Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun23_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Open and Masters TF Championships

Regis College, Weston, MA, June 23, 2013

Full results - PRELIMINARY


                 USATF New England Open and Masters T&F Champs
                    Regis College, Weston, MA  - 6/23/2013
                           PRELIMINARY RESULTS
  To be reviewd and scored by open teams on Monday 6/24
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dacia Taylor             W30 Greater Bost             12.55
  2 Barbara Okafor           W19 Unattached               13.04
  3 Deborah Kovacs           W42 Track & Fiel             13.49
  4 Beth Clark               W47 Mass Velocit             13.79
  5 Paige O'Malley           W20 Unattached               13.94
  6 Inez Kelleher            W57 Liberty Athl             16.32
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alix Durand              M21 Dare 2 Dream             11.10
  2 Hafiz Greigre            M28 Greater Bost             11.26
  3 Tevin Jones              M19 Unattached               11.32
  4 Hyuk Park                M20 Unattached               11.51
  5 Charles Keeler           M20 Unattached               12.04
  6 Joe Badger               M17 Mansfield At             12.09
  7 Shavar Douglas           M27 Dare 2 Dream             12.26
 -- Marcus Vilme             M18 Dare 2 Dream                FS
Section  2
  1 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               11.67
  2 Darien Dawson            M16 Western Mass             11.81
  3 Max Sullivan             M19 Unattached               12.22
  4 Alexq Williams           M19 Unattached               12.63
  5 MOha,ed Fdal             M19 Unattached               12.71
  6 Jaylin Farquharson       M14 Dare 2 Dream             14.62
Section  3
  1 Barney Borromeo          M45 Mass Velocit             11.80
  2 Shigeki Makino           M47 Mass Velocit             12.21
  3 Manny Garcia             M47 Unattached               12.75
  4 Andre Baynes             M42 Mass Velocit             12.86
  5 Rodrigo Martinez         M41 Unattached               13.94
Section  4
  1 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             12.66
  2 Chris McConnell          M56 Mass Velocit             12.72
  3 Michael Travers          M54 Mass Velocit             13.49
  4 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             13.84
  5 Arnie Pollinger          M54 Mass Velocit             14.60
Section  5
  1 Stephen Chase            M65 Mass Velocit             13.84
  2 Lawrence Libow           M64 Western Mass             16.69
  3 Dan Siegel               M77 Unattached               19.06
  4 Albert Flint             M85 Unattached               19.88
  5 Henry Bushnell II        M72 Track & Fiel             21.20
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK               26.69
  2 Deborah Kovacs           W42 Track & Fiel             27.71
  3 Alissa Nelson            W33 Greater Bost             27.76
  4 Diane Pomeroy            W47 Mass Velocit             28.06
  5 Beth Clark               W47 Mass Velocit             28.33
  6 Amalia Badohu            W14 Dare 2 Dream             29.19
  7 Ajia Salmon              W15 Dare 2 Dream             30.07
  8 Ashlee Brooks            W18 Unattached               33.89
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alix Durand              M21 Dare 2 Dream             22.35
  2 Daniel Stahelski         M23 Western Mass             22.86
  3 Tevin Jones              M19 Unattached               23.17
  4 Marcus Vilme             M18 Dare 2 Dream             23.21
  5 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               24.07
  6 Ricky Francois           M14 Dare 2 Dream             24.35
  7 Max Sullivan             M19 Unattached               25.65
  8 MOha,ed Fdal             M19 Unattached               26.16
Section  2
  1 Barney Borromeo          M45 Mass Velocit             24.39
  2 Shigeki Makino           M47 Mass Velocit             24.90
  3 Shavar Douglas           M27 Dare 2 Dream             25.21
  4 Manny Garcia             M47 Unattached               25.55
  5 Andre Baynes             M42 Mass Velocit             26.06
  6 Zamuel Laguerre          M14 Dare 2 Dream             27.80
  7 Jaylin Farquharson       M14 Dare 2 Dream             30.57
  8 Albert Flint             M85 Unattached               44.12
Section  3
  1 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             26.03
  2 Chris McConnell          M56 Mass Velocit             26.06
  3 Charles Kelley           M59 Mass Velocit             26.07
  4 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             27.90
  5 Stephen Chase            M65 Mass Velocit             28.37
  6 David Galligani          M74 Mass Velocit             34.42
  7 Dan Siegel               M77 Unattached               42.68
  8 Henry Bushnell II        M72 Track & Fiel             48.08
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alissa Nelson            W33 Greater Bost           1:02.22
  2 Diane Pomeroy            W47 Mass Velocit           1:03.10
  3 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W50 Unattached             1:05.65
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel          M25 Greater Bost             48.76
  2 Daniel Stahelski         M23 Western Mass             49.41
  3 Christian Tirella        M28 Greater Bost             50.27
  4 Mike DuPaul              M25 ConnQuest                51.08
  5 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               52.37
  6 Ryan Hayes               M19 Unattached               56.51
Section  2
  1 Andrew Junas             M45 Eliot Track              52.99
  2 Charles Kelley           M59 Mass Velocit             57.78
  3 Ian Smith                M54 Mass Velocit             58.19
  4 Robert Chinchillo        M70 Unattached             1:22.04
 -- Gregory McBride          M58 Mass Velocit               DNF
 -- Carroll Blake            M63 Mass Velocit               DNF
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Aleta Looker             W16 Unattached             2:18.21
  2 Christiana Gallagher     W24 Greater Bost           2:19.00
  3 Alyse Rocco              W23 Greater Bost           2:20.62
  4 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W50 Unattached             2:23.86
  5 Sarah Lagasse            W23 Unattached             2:26.06
  6 Nancy Kneeland           W58 Maine Track            3:26.39
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abdi Ibrahim             M23 Unattached             1:57.23
  2 Robert Marcantonio       M19 Sport Villag           1:57.65
  3 Christian Blondin        M39 Greater Bost           1:58.70
  4 Mark McDermott           M28 HFC Striders           1:59.26
  5 Philip Mainwaring        M27 New Balance            2:00.84
  6 Justin Marcantonio       M16 Sport Villag           2:01.17
  7 Ryan Hayes               M19 Unattached             2:01.35
  8 Adrian Macdonald         M24 Greater Bost           2:01.48
  9 Chris Canning            M23 HFC Striders           2:03.11
 10 Caleb Evanter            M25 Greater Bost           2:06.95
 11 Matthew O'Brien          M19 Unattached             2:07.35
Section  2
  1 Erik Nedeau              M41 New Balance            1:58.09
  2 Christopher Simpson      M45 Eliot Track            2:02.02
  3 Todd Simmons             M42 Unattached             2:14.70
  4 Aivar Koppel             M43 Community Ru           2:14.81
  5 gary Tressler            M47 Unattached             2:16.42
  6 Joseph Kelley            M59 Unattached             2:31.92
  7 Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost           2:43.64
  8 Stephen Viegas           M64 Mass Velocit           2:58.83
  9 David Galligani          M74 Mass Velocit           3:08.51
 10 Wayne Peacock            M72 Ronald McDon           3:19.64
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alyse Rocco              W23 Greater Bost           4:53.92
  2 Caitlin Lawlor           W17 Unattached             4:58.96
  3 Sarah Lagasse            W23 Unattached             5:04.20
  4 Savannah Geasey          W22 New Balance            5:19.52
  5 Nancy Kneeland           W58 Maine Track            7:05.11
  6 Karen Lein               W55 Liberty Athl           7:12.16
 -- Victoria Barnaby         W25 Greater Bost               DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paul Rupprecht           M29 New Balance            3:59.12
  2 Daniel Kramer            M24 New Balance            4:01.41
  3 Zachary Lankow           M24 New Balance            4:03.26
  4 TJ Unger                 M35 HFC Striders           4:04.85
  5 Ryan Irwin               M29 Greater Bost           4:08.38
  6 James Weider             M23 New Balance            4:08.63
  7 Bryan Mahoney            M30 Boston Unite           4:13.11
  8 Mark McDermott           M28 HFC Striders           4:35.45
  9 Kevin Sheehan            M24 Greater Bost           4:42.37
Section  2
  1 Jonathan Hudgins         M38 Mass Velocit           4:40.95
  2 gary Tressler            M47 Unattached             4:53.30
  3 Mark Johnston            M55 Ronald McDon           5:24.22
  4 David Ellington          M14 01 Poland Knight       6:18.96
  5 Brian Savilonis          M63 New England            6:19.89
  6 Rich Rudert              M75 Ronald McDon           6:50.88
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Diana Davis              W27 New Balance           10:10.67
  2 Sydney Fitzpatrick       W24 New Balance           10:10.97
  3 Rebecca Goldstein        W61 Unattached            17:10.55
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gonsalves        M23 Greater Bost           9:49.35
  2 Joseph Sullivan          M57 Unattached            12:26.53
  3 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England           17:52.12
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Couture             M25 Unattached            15:17.03
  2 Nick Welch               M25 New Balance           15:37.11
  3 Cullin Burdett           M18 Greater Spri          15:42.45
  4 Anthony Gonsalves        M23 Greater Bost          15:51.40
  5 Jacob Barnett            M28 Somerville R          15:56.57
  6 Francis Burdett          M48 Greater Spri          16:24.34
  7 Samuel Jurek             M26 Greater Bost          16:32.88
  8 Christopher Klucznik     M30 Somerville R          16:37.00
  9 James Kopcsay            M30 Greater Bost          16:40.28
 10 Joseph O'Leary           M45 Somerville R          17:28.56
 11 Rodney Hemingway         M37 Greater Bost          17:34.73
 12 Tom Derderian            M64 Greater Bost          23:26.83
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valia Vaitones           W16 Golden Spike          19:24.20
  2 Holly Wenninger          W48 Unattached            20:09.39
  3 Rebecca Goldstein        W61 Unattached            22:25.39
 -- Pat Yingling             W69 Liberty Athl               DNF
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edward O'Rourke III      M51 New England           15:48.66
  2 Robert Keating           M66 New England           16:59.70
  3 Larry Epstein            M54 New England           17:30.74
  4 Brian Savilonis          M63 New England           17:52.72
  5 Charles Mansbach         M68 New England           20:58.25
W40-99 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit             23.38
Women Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Polakowski         W21 Unattached               16.05
Men Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryant Wang              M23 Boston Stron             15.65
W40-99 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit             58.73
M60-99 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Graff             M67 Mass Velocit             54.11
  2 Robert Marchetti         M61 Mass Velocit             59.68
Women Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Polakowski         W21 Unattached             1:08.58
Men Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryant Wang              M23 Boston Stron             57.19
  2 Paul Malloy              M17 Unattached               59.89
  3 Chris Guerriero          M42 Mass Velocit           1:08.85
  4 Christopher Hickey       M50 Mass Velocit           1:09.92
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Werenski            W17 Unattached             8:19.50
M60-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England 65+       12:59.50
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jay Ryan                 M43 Westchester           11:44.40
  2 Randall Miller           M51 Fleet Feet/E          13:03.90
  3 Jack Ryan                M15 Westchester           13:06.30
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club                              58.06
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream                                          46.20
  2 01 Poland Knights                                   1:12.13
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Liberty Athletic Club                              5:27.56
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club                           3:44.87
  2 Dare 2 Dream                                        4:13.57
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK               1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit            J1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached              J1.32m    4-04.00
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield          M20 Greater Bost            J1.92m    6-03.50
  1 Matt Van Vliet           M21 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
  3 Thomas Foley             M54 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
  4 David Montieth           M67 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Richard Sobel            M64 University o             1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost                NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Silva               W19 Patriot Pole          12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Karleigh Manfredi        W19 Mansfield At          10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Rachel Busch             W19 Patriot Pole          10-00.00      3.04m
  4 Emily Geske              W17 Mansfield At           9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Kayla Rorke              W16 Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m
  5 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At          J8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Rebecca Tylock           W22 Patriot Pole                NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Lawrence            M26 Patriot Pole             5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Joseph Fogarasi          M16 Unattached              J4.56m   14-11.50
  2 Timothy Murphy Jr        M19 New Fairfiel             4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Stephen Pawlak           M20 Unattached              J4.41m   14-05.50
  4 Kdon Samuels             M23 Jamaica                  4.41m   14-05.50
  6 Edward Simon             M19 Mansfield At             4.11m   13-05.75
  7 Kyle Baker               M16 Mansfield At             3.96m   12-11.75
 -- Sam Chevalier            M20 Mansfield At                NH
 -- James Tylock             M50 Patriot Pole                NH
 -- Kyle Lambert             M22 Unattached                  NH
 -- Caleb Kasupski           M16 Mansfield At                NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor             W30 Greater Bost             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
  2 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  3 Brianna Cooley           W20 FAST TRACK               4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  4 Rebecca DelNigro         W37 Unattached               4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  5 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 -- Mary Effler              W24 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Terrence Young Jr        M27 Unattached               6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  2 Christopher Moura        M19 Unattached               6.34m   NWI  20-09.75
  3 Michael Hibert           M26 Western Mass             6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
  4 Joe Badger               M17 Mansfield At             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
  5 Corey Fairfield          M20 Greater Bost             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  6 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  7 Michael Travers          M54 Mass Velocit             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  8 Zamuel Laguerre          M14 Dare 2 Dream             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  9 John Oleski              M63 Mass Velocit             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 10 Joel Jacobson            M73 Unattached               2.44m   NWI   8-00.25
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK              10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  2 Brianna Cooley           W20 FAST TRACK               9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
  3 Rebecca DelNigro         W37 Unattached               9.13m   NWI  29-11.50
  4 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached               8.47m   NWI  27-09.50
  5 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit             7.40m   NWI  24-03.50
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Terrence Young Jr        M27 Unattached              14.24m   NWI  46-08.75
  2 Chris Flynn              M28 Gr Boston TC            14.05m   NWI  46-01.25
  3 Matt Van Vliet           M21 Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00
  4 Michael Hibert           M26 Western Mass            13.22m   NWI  43-04.50
  5 Kaihei Takagi            M25 Unattached              13.07m   NWI  42-10.75
  6 Dan Almeida              M34 Unattached              12.14m   NWI  39-10.00
  7 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England              7.08m   NWI  23-02.75
  8 Joel Jacobson            M73 Unattached               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            14.36m   47-01.50
  2 Stacey Connor            W34 Greater Bost            13.31m   43-08.00
  3 Deirdre Murphy           W28 Greater Bost            11.38m   37-04.00
  4 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached               8.72m   28-07.50
  5 Liz Palmer               W52 SC Striders              8.57m   28-01.50
  6 Jessica Reid             W30 Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50
  7 Elizabeth Perry          W14 Unattached               7.99m   26-02.75
  8 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard Sadoski Jr       M65 Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00
  2 Alan Brooks              M77 Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75
  3 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            10.18m   33-04.75
  4 Leonard Rosen            M79 Twilight Thr             9.42m   30-11.00
  5 Edmund Joyce             M76 Unattached               8.69m   28-06.25
  6 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr             7.73m   25-04.50
Flight  2
  1 Edward Hearn             M63 Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75
  2 Ralph Bakkensen          M62 Twilight Thr            12.36m   40-06.75
  3 Gary Parkosewich Sr      M61 Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25
  4 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            11.71m   38-05.00
  5 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             11.62m   38-01.50
  6 Kenneth Effler           M61 Twilight Thr            10.89m   35-08.75
  7 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75
  8 Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost             6.34m   20-09.75
Flight  3
  1 Nate Hunter              M26 Gr Boston TC            18.49m   60-08.00
  2 Andre Reid               M30 Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50
  3 Khary Fletcher           M31 Unattached              15.08m   49-05.75
  4 Jonathan Gray            M40 Twilight Thr            13.63m   44-08.75
  5 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75
  6 Richard Hartnett         M44 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00
  7 Scott Glinos             M49 Twilight Thr            10.99m   36-00.75
  8 Matthew DeSutter         M43 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  9 Jesse Morrow             M39 Somerville R             8.85m   29-00.50
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            44.80m     147-00
  2 Stacey Connor            W34 Greater Bost            38.03m     124-09
  3 Deirdre Murphy           W28 Greater Bost            35.70m     117-01
  4 Krista Chauvin           W21 Unattached              35.21m     115-06
  5 Rebecca Hashem           W18 Unattached              28.35m      93-00
  6 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            27.59m      90-06
  7 Hannah Willcutt          W19 Unattached              24.32m      79-09
  8 Elizabeth Perry          W14 Unattached              22.81m      74-10
  9 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              16.81m      55-02
 10 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached              16.06m      52-08
 11 Ann Flynn                W74 Danbury Area            14.44m      47-04
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Reid               M30 Unattached              51.03m     167-05
  2 Daniel Cox               M18 Unattached              40.17m     131-09
  3 Jonathan Gray            M40 Twilight Thr            39.19m     128-07
  4 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              35.00m     114-10
  5 Matthew DeSutter         M43 Unattached              28.02m      91-11
  6 Robert Palazzo           M47 Twilight Thr            26.52m      87-00
Flight  2
  1 Arthur McDermott         M51 Unattached              43.32m     142-01
  2 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            37.86m     124-02
  3 Clayton DEnnis           M51 Unattached              37.50m     123-00
  4 Kevin Mallon             M52 Unattached              36.88m     121-00
  5 Tim Morse                M56 Twilight Thr            34.55m     113-04
  6 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             34.40m     112-10
Flight  3
  1 Gary Parkosewich Sr      M61 Unattached              40.16m     131-09
  2 Ralph Bakkensen          M62 Twilight Thr            35.76m     117-04
  3 Edward Klare             M65 Unattached              35.62m     116-10
  4 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            32.10m     105-04
  5 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              24.42m      80-01
Flight  4
  1 Roger Busch              M72 Unattached              41.53m     136-03
  2 Russell Van Put          M75 Unattached              27.20m      89-03
  3 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr            20.67m      67-10
  4 Antonio Palazzo          M85 Twilight Thr            17.86m      58-07
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            55.08m     180-08
  2 Krista Chauvin           W21 Unattached              53.89m     176-10
  3 Leia Mistowski           W16 Unattached              44.47m     145-11
  4 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            33.54m     110-00
  5 Rebecca Hashem           W18 Unattached              33.00m     108-03
  6 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              20.37m      66-10
  7 Hannah Willcutt          W19 Unattached              18.76m      61-06
  8 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached              18.41m      60-05
  9 Ann Flynn                W74 Danbury Area            17.07m      56-00
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Powers              M25 New Hampshir            53.79m     176-06
  2 Keelin Godsey            M29 Unattached              52.45m     172-01
  3 Tim Morse                M56 Twilight Thr            48.52m     159-02
  4 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            38.71m     127-00
  5 Anthony Desisto          M54 Twilight Thr            36.15m     118-07
  6 Robert Palazzo           M47 Twilight Thr            34.69m     113-10
  7 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              34.06m     111-09
  8 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            31.82m     104-05
  9 Edmund Joyce             M76 Unattached              27.85m      91-04
 10 Antonio Palazzo          M85 Twilight Thr            24.82m      81-05
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Dlubac            W23 Unattached              42.21m     138-06
  2 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            36.24m     118-11
  3 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit            30.95m     101-06
  4 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              13.24m      43-05
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Johnson             M26 Unattached              58.40m     191-07
  2 Clayton DEnnis           M51 Unattached              48.12m     157-10
  3 John Ebrecht             M30 Unattached              47.61m     156-02
  4 Edward Hearn             M63 Unattached              47.49m     155-10
  5 Stephen Redmond          M48 Unattached              46.77m     153-05
  6 Buzz Gagne               M65 Twilight Thr            45.13m     148-01
  7 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             40.53m     133-00
  8 Allen Hall               M56 Unattached              39.27m     128-10
  9 Kenneth Effler           M61 Twilight Thr            37.79m     124-00
 10 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr            23.06m      75-08
 11 Robert Youngs            M79 Unattached              20.97m      68-09
 12 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              16.25m      53-04