Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan7_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 7, 2013

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 09:13 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #4  - 1/7/2013                          
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDonnell, Brenna          8 Ursuline Aca              8.69  
  2 Ryan, Grace               JR Ursuline Aca              8.84  
  3 Milord, Destiny           FR Arlington Ca              9.76  
  4 McGoldrick, Molly            Fontbonne Ac              9.81  
  5 Green, Alicia              8 Austin Prep               9.98  
  6 Nguyen, Kimberly             Fontbonne Ac             10.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral_Lowell          8.03  
  2 Mclaughlin, Tessa         JR Bishop Fenwi              8.43  
  3 Lizotte, Nicole           SR Bishop Fenwi              8.65  
  4 Goncalves, Brittany       JR Cathedral_Lowell          8.78  
  5 Manoni, Julia             SR Cathedral_Lowell          8.78  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        SR Archbishop W              8.02  
  2 Parrott, Caitlin          JR Bishop Fenwi              8.57  
  3 Reis, Sarah               SO Arlington Ca              8.78  
  4 Caggiano, Tayla           SR Arlington Ca              8.82  
  5 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca              9.33  
  6 Bates, Kim                JR Arlington Ca              9.49  
  7 Pollard, Amanda           JR Bishop Fenwi              9.95  
  8 Cardone, Tina             FR Bishop Fenwi             10.11  
Section  3  
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe              7.73  
  2 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe              8.47  
  3 Harlow, Jess              SO Cardinal Spe              8.74  
  4 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                 8.89  
  5 Chan, Elana               Fr Marian HS                 9.97  
  6 Fonseca, Sydney           Sr Marian HS                10.07  
Section  4  
  1 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -              7.94  
  2 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep               8.33  
  3 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -              8.60  
  4 LaPointe, Nicole          10 St. Mary's -              9.11  
  5 Vittiglio, Victoria       SR Austin Prep              10.11  
  6 Couto, Gabi               12 St. Mary's -             10.43  
Section  5  
  1 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca              8.25  
  2 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca              8.39  
  3 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca              8.48  
  4 DePina, Amanda               Fontbonne Ac              8.58  
  5 Loder, Molly              JR Ursuline Aca              8.64  
  6 Minos, Gabrielle             Fontbonne Ac              8.76  
 -- Ly, Diane                    Fontbonne Ac                FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mercuro, Becky            SR Bishop Fenwi             47.28  
  2 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral_Lowell         49.33  
  3 Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.11  
  4 Hardmon, Anaijah          JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.58  
  5 Alviti, Kara              JR Bishop Fenwi             59.12  
Section  2  
  1 Walsh, Emily              SR Bishop Fenwi             54.89  
  2 Ahern, Teagan             FR Bishop Fenwi             55.10  
  3 Ywuc, Julie               JR Bishop Fenwi             56.96  
Section  3  
  1 McNary, Serena            JR Arlington Ca             45.95  
  2 Guerriero, Emily          FR Arlington Ca             48.31  
  3 Comeau, Andrea            SR Arlington Ca             49.29  
  4 Johnson, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca             54.15  
  5 LaFond, Leigh             SR Archbishop W             54.60  
  6 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca             57.64  
Section  4  
  1 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe             47.52  
  2 Richardson, Molly         FR Cardinal Spe             47.94  
  3 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS                48.57  
  4 Johnson, Lizzie           JR Cardinal Spe             48.59  
  5 McGrath, caroline         So Marian HS                51.50  
  6 Brossi, Elana             Jr Marian HS                52.78  
Section  5  
  1 Roan, Emily               FR Cardinal Spe             49.83  
  2 Roan, Mickayla            JR Cardinal Spe             50.65  
  3 Tramonte, Amanda          JR Cardinal Spe             53.07  
  4 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                55.29  
  5 Barbieri, Clara           Jr Marian HS                57.14  
  6 Fonseca, Sydney           Sr Marian HS              1:00.06  
Section  6  
  1 Welch, Michaela           SR Austin Prep              46.85  
  2 Vinciarelli, Toni          9 St. Mary's -             47.74  
  3 Martiniello, Jessica      10 St. Mary's -             54.37  
  4 Malatesta, Francesca       9 St. Mary's -             57.87  
Section  7  
  1 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             50.61  
  2 Stevens, Morgan              Fontbonne Ac             52.36  
  3 Bourque, Rebecca          10 St. Mary's -             58.79  
  4 Potamis, Kassy            11 St. Mary's -           1:00.68  
Section  8  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca             41.88  
  2 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca             43.34  
  3 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca             46.67  
  4 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             46.96  
  5 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac             54.53  
  6 Furey, Collen                Fontbonne Ac             56.04  
Section  9  
  1 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             46.80  
  2 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca             48.20  
  3 Oteri, Kathryn               Fontbonne Ac             54.41  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierce, Julia             SR Bishop Fenwi           1:53.65  
  2 Pollard, Caitlyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           2:01.58  
  3 Poeske, Monica            SR Bishop Fenwi           2:12.52  
  4 Chinappi, Andrea          SR Bishop Fenwi           2:25.91  
 -- Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell            DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Montgomery, Faith         FR Cardinal Spe           2:03.80  
  2 Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W           2:04.30  
  3 Walter, Kathryn           Fr Marian HS              2:04.64  
  4 O'Neill, Lauren           SR Arlington Ca           2:05.64  
  5 McGrath, Lauren           Sr Marian HS              2:07.29  
  6 Norton, Katie             SO Cardinal Spe           2:11.33  
Section  3  
  1 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Austin Prep            1:47.35  
  2 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -           1:58.99  
  3 O'Neill, Meaghan          10 St. Mary's -           2:07.49  
  4 Baillie, Muriel           SO Austin Prep            2:09.70  
  5 Johnson, Paige            10 St. Mary's -           2:18.54  
  6 Carey, Maggie             12 St. Mary's -           2:30.41  
Section  4  
  1 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca           2:02.56  
  2 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca           2:03.10  
  3 McDonnell, Brenna          8 Ursuline Aca           2:03.84  
  4 Downing, Molly            JR Ursuline Aca           2:06.24  
  5 D-Souza, Carol            JR Ursuline Aca           2:08.97  
  6 Kilcommons, MaryKate         Fontbonne Ac           2:10.40  
  7 Lewis, Kendall            SO Ursuline Aca           2:13.59  
  8 Tran, Lisa                   Fontbonne Ac           2:41.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           SR Archbishop W           3:08.04  
  2 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Aca           3:10.60  
  3 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca           3:13.43  
  4 Maida, Arianna            JR Bishop Fenwi           3:16.89  
  5 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           3:27.18  
  6 Grela, Erin               FR Ursuline Aca           3:27.37  
  7 Harten, Erin              SO Ursuline Aca           3:28.07  
  8 Laforest, Kelsey             Fontbonne Ac           3:35.98  
  9 Kalton, Laura             SR Arlington Ca           3:36.16  
 10 Lynch, Casey              JR Ursuline Aca           3:40.26  
 11 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:45.89  
 12 Smith, Abigail            SR Bishop Fenwi           3:49.92  
 13 O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W           3:55.47  
 14 Lydon, Kate                  Fontbonne Ac           4:46.18  
Section  2  
  1 Schwab, Maria             Sr Marian HS              3:22.41  
  2 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           3:24.16  
  3 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe           3:34.30  
  4 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           3:34.79  
  5 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              3:55.15  
  6 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           3:56.03  
  7 Barclay, Caitlin          SO Cardinal Spe           4:01.73  
  8 Brunco, Jen                9 St. Mary's -           4:10.23  
  9 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              4:11.87  
 10 Barrows, Jillian          SR Austin Prep            4:16.07  
 11 Doyle, Molly              10 St. Mary's -           4:17.33  
 12 Frary, Abby                7 St. Mary's -           4:33.24  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca           5:31.26  
  2 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           5:43.29  
  3 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           5:43.59  
  4 Smith, Hannah             SR Bishop Fenwi           5:46.82  
  5 McCauley, Kaitlin         JR Arlington Ca           5:49.50  
  6 Shuttleworth, Jaclynn     FR Archbishop W           5:52.80  
  7 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           5:54.07  
  8 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe           5:56.03  
  9 Liberti, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca           6:16.85  
 10 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              6:26.04  
 11 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       6:33.76  
 12 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           6:35.02  
 13 Jordan, Jennifer          SR Bishop Fenwi           6:44.73  
 14 Bache, Millie             Sr Marian HS              6:48.58  
 15 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              6:55.27  
 16 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              6:57.88  
Section  2  
  1 Carroll, Alina            SO Ursuline Aca           5:39.33  
  2 McDermott, Elizabeth      SR Austin Prep            5:45.69  
  3 Lugten, Julie             SO Ursuline Aca           5:58.59  
  4 Moreira, Cecilia             Fontbonne Ac           5:59.50  
  5 Consigli, Brianna         JR Ursuline Aca           6:03.91  
  6 Foglietta, Tia            10 St. Mary's -           6:04.72  
  7 Recupero, Carolyn         FR Ursuline Aca           6:09.04  
  8 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           6:29.82  
  9 Cronin, Kim               SO Ursuline Aca           6:30.90  
 10 Orup, Izzy                 7 Ursuline Aca           6:33.31  
 11 Grimes, Jen               11 St. Mary's -           6:46.31  
 12 McGrath, Siobhan             Fontbonne Ac           7:35.21  
 13 Walton, Casey              9 St. Mary's -           7:35.31  
 14 Pierotti, Christina          Fontbonne Ac           8:08.93  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cooke, Abbie              FR Cardinal Spe             11.81  
  2 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca             11.89  
  3 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             11.96  
  4 Crossman, Brianna         FR Cardinal Spe             13.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Natalie          JR Bishop Fenwi             10.46  
  2 Homen, Kylie              SR Bishop Fenwi             11.98  
  3 Marashi, Elizabeth        SR Bishop Fenwi             12.14  
  4 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell         12.26  
  5 Birnor, Nora              SO Bishop Fenwi             12.61  
Section  2  
  1 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca             11.18  
  2 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W             11.19  
  3 Wiklund, Emma             FR Arlington Ca             11.78  
  4 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -             12.30  
  5 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -             12.53  
  6 Lane, Erin                FR Arlington Ca             13.22  
Section  3  
  1 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                10.41  
  2 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe             10.84  
  3 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe             10.99  
  4 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe             11.54  
  5 Cleary, Lauren            JR Cardinal Spe             12.02  
Section  4  
  1 Ryan, Grace               JR Ursuline Aca             10.45  
  2 Loder, Molly              JR Ursuline Aca             10.47  
  3 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             10.65  
  4 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca             11.57  
  5 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             11.72  
  6 Fossa, Jamie                 Fontbonne Ac             14.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:50.81  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:59.74  
  3 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              2:00.75  
  4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 2:02.02  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      2:02.44  
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              2:14.03  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:38.26  
  2 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:38.92  
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:43.33  
  4 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:54.79  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:56.22  
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:57.32  
  7 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              5:14.34  
  8 Marian HS  'A'                                      5:18.65  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Claveau, Carolyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           4-04.00  
  2 Ywuc, Jessica             SR Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
  2 Harrrington, Meredith     FR Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Simmons, Shannon          SR Arlington Ca           4-06.00  
  2 Zukowski, Grace           SO Arlington Ca           4-02.00  
  3 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W           4-00.00  
  4 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W           3-10.00  
 -- Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe           4-10.00  
  2 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS             J4-04.00  
  3 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe          J4-02.00  
  4 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe          J4-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca           4-08.00  
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca           4-00.00  
  2 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           4-00.00  
  4 Fagan, Ashton             SO Ursuline Aca           3-10.00  
 -- Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca                NH  
Flight  5  
  1 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -           4-00.00  
  2 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -           3-10.00  
 -- Grimes, Jen               11 St. Mary's -                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mercuro, Becky            SR Bishop Fenwi          15-01.50  
  2 Ruggiero, Annette         JR Bishop Fenwi          13-10.50  
  3 Manoni, Julia             SR Cathedral_Lowell      11-00.00  
 -- Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell          FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca          12-02.00  
  2 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      JR Arlington Ca          11-10.00  
  3 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W          11-09.00  
 -- Comeau, Andrea            SR Arlington Ca              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe          14-09.00  
  2 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe          14-02.00  
  3 Duchaney, Jeanine         Jr Marian HS             11-11.00  
  4 Knowlton, Caroline        So Marian HS             11-08.00  
  5 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS             11-07.00  
  6 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe          10-10.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -          12-04.75  
  2 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -          10-09.00  
  3 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -          10-04.50  
Flight  5  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca          15-07.00  
  2 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca          15-01.75  
  3 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca          14-03.00  
  4 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac          10-08.25  
  5 DePeiza, Tsedal              Fontbonne Ac          10-05.00  
  6 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac          10-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lepley, Margaret          SR Bishop Fenwi          28-06.00  
  2 Claveau, Carolyn          SR Bishop Fenwi          26-10.50  
  3 Guinee, Maire             JR Bishop Fenwi          23-05.50  
  4 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell      21-05.25  
  5 Mills, Emily              SO Bishop Fenwi          19-07.50  
  6 Vitolo, Hannah            JR Bishop Fenwi          16-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         JR Arlington Ca          32-03.00  
  2 Casey, Courtney           JR Arlington Ca          25-00.50  
  3 O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W          21-11.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Santucci, Jen                Marian HS             26-08.50  
  2 Zamanian, Julia           JR Cardinal Spe          25-08.00  
  3 Nyugen, Anna              SO Cardinal Spe          24-05.00  
  4 Higgins, Emily            JR Cardinal Spe          23-05.50  
  5 Simon, Faith              JR Cardinal Spe          23-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Boyd, Kennedy             11 St. Mary's -          24-03.00  
  2 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep           23-10.00  
  3 Welch, Madison            10 St. Mary's -          23-09.50  
  4 McCormack, Haley          JR Austin Prep           21-01.50  
  5 Couto, Gabi               12 St. Mary's -          19-09.00  
  6 Dow, Jaci                 10 St. Mary's -          19-00.50  
  7 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -          17-06.00  
Flight  5  
  1 O'Sullivan, Maeve         SO Ursuline Aca          26-10.25  
  2 Murphy, Abigail           JR Ursuline Aca          26-04.25  
  3 Gedeon, Berleine          SO Ursuline Aca          25-08.50  
  4 Rockett, Catherine        SO Ursuline Aca          24-01.50  
  5 Chrisom, Jillian             Fontbonne Ac          22-10.50  
  6 DePalma, Gracie              Fontbonne Ac          22-05.50  
  7 Bradley, Amy              SR Ursuline Aca          21-11.50  
  8 Oteri, Kathryn               Fontbonne Ac          19-04.00