Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jul13_DamTri_set3.shtml

Dam Triathlon

Amesbury, MA, July 13, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Awards | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Awards | DNF List ]

Age Group Awards

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP WINNERS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   175 Jack Quinn               17 NEWFIELDS NH USA           1:14:21 
    2   293 Dakota Greenblatt        18 SOUTH BERWICK ME USA       1:19:02 
    3   259 Michael White            19 GEORGETOWN MA USA          1:38:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   210 William Lynch            22 WARWICK RI USA             1:11:12 
    2    22 James Farber             23 CAMBRIDGE MA USA           1:14:12 
    3    57 Joseph White             24 GEORGETOWN MA USA          1:14:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   351 Adam Vaccaro             28 KENSINGTON NH USA          1:16:31 
    2   256 Gabe Dakowicz            26 EXETER NH USA              1:20:54 
    3   158 Garrett Stephen          26 BRAINTREE MA USA           1:26:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   382 Subramani Venkatesh      33 AMESBURY MA USA            1:14:23 
    2   389 Louis Perry              34 ROCKPORT MA USA            1:17:21 
    3    55 Ben Whittaker            33 NASHUA NH USA              1:17:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   107 Braden Larmon            36 NEWBURYPORT MA USA         1:11:22 
    2   131 Jeremiah Johnson         35 PORTSMOUTH NH USA          1:11:37 
    3   367 Arthur Trapotsis         39 ARLINGTON NH USA           1:11:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   405 Randy Henshaw            40 FREMONT NH USA             1:10:57 
    2   257 Jeff Arsenault           43 HAMPTON NH USA             1:11:17 
    3   406 Marty Miserandino        41 HAMILTON MA USA            1:13:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   282 David Fredrickson        48 WESTWOOD MA USA            1:11:25 
    2   209 Brian Sweenor            47 WAKEFIELD RI USA           1:12:08 
    3   219 Jon Martin               45 SOUTHBOROUGH MA USA        1:13:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   373 Bob Arsenault            50 HAMPTON NH USA             1:11:25 
    2   200 Bruce Lander             54 DOVER NH USA               1:11:40 
    3   151 Todd Gerrish             52 STRATHAM NH USA            1:18:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   155 Michael Brosnan          59 EXETER NH USA              1:16:45 
    2   262 Rob Spaulding            58 KENNEBUNK ME USA           1:20:51 
    3   337 Michael Gorski           57 HAMPDEN MA USA             1:24:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   270 Bruce Butterworth        60 SEABROOK NH USA            1:11:56 
    2   348 William Kobus            61 SALEM MA USA               1:41:35 
    3    23 Colin Kennedy            61 HAVERHILL MA USA           1:45:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   206 Paul Lacroix             65 FERNANDINA BEACH FL USA    1:37:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   174 Alan Brenner             71 ELKINS NH USA              1:49:50 
    2    91 Jorg Winterer            72 AMESBURY MA USA            1:54:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                      Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ============================= ======= 
    1   277 Donald Dwight            51 WEST NEWBURY MA USA           1:17:21 
    2   247 Christopher Heline       45 AMESBURY MA USA               1:23:01 
    3   370 Chris Wheeler            48 HAMPTON NH USA                1:23:18 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   361 Maureen Moore            19 NEWBURY MA USA             1:23:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1    71 Christina Stacey         23 DURHAM NH USA              1:26:53 
    2   235 Sarah Kelso              23 EXETER NH USA              1:29:03 
    3   252 Sarah Holden             24 PROVIDENCE RI USA          1:31:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   342 Meghan Feran             25 AMESBURY MA USA            1:21:53 
    2    59 Amy Kitson               29 WATERTOWN MA USA           1:23:25 
    3   269 Crystie McGrail          29 NEWFIELDS NH USA           1:26:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   227 Alison Nieto             33 LYNN MA USA                1:18:58 
    2   263 Kelly Burns Gallagher    33 PLANTSVILLE CT USA         1:25:50 
    3   325 Audrey Paradis           30 SAUGUS MA USA              1:27:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1    60 Patricia Milner          39 MARBLEHEAD MA USA          1:27:07 
    2   211 Kelly Mangum             39 DOVER NH USA               1:27:23 
    3   169 Louise Emerick           35 JAMAICA PLAIN MA USA       1:29:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   388 Dana Atherton            43 SALISBURY MA USA           1:19:11 
    2   392 Lynn Whitcomb            44 NEWBURYPORT MA USA         1:25:13 
    3   401 Joanna Blanchard         42 MERRIMAC MA USA            1:25:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1    83 Amy Quinlan              48 NORTH ANDOVER MA USA       1:19:12 
    2   163 Allison Quinlan          46 HAMPTON NH USA             1:25:11 
    3   339 Cheryl Waldron           48 NEWBURY MA USA             1:28:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   313 Lisa Ransom              50 CONCORD NH USA             1:19:40 
    2     6 Kathi Durning            52 AMESBURY MA USA            1:29:24 
    3   306 Jennie Marshall          53 DOVER NH USA               1:32:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   239 Lucia Greenough          58 IPSWICH MA USA             1:31:30 
    2   268 Alice Lemieux            56 PLAISTOW NH USA            1:36:35 
    3   410 Carole Bailey            55                            1:41:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 
    1   279 Candace Mulligan         60 GROVELAND MA USA           2:03:05 
    2    76 Lucy Blood               62 AMESBURY MA USA            2:31:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                   Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ========================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown                      Tottime 
===== ===== ======================= === ============================= ======= 
    1   162 Isabel Georgian          33 NIANTIC CT USA                1:27:02 
    2   280 Robin Cain               49 BOXFORD MA USA                1:40:19 
    3    27 Abby Aggrey              27 JAMAICA PLAIN MA USA          1:46:15