Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan9_MidWac_set4.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden - Fitchburg, MA, January 9, 2013

[Team Scores @ Wachusett | Event Results @ Wachusett | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Event Results @ Fitchburg

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2013 11:06 PM
                 Mid Wach Dual Meets - Fitchburg HS - 1/9/2013                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             43-00.50  
  2 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech            40-05.00  
  3 Cameron Rothfuss          SR Nashoba               40-03.50  
  3 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             40-03.50  
  5 Hunter Sallila            JR Fitchburg             39-02.50  
  6 Kelvin Rivera             SR Fitchburg             37-10.25  
  7 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               36-07.00  
  8 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             35-10.50  
  9 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               35-09.75  
 10 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough           35-06.00  
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               34-06.25  
 12 Ryan King                 JR Marlborough           33-10.50  
 13 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             33-08.00  
 14 Clarence Forman           SR Marlborough           33-02.50  
 15 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             32-02.75  
 16 Ahmad Mekkaoui            SO Nashoba               31-11.00  
 17 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough           31-05.50  
 18 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton             31-01.75  
 19 Marcus Burnett            JR Leominster            30-03.50  
 20 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster            29-07.50  
 21 Keenan Vella              JR Leominster            29-01.25  
 22 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech            29-00.00  
 23 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               28-10.75  
 24 Tom Brunnell              SO Nashoba               28-09.50  
 25 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster            28-01.25  
 26 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             27-02.25  
 27 Josh Roberts              SR Monty Tech            26-08.75  
 28 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster            25-09.25  
 29 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba               25-08.00  
 30 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech            24-07.50  
 31 Mauro Cruz                SO Monty Tech            23-11.25  
 32 Austin Gauthier           FR Nashoba               23-10.00  
 33 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             23-05.25  
 34 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster            23-02.00  
 35 Justice Carr              FR Marlborough           22-02.25  
 36 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             22-00.25  
 37 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             21-03.00  
 38 Bailey Zindle             FR Marlborough           20-10.00  
 39 Chandara Lim              JR Monty Tech            20-06.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                6-00.00  
  2 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg              5-08.00  
  4 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech            J5-04.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  7 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
  8 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
  9 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton              5-02.00  
 10 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
 11 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg              4-10.00  
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster             4-10.00  
 11 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton              4-10.00  
 17 Jahaziel Martinez         FR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 17 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 17 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 20 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 -- Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                  NH  
 -- Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            SR Nashoba                10:27.9  
  2 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              11:01.5  
  3 Jake Hangen               SO Nashoba                11:02.0  
  4 Zachary Honig             SO Nashoba                11:31.2  
  5 Chris Smith               SO Leominster             11:34.9  
  6 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              11:37.0  
  7 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:37.7  
  8 Jared Wilber              SO Nashoba                12:11.6  
  9 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              12:17.3  
 10 Evan Dundon               FR Marlborough            12:17.7  
 11 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster             12:52.2  
 12 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg              13:20.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    8.4   3 
  2 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                8.5   1 
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
  4 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.0   2 
  5 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                    9.1   1 
  5 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                  9.1   3 
  7 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                 9.6   3 
  7 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough                9.6   1 
  9 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                  9.7   2 
 10 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                   10.1   3 
 11 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster                10.4   2 
 11 Kraig Arsenault           SO Nashoba                   10.4   1 
 13 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech                10.5   3 
 14 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                 11.0   3 
 15 Greg Santiago             SO Fitchburg                 11.2   2 
 16 Olivar Millar             FR Nashoba                   11.7   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  1 Berny Platel              SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  3 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech                J6.8   3 
  3 Tyrel Wood                JR Leominster                J6.8   1 
  5 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough                6.9   2 
  5 Kobina Faibille           JR Leominster                 6.9   1 
  7 Alexander McInnis         SR Leominster                J6.9   1 
  7 John Militano             JR Nashoba                   J6.9   2 
  9 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                   J6.9   2 
  9 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 J6.9   1 
 11 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.0   3 
 13 Tarsiah Murphy            SR Monty Tech                 7.1   3 
 14 Max Stoller               JR Marlborough                7.2   2 
 15 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.3   3 
 15 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.3   4 
 17 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                 J7.3   3 
 17 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                   J7.3   4 
 19 Hayden Gray               FR Littleton                 J7.3   4 
 20 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
 21 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough               J7.4   2 
 22 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton                  7.7   4 
 23 Ken Normandin             SR Monty Tech                 7.9   4 
 24 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                 8.1   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                 5:05.9  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg               5:07.9  
  3 John Atkinson             SO Nashoba                 5:17.2  
  4 Tavis Wold                FR Nashoba                 5:18.2  
  5 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             5:18.5  
  6 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               5:26.3  
  7 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech              5:29.6  
  8 Liam Gross                SO Nashoba                 5:33.9  
  9 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:35.1  
 10 Tyler Dion                JR Leominster              5:36.2  
 11 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               5:45.1  
 12 Chris Smith               SO Leominster              5:47.3  
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 5:55.8  
 14 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             5:56.6  
 15 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               5:58.1  
 16 Jackson Werner            FR Nashoba                 5:58.6  
 17 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster              6:00.4  
 18 Brennan Hanlon            FR Leominster              6:00.9  
 19 James Magee               FR Littleton               6:04.5  
 20 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             6:09.2  
 21 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              6:25.8  
 22 Chris Petkewich           FR Leominster              6:33.4  
 23 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               6:46.7  
 24 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               7:14.8  
 25 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               7:27.3  
 26 Tyler Clifton              8 Littleton               8:18.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               1:32.2   1 
  2 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:33.3   1 
  3 Shea Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:37.0   3 
  4 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster              1:37.9   1 
  5 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:42.9   4 
  6 Jonathan Burke            JR Marlborough             1:43.0   3 
  7 Ben Mandelbaum            SR Nashoba                 1:43.2   3 
  8 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               1:43.7   2 
  9 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:48.4   2 
 10 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               1:51.7   2 
 11 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:52.5   5 
 12 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:52.6   4 
 13 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:53.3   4 
 14 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               1:53.6   5 
 15 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster              1:54.9   1 
 16 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:55.5   5 
 17 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton               1:57.8   5 
 18 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              2:02.9   4 
 19 Paul Schroth              FR Fitchburg               2:05.5   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 39.9   1 
  2 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.7   8 
  3 Kurt Arsenault            SO Nashoba                   41.3   5 
  4 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough               41.7   5 
  5 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.4   9 
  6 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                   43.0   7 
  7 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 43.5   8 
  8 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster                43.6   1 
  9 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                   43.8   6 
 10 Joe Isble                 JR Monty Tech                44.2   8 
 11 Eric Tran                 JR Fitchburg                 44.4   2 
 12 Brandon Feliz             SO Fitchburg                 44.9   2 
 13 Zachary Marshall          SO Nashoba                   45.1   5 
 14 Andrew Rumney             FR Marlborough               45.3   6 
 14 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 45.3   9 
 16 Daniel Oldham             FR Nashoba                   45.4   4 
 16 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   45.4  10 
 18 Ben McNeish               SO Nashoba                   45.6   7 
 19 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                 45.9   3 
 20 Demetrice Williams        SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 21 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba                   46.5   4 
 22 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 46.8  10 
 23 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                48.6   9 
 24 David Coughlin            SO Marlborough               48.9   6 
 25 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   49.0  11 
 26 Ken Normandin             SR Monty Tech                49.2  10 
 26 Jake Carbonear            FR Littleton                 49.2  11 
 28 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 49.4  12 
 29 Mason Dobbs               FR Leominster                49.6   1 
 30 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg                 50.1   4 
 31 Jacob Hakala              SR Monty Tech                50.4  11 
 32 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster                50.8   3 
 33 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton                 53.7  12 
 34 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech                57.7  12 
 35 Jessie Spinelli           FR Leominster                58.4   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Ursuliak            SR Nashoba                 2:57.2  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg               3:01.1  
  3 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:01.3  
  4 Matthew Boelens           JR Nashoba                 3:03.1  
  5 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                 3:05.8  
  6 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             3:08.4  
  7 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:09.7  
  8 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:14.4  
  9 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech              3:14.9  
 10 Jamie Sanguinet           SO Leominster              3:16.8  
 11 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough             3:18.8  
 12 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster              3:23.9  
 13 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:24.1  
 14 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:27.5  
 15 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 3:29.1  
 16 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:29.2  
 17 Marcus Braudis            FR Nashoba                 3:29.3  
 18 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton               3:36.1  
 19 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               3:36.5  
 20 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:37.1  
 21 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               3:38.5  
 22 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:40.0  
 23 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               3:45.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            3:59.8   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:03.5   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:07.2   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:11.6   1 
  5 Littleton                                            4:17.7   2 
  6 Oakmont                                              4:31.5   2 
  7 Monty Tech                                           5:00.6   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            1:45.0   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              1:47.4   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              1:48.0   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          1:50.6   1 
  5 Littleton                                            1:51.2   2 
  6 Monty Tech                                           1:54.9   2 
  7 Leominster                                           1:57.9   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitnis Alvarez            SR Fitchburg             29-04.50  
  2 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             27-02.00  
  3 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough           26-03.00  
  4 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough           25-11.00  
  5 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech            24-03.00  
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               23-09.50  
  7 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             23-05.00  
  8 Andreana Robinson         JR Fitchburg             23-03.00  
  9 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba               23-02.00  
 10 anna schab                SR Nashoba               22-10.00  
 11 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             22-08.00  
 12 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster            22-07.00  
 13 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             22-06.50  
 14 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg             21-05.00  
 15 Meiling DellaGrotte       JR Nashoba               21-02.00  
 16 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-06.00  
 17 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               20-01.00  
 18 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             20-00.00  
 19 Miranda Prentiss          SR Fitchburg             19-09.00  
 20 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech            19-06.50  
 21 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               19-06.00  
 22 Cassidy Morin             SR Marlborough           18-10.00  
 23 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster            18-08.00  
 24 Mackenzie Snoddy          SR Nashoba               18-07.00  
 25 Emily Whapham             SR Marlborough           18-00.00  
 25 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech            18-00.00  
 27 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg             16-07.00  
 28 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech            14-07.00  
 29 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech            13-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg              4-08.00  
  2 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  3 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  4 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  4 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  4 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  7 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  8 Eliza Young               SO Nashoba               J4-04.00  
  9 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
  9 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster             4-02.00  
 11 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 13 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 13 Katie Young                8 Littleton             J4-02.00  
 13 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 15 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 16 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont               J3-10.00  
 16 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster            J3-10.00  
 18 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton             J3-10.00  
 19 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton             J3-10.00  
 19 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton             J3-10.00  
 -- Haley Wicks               SR Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horowitz           JR Nashoba                12:03.1  
  2 Natalie Bettez            SO Nashoba                12:46.1  
  3 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster             13:19.0  
  4 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough            13:34.7  
  5 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton              13:41.2  
  6 Audra Harris              SR Leominster             13:55.9  
  7 Emily Stegner             SR Nashoba                14:13.9  
  8 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:15.0  
  9 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster             14:22.8  
 10 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              14:26.6  
 11 Sydney Vacca              JR Littleton              14:28.6  
 12 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton              14:56.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                9.7   2 
  2 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                    9.8   2 
  3 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough               10.1   2 
  3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   10.1   3 
  5 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                J10.1   3 
  6 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   10.2   2 
  7 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba                   10.3   2 
  7 Maggie McEvily            JR Leominster                10.3   1 
  9 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba                   10.7   4 
 10 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech                10.8   3 
 10 Jenny Ly                  SO Leominster                10.8   1 
 10 Samantha Sullivan         SO Littleton                 10.8   4 
 13 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   10.9   3 
 13 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   10.9   4 
 13 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster                10.9   1 
 13 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough               10.9   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                 11.0   3 
 18 Eliza Young               SO Nashoba                   11.5   4 
 19 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.6   1 
 20 Jessica Sarasin           SO Fitchburg                 11.9   1 
 21 Christina Lysko           FR Marlborough               12.6   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                    7.2   2 
  2 Kristina MacLure          FR Nashoba                   J7.2   2 
  3 Tatiana Jarostchuk        FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
  4 Haley Wicks               SR Marlborough                7.8   2 
  4 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  7.8   3 
  6 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   J7.8   3 
  7 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg                  7.9   1 
  8 Debbie Okpoebo            JR Leominster                 8.0   1 
  9 Alexandria Gomez          SO Leominster                 8.3   1 
 10 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                J8.3   1 
 11 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 11 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                  8.4   3 
 13 Kate Magurn               SR Littleton                  8.5   4 
 14 Victoria Falco            SO Marlborough                8.6   2 
 15 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                  8.7   4 
 16 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough                8.8   2 
 16 Naisha Varela             SO Monty Tech                 8.8   3 
 16 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
 19 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                  8.9   4 
 20 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
 21 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech                 9.1   3 
 21 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                    9.1   4 
 23 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                    9.2   4 
 24 Julia Reynolds            JR Oakmont                    9.8   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                 5:50.2  
  2 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             5:52.8  
  3 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              6:00.4  
  4 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 6:02.2  
  5 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 6:02.9  
  6 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               6:05.8  
  7 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               6:11.4  
  8 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             6:22.1  
  9 Sadie Marciano            SR Leominster              6:23.7  
 10 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              6:31.4  
 11 Isabella Susi             FR Nashoba                 6:35.2  
 12 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              6:45.2  
 13 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             6:48.3  
 14 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              6:48.5  
 15 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               6:49.4  
 16 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:53.9  
 17 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              6:55.3  
 18 Alma Macias               JR Monty Tech              7:03.5  
 19 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg               7:10.5  
 20 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba                 7:10.8  
 21 Alexa muchiutti           FR Nashoba                 7:11.4  
 22 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech              7:22.8  
 23 Bella Kundu               SR Marlborough             7:23.1  
 24 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 7:26.7  
 25 Haylee Hebert             FR Leominster              7:29.5  
 26 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:44.9  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Marlborough             1:53.9   3 
  2 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:54.0   5 
  3 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:54.8   5 
  4 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                 1:57.2   3 
  5 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               1:58.1   5 
  6 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster              1:59.2   1 
  7 Alli Del Giudice          FR Leominster              1:59.6   1 
  8 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 2:00.9   6 
  9 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster              2:02.6   1 
 10 Jennifer Bombard          SR Marlborough             2:03.0   3 
 11 Charlotte Young           SR Nashoba                 2:04.7   3 
 12 anna schab                SR Nashoba                 2:07.9   4 
 13 Morgan Cooper             SR Fitchburg               2:08.1   1 
 13 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:08.1   6 
 15 Kyra Young                FR Leominster              2:08.9   2 
 16 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech              2:09.7   5 
 17 Jenny Mueller             FR Leominster              2:13.4   2 
 18 Sarah St. Pierre          SO Nashoba                 2:15.5   4 
 19 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                 2:16.4   4 
 20 Sarah Khallady            SO Leominster              2:17.9   2 
 21 Bailey Piche               8 Littleton               2:33.8   6 
 22 Brooke Schofield           8 Littleton               2:36.1   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                   44.7   4 
  2 Kristina MacLure          FR Nashoba                   45.4   4 
  3 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 45.6   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.4   7 
  5 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 47.6   7 
  5 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough               47.6   4 
  7 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                49.6   2 
  8 Antonia Iaquinta          JR Leominster                49.8   1 
  9 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton                 50.1   8 
 10 Jemina Sheperd            SO Leominster                51.0   1 
 11 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg                 51.4   2 
 12 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough               51.7   5 
 13 Katie Young                8 Littleton                 53.2   6 
 13 Nicole Boyson             FR Leominster                53.2   3 
 15 Kelsey Hanahan            JR Marlborough               54.0   5 
 16 Karina Vera               FR Fitchburg                 54.5   2 
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster                54.6   3 
 17 Molly Shoemaker            8 Littleton                 54.6   9 
 19 Katelyn Godere            SO Marlborough               54.8   5 
 19 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster                54.8   3 
 21 Colleen Anderson          JR Marlborough               55.0   6 
 22 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                 55.4   9 
 23 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   55.6   8 
 24 Shannon Barlow            JR Marlborough               56.0   6 
 25 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   57.4   8 
 26 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 58.4   9 
 26 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech                58.4   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             3:27.9  
  2 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               3:34.9  
  3 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                 3:37.7  
  4 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:38.1  
  5 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 3:38.2  
  6 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              3:39.7  
  7 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:42.6  
  8 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough             3:46.4  
  9 Audra Harris              SR Leominster              3:47.9  
 10 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             3:48.4  
 11 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              3:50.5  
 12 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              3:52.0  
 13 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              3:54.8  
 14 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             3:57.0  
 15 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster              3:57.4  
 16 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               3:57.7  
 17 Monique Lopes             SO Marlborough             3:59.1  
 18 Bailey MacDougall         SR Marlborough             4:00.0  
 19 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 4:00.2  
 20 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              4:00.7  
 21 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton               4:01.6  
 22 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster              4:01.8  
 23 Lauren Rae                SR Marlborough             4:02.2  
 24 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont                 4:03.8  
 25 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:04.5  
 26 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:08.6  
 27 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               4:08.7  
 28 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               4:09.1  
 29 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg               4:12.9  
 30 Alicia Aquino             SR Marlborough             4:13.4  
 31 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough             4:19.0  
 32 Lucy Dinh                 SO Leominster              4:22.5  
 33 Eva Robichaud             SO Fitchburg               4:22.7  
 34 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 4:29.3  
 35 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               4:33.7  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:51.0   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:53.8   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:57.9   1 
  4 Leominster                                           5:00.5   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:08.2   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:16.0   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           5:53.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            2:02.1   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              2:04.8   1 
  3 Littleton                                            2:05.8   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          2:09.2   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:11.0   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:14.6   1 
 -- Monty Tech                                               DQ   2  Cut in too soon