Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan8_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2

Northbridge, MA, January 8, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 11:32 AM
                           Dual Valley Conference                             
                       Dual Meets Week #2  - 1/8/2013                         
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          27-09.00  
 2 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                26-04.00  
 3 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              24-08.50  
 4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale              24-00.50  
 5 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-05.00  
 6 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton               J22-05.00  
 7 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          22-00.00  
 8 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          21-11.50  
 9 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                21-08.00  
10 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas               20-10.25  
11 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          20-09.50  
12 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M         J20-09.50  
13 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                20-03.00  
14 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               20-02.00  
15 Anna Haynes               JR Hopedale              19-00.00  
16 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale              18-09.00  
17 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale              18-02.00  
18 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M          16-00.00  
19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                15-10.50  

Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               4-10.00  
 1 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 4-10.00  
 3 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                J4-10.00  
 4 Kelsey Saulnier           JR Blackstone-M           4-08.00  
 5 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-06.00  
 6 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          J4-06.00  
 7 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-04.00  
 8 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                 4-02.00  

Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          12:45.50  
 2 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale              12:49.10  
 3 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:14.10  
 4 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas               13:33.90  
 5 Carrie Maurais             7 Hopedale              14:38.10  
 6 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M          14:58.10  
 7 Anastasiya Borodenko       8 Hopedale              15:06.90  
 8 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale              15:48.40  
 9 Hailey Cote                7 Hopedale              16:03.30  

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              7.90   3 
 2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.40   2 
 3 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.60   1 
 4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  8.70   3 
 5 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.80   2 
 6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              9.00   3 
 7 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                    9.10   1 
 8 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   9.20   2 
 9 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.30   2 
10 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.60   4 
11 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    9.80   1 
12 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                 10.00   3 
13 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                 11.00   4 

Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.50   3 
 1 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.50   1 
 3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.60   3 
 4 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              6.90   5 
 4 Karlie Jango              JR Nipmuc                    6.90   1 
 6 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                    7.00   1 
 7 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                   7.10   3 
 8 Kayla Finnegan             8 Douglas                   7.30   4 
 9 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                  7.40   5 
 9 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   7.40   3 
11 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M              7.50   2 
12 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    7.60   4 
13 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                    7.70   2 
14 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M              7.80   1 
15 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M              7.90   2 
15 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                  7.90   5 
17 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale                  8.10   6 
18 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale                  8.60   6 
19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    8.70   4 
20 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale                  8.80   6 
21 Julie Delphos              8 Douglas                   9.10   4 
22 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale                  9.20   6 

Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas                6:01.20  
 2 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               6:03.90  
 3 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville           6:04.10  
 4 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:34.40  
 5 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           6:36.70  
 6 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                 8:30.10  

Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   45.60   2 
 2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 46.10   5 
 3 Kelsey Saulnier           JR Blackstone-M             47.40   1 
 4 Tess Miller               FR Douglas                  48.60   3 
 5 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville             48.80   5 
 6 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.90   2 
 7 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                  49.10   2 
 8 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                   51.10   1 
 9 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  52.20   3 
10 Kirsten Venincasa          8 Sutton                   52.70   3 
11 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                 53.10   6 
12 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                 53.50   5 
13 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             54.60   6 
14 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                  54.70   2 
15 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville             55.00   7 
16 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   55.20   1 
17 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                 58.20   7 
18 Haley Bullied             SR Douglas                  58.70   6 
19 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale               1:02.60   6 
20 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                 1:09.50   3 

Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 1:58.40  
 2 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                2:01.10  
 3 Megan Foley                8 Douglas                2:02.60  
 4 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M           2:06.90  
 5 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 2:07.90  
 6 Zara Redding               8 Sutton                 2:09.40  
 7 Brenna Ashby               8 Hopedale               2:18.90  
 8 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                 2:22.70  
 9 Malak El Khalkhali         8 Douglas                2:29.50  
10 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:29.90  
11 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               2:52.10  

Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           3:11.70  
 2 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               3:15.10  
 3 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               3:16.00  
 4 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                 3:36.10  
 5 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           3:43.20  
 6 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                3:45.10  
 7 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:47.00  
 8 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 3:53.70  
 9 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 4:02.40  

Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              4:53.60  
 2 Douglas                                             5:03.50  
 3 Hopedale                                            5:06.10  

Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              2:01.30  
 2 Douglas                                             2:06.50  
 3 Blackstone-Millville                                2:07.00  
 4 Hopedale                                            2:07.40  

Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gerry Crepeau             M8 Hopedale              26-05.00  
 2 Michael Foley            MFR Hopedale              23-06.50  
 3 Jonathan Brunt           MFR Hopedale              21-00.00  
 4 Hunter Dodge             MJR Sutton                20-09.00  
 5 Philip Iwanow            MFR Hopedale              19-04.50  
 6 Kyle Sether               M8 Hopedale              18-02.00  
 7 Andrew Sullivan           M8 Hopedale              18-00.00  

Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              37-05.25  
 2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                36-06.00  
 3 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc               J36-06.00  
 4 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                36-01.00  
 5 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               34-07.00  
 6 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                34-03.00  
 7 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                32-00.00  
 8 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M          31-06.00  
 9 Patrick Finnegan          SO Hopedale              31-01.00  
10 Eddie Cerow               JR Hopedale              31-00.00  
11 Hunter Darling            JR Whitinsville          30-07.75  
12 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               29-07.00  
13 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                29-06.50  
14 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                28-10.25  
15 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                28-06.00  
16 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M          28-05.00  
17 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale              28-00.50  
18 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               27-10.50  
19 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville          27-08.00  
20 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                27-07.50  
21 Jack O’leary              FR Sutton                27-05.00  
21 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale              27-05.00  
23 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale              25-06.50  
24 Joel Morin                JR Douglas               23-01.50  
25 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          20-06.00  

Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                 5-08.00  
 2 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale              J5-08.00  
 3 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
 4 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-04.00  
 5 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale              J5-04.00  
 6 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                5-02.00  
 7 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 7 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  

Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale              10:14.80  
 2 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               10:38.50  
 3 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               10:47.40  
 4 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale              11:08.10  
 5 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:08.70  
 6 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville          11:14.90  
 7 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale              12:14.40  
 8 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                12:14.70  
 9 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                12:31.40  
10 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:42.40  
11 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M          12:45.20  
12 Davis Parella             FR Douglas               14:49.50  
13 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                14:51.40  

Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.60   2 
 2 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                    7.80   1 
 3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.90   2 
 4 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  8.50   3 
 5 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.60   3 
 6 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville              8.90   3 
 7 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M              9.00   1 
 8 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              9.10   3 
-- Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                    DNF   2 

Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   5.90   2 
 1 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville              5.90   5 
 1 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  5.90   5 
 4 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville             J5.90   6 
 4 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                   J5.90   2 
 6 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                    6.00   3 
 7 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                   6.10   2 
 7 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                    6.10   3 
 9 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.20   2 
 9 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                    6.20   4 
11 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                  J6.20   4 
12 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  6.40   6 
12 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.40   5 
12 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.40   3 
15 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                   6.50   3 
16 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                    6.60   4 
16 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                  6.60   6 
18 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                    6.70   1 
18 Matt Arsenault            SR Douglas                   6.70   4 
20 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              6.90   5 
20 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              6.90   6 
20 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale                  6.90   7 
23 Jamie Villanueva          SO Blackstone-M              7.10   1 
24 Zukudo Igwenagu            7 Whitinsville              7.50   7 
25 Noah Zeyl                  8 Whitinsville              8.50   7 

Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               4:53.70  
 2 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                5:12.40  
 3 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale               5:15.00  
 4 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                 5:20.40  
 5 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:21.00  
 6 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:23.50  
 7 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville           5:26.60  
 8 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:29.50  
 9 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville           5:36.00  
10 Nathan Casey              JR Whitinsville           5:36.90  
11 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 5:37.20  
12 Sam Dykhoff                8 Hopedale               5:45.90  
13 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                5:46.50  
14 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           6:10.70  
15 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale               6:13.10  
16 Peter Casey                8 Whitinsville           6:18.50  
17 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 6:29.60  
18 Brian Flanagan             8 Douglas                6:29.80  

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                   39.10   2 
 2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   39.50   2 
 3 Paul Hamlet               SR Whitinsville             40.70   5 
 4 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             41.10   1 
 4 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                  41.10   2 
 6 Max Kuik                  SR Whitinsville             41.70   6 
 7 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                  41.90   2 
 8 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.90   1 
 9 Conor Jackson             SO Whitinsville             43.60   5 
10 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   44.10   1 
11 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   44.70   3 
11 Colin Smith               SR Whitinsville             44.70   6 
13 Zachary Morin             FR Blackstone-M             44.90   1 
14 Brandon Frink             JR Douglas                  45.30   3 
15 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  45.70   3 
16 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville             46.80   6 
17 Spencer Kellogg           FR Sutton                   47.30   4 
18 Rick Maclaren             FR Sutton                   47.40   4 
19 Bryan Pineo               SO Douglas                  48.90   4 
20 Nick Baptista             JR Douglas                  51.40   4 
21 Joey Marcello             FR Hopedale                 55.40   5 
22 Noah Zeyl                  8 Whitinsville           1:00.50   6 
23 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale               1:15.10   5 

Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                 1:32.50  
 2 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville           1:33.20  
 3 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                1:35.40  
 4 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               1:35.80  
 5 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                1:38.60  
 6 Joseph Grider             SO Hopedale               1:38.80  
 7 David Stuart              SR Sutton                 1:45.20  
 8 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                 1:49.70  
 9 Andres Irarragorri        SO Sutton                 1:56.60  
10 Lyndon Davis              SO Blackstone-M           1:57.70  
11 Tim King                  JR Douglas                1:57.90  
12 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           1:58.30  
13 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 1:58.70  
14 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 1:59.60  
15 Joel Morin                JR Douglas                2:00.60  
16 Sam Dykhoff                8 Hopedale               2:02.70  

Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Stephen Lukas             SR Nipmuc                 2:57.30  
 2 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 3:04.40  
 3 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                3:04.50  
 4 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               3:06.30  
 5 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas                3:08.80  
 6 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale               3:10.30  
 7 Jacob Swaim               JR Whitinsville           3:11.10  
 8 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville           3:11.50  
 9 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:14.10  
10 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           3:26.90  
11 Andrew Doran               7 Hopedale               3:28.10  
12 Paul May                   7 Whitinsville           3:29.90  
13 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 3:30.50  
14 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                 3:36.40  
15 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           3:37.10  

Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              3:54.10  
 2 Hopedale                                            4:04.30  
 3 Nipmuc                                              4:18.10  
 4 Douglas                                             4:22.80  
 5 Blackstone-Millville                                4:33.60  

Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Whitinsville Christian                              1:46.30   1 
 2 Sutton                                              1:46.40   2 
 3 Nipmuc                                              1:47.30   1 
 4 Douglas                                             1:48.80   1 
 5 Hopedale                                            1:49.50   2 
 6 Blackstone-Millville                                2:03.40   1