Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jun15_LynnEl_set3.shtml

Lynn Elementary School & Hershey Track Meet

Lynn, MA, June 15, 2013

[Boy's Elementary & Scores | Girl's Elementary & Scores | Girl's Hershey ]

Boy's Hershey

                      2013 Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                                      Results
  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Castro, Sannel            10 Lynn-Harrington           7.99   2  10
  2 Payano, Kelvis            10 Lynn-Harrington           8.08   2   8
  3 Acceus, Warren            10 Lynn-Brickett             8.36   2   6
  4 Anderson, Jack             9 Lynn-Lynnwoods            8.74   1   4
  5 Migliaccio, Dante         10 Lynn-St. Pius             9.16   1   2
  6 Tringale, Michael          9 Lynn-Sisson               9.24   1   1
  7 Huynh, Cody                9 Lynn-St. Pius             9.48   2
  8 Ogresevic, Amel            9 Lynn-Harrington           9.58   2
  9 Jean, Peter                7 Lynn-Sisson               9.60   1
 10 Chavez, Roidyn             9 Lynn-Harrington           9.75   1
 11 Ndiaye, Mahsour            9 Lynn-Callahan            10.39   2
  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Payano, Kelvis            10 Lynn-Harrington          15.93   1  10
  2 Castro, Sannel            10 Lynn-Harrington          16.40   2   8
  3 Acceus, Warren            10 Lynn-Brickett            16.80   2   6
  4 Lopez, Matthew            10 Lynn-Lynnwoods           17.06   1   4
  5 Megie-Maddrey, Elijah     10 Lynn-Cobbet              17.28   1   2
  6 Anderson, Jack             9 Lynn-Lynnwoods           17.61   1   1
  7 Migliaccio, Dante         10 Lynn-St. Pius            18.66   2
  8 Ogresevic, Amel            9 Lynn-Harrington          20.23   2
  9 Ndiaye, Mahsour            9 Lynn-Callahan            20.27   2
 10 Tringale, Michael          9 Lynn-Sisson              22.15   1
  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Payano, Elvis             12 Lynn                     14.99   2  10
  2 Manzi, John               12 Marblehead               15.22   1   8
  3 Snook, Gavin              11 Marblehead               15.62   2   6
  4 Manyok, Taba              12 Lynn                     15.81   1   4
  5 Westhaven, Jasper         12 Swampscott               16.09   2   2
  6 Carroll, Michael          12 Lynn-St. Marys           16.25   2   1
  7 Grocki, Stacy             11 Lynn-Ingalls             16.69   1
  8 Ndiaye, Mohamed           11 Lynn                     16.90   2
  9 Hines, Zuri               11 Marblehead               17.38   1
 10 Huynh, Calvin             11 Lynn-St. Pius            17.63   2
 11 Perkins, Brandon          11 Lynn                     21.11   1
  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krivit, Jack              14 Marblehead               13.03   10
  2 Torres, Carlos            13 Lynn-Fallon              14.67    8
  3 Clougherty, Michael       14 Lynn-St. Pius            15.02    6
  4 Connolly, Matthew         13 Nahant                   15.98    4
  ....Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
  5 Clougherty, Brian         13 Lynn-St. Pius            16.69    2
  6 Grocki, Nathan            13 Lynn                     22.48    1
  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gotimer-Anderson, Darion  10 Lynn-Brickett            36.10   10
  2 Abarca, Luis              10 Lynn                     38.26    8
  3 Perez, Angel              10 Lynn-Brickett            41.66    6
  4 Valdes, Jeremy             9 Lynn-Drewicz             44.16    4
  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manzi, John               12 Marblehead               32.56   10
  2 Favuzza, Robert           12 Lynnfield                32.61    8
  3 Thibeau, Joshua           11 West Newbury             34.74    6
  4 Hosman, Patrick           11 Peabody                  35.67    4
  5 Ndiaye, Mohamed           11 Lynn                     37.27    2
  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Carlos            13 Lynn-Fallon              31.35   10
  2 Clougherty, Brian         13 Lynn-St. Pius            34.40    8
  3 Castro, Kevin             14 Marshall                 37.72    6
  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez, Matthew            10 Lynn-Lynnwoods         1:23.65   10
  2 Acceus, Warren            10 Lynn-Brickett          1:30.04    8
  3 Osbahr, Sean               9 Nahant                 1:30.71    6
  4 Chavez, Roidyn             9 Lynn-Harrington        1:54.58    4
  5 Huynh, Cody                9 Lynn-St. Pius          2:09.94    2
  6 Mannion, Patrick           9 Lynn                   2:10.11    1
  7 Jean, Peter                7 Lynn-Sisson            2:52.92
  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibeau, Joshua           11 West Newbury           1:22.17   10
  2 Lacy, Finn                11 Salem                  1:22.81    8
  3 Manyok, Taba              12 Lynn                   1:41.22    6
  4 Acceus, Abdul             12 Lynn-St. Pius          1:45.32    4
  5 Huynh, Calvin             11 Lynn-St. Pius          1:45.94    2
  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favuzza, Robert           12 Lynnfield              2:43.93   10
  2 Taborda, Daniel           12 Lynn-St. Pius          2:49.49    8
  3 Snook, Gavin              11 Marblehead             3:03.53    6
  4 Lacy, Finn                11 Salem                  3:09.29    4
  5 Lauria, Daniel            12 Lynn                   3:12.87    2
  6 DeFillipo, Jared          11 Lynn-Sisson            3:13.17    1
  7 Westhaven, Jasper         12 Swampscott             3:23.63
  8 Acceus, Abdul             12 Lynn-St. Pius          3:35.54
  9 Espinoza, Yonel           11 Lynn-Harrington        3:37.23
  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krivit, Jack              14 Marblehead            X2:41.03
  2 Clougherty, Michael       14 Lynn-St. Pius          2:49.46   10
  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Adam                14 Melrose                5:20.98   10
  2 Dawe, Travis              14 Pickering              5:34.17    8
  3 Mwagi, Tony               15 Lynn                   5:55.95    6
  4 Castro, Kevin             14 Marshall               6:06.26    4
  5 Carroll, Jack             14 Lynn-St. Marys         6:07.18    2
  6 Conlin, Michael           14 Marblehead             6:28.44    1
  7 Snook, Ethan              13 Marblehead             6:34.61
  8 Collette, Benjamin        13 Marblehead             6:42.97
  9 Glass, Oliver             13 Marblehead             6:56.91
  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:10.94   10
  2 Lynn  'B'                                          x1:11.44
  3 Lynn  'C'                                          x1:19.93
  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:06.23   10
  2 Lynn  'B'                                          x1:08.44
  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:03.05   10
  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megie-Maddrey, Elijah     10 Lynn-Cobbet            6-11.00   10
  2 Migliaccio, Dante         10 Lynn-St. Pius          6-04.00    8
  3 Lopez, Matthew            10 Lynn-Lynnwoods         6-02.00    6
  4 Ndiaye, Mahsour            9 Lynn-Callahan          5-05.00    4
  5 Tringale, Michael          9 Lynn-Sisson            5-04.75    2
  6 Mannion, Patrick           9 Lynn                   5-01.50    1
  7 Chavez, Roidyn             9 Lynn-Harrington        4-10.00
  8 Perez, Angel              10 Lynn-Brickett          4-07.00
  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manyok, Taba              12 Lynn                   7-00.00   10
  2 Favuzza, Robert           12 Lynnfield              6-09.00    8
  3 DeFillipo, Jared          11 Lynn-Sisson            6-07.00    6
  4 Thibeau, Joshua           11 West Newbury           6-04.50    4
  5 Westhaven, Jasper         12 Swampscott             6-04.25    2
  6 Lauria, Daniel            12 Lynn                   6-00.50    1
  7 Ndiaye, Mohamed           11 Lynn                   6-00.00
  8 Hosman, Patrick           11 Peabody                5-08.00
  9 Huynh, Calvin             11 Lynn-St. Pius          5-06.00
 10 Bennett, Cameron          10 Lynn-St. Pius          5-01.00
  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Jack             14 Lynn-St. Marys         8-05.00   10
  2 Connolly, Matthew         13 Nahant                 7-04.00    8
  3 Torres, Carlos            13 Lynn-Fallon            7-00.00    6
  4 Clougherty, Michael       14 Lynn-St. Pius          6-05.00    4
  5 Krivit, Jack              14 Marblehead             6-04.00    2
  6 Snook, Ethan              13 Marblehead             5-08.00    1
  7 Glass, Oliver             13 Marblehead             5-06.00
  Boys 9-10 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payano, Kelvis            10 Lynn-Harrington      111-00.00   10
  2 Gotimer-Anderson, Darion  10 Lynn-Brickett        107-02.00    8
  3 Abarca, Luis              10 Lynn                 104-08.00    6
  4 Castro, Sannel            10 Lynn-Harrington      101-06.00    4
  5 Anderson, Jack             9 Lynn-Lynnwoods        97-07.00    2
  6 Mannion, Patrick           9 Lynn                 X90-02.00
  7 Megie-Maddrey, Elijah     10 Lynn-Cobbet           75-02.00    1
  8 Valdes, Jeremy             9 Lynn-Drewicz          67-10.00
  ....Boys 9-10 Other Softball Thr
  9 Tringale, Michael          9 Lynn-Sisson           67-09.00
 10 Ndiaye, Mahsour            9 Lynn-Callahan         45-06.00
  Boys 11-12 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeFillipo, Jared          11 Lynn-Sisson          130-03.00   10
  2 Manzi, John               12 Marblehead           120-10.00    8
  3 Hosman, Patrick           11 Peabody              115-04.00    6
  4 Payano, Elvis             12 Lynn                 114-00.00    4
  5 Lauria, Daniel            12 Lynn                 111-04.00    2
  6 Espinoza, Yonel           11 Lynn-Harrington      100-06.00    1
  7 Snook, Gavin              11 Marblehead            97-02.00
  8 Grocki, Stacy             11 Lynn-Ingalls          95-02.00
  9 Carroll, Michael          12 Lynn-St. Marys        95-00.00
 10 Perkins, Brandon          11 Lynn                  44-10.00
  Boys 13-14 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conlin, Michael           14 Marblehead           160-10.00   10
  2 Castro, Kevin             14 Marshall             135-01.00    8
  3 Beatty, Johnathan         13 Lynn-Sacred Heart    109-02.00    6
  4 Grocki, Nathan            13 Lynn                  97-02.00    4