Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun22_20thAn_set2.shtml

20th Annual Angino Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Newton, MA, June 22, 2013

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:58    1 70-98   39 M   166 Jim Austin                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     33:57 11:19    2 70-98   74 M    17 Gene Connors                Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:04  7:21    1 60-69   28 M   172 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     24:23  8:08    2 60-69   42 M    49 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     29:35  9:52    3 60-69   64 M   175 Francis Quinlan             Lowell,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:50    1 50-59    3 M   122 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 2     21:06  7:02    2 50-59   19 M   229 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     21:07  7:02    3 50-59   20 M    13 Joe Biotti                  Wellesley,MA         Boot Campers 3                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:12  5:44    1 40-49    2 M   178 Ernst Terhaar               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:49  5:56    2 40-49    5 M    62 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     19:47  6:36    3 40-49   14 M    89 Tim O'Brien                 Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:54    1 30-39    4 M   217 Larry Aller                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     18:07  6:02    2 30-39    6 M    88 Erick Nolin                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     19:18  6:26    3 30-39   11 M   220 Paul Cullen                 Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:41  5:14    1 20-29    1 M   169 Clark Chent                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     18:53  6:18    2 20-29    7 M    14 Travis Brown                Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     18:58  6:19    3 20-29    8 M    60 Alex Lyon                   Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:23    1 15-19    9 M   121 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 2     21:38  7:13    2 15-19   23 M    61 Ray Ma                      Boston,MA                                                    
 3     23:23  7:48    3 15-19   35 M   144 Alex Weylman-Farwell        Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:30    1 01-14   12 M   194 Will Kritzer                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     21:41  7:14    2 01-14   24 M   203 David Mendelsohn            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     21:48  7:16    3 01-14   25 M   190 Devan Szpak                 Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:34  8:31    1 60-69   19 F   165 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:58  8:39    2 60-69   22 F    44 Raechel Hackney             Newton,MA                                                    
 3     33:05 11:02    3 60-69   47 F    94 Jan Paradise                Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:22  8:27    1 50-59   18 F    12 Ellen Biotti                Wellesley,MA         Boot Campers 3                          
 2     27:17  9:06    2 50-59   25 F    68 Marianne McManus            Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     32:53 10:58    3 50-59   46 F     2 Deborah Acheson             East Greenwich,RI                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:39    1 40-49    3 F   114 Sonal Shah                  Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 2     20:33  6:51    2 40-49    4 F   210 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                   
 3     24:06  8:02    3 40-49   11 F    19 Lisa D'Agostino             Newton,MA            Boot Campers 2                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:19    1 30-39    2 F   139 Erin Vacaro                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     23:50  7:57    2 30-39   10 F    65 Crystal Martell             Westford,MA                                                  
 3     24:35  8:12    3 30-39   15 F   186 Kristen Andrews Nichola     Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  6:04    1 20-29    1 F   170 Ariel Beccia                Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     21:02  7:01    2 20-29    5 F    90 Kat O'Leary                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     21:55  7:18    3 20-29    6 F   222 Erin Ray                    Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:38    1 15-19    8 F   171 Erin Beccia                 Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     33:36 11:12    2 15-19   48 F    73 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                     
 3     35:50 11:57    3 15-19   52 F   236 Anbe Faroogi                                     Khan                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:26    1 01-14    7 F   131 Clare Donohoe               Newton,MA            Donohue                                 
 2     23:40  7:53    2 01-14    9 F   128 Maddie Tango                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     24:29  8:10    3 01-14   14 F    52 Eloise Klaris               Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:41  5:14    1 20-29    1 M   169 Clark Chent                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:12  5:44    1 40-49    2 M   178 Ernst Terhaar               Newton,MA                                                    
 3     17:29  5:50    1 50-59    3 M   122 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 4     17:43  5:54    1 30-39    4 M   217 Larry Aller                 Newton,MA                                                    
 5     17:49  5:56    2 40-49    5 M    62 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                    
 6     18:07  6:02    2 30-39    6 M    88 Erick Nolin                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 7     18:53  6:18    2 20-29    7 M    14 Travis Brown                Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 8     18:58  6:19    3 20-29    8 M    60 Alex Lyon                   Newton,MA                                                    
 9     19:09  6:23    1 15-19    9 M   121 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 10    19:11  6:24    4 20-29   10 M   193 Derek Cullen                E Taunton,MA                                                  
 11    19:18  6:26    3 30-39   11 M   220 Paul Cullen                 Newton,MA                                                     
 12    19:30  6:30    1 01-14   12 M   194 Will Kritzer                Newton,MA                                                     
 13    19:39  6:33    5 20-29   13 M   109 Clarence Richardson         Waltham,MA           Boot Campers 2                           
 14    19:47  6:36    3 40-49   14 M    89 Tim O'Brien                 Newton,MA            Stern Striders                           
 15    20:19  6:46    4 40-49   15 M    38 Brett Gordon                Newton,MA                                                     
 16    20:31  6:50    6 20-29   16 M    91 Cameron Olia                Newton,MA                                                     
 17    20:40  6:53    4 30-39   17 M   216 Kenneth Danila              Newton,MA                                                     
 18    21:01  7:00    5 40-49   18 M    22 Kevin Daley                 Newton,MA                                                     
 19    21:06  7:02    2 50-59   19 M   229 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    21:07  7:02    3 50-59   20 M    13 Joe Biotti                  Wellesley,MA         Boot Campers 3                           
 21    21:16  7:05    6 40-49   21 M   140 Russ Vanderpool             Newton,MA                                                     
 22    21:35  7:12    4 50-59   22 M   125 Martin Streeter             Newton,MA                                                     
 23    21:38  7:13    2 15-19   23 M    61 Ray Ma                      Boston,MA                                                     
 24    21:41  7:14    2 01-14   24 M   203 David Mendelsohn            Newton,MA                                                     
 25    21:48  7:16    3 01-14   25 M   190 Devan Szpak                 Newton,MA                                                     
 26    21:53  7:18    5 30-39   26 M    92 Charles Oliver              Boston,MA            Amandas Angels                           
 27    22:00  7:20    7 20-29   27 M    81 Andrew Moger                Groton,CT            Amandas Angels                           
 28    22:04  7:21    1 60-69   28 M   172 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 29    22:25  7:28    4 01-14   29 M   182 Joey Fox                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    22:38  7:33    5 50-59   30 M   198 Matthew Belamarich          W Newton,MA                                                   
 31    22:43  7:34    6 50-59   31 M   204 Bob Strange                 W Newton,MA                                                   
 32    22:47  7:36    5 01-14   32 M   161 Juan Lopez                                                                             
 33    23:07  7:42    8 20-29   33 M   164 Dominic Gutkin Nicolas                                                                 
 34    23:14  7:45    9 20-29   34 M    66 James McCusker              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 35    23:23  7:48    3 15-19   35 M   144 Alex Weylman-Farwell        Newton,MA                                                     
 36    23:32  7:51    6 01-14   36 M   105 Ben Rhodes-Kropf            Newton,MA                                                     
 37    23:32  7:51    7 40-49   37 M   107 Matt Rhodes-Kropf           Newton,MA                                                     
 38    23:40  7:53    8 40-49   38 M   243 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 39    23:53  7:58    1 70-98   39 M   166 Jim Austin                  Milton,MA                                                     
 40    24:11  8:04    6 30-39   40 M    97 Eric Pierce                 Waltham,MA           Amandas Angels                           
 41    24:16  8:05    7 30-39   41 M   153 Jon Nyer                    Newton,MA            Amandas Angels                           
 42    24:23  8:08    2 60-69   42 M    49 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 43    24:51  8:17    7 50-59   43 M   167 Chris Tecce                 Newton,MA                                                     
 44    24:51  8:17    7 01-14   44 M   179 Dylan Coffey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    24:53  8:18    9 40-49   45 M   146 Gabriel Gomez               Watertown                                                  
 46    24:55  8:18   10 40-49   46 M   180 Craig Coffey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    24:59  8:20   11 40-49   47 M   192 Brian Chair                 Newton,MA                                                     
 48    25:04  8:21    8 30-39   48 M   227 Jeffrey Burger              Newton,MA                                                     
 49    26:00  8:40   12 40-49   49 M   168 Nader Vakili                Newton,MA                                                     
 50    26:04  8:41   13 40-49   50 M   219 Andy Horgan                 Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  6:04    1 20-29    1 F   170 Ariel Beccia                Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     18:56  6:19    1 30-39    2 F   139 Erin Vacaro                 Newton,MA                                                    
 3     19:56  6:39    1 40-49    3 F   114 Sonal Shah                  Newton,MA            Stern Striders                          
 4     20:33  6:51    2 40-49    4 F   210 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                   
 5     21:02  7:01    2 20-29    5 F    90 Kat O'Leary                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 6     21:55  7:18    3 20-29    6 F   222 Erin Ray                    Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     22:19  7:26    1 01-14    7 F   131 Clare Donohoe               Newton,MA            Donohue                                 
 8     22:54  7:38    1 15-19    8 F   171 Erin Beccia                 Rutland,MA                                                   
 9     23:40  7:53    2 01-14    9 F   128 Maddie Tango                Newton,MA                                                    
 10    23:50  7:57    2 30-39   10 F    65 Crystal Martell             Westford,MA                                                   
 11    24:06  8:02    3 40-49   11 F    19 Lisa D'Agostino             Newton,MA            Boot Campers 2                           
 12    24:19  8:06    4 20-29   12 F    80 Katie Miller                Brookline,MA                                                  
 13    24:20  8:07    4 40-49   13 F   155 Julie Acheson               Newton,MA                                                     
 14    24:29  8:10    3 01-14   14 F    52 Eloise Klaris               Newton,MA                                                     
 15    24:35  8:12    3 30-39   15 F   186 Kristen Andrews Nichola     Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    25:06  8:22    4 30-39   16 F   138 Karen Tyler                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 17    25:19  8:26    5 40-49   17 F   206 Elise Gudeman               Newton,MA                                                     
 18    25:22  8:27    1 50-59   18 F    12 Ellen Biotti                Wellesley,MA         Boot Campers 3                           
 19    25:34  8:31    1 60-69   19 F   165 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
 20    25:34  8:31    5 30-39   20 F    33 Allison Gandhi              Newton,MA            Boot Campers 3                           
 21    25:36  8:32    5 20-29   21 F    59 Hollyann Lavallee           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 22    25:58  8:39    2 60-69   22 F    44 Raechel Hackney             Newton,MA                                                     
 23    26:21  8:47    6 30-39   23 F    84 Lauren Morris               Newton,MA            Boot Campers 2                           
 24    26:35  8:52    6 20-29   24 F    37 Samantha Gluck              Newton,MA                                                     
 25    27:17  9:06    2 50-59   25 F    68 Marianne McManus            Hudson,MA                                                     
 26    27:20  9:07    7 30-39   26 F    39 Kelly Graham                Newton,MA                                                     
 27    27:24  9:08    8 30-39   27 F   127 Dawn Sullivan               Natick,MA                                                     
 28    27:40  9:13    7 20-29   28 F   215 Erin O'Neill                                                                           
 29    27:40  9:13    9 30-39   29 F   213 Stacey Bishop               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 30    28:09  9:23    8 20-29   30 F   231 Samantha Tackeff            Rye Beach,NH                                                  
 31    28:25  9:28    6 40-49   31 F   106 Jennifer Rhodes-Kropf       Newton,MA            Family Rhodes Kropf                      
 32    28:57  9:39    4 01-14   32 F   108 Maya Rhodes-Kropf           Newton,MA            Family Rhodes Kropf                      
 33    29:03  9:41    9 20-29   33 F    54 Briana Komola               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 34    29:08  9:43   10 30-39   34 F   145 Maria Proia                 Newton                                                     
 35    29:14  9:45    7 40-49   35 F    48 Carol-Ann Hurley            Waltham,MA                                                    
 36    29:52  9:57   11 30-39   36 F    86 Chabeli Nadal               Newton,MA                                                     
 37    29:56  9:59   10 20-29   37 F    64 Alicia Marchessault         Newton,MA                                                     
 38    29:58  9:59   12 30-39   38 F   117 Michelle Shaw               Billerica,MA                                                  
 39    30:32 10:11    8 40-49   39 F   147 Sarah Gomez                 Cohasset                                                   
 40    30:57 10:19   13 30-39   40 F   233 Natalia Bernhardt                                                                      
 41    30:59 10:20    9 40-49   41 F    83 Beth Morahan                Newton,MA            Boot Campers 2                           
 42    31:44 10:35   11 20-29   42 F   112 Alina Saez                  Marlborough,MA                                                
 43    32:04 10:41   10 40-49   43 F    56 Amy Kropke                  Newton,MA            Boot Campers 2                           
 44    32:37 10:52   11 40-49   44 F    98 Erika Pond                  Newton,MA                                                     
 45    32:52 10:57   12 40-49   45 F    42 Elizabeth Greaves           Natick,MA            Boot Campers 2                           
 46    32:53 10:58    3 50-59   46 F     2 Deborah Acheson             East Greenwich,RI                                             
 47    33:05 11:02    3 60-69   47 F    94 Jan Paradise                Newton,MA                                                     
 48    33:36 11:12    2 15-19   48 F    73 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
 49    33:48 11:16    5 01-14   49 F   151 Antonia Gomez               Cohasset                                                   
 50    33:48 11:16   12 20-29   50 F   156 Kimberly Cornell            Bridgewater