Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun18_Boxfor_set1.shtml

Boxford State Forest 10K Trail Run

North Andover, MA, June 18, 2013

Overall


NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
JUNE 18, 2013
BOXFORD STATE FOREST
6.2 TRAIL RACE
 
 
1.   Jonathan Miganuwicz            Templeton           NMC       42:28
2.   Paul Young                     N. Andover          NETT      42:36
3.   Paul Scovotti                  Haverhill           Unatt.    43:41
4.   Matt Adams                     Beverly             Wicked    48:23
5.   Mia Drury                      N. Andover          G.A.C     48:31
6.   Charlie Salmond                Fitchburg           NMC       53:37
7.   Matt Lyle                      Revere              Unatt.    54:29
8.   Scott Homan                    Ipswich             G.A.C     54:44
9.   Chris Toppin                   Lowell              Unatt.    54:55
10.  Jim Barry                      Ipswich             G.A.C.    55:53
11.  Tom Brazil                     Topsfield           G.A.C     55:53
12.  Paul Hennessey                 Melrose             NMC       56:52
13.  Scott Chandler                 N. Andover          Unatt.    57:12
14.  Aaron Hamlin                   Lawrence            G.A.C.    59:14
15.  Rick Hersey                    Medfield            NMC       61:25
16.  Pete Orni                      Ashburnham          NMC       63:06
17.  Jeff Phillips                  Georgetown          G.A.C.    64:36
18.  Phil McGaw                     Shirley             NMC       65:04
19.  Vicki Blais                    Topsfield           G.A.C.    66:41
20.  Aimee Jefferson                Lawrence            G.A.C     68:00
21.  James Fortin                   Ipswich             G.A.C.    79:24
22.  Rich Bernardi                  Salem, N.H.         G.A.C.    79:25
23.  Susan Fortin                   Ipswich             G.A.C.    79:31
24.  Jim(Gilly)Gilford              Topsfield           G.A.C.    79:54
25.  Ed Mulvey                      Boxford             G.A.C.    80:00
26.  Skip Cleveland                 Stoneham            G.A.C.    80:20
27.  Sue Donatell                   Boxford             G.A.C     82:32
28.  Andy Dukehart                  Topsfield           G.A.C.    82:32
29.  Marty Sullivan                 Ipswich             G.A.C.    87:32(late start)
30.  Marge Gladwin                  Westford            NMC       91:41
31.  Roger Perham                   S. Hamilton         NMC       99:40(lost)
32.  Denise Lawson                  Uxbridge            NMC       DNF
 
Race Director:  Dick Bennett
Volunteers:  Joe Bennett, David Duval, Steve McAvoy and Marge Gladwin