Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jul6_2013Ad_set1.shtml

The 2013 Adrian Martinez One Mile Classic

Concord, MA, July 6, 2013

Results

Courtesy of South Shore Express Timing

Boys & Girls 10 & Under Division
Boys & Girls 10 & Under Division


  South Shore Express Timing
                           The 2013 Adrian Martinez Classic - 7/6/2013
                                            Concord HS
                                             Results
  Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run 10 & Under
Finals
  1 Jantzen, Caroline            Unattached             6:43.31
  2 Kardos, Olivia               Unattached             7:27.07
  3 Depew, Nina                  Unattached             8:03.05
  4 Harvey, Taijah               Unattached             8:34.47
  5 Phillips!, Olivia            Unattached             8:50.43
  Girls 1 Mile Run 11 -14
  1 Laurent, Eline               Unattached             5:54.58
  2 Lawlor, Ciara                Unattached             5:56.37
  3 Parker, Isabel               Unattached             6:14.29
  4 Allen, Gabby                 Unattached             6:31.73
  5 Chen, Karen                  Unattached             7:08.39
  6 Kardos, Julia                Unattached             7:21.76
  7 Stevenson, Caroline          Unattached             7:27.02
  8 Depew, Lily                  Unattached             7:46.74
  Girls 1 Mile Run 15-18
  1 Lawlor, Caitlin              Unattached             5:32.49
  2 Davis, Beth                  Unattached             7:39.79
  Women 1 Mile Run 19-39
  1 Kessler, Ginny               Unattached             5:37.08
  2 Soriano, Kaitlin             Unattached             6:12.84
  3 Licata, Marissa              Unattached             6:55.15
  4 Johnson, Emily               Unattached             7:08.80
  Women 1 Mile Run 40-49
  1 Allen, Andrea                Unattached             7:42.09
  2 Phillips, Maelie             Unattached             8:24.69
  Women 1 Mile Run 50-59
  1 Kneeland, Nancy              Unattached             7:41.52
  Women 1 Mile Run Adro Mile
  1 Browning, Charlotte          Unattached             4:54.31
  2 Park, Larissa                Unattached             5:01.73
  3 Minty, Jessica               Unattached             5:14.44
  4 Lingar, Morgan               Unattached             5:21.84
  5 Robinson, Blair              Unattached             5:37.58
  Boys 1 Mile Run 10 & Under
  1 Moberly-Chan, JJ             Unattached             6:20.27
  2 Berlam, John                 Unattached             6:58.55
  3 Berlam, Danny                Unattached             7:05.85
  4 Constanzo, Joseph            Unattached             7:08.63
  5 Kardos, Chris                Unattached             7:37.11
  6 Phillips, Alex               Unattached             8:49.59
  Boys 1 Mile Run 11 -14
  1 Allen, Jimmy                 Unattached             5:59.73
  2 Stevenson, Douglas           Unattached             6:36.59
  Boys 1 Mile Run 15-18
  1 Munn, Zach                   Unattached             5:02.11
  2 Cuomo, Matthew               Unattached             5:03.90
  3 Decker, Eli                  Unattached             5:17.84
  4 Elward, Josh                 Unattached             5:24.96
  5 Rindlisbacher, Christof      Unattached             5:38.03
  6 Lawlor, Sean                 Unattached             6:12.56
  7 Hobson, John                 Unattached             6:52.15
  Men 1 Mile Run 19-39
  1 Ruiz, Alejandro              Unattached             4:45.29
  2 Clarke, Kevin                Unattached             4:45.30
  3 Greene, Harry                Unattached             4:48.17
  4 Budzinski, Brett             Unattached             4:49.57
  5 Edelstein, Eric              Unattached             4:57.75
  6 Wilder, David                Unattached             5:00.25
  7 Wenorovitz, Steven           Unattached             5:12.11
  8 Sheppard, Dennis             Unattached             5:40.86
  9 Cronin, Tim                  Unattached             5:44.63
 10 Cote, Dean                   Unattached             5:55.96
 11 Welch, Cook                  Unattached             6:00.82
 12 McKenna, David               Unattached             6:02.65
 13 Megowen, Sam                 Unattached             6:12.97
  Men 1 Mile Run 40-49
  1 Mayall, Mark                 Unattached             4:48.97
  2 Steinbrecher, Jochen         Unattached             4:50.05
  3 Koppel, Aivar                Unattached             4:58.62
  4 Delaney, Kevin               Unattached             5:06.14
  5 Depew, Kris                  Unattached             5:15.85
  6 Johnson, Doug                Unattached             5:20.22
  7 Leshan, Tim                  Unattached             5:25.41
  8 Kardos, Christopher          Unattached             5:58.01
  9 Allen, Alex                  Unattached             6:04.03
 10 Marc Ford			 Unattached     	6:37.97
  Men 1 Mile Run 50-59
  1 Stevensonn, Douglas          Unattached             6:09.04
  2 Phillips, Jeff               Unattached             6:12.22
  3 Hartin, Mike                 Unattached             6:19.22
  4 Rinaldo, Tony                Unattached             7:57.84
  Men 1 Mile Run 60+
  1 Viegas, Stephen              Unattached             6:42.51
  2 Abbott, Tom                  Unattached             7:15.64
  Men 1 Mile Run Adro Mile
  1 Amirault, Mark               Unattached             4:11.44
  2 Chorney, David               Unattached             4:13.30
  3 Lehane, Elliot               Unattached             4:16.10
  4 Harvey, Brian                Unattached             4:24.54
  5 Kelleher, Michael            Unattached             4:41.31
  Men 40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Team Blaides  'A'                                   4:12.64
  2 Team Parra  'A'                                     4:37.55
  3 Team Lawlor  'A'                                    4:37.67
  4 Team Bannon  'A'                                    4:51.00
  5 Team Brown  'A'                                     5:14.61
  6 Team Sgarzi  'A'                                    5:23.98
  7 Team Munn  'A'                                      5:27.87
  8 Team Kardos  'A'                                    5:47.06
  9 Team Stevenson  'A'                                 5:55.65
 10 Team Snowdon  'A'                                   6:00.79
 11 Team Licata  'A'                                    8:40.18
  Women 1 Mile Run First Timers
  1 Wood, Malissa                Unattached             8:32.02
  2 Giles, Erin                  Unattached             9:10.27
  3 Giles, Hilary                Unattached             9:10.40
  Men 1 Mile Run First Timers
  1 Wilder, Bob                  Unattached             6:31.26
  2 Munn, David                  Unattached             6:58.65
  3 Decker, Michael              Unattached             7:02.40
  4 Teitelman, Ted               Unattached             7:25.12
  5 Harvey, Chris                Unattached             7:38.16
  6 Ridout, Ted                  Unattached             8:04.51
  7 Ana, Gabe                    Unattached             8:37.08
  8 Parra, Alex                  Unattached             8:43.85