Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jul7_Wellfl_set2.shtml

Wellfleet 5 Mile Road Race

Wellfleet, MA, July 7, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     49:56  9:59    1 70-98  141 M    23 Robert Blakeslee            S. Wellfleet,MA                                              
2     50:35 10:07    2 70-98  143 M    21 Peter Eisinger              Wellfleet,MA                                                 
3     53:30 10:42    3 70-98  158 M    25 Brian Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:12  7:50    1 60-69   61 M   212 Duke Hutchinso              Watertown,MA                                                 
2     40:44  8:09    2 60-69   74 M    85 Bob Costello                Needham,MA                                                   
3     41:56  8:23    3 60-69   84 M    65 Glenn Benoit                Wellfleet,MA                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:53  6:11    1 50-59   13 M   408 Paul Hufnagel                                                                         
2     35:45  7:09    2 50-59   30 M   286 Tor Hansen                  Danielson,CT                                                 
3     36:26  7:17    3 50-59   34 M   403 Evan Evans                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:24  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   317 Bob Sweeney                                                                           
2     30:12  6:02    2 40-49   11 M    41 Jeff Kelly                  Wellfleet,MA                                                 
3     33:42  6:44    3 40-49   23 M   288 Anston Bosman               Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:17  5:39    1 30-39    2 M    13 Ray Webster                                                                           
2     28:29  5:42    2 30-39    3 M   150 John Reumann                Croton On,NY                                                 
3     28:53  5:47    3 30-39    4 M   224 Michael Danahy              Brunswick,ME                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:22  5:28    1 19-29    1 M   322 Joe McGovern                                                                          
2     30:10  6:02    2 19-29   10 M   396 Frank Sweeney                                                                         
3     32:24  6:29    3 19-29   15 M   237 Jacob Puffer                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:33  5:55    1 01-18    6 M   398 Trevor Chambers                                                                       
2     29:43  5:57    2 01-18    7 M   324 William McGovern                                                                      
3     30:36  6:07    3 01-18   12 M    86 Colin Horgan                Hudson,OH                                                    
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     53:54 10:47    1 70-98  118 F    74 Linda Brimm                 South Wellfleet,MA                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     44:57  8:59    1 60-69   51 F   203 Kathleen Stuart             Lexington,MA                                                 
2     45:42  9:08    2 60-69   59 F    24 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
3     49:30  9:54    3 60-69   94 F   161 Ellen Simon                 Wellfleet,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     38:10  7:38    1 50-59   12 F   235 Cynthia Gerlin              Wellesley,MA                                                 
2     40:48  8:10    2 50-59   22 F   106 Carolyn Shea                Weymouth,MA                                                  
3     42:04  8:25    3 50-59   29 F   137 Susan Spencer               Whitinsvill,MA                                               
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:46  7:33    1 40-49    9 F   414 Katie McCully                                                                         
2     39:24  7:53    2 40-49   16 F    82 Jennifer O'Connor           Wellfleet,MA                                                 
3     40:15  8:03    3 40-49   18 F    72 Kris Horgan                 Franklin Lakes,NJ                                            
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:01  6:36    1 30-39    1 F   326 Emily Taylor                                                                          
2     34:57  6:59    2 30-39    3 F   411 Kathleen Wanat                                                                        
3     35:02  7:00    3 30-39    4 F   430 Emily Margolis                                                                        
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:59  6:48    1 19-29    2 F   409 Bridgette Beeny                                  Wellfleet Resident                   
2     35:27  7:05    2 19-29    6 F   166 Paige Douglass              Wellfleet,MA                                                 
3     38:48  7:46    3 19-29   14 F   136 Michaela Malloy             Philadelphi,PA                                               
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:07  7:25    1 01-18    7 F   301 Michaela Caplan             Acton,MA                                                     
2     38:13  7:39    2 01-18   13 F   280 Angelica Kartsounis         Lynnfield,MA                                                 
3     39:45  7:57    3 01-18   17 F   185 Liddy Heely                 Medway,MA                                                    
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:22  5:28    1 19-29    1 M   322 Joe McGovern                                                                          
2     28:17  5:39    1 30-39    2 M    13 Ray Webster                                                                           
3     28:29  5:42    2 30-39    3 M   150 John Reumann                Croton On,NY                                                 
4     28:53  5:47    3 30-39    4 M   224 Michael Danahy              Brunswick,ME                                                 
5     29:24  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   317 Bob Sweeney                                                                           
6     29:33  5:55    1 01-18    6 M   398 Trevor Chambers                                                                       
7     29:43  5:57    2 01-18    7 M   324 William McGovern                                                                      
8     29:58  6:00    4 30-39    8 M   153 Jason Shugart               Vergennes,VT                                                 
9     30:03  6:01    5 30-39    9 M   229 Gregory Esbitt              Salem,MA                                                     
10    30:10  6:02    2 19-29   10 M   396 Frank Sweeney                                                                          
11    30:12  6:02    2 40-49   11 M    41 Jeff Kelly                  Wellfleet,MA                                                  
12    30:36  6:07    3 01-18   12 M    86 Colin Horgan                Hudson,OH                                                     
13    30:53  6:11    1 50-59   13 M   408 Paul Hufnagel                                                                          
14    31:06  6:13    6 30-39   14 M   425 Roger Good                                                                             
15    32:24  6:29    3 19-29   15 M   237 Jacob Puffer                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
16    32:32  6:30    7 30-39   16 M   316 Thomas Sweeney                                                                         
17    33:03  6:37    8 30-39   17 M   325 Matt Taylor                                                                            
18    33:05  6:37    4 01-18   18 M   197 George Kartsounis                                                                      
19    33:11  6:38    9 30-39   19 M    92 Peter Lapidus               Boulder,CO                                                    
20    33:20  6:40   10 30-39   20 M   313 Shaye Cavanaugh                                                                        
21    33:21  6:40    5 01-18   21 M    69 Andrew O'Donnell            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
22    33:32  6:42   11 30-39   22 M   163 Eric Nordquist              West Hartf,CT                                                 
23    33:42  6:44    3 40-49   23 M   288 Anston Bosman               Boston,MA                                                     
24    34:08  6:50   12 30-39   24 M   138 Damon Bussey                Somerville,MA                                                 
25    34:14  6:51    4 19-29   25 M   135 Stephen Malloy              Philadelphi,PA                                                
26    34:54  6:59    5 19-29   26 M   337 Don Petelle Murphy                                                                     
27    35:00  7:00    6 01-18   27 M   331 Henry Belt                                                                             
28    35:04  7:01   13 30-39   28 M    31 Paul Judge                  Beverly,MA                                                    
29    35:07  7:01    6 19-29   29 M   180 Samuel Slavin               Cambridge,MA                                                  
30    35:45  7:09    2 50-59   30 M   286 Tor Hansen                  Danielson,CT                                                  
31    35:48  7:10   14 30-39   31 M   423 Anthony Fiandaca                                                                       
32    35:52  7:10    7 19-29   32 M   202 Michael Goldberg            Newton,MA                                                     
33    36:02  7:12    8 19-29   33 M   261 John Wallace                                                                           
34    36:26  7:17    3 50-59   34 M   403 Evan Evans                                                                             
35    36:27  7:17    4 40-49   35 M   413 Joe Wanat                                                                              
36    36:31  7:18    4 50-59   36 M   297 Jerry Marr                  Newton,MA                                                     
37    36:35  7:19    5 50-59   37 M   131 Curt Felix                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
38    36:50  7:22    5 40-49   38 M   428 Noah Siegel                                                                            
39    36:55  7:23   15 30-39   39 M   291 Scott Henderson             Upton,MA                                                      
40    37:06  7:25    9 19-29   40 M   257 Drew Nowak                                                                             
41    37:10  7:26   16 30-39   41 M   323 Daniel Pear                                                                            
42    37:12  7:26   17 30-39   42 M   432 Peter Eldridge                                                                         
43    37:20  7:28    6 40-49   43 M   200 Matthew LaConti             Old Lyme,CT                                                   
44    37:37  7:31    7 40-49   44 M   225 Eric Schreiber              Princeton,NJ                                                  
45    37:42  7:32   18 50-59   91 M   287 Peter Johnston              Danielson,CT                                                  
46    37:48  7:34    8 40-49   46 M   292 Seward Rutkove              Brookline,MA                                                  
47    37:51  7:34    7 01-18   47 M    70 Benjiman Gibboney           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
48    37:56  7:35   10 19-29   48 M   175 Matthew Robinson            Philadelphi,PA                                                
49    37:57  7:35    9 40-49   49 M   299 Christopher Ring            Montoursville,PA                                              
50    38:25  7:41   10 40-49   50 M   220 Terence Murray              Jersey City,NJ                                                
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:01  6:36    1 30-39    1 F   326 Emily Taylor                                                                          
2     33:59  6:48    1 19-29    2 F   409 Bridgette Beeny                                  Wellfleet Resident                   
3     34:57  6:59    2 30-39    3 F   411 Kathleen Wanat                                                                        
4     35:02  7:00    3 30-39    4 F   430 Emily Margolis                                                                        
5     35:07  7:01    4 30-39    5 F   223 Alison Wicks                Clinton,MA                                                   
6     35:27  7:05    2 19-29    6 F   166 Paige Douglass              Wellfleet,MA                                                 
7     37:07  7:25    1 01-18    7 F   301 Michaela Caplan             Acton,MA                                                     
8     37:15  7:27    5 30-39    8 F   296 Juliana Foley                                                                         
9     37:46  7:33    1 40-49    9 F   414 Katie McCully                                                                         
10    37:56  7:35    6 30-39   10 F   303 Brenda Ring                 Reading,MA                                                    
11    38:04  7:37    7 30-39   11 F   228 Sarah-Jayne Johnston        Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
12    38:10  7:38    1 50-59   12 F   235 Cynthia Gerlin              Wellesley,MA                                                  
13    38:13  7:39    2 01-18   13 F   280 Angelica Kartsounis         Lynnfield,MA                                                  
14    38:48  7:46    3 19-29   14 F   136 Michaela Malloy             Philadelphi,PA                                                
15    39:07  7:49    4 19-29   15 F   260 Rae Taylor-Burns                                                                       
16    39:24  7:53    2 40-49   16 F    82 Jennifer O'Connor           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
17    39:45  7:57    3 01-18   17 F   185 Liddy Heely                 Medway,MA                                                     
18    40:15  8:03    3 40-49   18 F    72 Kris Horgan                 Franklin Lakes,NJ                                             
19    40:21  8:04    5 19-29   19 F   177 Megan Guidette              Watertown,MA                                                  
20    40:24  8:05    8 30-39   20 F    80 Molly Newman                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
21    40:29  8:06    4 40-49   21 F   279 Susan Fellars               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
22    40:48  8:10    2 50-59   22 F   106 Carolyn Shea                Weymouth,MA                                                   
23    40:54  8:11    5 40-49   23 F   232 Rachel Wynne                Mill Valley,CA                                                
24    41:08  8:14    6 19-29   24 F   148 Kara Pavlidis               Lee,NH                                                        
25    41:10  8:14    7 19-29   25 F   329 Jessica Jeffrey                                                                        
26    41:11  8:14    8 19-29   26 F   332 Erin Sedloff                                                                           
27    41:54  8:23    9 30-39   27 F   219 Liesel Smith                Holden,MA                                                     
28    41:59  8:24   10 30-39   28 F   422 Annie O'Connor                                                                         
29    42:04  8:25    3 50-59   29 F   137 Susan Spencer               Whitinsvill,MA                                                
30    42:08  8:26    9 19-29   30 F   307 Ashley Tyler                Boston,MA                                                     
31    42:10  8:26    6 40-49   31 F   144 Jen Gagnon                  Tampa,FL                                                      
32    42:33  8:31   11 30-39   32 F   421 Jodie Cook                                                                             
33    42:40  8:32   12 30-39   33 F   164 Amy Nordquist               West Hartf,CT                                                 
34    42:44  8:33    7 40-49   34 F   143 Elise Reitshame             Wakefield,MA                                                  
35    42:51  8:34   10 19-29   35 F    50 Sarah Fossett               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
36    42:55  8:35    4 50-59   36 F   250 Annie Gardner               Belmont,MA                                                    
37    43:03  8:37   11 19-29   37 F   199 Emily Magnavita                                                                        
38    43:17  8:39   13 30-39   38 F    61 Sarah Constant              Springfield,MA                                                
39    43:20  8:40    8 40-49   39 F   154 Gail Shapiro                Santa Mon,CA                                                  
40    43:29  8:42   12 19-29   40 F   227 Sophie Cranin               Brewster,MA                                                   
41    43:30  8:42    5 50-59   41 F   284 Patty Robinson              Verona,NJ                                                     
42    43:54  8:47    9 40-49   42 F     1 Karen Horton                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
43    43:56  8:47    6 50-59   43 F   207 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
44    43:58  8:48   14 30-39   44 F   402 Patience Fiore                                                                         
45    44:02  8:48   10 40-49   45 F   429 Sue Sparks                                                                             
46    44:09  8:50   15 30-39   46 F   305 Katie Novak                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
47    44:28  8:54    7 50-59   47 F   109 MaryEllen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                     
48    44:31  8:54   16 30-39   48 F   112 Wa Keenan                   Worcester,MA                                                  
49    44:32  8:54    8 50-59   49 F   302 Barbara Epstein             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
50    44:34  8:55   11 40-49   50 F    78 Jennifer Connors            Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident