Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jul13_Artesa_set1.shtml

Artesani Park 5K

Brighton, MA, July 13, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

                        5th Annual Artesani Park 5K
                  Brighton, Massachusetts - July 13, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/30   DAVID SWANSON        27 M  285 SOMERVILLE      MA   15:44  5:05 
    2   1/14   JACK BOWDEN          33 M   75 CAMBRIDGE       MA   16:20  5:16 
    3   2/14   BERNAT OLLE          34 M  344 CAMBRIDGE       MA   16:44  5:24 
    4   3/14   DOUG LEENHOUTS       30 M  326 BOSTON          MA   17:09  5:32 
    5   4/14   SLAVA KOLPALLOV      36 M  350 WALTHAM         MA   17:25  5:37 
    6   1/20   JUSTIN GUY           40 M  346 BROOKLINE       MA   17:44  5:44 
    7   2/20   DONALD WOODFORD      45 M  295 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   17:54  5:47 
    8   2/30   LEE KENNON           29 M  195 NEWTON          MA   18:20  5:55 
    9   3/30   DAVE HOCH            22 M  176 BOSTON          MA   18:22  5:56 
   10   5/14   PATRICK MCMANUS      32 M  252 SOMERVILLE      MA   18:31  5:59 
   11   4/30   JOHN LEO             22 M  337 HUNTINGTON STAT NY   18:34  6:00 
   12   3/20   RUBESH JACOBS        40 M  190 BROOKLINE       MA   18:56  6:07 
   13   5/30   DAVID KLAUS          26 M  197 VERNDALE        MA   19:04  6:09 
   14   1/6    WILL UTZSCHNEIDER    17 M  334 CHESTNUT HILL   MA   19:41  6:21 
   15   4/20   KONSTANTIN TYURIN    45 M  287 BELMONT         MA   19:47  6:23 
   16   6/30   ALEX GOTTLIEB        21 M  149 BOSTON          MA   19:50  6:24 
   17   5/20   SHANE KELLY          41 M  193 ALLSTON         MA   20:02  6:28 
   18   1/24   RACHEL ARANSON       24 F   62 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:03  6:28 
   19   2/6    CAM JONES            15 M  328 JAMAICA PLAINS  NY   20:14  6:32 
   20   2/24   CIARA CAMIRE         24 F   82 SOMERSWORTH     NH   20:16  6:32 
   21   7/30   DANIEL WALDINGER     25 M  290 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:32  6:38 
   22   8/30   CHRIS DAMON-CRONMILL 22 M   97 NEWTON          MA   20:42  6:41 
   23   1/7    DAN MCCORMACK        50 M  338 WALTHAM         MA   20:55  6:45 
   24   9/30   KEVIN PYTHON         23 M  347 FRIBOURG SWITZE SW   20:58  6:46 
   25   1/14   ERIN HART            37 F  172 BOSTON          MA   20:59  6:46 
   26   2/14   KRISTEN SOMMERHALTER 32 F  283 WALTHAM         MA   21:05  6:48 
   27   3/14   EMILY MCDIVITT       38 F  298 MALDEN          MA   21:45  7:01 
   28   6/20   RUSS VANDERPOOL      45 M  288 NEWTON          MA   21:46  7:02 
   29   6/14   ARRA DERDERIAN       30 M   98 BRIGHTON        MA   21:48  7:02 
   30   2/7    MICHAEL TURNER       54 M  286 DEDHAM          MA   22:00  7:06 
   31   1/7    RONALD SIRACO        61 M  351 MELROSE         MA   22:03  7:07 
   32  10/30   DEREK PFEFFER        28 M  269 WATERTOWN       MA   22:05  7:08 
   33   3/7    PETER KIANG          54 M  341 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   22:07  7:08 
   34   7/20   MARTIN HORTALEZA     44 M  189 ALLSTON         MA   22:16  7:11 
   35  11/30   ADAM JASKIEVIC       28 M  191 WALTHAM         MA   22:25  7:14 
   36   8/20   BRIAN KELLY          49 M  348 NATICK          MA   22:28  7:15 
   37  12/30   DAVID MARCOVITZ      29 M  247 CAMBRIDGE       MA   22:30  7:16 
   38  13/30   JOSH FALKSON         21 M  100 BOSTON          MA   22:31  7:16 
   39   3/6    MATT SIWKIEWICZ      19 M  343 BOSTON          MA   22:32  7:16 
   40   7/14   MARC NASCARELLA      38 M  257 BRIGHTON        MA   22:33  7:17 
   41   1/2    ROGER CAWDETTE       13 M  331 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   22:50  7:22 
   42   1/7    CINDY KLEIN ROCHE    46 F  198 NEWTON          MA   22:54  7:24 
   43  14/30   MICHAEL RAHAIM       27 M  272 BROOKLINE       MA   22:57  7:24 
   44   9/20   DAVID MITCHELL       42 M  297 ARLINGTON       MA   22:58  7:25 
   45   1/8    VIKI BOK             51 F  327 JAMAICA PLAINS  NY   23:00  7:25 
   46   1/2    SUSAN COUSTOFSON     67 F  299 HINGHAM         MA   23:07  7:28 
   47  10/20   EDWARD KENNEDY       47 M  194 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   23:13  7:30 
   48  15/30   JONATHAN STARKE      28 M  349 BRIGHTON        MA   23:19  7:32 
   49  16/30   STEVEN EARL          23 M   99 WESTFORD        MA   23:22  7:33 
   50  17/30   KENT XIE             23 M  296 BOSTON          MA   23:25  7:34 
   51   3/24   KORI KINDYA          28 F  196 MEDFORD         MA   23:30  7:35 
   52  18/30   JOSHUA COLOMBO       25 M   94 NEWTON          MA   23:31  7:36 
   53   4/24   AMELIA SHEA          23 F  280 APOPKA          FL   23:32  7:36 
   54  19/30   CHRIS CLEMENTS       26 M   90 BOSTON          MA   23:33  7:36 
   55   4/14   KELLY WATTS          33 F  291 NEWTON          MA   23:36  7:37 
   56  11/20   PAUL MARTIN          40 M  248 BELMONT         MA   23:40  7:38 
   57  12/20   MICHAEL TWOROYD      44 M  335 SOMERVILLE      MA   23:45  7:40 
   58  20/30   JOHN GLYNN           21 M  147 BOSTON          MA   23:46  7:40 
   59   5/14   RANA MOKHTAR         34 F  256 CAMBRIDGE       MA   23:47  7:41 
   60  13/20   DMITRI PAVLOV        44 M  266 BOSTON          MA   23:48  7:41 
   61   8/14   MATT MAHONEY         36 M  246 NEWTON          MA   23:49  7:41 
   62   2/7    AMY CARPINETO        41 F   87 SOMERVILLE      MA   24:05  7:46 
   63  21/30   THOMAS LEONARD       25 M  234 ALLSTON         MA   24:12  7:49 
   64  14/20   SCOTT OGAWA          48 M  263 BOSTON          MA   24:16  7:50 
   65  15/20   JAY SIEGEL           48 M  281 BRIGHTON        MA   24:23  7:52 
   66   2/7    MARK EISENBERG       61 M  340 BROOKLINE       MA   24:28  7:54 
   67   2/2    NICK JONES           13 M  329 BOSTON          MA   24:45  7:59 
   68  16/20   SEAN ROCHE           48 M  275 NEWTON          MA   25:02  8:05 
   69  22/30   KEITH COLLINS        28 M   93 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:04  8:06 
   70  23/30   MICHAEL PEARSON      26 M  267 GEORGE          MA   25:08  8:07 
   71  24/30   JAY COFFEY           28 M   92 MELROSE         MA   25:09  8:07 
   72   5/24   MICHELLE PELERSI     26 F  268 BRIGHTON        MA   25:09  8:07 
   73   6/24   MICHELLE NG          22 F  260 MILTON          MA   25:14  8:09 
   74   7/24   ROBYN ALLISON        20 F   56 NEWTON          MA   25:17  8:10 
   75  25/30   DANIELSON GOMES      21 M  148 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:23  8:12 
   76   4/7    JAMES MCSWEENEY      52 M  254 DORCHESTER      MA   25:25  8:12 
   77  17/20   PAUL BRASSIL         49 M   76 MEDFIELD        MA   25:51  8:21 
   78   8/24   SABRINA POON         27 F  270 CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:13  8:28 
   79   9/24   JENNIFER GAO         23 F  143 WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:17  8:29 
   80  26/30   KEVIN HOANG          23 M  175 BOSTON          MA   26:18  8:29 
   81   9/14   DAVID BURNS          31 M  342 ALLSTON         MA   26:58  8:42 
   82   2/2    KRISTIN GUYOT        60 F  339 BROOKLINE       MA   27:05  8:45 
   83  10/14   JASON FREEDMAN       37 M  141 BOSTON          MA   27:15  8:48 
   84   1/2    CHARLOTTE LEVECQ     16 F  243 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:29  8:52 
   85   5/7    ROBERT STEEVES       51 M  300 WESTWOOD        MA   27:37  8:55 
   86   2/8    KAREN SLABY          54 F  282 FOXBORO         MA   27:44  8:57 
   87   3/8    GERIE OWEN           52 F  264 ABINGTON        MA   27:49  8:59 
   88  27/30   PANKIL BUTALA        28 M   80 BRIGHTON        MA   27:50  8:59 
   89   6/14   NICOLLETTE DAILEY    31 F   96 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:52  9:00 
   90   1/2    MIKE LOZAN           70 M  245 WEYMOUTH        MA   27:59  9:02 
   91  10/24   PHOEBE AUGUSTINE     28 F   64 BRIGHTON        MA   28:00  9:02 
   92   3/7    BOB PIANKIAN         62 M  336 NEWTON          MA   28:02  9:03 
   93  18/20   GERRY BYRNE          49 M   81 ALLSTON         MA   28:09  9:05 
   94  11/24   ASHLEY FERULLO       28 F  139 WINTHROP        MA   28:11  9:06 
   95  11/14   WALID SAAD           35 M  276 CAMBRIDGE       MA   28:29  9:12 
   96   7/14   LINDSAY CAMPBELL     30 F   83 BOLTON          MA   28:51  9:19 
   97  12/14   KARL WIEGAND         31 M  293 BOSTON          MA   29:16  9:27 
   98   3/7    MARIA LUISA MARTINEZ 40 F  249 ALLSTON         MA   29:16  9:27 
   99   4/8    TERI CARMAN          55 F   85 NORFOLK         MA   29:18  9:27 
  100  12/24   JENNIFER GARNER      25 F  144 SOMERVILLE      MA   29:42  9:35
  101  13/24   LIZ ANDRE            29 F   57 BELMONT         MA   29:54  9:39 
  102   8/14   GIANA PARK           33 F  265 SOMERVILLE      MA   29:55  9:39 
  103   4/6    BRENDNA NG           15 M  259 MILTON          MA   29:59  9:41 
  104   4/7    DAVID GILCHRIST      60 M  146 WATERTOWN       MA   30:12  9:45 
  105  14/24   BECKY WINSLETT       29 F  294 BRIGHTON        MA   30:38  9:53 
  106   5/8    BETH COONEY          53 F  330 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   30:41  9:54 
  107   9/14   KELLI MCGILLICUDDY   36 F  250 DORCHESTER      MA   30:53  9:58 
  108  15/24   KELSEY LAWLER        23 F  200 CAMBRIDGE       MA   30:54  9:59 
  109   4/7    MICHELLE LINSKEY     46 F  244 HYDE PARK       MA   30:57  9:59 
  110   5/6    STEPHEN NG           17 M  262 MILTON          MA   31:01 10:01 
  111  28/30   IAN BABLEWSKI        23 M   67 BROOKLINE       MA   31:06 10:02 
  112  16/24   HILARY STEWART       23 F  284 BROOKLINE       MA   31:07 10:03 
  113   5/7    JENNIFER RAYMOND     42 F  273 STOUGHTON       MA   31:17 10:06 
  114  17/24   CARISSA KELLY        29 F  192 WEST ROXBURY    MA   31:48 10:16 
  115  29/30   CHRISTOPHER CATE     29 M   88 WARWICK         RI   31:50 10:16 
  116  10/14   KRISTEN CAPUTO       39 F   84 NEWTON          MA   31:50 10:16 
  117  18/24   JENN GUERRIERO       25 F  152 BOSTON          MA   31:51 10:17 
  118  11/14   SARAH SHAHEEN        30 F  279 CHARLESTOWN     MA   31:55 10:18 
  119  12/14   ANNA BROUSAIDES      35 F   77 BRAINTREE       MA   31:56 10:18 
  120  13/14   MELISSA BERGSTROM    30 F   71 MEDFORD         MA   32:04 10:21 
  121  13/14   DAVE BERGSTROM       30 M   70 MEDFORD         MA   32:06 10:21 
  122  19/24   SAMANTHA MELE        23 F  255 BRIGHTON        MA   32:08 10:22 
  123   2/2    ANNEMARIE NG         19 F  258 MILTON          MA   32:31 10:30 
  124   6/8    KAREN SHEA           54 F  345 ORLANDO         FL   32:39 10:32 
  125  30/30   BRIAN MCNEFF         26 M  253 MILFORD         MA   33:02 10:40 
  126  14/14   ALEXIS AVILA         37 M   65 WAYLAND         MA   33:20 10:45 
  127   6/7    SANDY AVILA          40 F   66 WAYLAND         MA   33:21 10:46 
  128  20/24   TANYA ANDRE          25 F   61 WILBRAHAM       MA   33:22 10:46 
  129  14/14   HALEY RIST           30 F  274 ARLINGTON       MA   33:24 10:47 
  130   6/6    RICHARD NG           17 M  261 MILTON          MA   33:40 10:52 
  131  21/24   ERIN BAUMANN         25 F   69 BOSTON          MA   33:42 10:52 
  132   6/7    STEVE BORBEE         50 M  325 WEST ROXBURY    MA   33:48 10:54 
  133   7/7    DAVID WHITE          55 M  292 BOLTON          MA   34:12 11:02 
  134  22/24   CAROLINE CONWAY      21 F   95 BOSTON          MA   35:31 11:28 
  135   5/7    DANIEL DODSON        68 M  333 NEWTON          MA   35:32 11:28 
  136  19/20   FERNANDO SANDATE     46 M  277 MILFORD         MA   35:32 11:28 
  137   7/8    KATHY HADLOCK        53 F  156 NEWTON          MA   35:52 11:34 
  138  23/24   MICHELLE BARATTA     28 F   68 BOSTON          MA   36:12 11:41 
  139  24/24   EMILY HOLDEN         28 F  183 BROOKLINE       MA   36:13 11:41 
  140  20/20   THOMAS BLANKENHORN   44 M   72 METUCHEN        NJ   37:38 12:09 
  141   2/2    TIM CUNNINGHAM       81 M  332 MANCHESTER      MA   38:17 12:21 
  142   6/7    TROY FOLDS           62 M  140 BOSTON          MA   40:08 12:57 
  143   7/7    CONSTANCE POWELL     46 F  271 HYDE PARK       MA   42:26 13:41 
  144   7/7    JONATHAN SAUER       63 M  278 EAST WALPOLE    MA   45:47 14:47 
  145   8/8    JANET GERSHEN-SIEGEL 50 F  145 BRIGHTON        MA   52:38 16:59