

39:28:00

7:53:36

23

3 \ 10

Geoff

Vincelette

Sutton

M 40-49

39:32:00

7:54:24

24

4 \ 10

Steven

O'Leary

Worcester

M 40-49

39:37:00

7:55:24

25

4 \ 10

Anita

Bugan

Dudley

F 40-49

39:53:00

7:58:36

26

5 \ 10

Rick

Vasile

Milford

M 40-49

40:08:00

8:01:36

27

5 \ 9

Steven

Daniels

Uxbridge

M 30-39

40:55:00

8:11:00

28

2 \ 9

Heidi

Daniels

Uxbridge

F 30-39

41:20:00

8:16:00

29

5 \ 10

Laura

Nadolski

Upton

F 40-49

41:27:00

8:17:24

30

6 \ 9

Brian

Phillips

Uxbridge

M 30-39

41:46:00

8:21:12

31

1 \ 2

Sharon

Morrow

Whitinsville

F 50-59

41:47:00

8:21:24

32

7 \ 9

Scott

Samuels

Medway

M 30-39

45:04:00

9:00:48

33

7 \ 9

Kyle

Murray

Uxbridge

M 0-19

45:30:00

9:06:00

34

8 \ 9

Colin

Caso

Uxbridge

M 0-19

45:38:00

9:07:36

35

1 \ 1

Linda

Usher

Upton

F 60-69

45:42:00

9:08:24

36

3 \ 9

Coleen

Phillips

Uxbridge

F 30-39

45:44:00

9:08:48

37

6 \ 10

Erin

Joyce

Weymouth

F 40-49

45:59:00

9:11:48

38

7 \ 10

Julia

Paxson

Millbury

F 40-49

45:59:00

9:11:48

39

8 \ 10

Sue

Swenson

Dudley

F 40-49

46:14:00

9:14:48

40

2 \ 4

Emily

Rienzo

Uxbridge

F 20-29

46:14:00

9:14:48

41

8 \ 9

Alex

Rogozenski

Northbridge

M 30-39

48:12:00

9:38:24

42

2 \ 2

Lynn

Restuccia

Worcester

F 50-59

48:42:00

9:44:24

43

4 \ 9

Ann

Caso

Uxbridge

F 30-39

49:37:00

9:55:24

44

9 \ 9

Michael

Ronan

Northbridge

M 0-19

49:41:00

9:56:12

45

9 \ 9

Tom

Ronan

Northbridge

M 30-39

49:41:00

9:56:12

46

6 \ 10

Mark

Wedderburn

Brimheld

M 40-49

51:19:00

10:15:48

47

7 \ 10

Rob

Crotty

Mendon

M 40-49

53:07:00

10:37:24

48

5 \ 9

Kristen

Warren

Whitinsville

F 30-39

53:08:00

10:37:36

49

9 \ 10

Jennifer

Dauley

Upton

F 40-49

53:23:00

10:40:36

50

1 \ 2

Henry

Lane

Whitinsville

M 60-69

54:42:00

10:56:24

51

3 \ 4

Jenny

Barry

Sherborn

F 20-29

54:58:00

10:59:36

52

6 \ 9

Holly

Austin

Douglas

F 30-39

55:49:00

11:09:48

53

7 \ 9

Devon

Grilly

Hopedale

F 30-39

55:59:00

11:11:48

54

8 \ 9

Tonya

Tessier

Milford

F 30-39

56:46:00

11:21:12

55

4 \ 4

Lindsay

Barrs

Boston

F 20-29

58:47:00

11:45:24

56

2 \ 2

Brian

Bell

Milford

M 60-69

59:00:00

11:48:00

57

4 \ 4

Ken

Schiessl

Enfield, CT

M 50-59

59:50:00

11:58:00

58

10 \ 10

Lanny

Lo

Harrisville, RI

F 40-49

1:01:09

0:12:14

59

2 \ 3

Abby

Corning

Grafton

F 0-19

1:01:33

0:12:19

60

3 \ 3

Francesco

Spagnuolo

Grafton

F 0-19

1:02:08

0:12:26

61

9 \ 9

Audre

Perron

Webster

F 30-39

1:03:54

0:12:47

62

8 \ 10

Rob

Antczak

Southbridge

M 40-49

Unknown

 

63

1 \ 1

Richard

Van Wie

Bellingham

M 70+

1:14:44

0:14:57

64

9 \ 10

Richard

Perkins

Upton

M 40-49

Unknown

 

65

10 \ 10

Marc

Dupre

Harrisville, RI

M 40-49

Unknown

 

66

1 \ 1

Maud

Chaplin

Dover

F 70+

1:45:00

0:21:00